C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
         NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005          
                                 Memorial Center                                 
                                Johnson City, TN                                 
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final                                                          
        NAIA: N 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State (OH)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Christal Waters           JR McKendree Coll           5.99m   19-08.00   8   
      5.43m  5.45m  5.76m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  2 Erica Mois                SR Jamestown                5.73m   18-09.75   4   
      5.52m  5.55m  5.52m  5.73m  5.59m  FOUL                                    
  3 Aganeiska Jankowska       FR McKendree Coll           5.44m   17-10.25       
      5.44m  5.43m  FOUL                                                         
  4 Sarah Ellis               SR Aquinas (Mi)             5.40m   17-08.75       
      5.38m  FOUL  5.40m                                                         
  5 Jeanette Moore            FR South Nazarene           5.10m   16-08.75       
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL                                                          
  6 Jamie Mason               SO Houghton                 4.93m   16-02.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  4.93m                                                          
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Sarah Wolfe               JR Midland Luth             5.42m   17-09.50       
      FOUL  5.00m  5.42m                                                         
  2 Amanda Haines             JR Siena Hts                5.31m   17-05.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m                                                          
  2 Ashley Davis              FR Bethel College (Tn)      5.31m   17-05.25       
      5.31m  FOUL  PASS                                                          
  4 Kenyatta Rolle            SR Missouri Valley          5.15m   16-10.75       
      5.15m  5.13m  4.89m                                                        
  5 Renee Faimon              SO Hastings                 5.11m   16-09.25       
      5.11m  5.10m  4.99m                                                        
  6 Sue Chang                 SO Aquinas (Mi)             5.06m   16-07.25       
      FOUL  4.58m  5.06m                                                         
  7 Breynn Sturlaugson        SO Mary (Nd)                4.87m   15-11.75       
      4.87m  FOUL  4.83m                                                         
  8 Bonnie Wright             SO Cedarville Univ          4.86m   15-11.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  4.86m                                                          
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Aishia James              SR Southern-NO              6.12m   20-01.00  10   
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.12m                                       
  2 Lynn Dettenwanger         FR Missouri Valley          5.64m   18-06.00   2   
      FOUL  5.46m  5.56m  FOUL  5.38m  5.64m                                     
  3 Natalie Friesen           FR Fresno Pacif             5.59m   18-04.25       
      5.44m  5.39m  5.58m  5.42m  5.59m  5.41m                                   
  4 Utica Edgecombe           SO Wayland Baptist          5.36m   17-07.00       
      FOUL  5.36m  5.30m                                                         
  5 Shari Reese               JR Cumberland               5.24m   17-02.25       
      5.24m  5.05m  FOUL                                                         
  6 Mandi Rathbun             SO Bethany                  5.23m   17-02.00       
      5.11m  5.23m  FOUL                                                         
  7 Destinee Keller           FR Mary (Nd)                5.16m   16-11.25       
      5.16m  5.13m  FOUL                                                         
Flight  4                                                                        
  1 Ruky Abdulai              FR Simon Fraser             5.94m   19-06.00   6   
      5.94m  5.69m  5.38m  5.68m  5.13m  5.75m                                   
  2 Alissa Andrus             SO Jamestown                5.61m   18-05.00   1   
      5.54m  5.36m  5.61m  5.30m  5.31m  5.44m                                   
  3 Ebony Phillips            FR Friends Univ             5.48m   17-11.75       
      5.48m  FOUL  5.30m  5.22m  5.36m  5.28m                                    
  4 Noelia Garcia             FR Aquinas (Mi)             5.40m   17-08.75       
      5.40m  5.34m  5.28m                                                        
  5 Stephanie Dyke            SO MidAmerica Naz           5.37m   17-07.50       
      4.96m  5.05m  5.37m                                                        
  6 Laura McElrath            FR Malone College (Oh)      5.30m   17-04.75       
      FOUL  5.30m  FOUL                                                          
  7 Kareecia Thompson         SR MidAmerica Naz           5.20m   17-00.75       
      5.20m  4.82m  5.18m                                                        
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Aishia James              SR Southern-NO              6.12m   20-01.00  10   
