C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================             
        NAIA: N 2:08.68  2001        Leontine Tsiba, Life (GA)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Alexandra Krasovska       SO Simon Fraser           2:15.16Q             
  2 Jennifer Baker            JR Wayland Baptist        2:15.72Q             
  3 Maresia Pencil            FR Missouri Baptist       2:17.66              
  4 Heidi Bumann              SO Briar Cliff            2:20.76              
  5 Natalie Yahle             SO Tiffin University      2:21.44              
  6 Cheri Hoffmann            FR Olivet Nazar           2:28.40              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Rebecca Johnstone         JR Simon Fraser           2:14.64Q             
  2 Renee Wageman             JR Northwest Univ         2:15.85Q             
  3 Sara Batkiewicz           JR Olivet Nazar           2:16.40q             
  4 Diana Urrego              JR Warner Southern        2:17.13q             
  5 Natalja Voellmecke        SO South Nazarene         2:22.73              
  6 Amy McMullin              JR South Nazarene         2:25.94              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Kyta Ferrer               SO Okla Baptist           2:20.03Q             
  2 Ellie Windle              SO Doane College (Ne)     2:20.25Q             
  3 Kelley Schnee             SO Cumberland             2:20.27              
  4 Nicola Smith              FR Missouri Baptist       2:21.28              
  5 Breanne Perdue            FR Lindenwood             2:22.73              
  6 Brittany Davies           SO Malone College (Oh)    2:23.28              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Rebecca Johnstone         JR Simon Fraser           2:14.64Q             
  2 Alexandra Krasovska       SO Simon Fraser           2:15.16Q             
  3 Kyta Ferrer               SO Okla Baptist           2:20.03Q             
  4 Jennifer Baker            JR Wayland Baptist        2:15.72Q             
  5 Renee Wageman             JR Northwest Univ         2:15.85Q             
  6 Ellie Windle              SO Doane College (Ne)     2:20.25Q             
  7 Sara Batkiewicz           JR Olivet Nazar           2:16.40q             
  8 Diana Urrego              JR Warner Southern        2:17.13q             
  9 Maresia Pencil            FR Missouri Baptist       2:17.66              
 10 Kelley Schnee             SO Cumberland             2:20.27              
 11 Heidi Bumann              SO Briar Cliff            2:20.76              
 12 Nicola Smith              FR Missouri Baptist       2:21.28              
 13 Natalie Yahle             SO Tiffin University      2:21.44              
 14 Breanne Perdue            FR Lindenwood             2:22.73              
 14 Natalja Voellmecke        SO South Nazarene         2:22.73              
 16 Brittany Davies           SO Malone College (Oh)    2:23.28              
 17 Amy McMullin              JR South Nazarene         2:25.94              
 18 Cheri Hoffmann            FR Olivet Nazar           2:28.40              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Doane College (NE)          12        2) Lindsey Wilson College     10
    2) Roberts Wesleyan College    10        2) Hastings College (NE)      10
    5) Rio Grande (OH)              8        5) Cedarville University (OH   8
    7) Azusa Pacific University     7        8) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)       6
    8) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)     6       10) Malone College (OH)         5
   11) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)    4       12) University of Mary (ND)     3
   13) Central Methodist (MO)       2       13) Oklahoma Baptist Univ.      2