C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
                      XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006                      
                              Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                               
                                  Abymes, Guadeloupe                                  
 
Épreuve 7  Femmes 800 Mètre Run Under 17
================================================================                      
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                       
World Junior: J 1:57.18              Yuan Wang, CHN                                   
 World Youth: Y 1:57.18  9/8/1993    Yuan Wang, CHN                                   
     Carifta: C 2:09.83  1990        Claudine Williams, Jamaica                       
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries                       
================================================================                      
Série  1                                                                              
  1 Davis, Teneisha              Jamaica                2:14.64Q                      
  2 James, Jessica               Trinidad & Tobago      2:15.79Q                      
  3 Romain, Katiana              Guadeloupe             2:17.85q                      
  4 Rolle, Shellyka              Bahamas                2:17.92q                      
  5 Daveiga, Audillia            Martinique             2:22.61q                      
  6 White, Trefasana             St. Kitts & Nevis      2:24.32q                      
Série  2                                                                              
  1 Natoya, Goule                Jamaica                2:15.14Q                      
  2 Reyes, Naomi                 Trinidad & Tobago      2:18.77Q                      
  3 Bean, Taylor- Ashley         Bermuda                2:30.29                       
  4 Mwamba, Audrey               Guadeloupe             2:35.88                       
  5 Bartlett, Waltonique         Bahamas                2:38.12                       
 -- Griffith, Latoya             Barbados                    DQ                       
===================================================================                   
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Séries éliminatoires                                                                  
  1 Davis, Teneisha              Jamaica                2:14.64Q  1                   
  2 Natoya, Goule                Jamaica                2:15.14Q  2                   
  3 James, Jessica               Trinidad & Tobago      2:15.79Q  1                   
  4 Reyes, Naomi                 Trinidad & Tobago      2:18.77Q  2                   
  5 Romain, Katiana              Guadeloupe             2:17.85q  1                   
  6 Rolle, Shellyka              Bahamas                2:17.92q  1                   
  7 Daveiga, Audillia            Martinique             2:22.61q  1                   
  8 White, Trefasana             St. Kitts & Nevis      2:24.32q  1                   
  9 Bean, Taylor- Ashley         Bermuda                2:30.29   2                   
 10 Mwamba, Audrey               Guadeloupe             2:35.88   2                   
 11 Bartlett, Waltonique         Bahamas                2:38.12   2                   
 -- Griffith, Latoya             Barbados                    DQ   2 ran inside of lane