C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
               XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006               
                       Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                        
                           Abymes, Guadeloupe                           
 
Épreuve 2  Hommes 100 Mètre Dash Under 17
================================================================        
       World: W  9.77  6/2005      Asafa Powell, JAM                    
World Junior: J 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI                    
 World Youth: Y 10.24  4/14/2001   Darrel Brown, TRI                    
     Carifta: C 10.36  2000        Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Toba        
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries         
================================================================        
Série  1   Wind: -0.2                                                   
  1 Bacchus, Kendal              Trinidad & Tobago        10.97Q        
  2 Powell, Ricardo              Jamaica                  11.05q        
  3 Roach, Xavier                Barbados                 11.23         
  4 Desulme, Christian O.        Haiti                    11.24         
  5 Hilaire, Gregory             Guadeloupe               11.29         
  6 Penn, Simpson                Turks & Caicos           11.76         
  7 Octavia, Mickael             French Guyana            12.17         
Série  2   Wind: 0.4                                                    
  1 Dillon, Joel                 Trinidad & Tobago        10.88Q        
  2 Rollins, Anthony             Barbados                 11.09q        
  3 Houston, Harold              Bermuda                  11.19         
  4 Rogers, Jason                St. Kitts & Nevis        11.26         
  5 Williams, Courtney           S. V. & G.               11.52         
  6 Alais, Alan                  French Guyana            11.67         
Série  3   Wind: 1.6                                                    
  1 Fraser, Warren               Bahamas                  10.83Q        
  2 Hamilton, Clinton            Grenada                  11.25         
  3 Philip, Lindell              N. Antilles              11.38         
  4 Joseph, Treston              Guyana                   11.39         
  5 Cox, Roshano                 Turks & Caicos           11.44         
  6 Plafair, Stefan              Suriname                 11.67         
  7 Brena, Josua                 Martinique               11.75         
Série  4   Wind: +0.0                                                   
  1 Rolle, Karlton               Bahamas                  10.82Q        
  2 Lee, Dexter                  Jamaica                  10.89q        
  3 Clarke, Allistar             St. Kitts & Nevis        10.98q        
  4 Bredent, Boris               Guadeloupe               11.10         
  5 Whyte, Clive                 Anguilla                 11.40         
  6 Bretous, Georges P.          Haiti                    11.99         
========================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  Wind H#
========================================================================
Séries éliminatoires                                                    
  1 Rolle, Karlton               Bahamas                  10.82Q +0.0  4
  2 Fraser, Warren               Bahamas                  10.83Q  1.6  3
  3 Dillon, Joel                 Trinidad & Tobago        10.88Q  0.4  2
  4 Bacchus, Kendal              Trinidad & Tobago        10.97Q -0.2  1
  5 Lee, Dexter                  Jamaica                  10.89q +0.0  4
  6 Clarke, Allistar             St. Kitts & Nevis        10.98q +0.0  4
  7 Powell, Ricardo              Jamaica                  11.05q -0.2  1
  8 Rollins, Anthony             Barbados                 11.09q  0.4  2
  9 Bredent, Boris               Guadeloupe               11.10  +0.0  4
 10 Houston, Harold              Bermuda                  11.19   0.4  2
 11 Roach, Xavier                Barbados                 11.23  -0.2  1
 12 Desulme, Christian O.        Haiti                    11.24  -0.2  1
 13 Hamilton, Clinton            Grenada                  11.25   1.6  3
 14 Rogers, Jason                St. Kitts & Nevis        11.26   0.4  2
 15 Hilaire, Gregory             Guadeloupe               11.29  -0.2  1
 16 Philip, Lindell              N. Antilles              11.38   1.6  3
 17 Joseph, Treston              Guyana                   11.39   1.6  3
 18 Whyte, Clive                 Anguilla                 11.40  +0.0  4
 19 Cox, Roshano                 Turks & Caicos           11.44   1.6  3
 20 Williams, Courtney           S. V. & G.               11.52   0.4  2
 21 Plafair, Stefan              Suriname                 11.67   1.6  3
 21 Alais, Alan                  French Guyana            11.67   0.4  2
 23 Brena, Josua                 Martinique               11.75   1.6  3
 24 Penn, Simpson                Turks & Caicos           11.76  -0.2  1
 25 Bretous, Georges P.          Haiti                    11.99  +0.0  4
 26 Octavia, Mickael             French Guyana            12.17  -0.2  1