C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005 
                        Memorial Center                         
                        Johnson City, TN                        
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1                                                         
  1 Virginia Intermont College                          9:59.15Q
     1) Corey Duquette JR               2) Andrew Whitson SO    
     3) Elkana Chepsiror FR             4) Fernando Cabada JR   
  2 Lindenwood Univ. (Mo)                              10:05.39Q
     1) Michael Glowacki SO             2) Anthony Saenz FR     
     3) Krzysztof Jakubik SO            4) Soimo Kiplagat FR    
  3 Vanguard University (Ca)                           10:06.94q
     1) Brandon Shaw SR                 2) Zach Powell SO       
     3) Ryan Allen FR                   4) Matt Meyer JR        
  4 Alliant International Univ.                        10:08.98q
     1) Mboche Wanyoike FR              2) Robert Oyamo FR      
     3) Borja Cervera FR                4) Josephat Keino FR    
  5 Concordia Univ. (Ne)                               10:09.60q
     1) Jeremy Koch SR                  2) Nick Suing JR        
     3) Kyle Johnson SO                 4) Curtis Wilson SR     
  6 Cal St. San Marcos                                 10:13.67 
     1) Chris O'Neal SR                 2) Robert Trada JR      
     3) Tony Herr SR                    4) Jesse Armijo SR      
  7 Walsh University (Oh)                              10:29.84 
     1) Chris Zundel SO                 2) Todd Fisher FR       
     3) Steve Mackle JR                 4) Paul Vincent SR      
  8 Dordt College (Ia)                                 10:37.72 
     1) Tim Eisenga JR                  2) Jared Van Wyk SO     
     3) Josh Boerman SR                 4) Dan Van Engen SR     
  9 Aquinas College (Mi)                               10:45.58 
     1) Adam Hoogewind JR               2) Braydon Dahlberg SO  
     3) Dave Baylis JR                  4) Scott Assenmacher SO 
Heat  2                                                         
  1 Oklahoma Baptist Univ.                             10:11.79Q
     1) Michael Elizondo SO             2) Bryce Bell SO        
     3) Prophet Bailey FR               4) Landon Willets JR    
  2 Azusa Pacific University                           10:12.08Q
     1) Peter Sherman SO                2) Matt West FR         
     3) Kevin Lindsey JR                4) Caleb Lynch FR       
  3 Spring Arbor University (Mi)                       10:12.35q
     1) Dan Lane JR                     2) Ben Bloom FR         
     3) Todd Crouch SO                  4) Herbert Rotich JR    
  4 Black Hills St Univ (Sd)                           10:17.50 
     1) Michael Nekuda SO               2) Ross Reede SR        
     3) John Williams JR                4) Zach Kwtzley SO      
  5 Tiffin University                                  10:19.48 
     1) Jason Bumb FR                   2) Patrick Manders SO   
     3) Marc Small SO                   4) Todd Casey SR        
  6 Cumberland College (Ky)                            10:20.91 
     1) Michael Veatch FR               2) Jamel Tackett        
     3) Breylen Derreck                 4) Josiah Melley SR     
  7 Cornerstone Univ (Mi)                              10:24.41 
     1) Todd Smith SO                   2) Jeremy Underwood SR  
     3) Mark Fisher SR                  4) Derek Scott SO       
  8 Westmont College (Ca)                              10:35.84 
     1) Ryan Borger SO                  2) Alex Hodson          
     3) Jeff Thompson FR                4) Aaron Megazzi FR     
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Virginia Intermont College                          9:59.15Q
     1) Corey Duquette JR               2) Andrew Whitson SO    
     3) Elkana Chepsiror FR             4) Fernando Cabada JR   
  2 Oklahoma Baptist Univ.                             10:11.79Q
     1) Michael Elizondo SO             2) Bryce Bell SO        
     3) Prophet Bailey FR               4) Landon Willets JR    
  3 Lindenwood Univ. (Mo)                              10:05.39Q
     1) Michael Glowacki SO             2) Anthony Saenz FR     
     3) Krzysztof Jakubik SO            4) Soimo Kiplagat FR    
  4 Azusa Pacific University                           10:12.08Q
     1) Peter Sherman SO                2) Matt West FR         
     3) Kevin Lindsey JR                4) Caleb Lynch FR       
  5 Vanguard University (Ca)                           10:06.94q
     1) Brandon Shaw SR                 2) Zach Powell SO       
     3) Ryan Allen FR                   4) Matt Meyer JR        
  6 Alliant International Univ.                        10:08.98q
     1) Mboche Wanyoike FR              2) Robert Oyamo FR      
     3) Borja Cervera FR                4) Josephat Keino FR    
  7 Concordia Univ. (Ne)                               10:09.60q
     1) Jeremy Koch SR                  2) Nick Suing JR        
     3) Kyle Johnson SO                 4) Curtis Wilson SR     
  8 Spring Arbor University (Mi)                       10:12.35q
     1) Dan Lane JR                     2) Ben Bloom FR         
     3) Todd Crouch SO                  4) Herbert Rotich JR    
  9 Cal St. San Marcos                                 10:13.67 
     1) Chris O'Neal SR                 2) Robert Trada JR      
     3) Tony Herr SR                    4) Jesse Armijo SR      
 10 Black Hills St Univ (Sd)                           10:17.50 
     1) Michael Nekuda SO               2) Ross Reede SR        
     3) John Williams JR                4) Zach Kwtzley SO      
 11 Tiffin University                                  10:19.48 
     1) Jason Bumb FR                   2) Patrick Manders SO   
     3) Marc Small SO                   4) Todd Casey SR        
 12 Cumberland College (Ky)                            10:20.91 
     1) Michael Veatch FR               2) Jamel Tackett        
     3) Breylen Derreck                 4) Josiah Melley SR     
 13 Cornerstone Univ (Mi)                              10:24.41 
     1) Todd Smith SO                   2) Jeremy Underwood SR  
     3) Mark Fisher SR                  4) Derek Scott SO       
 14 Walsh University (Oh)                              10:29.84 
     1) Chris Zundel SO                 2) Todd Fisher FR       
     3) Steve Mackle JR                 4) Paul Vincent SR      
 15 Westmont College (Ca)                              10:35.84 
     1) Ryan Borger SO                  2) Alex Hodson          
     3) Jeff Thompson FR                4) Aaron Megazzi FR     
 16 Dordt College (Ia)                                 10:37.72 
     1) Tim Eisenga JR                  2) Jared Van Wyk SO     
     3) Josh Boerman SR                 4) Dan Van Engen SR     
 17 Aquinas College (Mi)                               10:45.58 
     1) Adam Hoogewind JR               2) Braydon Dahlberg SO  
     3) Dave Baylis JR                  4) Scott Assenmacher SO