C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
            XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006             
                     Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                     
                        Abymes, Guadeloupe                         
 
Épreuve 8  Hommes 800 Mètre Run Under 17
================================================================   
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN          
World Junior: J 1:43.64  8/13/1997   Japheth Kimutai, KEN          
 World Youth: Y 1:46.25  7/23/2004   Benson Marrianyi Esho, KEN    
     Carifta: C 1:53.72  3/28/2005   Theon O'Connor, Jamaica       
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries    
================================================================   
Série  1                                                           
  1 Nero, Garvin                 Trinidad & Tobago      2:01.44Q   
  2 Wallace- Whitfield, Kenn     Bahamas                2:01.52q   
  3 Smith, Kadeem                St. Kitts & Nevis      2:01.69    
  4 Luzier, Olivier              Martinique             2:04.71    
  5 Williams, Emanio             Turks & Caicos         2:14.17    
Série  2                                                           
  1 Crossman, Conroy             Jamaica                1:58.96Q   
  2 Weathered, Maverick          Antigua & Barbuda      1:59.08q   
  3 Benn, Christian              Trinidad & Tobago      2:01.44q   
  4 Thompson, Trevino            Bahamas                2:03.46    
  5 Justine, Morgan              Guadeloupe             2:04.22    
  6 Adamus, Rigmar               N. Antilles            2:04.61    
Série  3                                                           
  1 Evans, Aaron                 Bermuda                1:57.58Q   
  2 Williams, Donohue            Jamaica                1:59.47q   
  3 Eliezer, Jeremy              Guadeloupe             2:01.37q   
  4 Agard, Terrence              N. Antilles            2:06.81    
  5 Kelsick, Philip              St. Kitts & Nevis      2:07.95    
===================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  H#
===================================================================
Séries éliminatoires                                               
  1 Evans, Aaron                 Bermuda                1:57.58Q  3
  2 Crossman, Conroy             Jamaica                1:58.96Q  2
  3 Nero, Garvin                 Trinidad & Tobago      2:01.44Q  1
  4 Weathered, Maverick          Antigua & Barbuda      1:59.08q  2
  5 Williams, Donohue            Jamaica                1:59.47q  3
  6 Eliezer, Jeremy              Guadeloupe             2:01.37q  3
  7 Benn, Christian              Trinidad & Tobago      2:01.44q  2
  8 Wallace- Whitfield, Kenn     Bahamas                2:01.52q  1
  9 Smith, Kadeem                St. Kitts & Nevis      2:01.69   1
 10 Thompson, Trevino            Bahamas                2:03.46   2
 11 Justine, Morgan              Guadeloupe             2:04.22   2
 12 Adamus, Rigmar               N. Antilles            2:04.61   2
 13 Luzier, Olivier              Martinique             2:04.71   1
 14 Agard, Terrence              N. Antilles            2:06.81   3
 15 Kelsick, Philip              St. Kitts & Nevis      2:07.95   3
 16 Williams, Emanio             Turks & Caicos         2:14.17   1