C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================             
        NAIA: N  6.75  2000        Agne Visockaite, McKendree (I             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Merline Charles           JR Warner Southern           7.24Q             
  2 Linze Leimkeuhier         FR Missouri Valley           7.25              
  3 Akisha Simmons            SO Wayland Baptist           7.37              
  4 Trenesha Foreman          FR Langston                  7.53              
  5 Chasity Luster            FR Bethel College (Tn)       7.54              
  6 Damesha Sellers           SO Langston                  7.61              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Halimat Ismalia           FR McKendree Coll            7.08Q             
  2 Dena Lewis                FR Lindenwood                7.23q             
  3 Gizelle Rolle             JR Aquinas (Mi)              7.33              
  4 Amy Moon                  SR Southwestern KS           7.33              
  5 Tatiana Simon             FR Langston                  7.35              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Rosemary Okafor           SR McKendree Coll            7.06Q             
  2 Yvonne Cohen              JR Lindenwood                7.21q             
  3 Equilla Weatherton        FR Wayland Baptist           7.24              
  4 Rachel Baldwin            FR Missouri Baptist          7.39              
  5 Shantelle Reynolds        SO Missouri Valley           7.46              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Sherline Duncan           FR Missouri Baptist          7.13Q             
  2 Petra Munroe              JR Notre Dame                7.19q             
  3 Ebony Phillips            FR Friends Univ              7.31              
  4 Christine Stewart         JR Simon Fraser              7.35              
  5 Dominique McDonald        FR Langston                  7.42              
  6 Solena Helm               SO Cornerstone               7.75              
Heat  5                                                                      
  1 Utica Edgecombe           SO Wayland Baptist           7.26Q             
  2 Ashley Davis              FR Bethel College (Tn)       7.33              
  3 Amber Bretschneider       SR Midland Luth              7.38              
  4 Samantha Keeby            SO Morris College            7.41              
  5 Katie Rau                 SR Mary (Nd)                 7.49              
  6 Brooke Gasser             SO Malone College (Oh)       7.50              
Heat  6                                                                      
  1 Aishia James              SR Southern-NO               7.13Q             
  2 Stephanie Woodfin         FR Cumberland                7.16q             
  3 Tesia Galbtrath           SO Langston                  7.36              
  4 Tasha Rudolph             SO Mary (Nd)                 7.38              
  5 Marsha Knight             SO Mary (Nd)                 7.49              
  6 Latoya Anderson           SO Ok Christian              7.60              
Heat  7                                                                      
  1 Nickesha Anderson         FR Missouri Baptist          7.08Q             
  2 Sarah Ellis               SR Aquinas (Mi)              7.23q             
  3 La Quinta Curry           SR Missouri Valley           7.33              
  4 LaToya Nash               SO Southwestern KS           7.35              
  5 Christina Davis           SO Virginia Inter            7.50              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Rosemary Okafor           SR McKendree Coll            7.06Q  3          
  2 Halimat Ismalia           FR McKendree Coll            7.08Q  2          
  2 Nickesha Anderson         FR Missouri Baptist          7.08Q  7          
  4 Aishia James              SR Southern-NO               7.13Q  6          
  4 Sherline Duncan           FR Missouri Baptist          7.13Q  4          
  6 Merline Charles           JR Warner Southern           7.24Q  1          
  7 Utica Edgecombe           SO Wayland Baptist           7.26Q  5          
  8 Stephanie Woodfin         FR Cumberland                7.16q  6          
  9 Petra Munroe              JR Notre Dame                7.19q  4          
 10 Yvonne Cohen              JR Lindenwood                7.21q  3          
 11 Sarah Ellis               SR Aquinas (Mi)              7.23q  7          
 11 Dena Lewis                FR Lindenwood                7.23q  2          
 13 Equilla Weatherton        FR Wayland Baptist           7.24   3          
 14 Linze Leimkeuhier         FR Missouri Valley           7.25   1          
 15 Ebony Phillips            FR Friends Univ              7.31   4          
 16 Gizelle Rolle             JR Aquinas (Mi)              7.33   2 7.326    
 17 Amy Moon                  SR Southwestern KS           7.33   2 7.329    
 18 La Quinta Curry           SR Missouri Valley           7.33   7          
 18 Ashley Davis              FR Bethel College (Tn)       7.33   5          
 20 Tatiana Simon             FR Langston                  7.35   2          
 20 LaToya Nash               SO Southwestern KS           7.35   7          
 20 Christine Stewart         JR Simon Fraser              7.35   4          
 23 Tesia Galbtrath           SO Langston                  7.36   6          
 24 Akisha Simmons            SO Wayland Baptist           7.37   1          
 25 Tasha Rudolph             SO Mary (Nd)                 7.38   6          
 25 Amber Bretschneider       SR Midland Luth              7.38   5          
 27 Rachel Baldwin            FR Missouri Baptist          7.39   3          
 28 Samantha Keeby            SO Morris College            7.41   5          
 29 Dominique McDonald        FR Langston                  7.42   4          
 30 Shantelle Reynolds        SO Missouri Valley           7.46   3          
 31 Katie Rau                 SR Mary (Nd)                 7.49   5          
 31 Marsha Knight             SO Mary (Nd)                 7.49   6          
 33 Christina Davis           SO Virginia Inter            7.50   7          
 33 Brooke Gasser             SO Malone College (Oh)       7.50   5          
 35 Trenesha Foreman          FR Langston                  7.53   1          
 36 Chasity Luster            FR Bethel College (Tn)       7.54   1          
 37 Latoya Anderson           SO Ok Christian              7.60   6          
 38 Damesha Sellers           SO Langston                  7.61   1          
 39 Solena Helm               SO Cornerstone               7.75   4          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Lindsey Wilson College      10        1) Hastings College (NE)      10
    3) Doane College (NE)           8        3) Rio Grande (OH)             8
    5) Azusa Pacific University     7        6) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)       6
    7) Malone College (OH)          5        8) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)   4
    9) Oklahoma Baptist Univ.       2        9) Central Methodist (MO)      2