C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================             
        NAIA: N 7:59.79  1998        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Soimo Kiplagat            FR Lindenwood             8:31.81Q             
  2 Josephat Keino            FR Alliant Internat       8:31.88Q             
  3 Kenneth Bowling           SO Ok Christian           8:36.48Q             
  4 Aaron Megazzi             FR Westmont College       8:40.18q             
  5 Dan Van Engen             SR Dordt College (Ia)     8:47.65              
  6 Tim Eisenga               JR Dordt College (Ia)     8:48.62              
  7 Lance Vanderberg          JR Taylor Univ            8:53.49              
  8 Brian Knowles             JR Minot State            8:55.84              
  9 Brett Dettmering          SR Berry College (Ga)     8:57.25              
 10 Luke Stoffel              SO Indiana Wesleyan       8:58.38              
 11 Justin Gillette           SR Goshen College         9:15.74              
 12 Ryan McClay               FR Berry College (Ga)     9:22.55              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Richard Mosley            SR Simon Fraser           8:32.42Q             
  2 Todd Casey                SR Tiffin University      8:33.91Q             
  3 Ondrej Puskar             FR Virginia Inter         8:40.39Q             
  4 Chris Wright              JR Milligan Col           8:46.09q             
  5 Josiah Melley             SR Cumberland             8:46.19q             
  6 Dylan Gant                FR Simon Fraser           8:51.00              
  7 Adam Honnold              SR Cumberland             8:53.63              
  8 Steeve Gabart             FR Virginia Inter         8:57.09              
  9 Travis Arment             JR Sioux Falls            8:57.23              
 10 Chad Wallin               SR Minot State            9:01.21              
 11 Ben Krichko               JR Berry College (Ga)     9:02.91              
 12 Matt Orwick               FR Malone College (Oh)    9:09.04              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Fernando Cabada           JR Virginia Inter         8:42.52Q             
  2 Peter Sherman             SO Azusa Pacif            8:45.37Q             
  3 Russell Neff              SO Virginia Inter         8:45.96Q             
  4 Haydon Prosser            SO Simon Fraser           8:48.44              
  5 Jeremy Koch               SR Concordia NE           8:51.66              
  6 Jesus Chavez              FR Virginia Inter         8:52.19              
  7 Dan Miner                 SO Lindenwood             8:57.22              
  8 Theron Stoltzlius         SO Okla Baptist           8:59.53              
  9 Levi Bates                FR William Woods Un       9:02.19              
 10 Ben Shroyer               JR Cedarville Univ        9:12.44              
 11 Daniel Gale               FR William Woods Un       9:22.02              
 12 Cody Hannie               SO Huntington Coll        9:32.71              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Soimo Kiplagat            FR Lindenwood             8:31.81Q             
  2 Richard Mosley            SR Simon Fraser           8:32.42Q             
  3 Fernando Cabada           JR Virginia Inter         8:42.52Q             
  4 Josephat Keino            FR Alliant Internat       8:31.88Q             
  5 Todd Casey                SR Tiffin University      8:33.91Q             
  6 Peter Sherman             SO Azusa Pacif            8:45.37Q             
  7 Kenneth Bowling           SO Ok Christian           8:36.48Q             
  8 Ondrej Puskar             FR Virginia Inter         8:40.39Q             
  9 Russell Neff              SO Virginia Inter         8:45.96Q             
 10 Aaron Megazzi             FR Westmont College       8:40.18q             
 11 Chris Wright              JR Milligan Col           8:46.09q             
 12 Josiah Melley             SR Cumberland             8:46.19q             
 13 Dan Van Engen             SR Dordt College (Ia)     8:47.65              
 14 Haydon Prosser            SO Simon Fraser           8:48.44              
 15 Tim Eisenga               JR Dordt College (Ia)     8:48.62              
 16 Dylan Gant                FR Simon Fraser           8:51.00              
 17 Jeremy Koch               SR Concordia NE           8:51.66              
 18 Jesus Chavez              FR Virginia Inter         8:52.19              
 19 Lance Vanderberg          JR Taylor Univ            8:53.49              
 20 Adam Honnold              SR Cumberland             8:53.63              
 21 Brian Knowles             JR Minot State            8:55.84              
 22 Steeve Gabart             FR Virginia Inter         8:57.09              
 23 Dan Miner                 SO Lindenwood             8:57.22              
 24 Travis Arment             JR Sioux Falls            8:57.23              
 25 Brett Dettmering          SR Berry College (Ga)     8:57.25              
 26 Luke Stoffel              SO Indiana Wesleyan       8:58.38              
 27 Theron Stoltzlius         SO Okla Baptist           8:59.53              
 28 Chad Wallin               SR Minot State            9:01.21              
 29 Levi Bates                FR William Woods Un       9:02.19              
 30 Ben Krichko               JR Berry College (Ga)     9:02.91              
 31 Matt Orwick               FR Malone College (Oh)    9:09.04              
 32 Ben Shroyer               JR Cedarville Univ        9:12.44              
 33 Justin Gillette           SR Goshen College         9:15.74              
 34 Daniel Gale               FR William Woods Un       9:22.02              
 35 Ryan McClay               FR Berry College (Ga)     9:22.55              
 36 Cody Hannie               SO Huntington Coll        9:32.71              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Dickinson State University  20        2) Rio Grande (OH)            10
    2) Azusa Pacific University    10        4) Doane College (NE)          9
    5) Hastings College (NE)        8        5) MidAmerica Nazarene Unive   8
    5) Central Methodist (MO)       8        8) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)       6
    8) Eastern Oregon University    6        8) Walsh University (OH)       6
    8) Cedarville University (OH)   6       12) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)    5
   13) Park University (MO)         4       13) Oklahoma Christian Univ.    4
   13) Cornerstone Univ (MI)        4       16) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)   2
   16) Indiana Wesleyan             2       16) Malone College (OH)         2
   16) Dakota Wesleyan Univ (SD)    2       20) Jamestown College (ND)      1
   20) Concordia Univ. (NE)         1