C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================             
        NAIA: N 2:49.41  2004        Julie Howard, Simon Fraser              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Kelsey Engstron           FR Okla Baptist           3:00.04Q             
  2 Mary Fouberg              SR Sioux Falls            3:00.22Q             
  3 Jennifer Nikkila          SR Concordia NE           3:00.65              
  4 Kristal Wolf              SO Mary (Nd)              3:01.04              
  5 Cindy Bayona              JR Northwood Un           3:03.43              
  6 Michel Maurer             JR Jamestown              3:10.63              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Ashley Colbrese           FR Mary (Nd)              2:59.66Q             
  2 Mary Gibson               JR Houghton               2:59.70Q             
  3 Kristen Kolstad           FR Simon Fraser           2:59.79q             
  4 Olivia Richert            FR Azusa Pacif            3:01.35              
  5 Alvi Bejleri              SR Lindsey Wilson         3:05.11              
  6 Christine Geisreiter      SR Simon Fraser           3:07.07              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Julia Howard              JR Simon Fraser           2:55.85Q             
  2 Kamila Bocian             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:57.44Q             
  3 Carmin Green              SO Olivet Nazar           2:57.67q             
  4 Jeanelle Goonetilleke     SO Concordia Univ         3:00.16              
  5 Marissa Reeber            SR Azusa Pacif            3:00.48              
  6 Santana Hummel            SO Hastings               3:09.35              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Julia Howard              JR Simon Fraser           2:55.85Q             
  2 Ashley Colbrese           FR Mary (Nd)              2:59.66Q             
  3 Kelsey Engstron           FR Okla Baptist           3:00.04Q             
  4 Kamila Bocian             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:57.44Q             
  5 Mary Gibson               JR Houghton               2:59.70Q             
  6 Mary Fouberg              SR Sioux Falls            3:00.22Q             
  7 Carmin Green              SO Olivet Nazar           2:57.67q             
  8 Kristen Kolstad           FR Simon Fraser           2:59.79q             
  9 Jeanelle Goonetilleke     SO Concordia Univ         3:00.16              
 10 Marissa Reeber            SR Azusa Pacif            3:00.48              
 11 Jennifer Nikkila          SR Concordia NE           3:00.65              
 12 Kristal Wolf              SO Mary (Nd)              3:01.04              
 13 Olivia Richert            FR Azusa Pacif            3:01.35              
 14 Cindy Bayona              JR Northwood Un           3:03.43              
 15 Alvi Bejleri              SR Lindsey Wilson         3:05.11              
 16 Christine Geisreiter      SR Simon Fraser           3:07.07              
 17 Santana Hummel            SO Hastings               3:09.35              
 18 Michel Maurer             JR Jamestown              3:10.63              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Doane College (NE)          13        2) Lindsey Wilson College     10
    2) Roberts Wesleyan College    10        2) Hastings College (NE)      10
    5) Rio Grande (OH)              8        5) Cedarville University (OH   8
    7) Azusa Pacific University     7        8) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)       6
    8) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)     6       10) Malone College (OH)         5
   11) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)    4       12) Oklahoma Baptist Univ.      2
   12) Central Methodist (MO)       2       12) University of Mary (ND)     2