C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================             
        NAIA: N 2:24.97  1997        Josh Wonders, Siena Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Kevin Lindsey             JR Azusa Pacif            2:29.83Q             
  2 Ryun Hess                 SR Jamestown              2:30.22Q             
  3 Ian Schroeder             SR Eastern Oreg           2:31.13q             
  4 Mario Czarnomski          SO Mary (Nd)              2:31.32q             
  5 Michael Elizondo          SO Okla Baptist           2:33.48              
  6 Medi Ahrari               JR Simon Fraser           2:33.49              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Landon Willets            JR Okla Baptist           2:31.20Q             
  2 Tyler Fonseca             SR Graceland Un           2:31.42Q             
  3 Michael Kuria             JR Marian College (In)    2:31.58              
  4 Pat Marion                SO Virginia Inter         2:31.99              
  5 Nate Hendricks            SO Eastern Oreg           2:34.31              
  6 Derek Webb                SR King College           2:39.08              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Herbert Rotich            JR Spring Arbor           2:32.44Q             
  2 Clay Schubert             SO South Nazarene         2:32.87Q             
  3 Derek Scott               SO Cornerstone            2:33.18              
  4 Joel Sanders              FR Huntington Coll        2:34.23              
  5 Michael Vermeer           SO Northwestern(IA)       2:35.11              
  6 Jair Collie               SO Milligan Col           2:38.31              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Kevin Lindsey             JR Azusa Pacif            2:29.83Q             
  2 Landon Willets            JR Okla Baptist           2:31.20Q             
  3 Herbert Rotich            JR Spring Arbor           2:32.44Q             
  4 Ryun Hess                 SR Jamestown              2:30.22Q             
  5 Tyler Fonseca             SR Graceland Un           2:31.42Q             
  6 Clay Schubert             SO South Nazarene         2:32.87Q             
  7 Ian Schroeder             SR Eastern Oreg           2:31.13q             
  8 Mario Czarnomski          SO Mary (Nd)              2:31.32q             
  9 Michael Kuria             JR Marian College (In)    2:31.58              
 10 Pat Marion                SO Virginia Inter         2:31.99              
 11 Derek Scott               SO Cornerstone            2:33.18              
 12 Michael Elizondo          SO Okla Baptist           2:33.48              
 13 Medi Ahrari               JR Simon Fraser           2:33.49              
 14 Joel Sanders              FR Huntington Coll        2:34.23              
 15 Nate Hendricks            SO Eastern Oreg           2:34.31              
 16 Michael Vermeer           SO Northwestern(IA)       2:35.11              
 17 Jair Collie               SO Milligan Col           2:38.31              
 18 Derek Webb                SR King College           2:39.08              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Dickinson State University  20        2) Rio Grande (OH)            10
    2) Azusa Pacific University    10        4) Doane College (NE)          9
    5) Hastings College (NE)        8        5) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive   8
    5) Central Methodist (MO)       8        8) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)       6
    8) Eastern Oregon University    6        8) Walsh University (OH)       6
    8) Cedarville University (OH)   6       12) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)    5
   13) Park University (MO)         4       13) Oklahoma Christian Univ.    4
   13) Cornerstone Univ (MI)        4       16) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)   2
   16) Indiana Wesleyan             2       16) Malone College (OH)         2
   16) Dakota Wesleyan Univ (SD)    2       20) Jamestown College (ND)      1
   20) Concordia Univ. (NE)         1