C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
             XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006              
                      Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                      
                         Abymes, Guadeloupe                          
 
Épreuve 21  Femmes Long Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS           
World Junior: J 7.14m              Heike Drechsler, GDR              
 World Youth: Y 6.91m  8/9/1981    Heike Drechsler, GDR              
     Carifta: C 6.14m  1981        Jackie Edwards, Bahamas           
    Nom                    Année Équipe                 Finales  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1                                                            
  1 Sacama  Isidore, Daniell     Martinique               5.69m      
  2 Malone, Chantel              I.V.B.                   5.62m      
  3 Cash, Sparkyl                Bahamas                  5.41m      
  4 Daniel, Deandra              Trinidad & Tobago        5.28m      
  5 Johnson, Carlene             Bahamas                  5.27m      
  6 Liparo, Lincee               Guadeloupe               5.19m      
  7 Opet, Christie               Guadeloupe               5.10m      
  8 Ponteen, Leronique           St. Kitts & Nevis        4.95m      
  9 Taylor, Hillary              Turks & Caicos           4.31m      
Flight  2                                                            
  1 Joseph, Christelle           Martinique               5.45m      
  2 Freank, Emmy                 N. Antilles              5.12m      
  3 Wallace, Keisha              Jamaica                  5.05m      
  4 Durrant, Yushanni            Jamaica                  5.04m      
  5 Leacock, Carissa             Trinidad & Tobago        4.90m      
  6 Bennett, Vanessa             St. Kitts & Nevis        4.89m      
  6 Tsang Sam Moi, Ingrid        French Guyana            4.89m      
  8 Champigny, Riphna            French Guyana            4.67m      
  9 Fulford, Dawanna             Turks & Caicos           4.22m      
=====================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                 Finales  Wind
=====================================================================
Finales                                                              
  1 Sacama  Isidore, Daniell     Martinique               5.69m  +0.0
  2 Malone, Chantel              I.V.B.                   5.62m   0.3
  3 Joseph, Christelle           Martinique               5.45m  +0.0
  4 Cash, Sparkyl                Bahamas                  5.41m  +0.0
  5 Daniel, Deandra              Trinidad & Tobago        5.28m  +0.0
  6 Johnson, Carlene             Bahamas                  5.27m  +0.0
  7 Liparo, Lincee               Guadeloupe               5.19m  +0.0
  8 Freank, Emmy                 N. Antilles              5.12m  +0.0
  9 Opet, Christie               Guadeloupe               5.10m  +0.0
 10 Wallace, Keisha              Jamaica                  5.05m  +0.0
 11 Durrant, Yushanni            Jamaica                  5.04m  +0.0
 12 Ponteen, Leronique           St. Kitts & Nevis        4.95m  +0.0
 13 Leacock, Carissa             Trinidad & Tobago        4.90m  +0.0
 14 Tsang Sam Moi, Ingrid        French Guyana            4.89m  +0.0
 14 Bennett, Vanessa             St. Kitts & Nevis        4.89m  +0.0
 16 Champigny, Riphna            French Guyana            4.67m  +0.0
 17 Taylor, Hillary              Turks & Caicos           4.31m  +0.0
 18 Fulford, Dawanna             Turks & Caicos           4.22m  +0.0