C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
         NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005          
                                 Memorial Center                                 
                                Johnson City, TN                                 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final                                                          
        NAIA: N 7.88m  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Carlos Morgan             FR Lindsey Wilson           7.03m   23-00.75       
      6.81m  7.03m  6.72m  FOUL  6.76m  6.75m                                    
  2 Jonathan Cooper           JR Will Jewell              6.80m   22-03.75       
      6.76m  6.80m  6.75m                                                        
  2 Brandon Diamond           SO Hastings                 6.80m   22-03.75       
      6.68m  6.80m  FOUL                                                         
  4 Blake Lambert             SR Doane College (Ne)       6.77m   22-02.50       
      6.66m  FOUL  6.77m                                                         
  5 Ryan Speakes              SO Tiffin University        6.68m   21-11.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.68m                                                          
 -- Eric Brown                JR Siena Hts                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Stephen Johnson           JR Lindenwood               7.35m   24-01.50   6   
      FOUL  7.04m  7.19m  7.35m  7.27m  7.05m                                    
  2 Danny Lawson              FR Jamestown                6.81m   22-04.25       
      6.69m  6.68m  6.81m                                                        
  3 Wasim Walker              JR McKendree Coll           6.75m   22-01.75       
      6.75m  6.71m  6.56m                                                        
  4 Andy Long                 JR Taylor Univ              6.72m   22-00.75       
      6.64m  6.71m  6.72m                                                        
  5 Kerry Duckworth           SO Okla Baptist             6.68m   21-11.00       
      FOUL  6.68m  6.63m                                                         
  6 Peter Wheatley            SR Houghton                 6.61m   21-08.25       
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
  7 Gary Robinson             SR Walsh (Oh)               6.55m   21-06.00       
      6.19m  6.55m  6.27m                                                        
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Trevor Barry              JR Dickinson State          7.66m   25-01.75  10   
      7.25m  6.79m  7.35m  FOUL  7.66m  7.58m                                    
  2 Nenad Stojanovik          SR Wayland Baptist          7.40m   24-03.50   8   
      7.40m  FOUL  7.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  3 Juan Walker               SO Lindenwood               7.33m   24-00.75   4   
      7.03m  6.77m  6.66m  6.97m  7.33m  6.80m                                   
  4 Jamaine Gordon            SO Lindsey Wilson           7.17m   23-06.25   2   
      7.02m  7.17m  6.92m  6.98m  6.89m  7.08m                                   
  5 De-Ale-Jo Roberts         JR Aquinas (Mi)             7.16m   23-06.00   1   
      7.06m  6.94m  6.99m  7.16m  7.06m  6.88m                                   
  6 Carl Morgan               FR Lindsey Wilson           7.13m   23-04.75       
      7.03m  FOUL  6.85m  6.94m  FOUL  7.13m                                     
  7 T.J. Nims                 SO Tiffin University        6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.46m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Trevor Barry              JR Dickinson State          7.66m   25-01.75  10   
      7.25m  6.79m  7.35m  FOUL  7.66m  7.58m                                    
  2 Nenad Stojanovik          SR Wayland Baptist          7.40m   24-03.50   8   
      7.40m  FOUL  7.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  3 Stephen Johnson           JR Lindenwood               7.35m   24-01.50   6   
      FOUL  7.04m  7.19m  7.35m  7.27m  7.05m                                    
  4 Juan Walker               SO Lindenwood               7.33m   24-00.75   4   
      7.03m  6.77m  6.66m  6.97m  7.33m  6.80m                                   
  5 Jamaine Gordon            SO Lindsey Wilson           7.17m   23-06.25   2   
      7.02m  7.17m  6.92m  6.98m  6.89m  7.08m                                   
  6 De-Ale-Jo Roberts         JR Aquinas (Mi)             7.16m   23-06.00   1   
      7.06m  6.94m  6.99m  7.16m  7.06m  6.88m                                   
  7 Carl Morgan               FR Lindsey Wilson           7.13m   23-04.75       
      7.03m  FOUL  6.85m  6.94m  FOUL  7.13m                                     
  8 Carlos Morgan             FR Lindsey Wilson           7.03m   23-00.75       
      6.81m  7.03m  6.72m  FOUL  6.76m  6.75m                                    
  9 Danny Lawson              FR Jamestown                6.81m   22-04.25       
      6.69m  6.68m  6.81m                                                        
 10 Jonathan Cooper           JR Will Jewell              6.80m   22-03.75       
      6.76m  6.80m  6.75m                                                        
 10 Brandon Diamond           SO Hastings                 6.80m   22-03.75       
      6.68m  6.80m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Blake Lambert             SR Doane College (Ne)       6.77m   22-02.50       
      6.66m  FOUL  6.77m                                                         
 13 Wasim Walker              JR McKendree Coll           6.75m   22-01.75       
      6.75m  6.71m  6.56m                                                        
 14 Andy Long                 JR Taylor Univ              6.72m   22-00.75       
      6.64m  6.71m  6.72m                                                        
 15 Ryan Speakes              SO Tiffin University        6.68m   21-11.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.68m                                                          
 15 Kerry Duckworth           SO Okla Baptist             6.68m   21-11.00       
      FOUL  6.68m  6.63m                                                         
 17 Peter Wheatley            SR Houghton                 6.61m   21-08.25       
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 18 Gary Robinson             SR Walsh (Oh)               6.55m   21-06.00       
      6.19m  6.55m  6.27m                                                        
 19 T.J. Nims                 SO Tiffin University        6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.46m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Eric Brown                JR Siena Hts                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Dickinson State University  30        2) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)      16    
    3) Rio Grande (OH)             10        3) Azusa Pacific University   10    
    5) Doane College (NE)           9        6) Hastings College (NE)       8    
    6) Wayland Baptist University   8        6) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive   8    
    6) Central Methodist (MO)       8       10) Eastern Oregon University   6    
   10) Cedarville University (OH)   6       10) Walsh University (OH)       6    
   13) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)     5       14) Oklahoma Christian Univ.    4    
   14) Cornerstone Univ (MI)        4       14) Park University (MO)        4    
   17) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)    2       17) Dakota Wesleyan Univ (SD)   2    
   17) Lindsey Wilson College       2       17) Indiana Wesleyan            2    
   17) Malone College (OH)          2       22) Jamestown College (ND)      1    
   22) Aquinas College (MI)         1       22) Concordia Univ. (NE)        1