C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 21  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Dan Stoudt                JR Jamestown              2:41.66     855      
  2 Eric Buse                 JR Doane College (Ne)     2:44.52     824      
  3 Brady West                FR Malone College (Oh)    2:44.70     822      
  4 Peter Wheatley            SR Houghton               2:46.38     804      
  5 Mitch Henry               FR Okla Baptist           2:46.82     799      
  6 Kevin McElvaney           SO Dickinson State        2:51.32     752      
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Gary Robinson             SR Walsh (Oh)             2:38.87     886      
  2 Caden Conley              SO Siena Hts              2:48.97     776      
  3 Chris Gamble              JR Hastings               2:49.23     774      
  4 Brian Bernard             SO Azusa Pacif            2:52.24     742      
  5 Brett Weir                JR Baker                  2:59.78     666      
  6 J.D. Albright             JR Doane College (Ne)     3:00.94     655      
  7 Chase Manstedt            FR Midland Luth           3:05.59     611      
  8 Jermaine Ricketts         SR MidAmerica Naz         3:13.23     540      
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gary Robinson             SR Walsh (Oh)             2:38.87   2    886   
  2 Dan Stoudt                JR Jamestown              2:41.66   1    855   
  3 Eric Buse                 JR Doane College (Ne)     2:44.52   1    824   
  4 Brady West                FR Malone College (Oh)    2:44.70   1    822   
  5 Peter Wheatley            SR Houghton               2:46.38   1    804   
  6 Mitch Henry               FR Okla Baptist           2:46.82   1    799   
  7 Caden Conley              SO Siena Hts              2:48.97   2    776   
  8 Chris Gamble              JR Hastings               2:49.23   2    774   
  9 Kevin McElvaney           SO Dickinson State        2:51.32   1    752   
 10 Brian Bernard             SO Azusa Pacif            2:52.24   2    742   
 11 Brett Weir                JR Baker                  2:59.78   2    666   
 12 J.D. Albright             JR Doane College (Ne)     3:00.94   2    655   
 13 Chase Manstedt            FR Midland Luth           3:05.59   2    611   
 14 Jermaine Ricketts         SR MidAmerica Naz         3:13.23   2    540   
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific University    10        2) Hastings College (NE)       8
    3) Walsh University (OH)        6        4) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)    4
    5) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)    2        6) Jamestown College (ND)      1