C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================             
        NAIA: N  6.17  2002        Marlon Barnaby, McKendree (IL             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Rahon Thompson            JR Wayland Baptist           6.37Q             
  2 Winston Hutton            JR McKendree Coll            6.44q             
  3 Andrew Pearson            SO Southwestern KS           6.50              
  4 Wellington Whymns         SR Southern-NO               6.53              
  5 Wendell Collie            FR Missouri Valley           6.54              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Chris Pearson             FR Bethel College (Tn)       6.37Q             
  2 Terrance Johnson          JR Warner Southern           6.46              
  3 Mickell Bruce             SR Southern-NO               6.46              
  4 Jordan Jeffers            FR Cumberland                6.50              
  5 Donnell Esdaille          SO Paul Quinn                6.67              
  6 Andre Samuels             JR Southern-NO               6.71              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Mike Rodgers              SO Lindenwood                6.33Q             
  2 Orion Nicely              SO McKendree Coll            6.40q             
  3 Justin Dupey              FR Aquinas (Mi)              6.56              
  4 Caleb Stanton             JR Tabor College (Ks)        6.60              
  5 Tremaine Rembert          FR Cornerstone               6.63              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Bill John                 SO Lindenwood                6.41Q             
  2 Ryan Campbell             FR Alliant Internat          6.52              
  3 James De Jesus            SO Benedictine College       6.56              
  4 Lawrence McGee            SO Cumberland                6.58              
  5 Lamar Dewberry            SO Langston                  6.60              
  6 Eric Threatt              FR South Nazarene            6.65              
Heat  5                                                                      
  1 Kendrick Triggs           SR Lindenwood                6.31Q             
  2 Javion Jones              FR Missouri Valley           6.48              
  3 Geoffrey King             SO Bethel College (In)       6.51              
  4 Shadrick Johnson          JR Huston-Tillotson          6.57              
Heat  6                                                                      
  1 Kurt Gibbons              SR Lindenwood                6.45Q             
  2 Francisco Rose            JR Dickinson State           6.60              
  3 Ron Cohen                 SR Benedictine College       6.61              
  4 Wes Murray                JR Ok Christian              6.64              
  5 Nathaniel Nasca           FR Azusa Pacif               6.77              
Heat  7                                                                      
  1 Derrick Atkins            SR Dickinson State           6.35Q             
  2 Stephen Johnson           JR Lindenwood                6.38q             
  3 Merle Johnson             JR Tabor College (Ks)        6.57              
  4 Brett Bultje              JR Azusa Pacif               6.66              
  5 Talon Jayo                FR Eastern Oreg              6.67              
Heat  8                                                                      
  1 Yhann Plummer             JR Southern-NO               6.30Q             
  2 Kyle Amor                 JR Bethel College (In)       6.44q             
  3 Willie Logan              JR McKendree Coll            6.51              
  4 Justin Kripps             FR Simon Fraser              6.61              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Yhann Plummer             JR Southern-NO               6.30Q  8          
  2 Kendrick Triggs           SR Lindenwood                6.31Q  5          
  3 Mike Rodgers              SO Lindenwood                6.33Q  3          
  4 Derrick Atkins            SR Dickinson State           6.35Q  7          
  5 Rahon Thompson            JR Wayland Baptist           6.37Q  1          
  5 Chris Pearson             FR Bethel College (Tn)       6.37Q  2          
  7 Bill John                 SO Lindenwood                6.41Q  4          
  8 Kurt Gibbons              SR Lindenwood                6.45Q  6          
  9 Stephen Johnson           JR Lindenwood                6.38q  7          
 10 Orion Nicely              SO McKendree Coll            6.40q  3          
 11 Winston Hutton            JR McKendree Coll            6.44q  1          
 11 Kyle Amor                 JR Bethel College (In)       6.44q  8          
 13 Terrance Johnson          JR Warner Southern           6.46   2 6.455    
 14 Mickell Bruce             SR Southern-NO               6.46   2 6.459    
 15 Javion Jones              FR Missouri Valley           6.48   5          
 16 Andrew Pearson            SO Southwestern KS           6.50   1          
 16 Jordan Jeffers            FR Cumberland                6.50   2          
 18 Geoffrey King             SO Bethel College (In)       6.51   5          
 18 Willie Logan              JR McKendree Coll            6.51   8          
 20 Ryan Campbell             FR Alliant Internat          6.52   4          
 21 Wellington Whymns         SR Southern-NO               6.53   1          
 22 Wendell Collie            FR Missouri Valley           6.54   1          
 23 James De Jesus            SO Benedictine College       6.56   4          
 23 Justin Dupey              FR Aquinas (Mi)              6.56   3          
 25 Merle Johnson             JR Tabor College (Ks)        6.57   7          
 25 Shadrick Johnson          JR Huston-Tillotson          6.57   5          
 27 Lawrence McGee            SO Cumberland                6.58   4          
 28 Francisco Rose            JR Dickinson State           6.60   6          
 28 Caleb Stanton             JR Tabor College (Ks)        6.60   3          
 28 Lamar Dewberry            SO Langston                  6.60   4          
 31 Justin Kripps             FR Simon Fraser              6.61   8          
 31 Ron Cohen                 SR Benedictine College       6.61   6          
 33 Tremaine Rembert          FR Cornerstone               6.63   3          
 34 Wes Murray                JR Ok Christian              6.64   6          
 35 Eric Threatt              FR South Nazarene            6.65   4          
 36 Brett Bultje              JR Azusa Pacif               6.66   7          
 37 Donnell Esdaille          SO Paul Quinn                6.67   2          
 37 Talon Jayo                FR Eastern Oreg              6.67   7          
 39 Andre Samuels             JR Southern-NO               6.71   2          
 40 Nathaniel Nasca           FR Azusa Pacif               6.77   6          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific University    10        1) Rio Grande (OH)            10
    3) Central Methodist (MO)       8        3) Hastings College (NE)       8
    5) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)        6        5) Walsh University (OH)       6
    7) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)     4        7) Park University (MO)        4
    9) Dakota Wesleyan Univ (SD)    2        9) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)   2
   11) Concordia Univ. (NE)         1       11) Jamestown College (ND)      1