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.12m                                       
  2 Christal Waters           JR McKendree Coll           5.99m   19-08.00   8   
      5.43m  5.45m  5.76m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  3 Ruky Abdulai              FR Simon Fraser             5.94m   19-06.00   6   
      5.94m  5.69m  5.38m  5.68m  5.13m  5.75m                                   
  4 Erica Mois                SR Jamestown                5.73m   18-09.75   4   
      5.52m  5.55m  5.52m  5.73m  5.59m  FOUL                                    
  5 Lynn Dettenwanger         FR Missouri Valley          5.64m   18-06.00   2   
      FOUL  5.46m  5.56m  FOUL  5.38m  5.64m                                     
  6 Alissa Andrus             SO Jamestown                5.61m   18-05.00   1   
      5.54m  5.36m  5.61m  5.30m  5.31m  5.44m                                   
  7 Natalie Friesen           FR Fresno Pacif             5.59m   18-04.25       
      5.44m  5.39m  5.58m  5.42m  5.59m  5.41m                                   
  8 Ebony Phillips            FR Friends Univ             5.48m   17-11.75       
      5.48m  FOUL  5.30m  5.22m  5.36m  5.28m                                    
  9 Aganeiska Jankowska       FR McKendree Coll           5.44m   17-10.25       
      5.44m  5.43m  FOUL                                                         
 10 Sarah Wolfe               JR Midland Luth             5.42m   17-09.50       
      FOUL  5.00m  5.42m                                                         
 11 Sarah Ellis               SR Aquinas (Mi)             5.40m   17-08.75       
      5.38m  FOUL  5.40m                                                         
 11 Noelia Garcia             FR Aquinas (Mi)             5.40m   17-08.75       
      5.40m  5.34m  5.28m                                                        
 13 Stephanie Dyke            SO MidAmerica Naz           5.37m   17-07.50       
      4.96m  5.05m  5.37m                                                        
 14 Utica Edgecombe           SO Wayland Baptist          5.36m   17-07.00       
      FOUL  5.36m  5.30m                                                         
 15 Amanda Haines             JR Siena Hts                5.31m   17-05.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m                                                          
 15 Ashley Davis              FR Bethel College (Tn)      5.31m   17-05.25       
      5.31m  FOUL  PASS                                                          
 17 Laura McElrath            FR Malone College (Oh)      5.30m   17-04.75       
      FOUL  5.30m  FOUL                                                          
 18 Shari Reese               JR Cumberland               5.24m   17-02.25       
      5.24m  5.05m  FOUL                                                         
 19 Mandi Rathbun             SO Bethany                  5.23m   17-02.00       
      5.11m  5.23m  FOUL                                                         
 20 Kareecia Thompson         SR MidAmerica Naz           5.20m   17-00.75       
      5.20m  4.82m  5.18m                                                        
 21 Destinee Keller           FR Mary (Nd)                5.16m   16-11.25       
      5.16m  5.13m  FOUL                                                         
 22 Kenyatta Rolle            SR Missouri Valley          5.15m   16-10.75       
      5.15m  5.13m  4.89m                                                        
 23 Renee Faimon              SO Hastings                 5.11m   16-09.25       
      5.11m  5.10m  4.99m                                                        
 24 Jeanette Moore            FR South Nazarene           5.10m   16-08.75       
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL                                                          
 25 Sue Chang                 SO Aquinas (Mi)             5.06m   16-07.25       
      FOUL  4.58m  5.06m                                                         
 26 Jamie Mason               SO Houghton                 4.93m   16-02.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  4.93m                                                          
 27 Breynn Sturlaugson        SO Mary (Nd)                4.87m   15-11.75       
      4.87m  FOUL  4.83m                                                         
 28 Bonnie Wright             SO Cedarville Univ          4.86m   15-11.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  4.86m                                                          
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Doane College (NE)          13        2) Southern Univ New Orleans  10    
    2) Lindsey Wilson College      10        2) Hastings College (NE)      10    
    2) Roberts Wesleyan College    10        6) McKendree College (IL)      8    
    6) Cedarville University (OH)   8        6) Rio Grande (OH)             8    
    9) Azusa Pacific University     7       10) Simon Fraser Univ (BC)      6    
   10) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)     6       10) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)       6    
   13) Malone College (OH)          5       13) Jamestown College (ND)      5    
   15) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)    4       16) Oklahoma Baptist Univ.      2    
   16) University of Mary (ND)      2       16) Missouri Valley College     2    
   16) Central Methodist (MO)       2