C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
           XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006           
                   Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                    
                       Abymes, Guadeloupe                       
 
Event 19  Women High Jump Under 17
================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL      
World Junior: J 2.01m              O. Turchak/ H. Balck, URS/ GD
 World Youth: Y 1.96m  4/4/1981    G-Weavers/ Turchak, RSA/ URS 
     Carifta: C 1.80m  1999        Sheree Francis, Jamaica      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1                                                       
  1 DA Costa, Misha Gaye         Jamaica                  1.75m 
  2 Bordy, Georgia               Guadeloupe               1.68m 
  3 Ovid, Jeanelle               Trinidad & Tobago        1.68m 
  4 Heyliger, Kristin            Bermuda                  1.55m 
  5 Miller, Zinnia               Bahamas                  1.55m 
  6 Joly, Eulalie                Guadeloupe               1.50m 
  7 Ceraline, Akix               Martinique               1.45m 
  8 Fulford, Dawanna             Turks & Caicos           1.40m 
Flight  2                                                       
  1 Daniel, Deandra              Trinidad & Tobago        1.68m 
  2 Jordan, Jamiyla              Barbados                 1.60m 
  2 Laidley, Kathie Lee          Jamaica                  1.60m 
  4 Outerbridge, Allison         Bermuda                  1.55m 
  5 Daveiga, Audillia            Martinique               1.50m 
  6 Robinson, V'Alonee           Bahamas                  1.50m 
  7 Leslie, Charlene             Aruba                    1.45m 
 -- Taylor, Hillary              Turks & Caicos              NH 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 DA Costa, Misha Gaye         Jamaica                  1.75m 
  2 Bordy, Georgia               Guadeloupe               1.68m 
  3 Daniel, Deandra              Trinidad & Tobago        1.68m 
  4 Ovid, Jeanelle               Trinidad & Tobago        1.68m 
  5 Laidley, Kathie Lee          Jamaica                  1.60m 
  5 Jordan, Jamiyla              Barbados                 1.60m 
  7 Heyliger, Kristin            Bermuda                  1.55m 
  8 Miller, Zinnia               Bahamas                  1.55m 
  9 Outerbridge, Allison         Bermuda                  1.55m 
 10 Joly, Eulalie                Guadeloupe               1.50m 
 11 Daveiga, Audillia            Martinique               1.50m 
 12 Robinson, V'Alonee           Bahamas                  1.50m 
 13 Leslie, Charlene             Aruba                    1.45m 
 14 Ceraline, Akix               Martinique               1.45m 
 15 Fulford, Dawanna             Turks & Caicos           1.40m 
 -- Taylor, Hillary              Turks & Caicos              NH