C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
               XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006               
                       Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                        
                           Abymes, Guadeloupe                           
 
Épreuve 1  Femmes 100 Mètre Dash Under 17
================================================================        
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
World Junior: J 10.88              Marilies Gohr, GDR                   
 World Youth: Y 11.13  6/21/1976   Chandra Cheeseborough, USA           
     Carifta: C 11.28  1998        Raneika Bean, Bermuda                
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries         
================================================================        
Série  1   Wind: +0.0                                                   
  1 Smith, Nivea                 Bahamas                  11.97Q        
  2 Baptiste, Anika Jno.         Antigua & Barbuda        12.04q        
  3 Guion- Firmin, Lenora        Martinique               12.30         
  4 Anderson, Anniesha           S. V. & G.               12.47         
  5 Funerat, Severine            French Guyana            13.00         
  6 Antoine, Marie- Velene       Haiti                    13.42         
Série  2   Wind: -0.2                                                   
  1 Cash, Sparkyl                Bahamas                  12.04Q        
  2 Hazel, Shanice               I.V.B.                   12.24         
  3 Chabonnier, Catherine        Guadeloupe               12.34         
  4 Alcan, Jessica               Martinique               12.40         
  5 Maria, Mihaila               N. Antilles              12.53         
  6 Claxton, Davanna             St. Kitts & Nevis        12.56         
  7 Tsang Sam Moi, Ingrid        French Guyana            13.00         
Série  3   Wind: -0.3                                                   
  1 Jeffery, Danielle            Jamaica                  11.99Q        
  2 Rawlins, Tameka              Barbados                 12.05q        
  3 Lee Ahyee, Michelle          Trinidad & Tobago        12.14q        
  4 Dagnet, Stephanie            Guadeloupe               12.32         
  5 Kelly, Ashley                I.V.B.                   12.34         
  6 Douglas, Eulannae            Bermuda                  12.48         
  7 Freank, Emmy                 N. Antilles              12.57         
Série  4   Wind: -1.1                                                   
  1 Russel, Carrie               Jamaica                  11.86Q        
  2 Spencer, Cadajah             Trinidad & Tobago        12.01q        
  3 Morain, Talisha              Grenada                  12.39         
  4 Pemberton, Marecia           St. Kitts & Nevis        12.53         
  5 Gibson, Corissa              Turks & Caicos           12.79         
  6 Richardson, Jessica          Bermuda                  12.85         
  7 Garraway, Aby-Gail           S. V. & G.               13.10         
========================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  Wind H#
========================================================================
Séries éliminatoires                                                    
  1 Russel, Carrie               Jamaica                  11.86Q -1.1  4
  2 Smith, Nivea                 Bahamas                  11.97Q +0.0  1
  3 Jeffery, Danielle            Jamaica                  11.99Q -0.3  3
  4 Cash, Sparkyl                Bahamas                  12.04Q -0.2  2
  5 Spencer, Cadajah             Trinidad & Tobago        12.01q -1.1  4
  6 Baptiste, Anika Jno.         Antigua & Barbuda        12.04q +0.0  1
  7 Rawlins, Tameka              Barbados                 12.05q -0.3  3
  8 Lee Ahyee, Michelle          Trinidad & Tobago        12.14q -0.3  3
  9 Hazel, Shanice               I.V.B.                   12.24  -0.2  2
 10 Guion- Firmin, Lenora        Martinique               12.30  +0.0  1
 11 Dagnet, Stephanie            Guadeloupe               12.32  -0.3  3
 12 Kelly, Ashley                I.V.B.                   12.34  -0.3  3
 12 Chabonnier, Catherine        Guadeloupe               12.34  -0.2  2
 14 Morain, Talisha              Grenada                  12.39  -1.1  4
 15 Alcan, Jessica               Martinique               12.40  -0.2  2
 16 Anderson, Anniesha           S. V. & G.               12.47  +0.0  1
 17 Douglas, Eulannae            Bermuda                  12.48  -0.3  3
 18 Pemberton, Marecia           St. Kitts & Nevis        12.53  -1.1  4
 18 Maria, Mihaila               N. Antilles              12.53  -0.2  2
 20 Claxton, Davanna             St. Kitts & Nevis        12.56  -0.2  2
 21 Freank, Emmy                 N. Antilles              12.57  -0.3  3
 22 Gibson, Corissa              Turks & Caicos           12.79  -1.1  4
 23 Richardson, Jessica          Bermuda                  12.85  -1.1  4
 24 Funerat, Severine            French Guyana            13.00  +0.0  1
 24 Tsang Sam Moi, Ingrid        French Guyana            13.00  -0.2  2
 26 Garraway, Aby-Gail           S. V. & G.               13.10  -1.1  4
 27 Antoine, Marie- Velene       Haiti                    13.42  +0.0  1