C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================             
        NAIA: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Danny Reid                JR Azusa Pacif            1:54.66Q             
  2 Andrae Harper             JR Southwestern KS        1:54.82Q             
  3 Ryan Borger               SO Westmont College       1:55.14              
  4 Krzysztof Jakubik         SO Lindenwood             1:55.84              
  5 Nimrod Lelei              FR Wayland Baptist        1:55.88              
  6 Adam Wolf                 FR Embry-Riddle           1:57.41              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Elkana Chepsiror          FR Virginia Inter         1:52.91Q             
  2 Brandon Shaw              SR Vanguard Univ          1:54.61Q             
  3 Luke Keny                 SO Graceland Un           1:54.72q             
  4 Charles Knutson           SR Sioux Falls            1:56.05              
  5 Eric Walter               SR Siena Hts              1:56.10              
  6 Matt Luevano              JR Concordia NE           2:03.82              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Julius Rono               FR Roberts Wes            1:52.78Q             
  2 Anton Stupnitskiy         SO Warner Pacific         1:54.20Q             
  3 Matt Hollman              SO Doane College (Ne)     1:54.28q             
  4 Ryan Fadden               SO Houghton               1:57.09              
  5 Marc Small                SO Tiffin University      2:00.30              
  6 Romaine Walls             FR McKendree Coll         2:03.76              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Julius Rono               FR Roberts Wes            1:52.78Q             
  2 Elkana Chepsiror          FR Virginia Inter         1:52.91Q             
  3 Danny Reid                JR Azusa Pacif            1:54.66Q             
  4 Anton Stupnitskiy         SO Warner Pacific         1:54.20Q             
  5 Brandon Shaw              SR Vanguard Univ          1:54.61Q             
  6 Andrae Harper             JR Southwestern KS        1:54.82Q             
  7 Matt Hollman              SO Doane College (Ne)     1:54.28q             
  8 Luke Keny                 SO Graceland Un           1:54.72q             
  9 Ryan Borger               SO Westmont College       1:55.14              
 10 Krzysztof Jakubik         SO Lindenwood             1:55.84              
 11 Nimrod Lelei              FR Wayland Baptist        1:55.88              
 12 Charles Knutson           SR Sioux Falls            1:56.05              
 13 Eric Walter               SR Siena Hts              1:56.10              
 14 Ryan Fadden               SO Houghton               1:57.09              
 15 Adam Wolf                 FR Embry-Riddle           1:57.41              
 16 Marc Small                SO Tiffin University      2:00.30              
 17 Romaine Walls             FR McKendree Coll         2:03.76              
 18 Matt Luevano              JR Concordia NE           2:03.82              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Rio Grande (OH)             10        1) Dickinson State Universit  10
    1) Azusa Pacific University    10        4) Doane College (NE)          8
    4) Central Methodist (MO)       8        4) Hastings College (NE)       8
    7) Eastern Oregon University    6        7) Walsh University (OH)       6
    7) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)        6       10) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)    5
   11) Park University (MO)         4       11) Oklahoma Christian Univ.    4
   13) Dakota Wesleyan Univ (SD)    2       13) Malone College (OH)         2
   13) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)    2       16) Concordia Univ. (NE)        1
   16) Jamestown College (ND)       1