C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
  NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005   
                          Memorial Center                          
                         Johnson City, TN                          
 
Event 35  Women Distance Medley
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc)                             12:13.20Q   
     1) Rebecca Johnstone JR            2) Alexandra Krasovska SO  
     3) Leah Belanger SO                4) Meredith MacGregor SO   
  2 University of Mary (Nd)                            12:15.30Q   
     1) Kristal Wolf SO                 2) Katie Rau SR            
     3) Ashley Colbrese FR              4) Tiffany Ackerman SO     
  3 Concordia Univ. (Ne)                               12:19.16q   
     1) Jacquelyn Dibbern FR            2) Lauren Sankey FR        
     3) Angela Matthews JR              4) Micah Dubbs JR          
  4 Jamestown College (Nd)                             12:24.21q   
     1) Cheri Ewert SR                  2) Sarah Hennek FR         
     3) Michel Maurer JR                4) Lisa Nayes SR           
  5 Indiana Wesleyan                                   12:25.48q   
     1) Amy Ayers JR                    2) Allison Owens FR        
     3) Abbey Zellers JR                4) Katie Bloomquist SR     
  6 Spring Arbor University (Mi)                       12:30.05    
     1) Amber Meyers FR                 2) Rachelle Youngman FR    
     3) Meg Peters SR                   4) Christine Ingraham JR   
  7 Southern Nazarene University                       12:44.21    
     1) Amy McMullin JR                 2) Kristi McMullin         
     3) Claudia Ruiz                    4) Sheri Grimes SR         
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Olivet Nazarene Universit                          12:08.64Q   
     1) Jenny Ellis SO                  2) Sarah Juenger SO        
     3) Cheri Hoffmann FR               4) Bethany McCoy FR        
  2 Azusa Pacific University                           12:11.43Q   
     1) Marissa Reeber SR               2) Sarah Jackson SO        
     3) Olivia Richert FR               4) Brianna Carstensen SR   
  3 Oklahoma Baptist Univ.                             12:16.51q   
     1) Kelsey Engstron FR              2) Chandra Huckabay JR     
     3) Katie Engstrom                  4) Mirian Kaumba JR        
  4 Black Hills St Univ (Sd)                           12:26.85    
     1) Wesleigh Hardy FR               2) Surrena Davidson SR     
     3) Jamie Hahn JR                   4) Crystal Hastetter JR    
  5 Vanguard University (Ca)                           12:31.22    
     1) Elizabeth Huipe JR              2) Debby Chop SR           
     3) Christol McDonald SR            4) Jenny Thune SR          
  6 Concordia University (Ca)                          12:44.65    
     1) Kelli Ryan SR                   2) Jen Clouse SO           
     3) Emily Dieter JR                 4) Jeanelle Goonetilleke SO
  7 Aquinas College (Mi)                               12:45.94    
     1) Lisa Wojciakonski SO            2) Natalie Kent SO         
     3) Amy Drenth FR                   4) Jenny Millis JR         
  8 Tiffin University                                  13:01.70    
     1) Natalie Yahle SO                2) Erika Wade SO           
     3) Nathalie Hutchins FR            4) Nancy Lamuth SR         
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Olivet Nazarene Universit                          12:08.64Q   
     1) Jenny Ellis SO                  2) Sarah Juenger SO        
     3) Cheri Hoffmann FR               4) Bethany McCoy FR        
  2 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc)                             12:13.20Q   
     1) Rebecca Johnstone JR            2) Alexandra Krasovska SO  
     3) Leah Belanger SO                4) Meredith MacGregor SO   
  3 Azusa Pacific University                           12:11.43Q   
     1) Marissa Reeber SR               2) Sarah Jackson SO        
     3) Olivia Richert FR               4) Brianna Carstensen SR   
  4 University of Mary (Nd)                            12:15.30Q   
     1) Kristal Wolf SO                 2) Katie Rau SR            
     3) Ashley Colbrese FR              4) Tiffany Ackerman SO     
  5 Oklahoma Baptist Univ.                             12:16.51q   
     1) Kelsey Engstron FR              2) Chandra Huckabay JR     
     3) Katie Engstrom                  4) Mirian Kaumba JR        
  6 Concordia Univ. (Ne)                               12:19.16q   
     1) Jacquelyn Dibbern FR            2) Lauren Sankey FR        
     3) Angela Matthews JR              4) Micah Dubbs JR          
  7 Jamestown College (Nd)                             12:24.21q   
     1) Cheri Ewert SR                  2) Sarah Hennek FR         
     3) Michel Maurer JR                4) Lisa Nayes SR           
  8 Indiana Wesleyan                                   12:25.48q   
     1) Amy Ayers JR                    2) Allison Owens FR        
     3) Abbey Zellers JR                4) Katie Bloomquist SR     
  9 Black Hills St Univ (Sd)                           12:26.85    
     1) Wesleigh Hardy FR               2) Surrena Davidson SR     
     3) Jamie Hahn JR                   4) Crystal Hastetter JR    
 10 Spring Arbor University (Mi)                       12:30.05    
     1) Amber Meyers FR                 2) Rachelle Youngman FR    
     3) Meg Peters SR                   4) Christine Ingraham JR   
 11 Vanguard University (Ca)                           12:31.22    
     1) Elizabeth Huipe JR              2) Debby Chop SR           
     3) Christol McDonald SR            4) Jenny Thune SR          
 12 Southern Nazarene University                       12:44.21    
     1) Amy McMullin JR                 2) Kristi McMullin         
     3) Claudia Ruiz                    4) Sheri Grimes SR         
 13 Concordia University (Ca)                          12:44.65    
     1) Kelli Ryan SR                   2) Jen Clouse SO           
     3) Emily Dieter JR                 4) Jeanelle Goonetilleke SO
 14 Aquinas College (Mi)                               12:45.94    
     1) Lisa Wojciakonski SO            2) Natalie Kent SO         
     3) Amy Drenth FR                   4) Jenny Millis JR         
 15 Tiffin University                                  13:01.70    
     1) Natalie Yahle SO                2) Erika Wade SO           
     3) Nathalie Hutchins FR            4) Nancy Lamuth SR