C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
            XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006             
                     Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                     
                        Abymes, Guadeloupe                         
 
Épreuve 5  Femmes 400 Mètre Dash Under 17
================================================================   
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                
World Junior: J 49.42              Grit Breuer, GER                
 World Youth: Y 50.01  10/18/1997  Jing Li, CHN                    
     Carifta: C 53.50  1992        Claudine Williams, Jamaica      
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries    
================================================================   
Série  1                                                           
  1 Sealy, Sade                  Barbados                 56.18Q   
  2 Knowles, Deandra             Bahamas                  56.88q   
  3 Bennett, Vanessa             St. Kitts & Nevis        59.11    
  4 Legrand, Stephy              French Guyana          1:00.44    
  5 Woods, Nandi                 Bermuda                1:02.24    
  6 Leslie, Charlene             Aruba                  1:05.10    
Série  2                                                           
  1 Malone, Chantel              I.V.B.                   56.12Q   
  2 Levy, Jura                   Jamaica                  56.42q   
  3 Rolle, Shellyka              Bahamas                  56.75q   
  4 Simon, Shameyeal             Trinidad & Tobago        57.90    
  5 Bean, Taylor- Ashley         Bermuda                1:02.18    
  6 Lewis, Lakeia                Turks & Caicos         1:04.47    
Série  3                                                           
  1 MC Dermott, Latoya           Jamaica                  54.62Q   
  2 Moncherry, Merica            St. Lucia                56.33q   
  3 White, Trefasana             St. Kitts & Nevis        57.67q   
  4 Dougan, Bianca               I.V.B.                   57.76    
  5 Caprieta, Cassie             Trinidad & Tobago        57.96    
  6 Maximillien, Althia          Barbados                 59.51    
===================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  H#
===================================================================
Séries éliminatoires                                               
  1 MC Dermott, Latoya           Jamaica                  54.62Q  3
  2 Malone, Chantel              I.V.B.                   56.12Q  2
  3 Sealy, Sade                  Barbados                 56.18Q  1
  4 Moncherry, Merica            St. Lucia                56.33q  3
  5 Levy, Jura                   Jamaica                  56.42q  2
  6 Rolle, Shellyka              Bahamas                  56.75q  2
  7 Knowles, Deandra             Bahamas                  56.88q  1
  8 White, Trefasana             St. Kitts & Nevis        57.67q  3
  9 Dougan, Bianca               I.V.B.                   57.76   3
 10 Simon, Shameyeal             Trinidad & Tobago        57.90   2
 11 Caprieta, Cassie             Trinidad & Tobago        57.96   3
 12 Bennett, Vanessa             St. Kitts & Nevis        59.11   1
 13 Maximillien, Althia          Barbados                 59.51   3
 14 Legrand, Stephy              French Guyana          1:00.44   1
 15 Bean, Taylor- Ashley         Bermuda                1:02.18   2
 16 Woods, Nandi                 Bermuda                1:02.24   1
 17 Lewis, Lakeia                Turks & Caicos         1:04.47   2
 18 Leslie, Charlene             Aruba                  1:05.10   1