C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
      NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005      
                             Memorial Center                              
                             Johnson City, TN                             
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Brooke Gasser             SO Malone College (Oh)       8.98     798   
  2 Olivia Friestad           SO Mary (Nd)                 9.19     752   
  3 Breanna Hargrave          FR Lindenwood                9.40     706   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Dani Nott                 SO Doane College (Ne)        8.83     832   
  2 Ryann Hansen              FR Azusa Pacif               9.53     679   
Section  3                                                                
  1 Sara Thurber              FR Okla Baptist              8.27     965   
  2 Sarah Peters              FR Midland Luth              8.41     931   
  3 Katie Kosmos              SO Doane College (Ne)        8.60     886   
Section  4                                                                
  1 Capree Bell               FR Azusa Pacif               8.35     945   
  2 Annette Ekberg            SR Hastings                  8.48     914   
  3 Stephanie Kohlwey         SO Concordia NE              8.72     858   
Section  5                                                                
  1 Breynn Sturlaugson        SO Mary (Nd)                 8.94     807   
  2 Halli McBride             FR Doane College (Ne)        8.99     796   
Section  6                                                                
  1 Morgan Altizer            SO Azusa Pacif               8.81     837   
  2 Kjersti Housman           FR Azusa Pacif               9.29     730   
  3 Kari Pankow               JR Jamestown                 9.31     725   
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sara Thurber              FR Okla Baptist              8.27   3    965
  2 Capree Bell               FR Azusa Pacif               8.35   4    945
  3 Sarah Peters              FR Midland Luth              8.41   3    931
  4 Annette Ekberg            SR Hastings                  8.48   4    914
  5 Katie Kosmos              SO Doane College (Ne)        8.60   3    886
  6 Stephanie Kohlwey         SO Concordia NE              8.72   4    858
  7 Morgan Altizer            SO Azusa Pacif               8.81   6    837
  8 Dani Nott                 SO Doane College (Ne)        8.83   2    832
  9 Breynn Sturlaugson        SO Mary (Nd)                 8.94   5    807
 10 Brooke Gasser             SO Malone College (Oh)       8.98   1    798
 11 Halli McBride             FR Doane College (Ne)        8.99   5    796
 12 Olivia Friestad           SO Mary (Nd)                 9.19   1    752
 13 Kjersti Housman           FR Azusa Pacif               9.29   6    730
 14 Kari Pankow               JR Jamestown                 9.31   6    725
 15 Breanna Hargrave          FR Lindenwood                9.40   1    706
 16 Ryann Hansen              FR Azusa Pacif               9.53   2    679