C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
       NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005        
                               Memorial Center                               
                              Johnson City, TN                               
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================             
        NAIA: N 17:18.17  2000        Sarah Korir, McKendree (IL             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Mirian Kaumba             JR Okla Baptist          17:30.56Q             
  2 Tiffany Stilwater         SR Northwest Univ        17:44.48Q             
  3 Petrana Petkova           SO Goshen College        17:47.78Q             
  4 Lyuda Anderson            JR MidAmerica Naz        17:53.84Q             
  5 Kelly Waterman            SR Concordia NE          18:12.03q             
  6 Anne Dreyer               JR Doane College (Ne)    18:23.93q             
  7 Sarah Decker              SR Malone College (Oh)   18:43.78              
  8 Valerie Castelazo         JR Concordia Univ        18:52.11              
  9 Val Kunde                 SR Aquinas (Mi)          18:58.08              
 10 Michelle Quinlan          SR Concordia NE          19:00.37              
 11 Stacey Hoffman            SO Aquinas (Mi)          19:19.60              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Talisa Bishop             FR Warner Southern       18:14.48Q             
  2 Megan Lease               JR Milligan Col          18:14.73Q             
  3 Sam Maat                  SO Cedarville Univ       18:15.55Q             
  4 Lacey Watkins             SO Malone College (Oh)   18:19.48Q             
  5 Joanna Genter             SO Malone College (Oh)   18:21.06q             
  6 Lisa Nayes                SR Jamestown             18:28.98q             
  7 Kristy Sullivan           SO Lindenwood            18:36.75              
  8 Bekah Brock               JR Okla Baptist          18:45.61              
  9 Erica Batkiewicz          SO Olivet Nazar          19:08.68              
 10 Ann Venier                SR Siena Hts             19:15.91              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Mirian Kaumba             JR Okla Baptist          17:30.56Q             
  2 Talisa Bishop             FR Warner Southern       18:14.48Q             
  3 Tiffany Stilwater         SR Northwest Univ        17:44.48Q             
  4 Megan Lease               JR Milligan Col          18:14.73Q             
  5 Petrana Petkova           SO Goshen College        17:47.78Q             
  6 Sam Maat                  SO Cedarville Univ       18:15.55Q             
  7 Lyuda Anderson            JR MidAmerica Naz        17:53.84Q             
  8 Lacey Watkins             SO Malone College (Oh)   18:19.48Q             
  9 Kelly Waterman            SR Concordia NE          18:12.03q             
 10 Joanna Genter             SO Malone College (Oh)   18:21.06q             
 11 Anne Dreyer               JR Doane College (Ne)    18:23.93q             
 12 Lisa Nayes                SR Jamestown             18:28.98q             
 13 Kristy Sullivan           SO Lindenwood            18:36.75              
 14 Sarah Decker              SR Malone College (Oh)   18:43.78              
 15 Bekah Brock               JR Okla Baptist          18:45.61              
 16 Valerie Castelazo         JR Concordia Univ        18:52.11              
 17 Val Kunde                 SR Aquinas (Mi)          18:58.08              
 18 Michelle Quinlan          SR Concordia NE          19:00.37              
 19 Erica Batkiewicz          SO Olivet Nazar          19:08.68              
 20 Ann Venier                SR Siena Hts             19:15.91              
 21 Stacey Hoffman            SO Aquinas (Mi)          19:19.60              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific University    18        2) Doane College (NE)         13
    3) Siena Heights Univ. (MI)    12        3) Hastings College (NE)      12
    3) Midland Luthern Coll (NE)   12        6) Roberts Wesleyan College   10
    6) Lindsey Wilson College      10        6) Southern Univ New Orleans  10
    9) Cedarville University (OH)   8        9) McKendree College (IL)      8
    9) Rio Grande (OH)              8       12) Lindenwood Univ. (MO)       6
   12) Simon Fraser Univ (BC)       6       14) Malone College (OH)         5
   14) Jamestown College (ND)       5       16) Southwestern College (KS)   4
   17) Central Methodist (MO)       2       17) Oklahoma Baptist Univ.      2
   17) University of Mary (ND)      2       17) Missouri Valley College     2