C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
         NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005          
                                 Memorial Center                                 
                                Johnson City, TN                                 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final                                                          
        NAIA: N 16.67m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Jamaine Gordon            SO Lindsey Wilson          14.93m   48-11.75   8   
      14.82m  FOUL  14.43m  14.28m  PASS  14.93m                                 
  2 Brian Smith               FR Langston                13.97m   45-10.00       
      12.96m  13.04m  13.97m                                                     
  3 Jeremy Underwood          SR Cornerstone             13.93m   45-08.50       
      13.43m  13.29m  13.93m                                                     
  4 Jhamel Lankford           SO Midland Luth            13.87m   45-06.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m                                                         
  5 Joel Smith                JR Cedarville Univ         13.78m   45-02.50       
      13.78m  13.33m  FOUL                                                       
  6 Jim Swiech                FR Roberts Wes             13.56m   44-06.00       
      13.42m  13.28m  13.56m                                                     
  7 Shayne Wittkopp           JR Dickinson State         13.54m   44-05.25       
      FOUL  13.41m  13.54m                                                       
  8 Donald Chimanda           FR Lindenwood              13.42m   44-00.50       
      13.17m  13.42m  13.27m                                                     
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Dominique Chan Low        SR Okla Baptist            14.93m   48-11.75   6   
      14.51m  14.53m  14.93m  14.78m  FOUL  14.46m                               
  2 Julius Williams           FR McKendree Coll          14.72m   48-03.50   2   
      13.72m  14.21m  14.51m  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL                                 
  3 Sylvester Smith           SR MidAmerica Naz          14.64m   48-00.50       
      FOUL  14.48m  14.56m  14.56m  14.35m  14.64m                               
  4 Elijah Simpson            SO Lindenwood              14.49m   47-06.50       
      14.44m  14.35m  14.49m                                                     
  5 David Wellstead           JR McKendree Coll          14.22m   46-08.00       
      FOUL  14.13m  14.22m                                                       
  6 Tom Martin                SO Doane College (Ne)      14.05m   46-01.25       
      13.84m  14.01m  14.05m                                                     
  7 Kevin Ford                FR Benedictine College     13.79m   45-03.00       
      13.79m  13.53m  13.64m                                                     
  8 Ryan Pitts                JR Baker                   12.89m   42-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.89m                                                         
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Wasim Walker              JR McKendree Coll          15.27m   50-01.25  10   
      15.27m  14.84m  PASS  14.66m  14.62m  FOUL                                 
  2 Juan Walker               SO Lindenwood              14.90m   48-10.75   4   
      14.87m  PASS  PASS  14.90m  FOUL  13.98m                                   
  3 Boian Marinov             SO Aquinas (Mi)            14.69m   48-02.50   1   
      FOUL  14.62m  14.69m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4 Brandon Diamond           SO Hastings                14.62m   47-11.75       
      FOUL  14.58m  14.60m  FOUL  14.43m  14.62m                                 
  5 Brent Randle              SO Baker                   14.42m   47-03.75       
      FOUL  13.95m  14.42m                                                       
  6 Ryan Speakes              SO Tiffin University       13.73m   45-00.50       
      13.73m  13.69m  13.25m                                                     
  7 Aaron Burns               JR Franciscan Univ         13.66m   44-09.75       
      13.39m  13.66m  13.35m                                                     
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wasim Walker              JR McKendree Coll          15.27m   50-01.25  10   
      15.27m  14.84m  PASS  14.66m  14.62m  FOUL                                 
  2 Jamaine Gordon            SO Lindsey Wilson          14.93m   48-11.75   8   
      14.82m  FOUL  14.43m  14.28m  PASS  14.93m                                 
  3 Dominique Chan Low        SR Okla Baptist            14.93m   48-11.75   6   
      14.51m  14.53m  14.93m  14.78m  FOUL  14.46m                               
  4 Juan Walker               SO Lindenwood              14.90m   48-10.75   4   
      14.87m  PASS  PASS  14.90m  FOUL  13.98m                                   
