C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005         
                                Memorial Center                                
                               Johnson City, TN                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================               
        NAIA: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1                                                                        
  1 Yhann Plummer             JR Southern-NO              21.22q               
  2 Winston Hutton            JR McKendree Coll           21.72q               
  3 Jordan Jeffers            FR Cumberland               21.89                
  4 Terrance Johnson          JR Warner Southern          22.10                
  5 Andy Wills                SO Mary (Nd)                22.44                
Heat  2                                                                        
  1 Chris Pearson             FR Bethel College (Tn)      21.90                
  2 T.J. Lightsey             FR Okla Baptist             22.02                
  3 Ryan Brown                FR Siena Hts                22.86                
 -- Aaron Cleare              JR Dickinson State             DQ                
 -- Mike Rodgers              SO Lindenwood                  DQ                
Heat  3                                                                        
  1 Pat Brown                 SR Okla Baptist             21.99                
  2 Drew Gillispie            SO Ok Christian             22.01                
  3 Francisco Rose            JR Dickinson State          22.01                
  4 Rob Jarvis                SR Azusa Pacif              22.36                
  5 Donnell Esdaille          SO Paul Quinn               22.52                
Heat  4                                                                        
  1 Kendrick Triggs           SR Lindenwood               21.15q               
  2 Orion Nicely              SO McKendree Coll           21.59q               
  3 Ian Lindo                 SO Lindsey Wilson           22.04                
  4 Shadrick Johnson          JR Huston-Tillotson         22.06                
  5 Jeremy Underwood          SR Cornerstone              22.10                
Heat  5                                                                        
  1 Montez Pride              SR Wayland Baptist          21.36q               
  2 Rahon Thompson            JR Wayland Baptist          21.76q               
  3 Geoffrey King             SO Bethel College (In)      22.01                
  4 Ray Williams              FR Virginia Inter           22.19                
Heat  6                                                                        
  1 Tarrence Rhodes           JR Missouri Valley          21.78q               
  2 Kurt Gibbons              SR Lindenwood               21.79q               
  3 James Hall                FR Langston                 21.91                
  4 Ryan Campbell             FR Alliant Internat         21.94                
  5 Filip Walotka             SO McKendree Coll           22.39                
===================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Kendrick Triggs           SR Lindenwood               21.15q  4            
  2 Yhann Plummer             JR Southern-NO              21.22q  1            
  3 Montez Pride              SR Wayland Baptist          21.36q  5            
  4 Orion Nicely              SO McKendree Coll           21.59q  4            
  5 Winston Hutton            JR McKendree Coll           21.72q  1            
  6 Rahon Thompson            JR Wayland Baptist          21.76q  5            
  7 Tarrence Rhodes           JR Missouri Valley          21.78q  6            
  8 Kurt Gibbons              SR Lindenwood               21.79q  6            
  9 Jordan Jeffers            FR Cumberland               21.89   1            
 10 Chris Pearson             FR Bethel College (Tn)      21.90   2            
 11 James Hall                FR Langston                 21.91   6            
 12 Ryan Campbell             FR Alliant Internat         21.94   6            
 13 Pat Brown                 SR Okla Baptist             21.99   3            
 14 Drew Gillispie            SO Ok Christian             22.01   3 22.002     
 15 Francisco Rose            JR Dickinson State          22.01   3 22.008     
 16 Geoffrey King             SO Bethel College (In)      22.01   5            
 17 T.J. Lightsey             FR Okla Baptist             22.02   2            
 18 Ian Lindo                 SO Lindsey Wilson           22.04   4            
 19 Shadrick Johnson          JR Huston-Tillotson         22.06   4            
 20 Terrance Johnson          JR Warner Southern          22.10   1            
 20 Jeremy Underwood          SR Cornerstone              22.10   4            
 22 Ray Williams              FR Virginia Inter           22.19   5            
 23 Rob Jarvis                SR Azusa Pacif              22.36   3            
 24 Filip Walotka             SO McKendree Coll           22.39   6            
 25 Andy Wills                SO Mary (Nd)                22.44   1            
 26 Donnell Esdaille          SO Paul Quinn               22.52   3            
 27 Ryan Brown                FR Siena Hts                22.86   2            
 -- Aaron Cleare              JR Dickinson State             DQ   2 out of lane
 -- Mike Rodgers              SO Lindenwood                  DQ   2 out of lane
===============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson State University  20        2) Rio Grande (OH)            10  
    2) Azusa Pacific University    10        4) Doane College (NE)          9  
    5) Hastings College (NE)        8        5) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive   8  
    5) Central Methodist (MO)       8        8) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)       6  
    8) Eastern Oregon University    6        8) Walsh University (OH)       6  
    8) Cedarville University (OH)   6       12) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)    5  
   13) Park University (MO)         4       13) Oklahoma Christian Univ.    4  
   13) Cornerstone Univ (MI)        4       16) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)   2  
   16) Indiana Wesleyan             2       16) Malone College (OH)         2  
   16) Dakota Wesleyan Univ (SD)    2       20) Jamestown College (ND)      1  
   20) Concordia Univ. (NE)         1