C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
               XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006               
                       Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                        
                           Abymes, Guadeloupe                           
 
Épreuve 31  Femmes 100 Mètre Dash Under 20
================================================================        
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
World Junior: J 10.88              Marlies Gohr, GDR                    
     Carifta: C 11.03  1988        T. Clarke/ A. Baily, Jamaica         
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries         
================================================================        
Série  1   Wind: 0.6                                                    
  1 Calvert, Schillonie          Jamaica                  11.58Q        
  2 ST Louis, Sade               Trinidad & Tobago        11.72Q        
  3 Ferguson, Sheniqua           Bahamas                  11.77q        
  4 Nirin, Leila                 Guadeloupe               12.25         
  5 Troudart, Lynsay             Martinique               12.35         
  6 King, Karene                 I.V.B.                   12.46         
  7 Warner, Melisa               St. Kitts & Nevis        12.77         
  8 Figaroa, Kristle             Aruba                    13.33         
Série  2   Wind: 0.9                                                    
  1 Hackett, Semoy               Trinidad & Tobago        11.84Q        
  2 Webb, T'Shonda               Bahamas                  11.87Q        
  3 Henry, Samantha              Jamaica                  12.00q        
  4 Redhead, Janelle             Grenada                  12.02q        
  5 Williams, Tameka             St. Kitts & Nevis        12.04q        
  6 Lafortune, Nelly             Guadeloupe               12.11         
  7 Jean- Baptiste Simon, Ka     Martinique               12.29         
  8 Penn, Sanya                  I.V.B.                   12.30         
========================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  Wind H#
========================================================================
Séries éliminatoires                                                    
  1 Calvert, Schillonie          Jamaica                  11.58Q  0.6  1
  2 Hackett, Semoy               Trinidad & Tobago        11.84Q  0.9  2
  3 ST Louis, Sade               Trinidad & Tobago        11.72Q  0.6  1
  4 Webb, T'Shonda               Bahamas                  11.87Q  0.9  2
  5 Ferguson, Sheniqua           Bahamas                  11.77q  0.6  1
  6 Henry, Samantha              Jamaica                  12.00q  0.9  2
  7 Redhead, Janelle             Grenada                  12.02q  0.9  2
  8 Williams, Tameka             St. Kitts & Nevis        12.04q  0.9  2
  9 Lafortune, Nelly             Guadeloupe               12.11   0.9  2
 10 Nirin, Leila                 Guadeloupe               12.25   0.6  1
 11 Jean- Baptiste Simon, Ka     Martinique               12.29   0.9  2
 12 Penn, Sanya                  I.V.B.                   12.30   0.9  2
 13 Troudart, Lynsay             Martinique               12.35   0.6  1
 14 King, Karene                 I.V.B.                   12.46   0.6  1
 15 Warner, Melisa               St. Kitts & Nevis        12.77   0.6  1
 16 Figaroa, Kristle             Aruba                    13.33   0.6  1