C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
        NAIA: N 47.47  1996        Sheldon Edwards, OK Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Montez Pride              SR Wayland Baptist          48.26q             
  2 Brian Hartzler            JR Evangel Univ             48.54q             
  3 Clint Goodson             SR Okla Baptist             49.06              
  4 Matt Parish               JR Azusa Pacif              49.62              
  5 Andy Holderread           SR Bethel College (In)      50.39              
  6 DeShaun Thornton          FR St. Gregory's            50.58              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Ray Williams              FR Virginia Inter           49.16              
  2 Tarrence Rhodes           JR Missouri Valley          49.17              
  3 Jody Sneed                   Lindenwood               49.73              
  4 Rob Drapala               SO Simon Fraser             50.06              
  5 Carl Hayes                JR Graceland Un             51.07              
  6 Akeem Lavoll              FR Langston                 51.07              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Haddow Weatherborne       FR Lindenwood               48.26q             
  2 Filip Walotka             SO McKendree Coll           48.59q             
  3 Varney Saidu              FR Huston-Tillotson         49.29              
  4 Neal Hurtuhise            JR Simon Fraser             50.00              
  5 Patrick Manders           SO Tiffin University        50.58              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Tony Ramirez              SO Azusa Pacif              48.46q             
  2 Leonarde Smith            SO Okla Baptist             49.47              
  3 Bryan Jackson             SR Taylor Univ              49.66              
  4 Ian Lindo                 SO Lindsey Wilson           49.81              
  5 Joel Bacon                SO Doane College (Ne)       50.07              
Heat  5                                                                      
  1 Aaron Cleare              JR Dickinson State          48.50q             
  2 Joe Hughes                FR St. Gregory's            48.61              
  3 Jeremy Underwood          SR Cornerstone              49.47              
  4 Macy Mitchell             SR Evangel Univ             49.59              
  5 Eddi Beckwith             FR Embry-Riddle             49.69              
 -- David Veldt               JR Aquinas (Mi)                DQ              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Haddow Weatherborne       FR Lindenwood               48.26q  3 48.255   
  1 Montez Pride              SR Wayland Baptist          48.26q  1 48.256   
  3 Tony Ramirez              SO Azusa Pacif              48.46q  4          
  4 Aaron Cleare              JR Dickinson State          48.50q  5          
  5 Brian Hartzler            JR Evangel Univ             48.54q  1          
  6 Filip Walotka             SO McKendree Coll           48.59q  3          
  7 Joe Hughes                FR St. Gregory's            48.61   5          
  8 Clint Goodson             SR Okla Baptist             49.06   1          
  9 Ray Williams              FR Virginia Inter           49.16   2          
 10 Tarrence Rhodes           JR Missouri Valley          49.17   2          
 11 Varney Saidu              FR Huston-Tillotson         49.29   3          
 12 Leonarde Smith            SO Okla Baptist             49.47   4          
 12 Jeremy Underwood          SR Cornerstone              49.47   5          
 14 Macy Mitchell             SR Evangel Univ             49.59   5          
 15 Matt Parish               JR Azusa Pacif              49.62   1          
 16 Bryan Jackson             SR Taylor Univ              49.66   4          
 17 Eddi Beckwith             FR Embry-Riddle             49.69   5          
 18 Jody Sneed                   Lindenwood               49.73   2          
 19 Ian Lindo                 SO Lindsey Wilson           49.81   4          
 20 Neal Hurtuhise            JR Simon Fraser             50.00   3          
 21 Rob Drapala               SO Simon Fraser             50.06   2          
 22 Joel Bacon                SO Doane College (Ne)       50.07   4          
 23 Andy Holderread           SR Bethel College (In)      50.39   1          
 24 Patrick Manders           SO Tiffin University        50.58   3          
 24 DeShaun Thornton          FR St. Gregory's            50.58   1          
 26 Carl Hayes                JR Graceland Un             51.07   2 51.061   
 27 Akeem Lavoll              FR Langston                 51.07   2 51.063   
 -- David Veldt               JR Aquinas (Mi)                DQ   5          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Rio Grande (OH)             10        1) Dickinson State Universit  10
    1) Azusa Pacific University    10        4) Doane College (NE)          8
    4) Central Methodist (MO)       8        4) Hastings College (NE)       8
    7) Eastern Oregon University    6        7) Walsh University (OH)       6
    7) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)        6       10) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)    5
   11) Park University (MO)         4       11) Oklahoma Christian Univ.    4
   13) Dakota Wesleyan Univ (SD)    2       13) Malone College (OH)         2
   13) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)    2       16) Concordia Univ. (NE)        1
   16) Jamestown College (ND)       1