  5 Julius Williams           FR McKendree Coll          14.72m   48-03.50   2   
      13.72m  14.21m  14.51m  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL                                 
  6 Boian Marinov             SO Aquinas (Mi)            14.69m   48-02.50   1   
      FOUL  14.62m  14.69m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Sylvester Smith           SR MidAmerica Naz          14.64m   48-00.50       
      FOUL  14.48m  14.56m  14.56m  14.35m  14.64m                               
  8 Brandon Diamond           SO Hastings                14.62m   47-11.75       
      FOUL  14.58m  14.60m  FOUL  14.43m  14.62m                                 
  9 Elijah Simpson            SO Lindenwood              14.49m   47-06.50       
      14.44m  14.35m  14.49m                                                     
 10 Brent Randle              SO Baker                   14.42m   47-03.75       
      FOUL  13.95m  14.42m                                                       
 11 David Wellstead           JR McKendree Coll          14.22m   46-08.00       
      FOUL  14.13m  14.22m                                                       
 12 Tom Martin                SO Doane College (Ne)      14.05m   46-01.25       
      13.84m  14.01m  14.05m                                                     
 13 Brian Smith               FR Langston                13.97m   45-10.00       
      12.96m  13.04m  13.97m                                                     
 14 Jeremy Underwood          SR Cornerstone             13.93m   45-08.50       
      13.43m  13.29m  13.93m                                                     
 15 Jhamel Lankford           SO Midland Luth            13.87m   45-06.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m                                                         
 16 Kevin Ford                FR Benedictine College     13.79m   45-03.00       
      13.79m  13.53m  13.64m                                                     
 17 Joel Smith                JR Cedarville Univ         13.78m   45-02.50       
      13.78m  13.33m  FOUL                                                       
 18 Ryan Speakes              SO Tiffin University       13.73m   45-00.50       
      13.73m  13.69m  13.25m                                                     
 19 Aaron Burns               JR Franciscan Univ         13.66m   44-09.75       
      13.39m  13.66m  13.35m                                                     
 20 Jim Swiech                FR Roberts Wes             13.56m   44-06.00       
      13.42m  13.28m  13.56m                                                     
 21 Shayne Wittkopp           JR Dickinson State         13.54m   44-05.25       
      FOUL  13.41m  13.54m                                                       
 22 Donald Chimanda           FR Lindenwood              13.42m   44-00.50       
      13.17m  13.42m  13.27m                                                     
 23 Ryan Pitts                JR Baker                   12.89m   42-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.89m                                                         
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)      100.25     2) Virginia Intermont Colleg  82    
    3) Oklahoma Baptist Univ.      53        4) Azusa Pacific University   41    
    5) Dickinson State University  37        6) Doane College (NE)         33    
    7) Wayland Baptist University  26        8) McKendree College (IL)     22    
    9) Rio Grande (OH)             16        9) Southern Univ New Orleans  16    
    9) Simon Fraser Univ (BC)      16       12) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)   15    
   13) Eastern Oregon University   11.25    14) Spring Arbor University (  10    
   14) Roberts Wesleyan College    10       14) Concordia Univ. (NE)       10    
   14) Lindsey Wilson College      10       18) Cedarville University (OH   9.25 
   19) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer   9       20) Univ. of Sioux Falls        8    
   20) Baker University (KS)        8       20) Hastings College (NE)       8    
   20) Central Methodist (MO)       8       20) Vanguard University (CA)    8    
   25) Alliant International Univ   7       26) Concordia University (CA)   6    
   26) Jamestown College (ND)       6       26) Evangel University (MO)     6    
   26) Walsh University (OH)        6       30) Oklahoma Christian Univ.    5    
   30) Malone College (OH)          5       32) Cornerstone Univ (MI)       4    
   32) Warner Southern College      4       32) Graceland University        4    
   32) Albertson College            4       32) Bethel College (TN)         4    
   32) Park University (MO)         4       32) Southwestern College (KS)   4    
   39) Bethel College (IN)          3.25    40) Tiffin University           2    
   40) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)    2       40) Aquinas College (MI)        2    
   40) Northwestern College (IA)    2       40) Dakota Wesleyan Univ (SD)   2    
   40) Indiana Wesleyan             2