C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
                  XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006                   
                           Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                           
                              Abymes, Guadeloupe                               
 
Épreuve 32  Hommes 100 Mètre Dash Under 20
================================================================               
       World: W  9.77  6/2005      Asafa Powell, JAM                           
World Junior: J 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI                           
     Carifta: C 10.22  3/30/2002   Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Toba               
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries                
================================================================               
Série  1   Wind: -1.9                                                          
  1 Rose, Remaldo                Jamaica                  10.99Q               
  2 Adolphus, Rymiech            Cayman Islands           11.11Q               
  3 Esprit, Michael              Donminica                11.19q               
  4 Bannermann, Wilfried         Martinique               11.38                
  5 Seymour, Cordell             Turks & Caicos           11.50                
  6 Caze, Max A.                 Haiti                    12.19                
Série  2   Wind: -1.6                                                          
  1 Bledman, Keston              Trinidad & Tobago        10.71Q               
  2 Nurbret, Nya                 Guadeloupe               10.89Q               
  3 Barnes, Winston              Jamaica                  10.90q               
  4 Greenaway, Adino             Antigua & Barbuda        11.19q               
  5 Paul, Herman                 Grenada                  11.35                
  6 Paul, Claude                 N. Antilles              11.52                
  7 Piper, Ronelle               Montserrat               11.80                
Série  3   Wind: -0.6                                                          
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.83Q               
  2 Douglas, Marlon              Trinidad & Tobago        10.85Q               
  3 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Islands           10.93q               
  4 Accra, Godis                 Guyana                   11.18q               
  5 Collier, Karel               Grenada                  11.37                
Série  4   Wind: -1.5                                                          
  1 Penn, Ryan                   Bahamas                  10.87Q               
  2 Richardson, Richard          Antigua & Barbuda        11.06Q               
  3 Fulford, Delano              Turks & Caicos           11.23                
  4 Adams, Antoine               St. Kitts & Nevis        11.35                
  5 Brunk, Nathaniel             Aruba                    11.57                
  6 Petit Charles, Kevin         French Guyana            12.12                
  7 Lee, Emmanuel                Montserrat               12.19                
Série  5   Wind: -2.0                                                          
  1 Stuart, Carl                 Bahamas                  10.72Q               
  2 Figaro, Charles              Guadeloupe               10.77Q               
  3 Williams, Withley            St. Kitts & Nevis        10.79q               
  4 Regna, Dimitry               Martinique               11.20                
  5 Blen- Aime', MC Evens        Haiti                    11.72                
========================================================================       
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Séries éliminatoires                                                           
  1 Bledman, Keston              Trinidad & Tobago        10.71Q -1.6  2       
  2 Stuart, Carl                 Bahamas                  10.72Q -2.0  5       
  3 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.83Q -0.6  3       
  4 Penn, Ryan                   Bahamas                  10.87Q -1.5  4       
  5 Rose, Remaldo                Jamaica                  10.99Q -1.9  1       
  6 Figaro, Charles              Guadeloupe               10.77Q -2.0  5       
  7 Douglas, Marlon              Trinidad & Tobago        10.85Q -0.6  3       
  8 Nurbret, Nya                 Guadeloupe               10.89Q -1.6  2       
  9 Richardson, Richard          Antigua & Barbuda        11.06Q -1.5  4       
 10 Adolphus, Rymiech            Cayman Islands           11.11Q -1.9  1       
 11 Williams, Withley            St. Kitts & Nevis        10.79q -2.0  5       
 12 Barnes, Winston              Jamaica                  10.90q -1.6  2       
 13 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Islands           10.93q -0.6  3       
 14 Accra, Godis                 Guyana                   11.18q -0.6  3       
 15 Greenaway, Adino             Antigua & Barbuda        11.19q -1.6  2 11.182
 16 Esprit, Michael              Donminica                11.19q -1.9  1 11.187
 17 Regna, Dimitry               Martinique               11.20  -2.0  5       
 18 Fulford, Delano              Turks & Caicos           11.23  -1.5  4       
 19 Paul, Herman                 Grenada                  11.35  -1.6  2       
 19 Adams, Antoine               St. Kitts & Nevis        11.35  -1.5  4       
 21 Collier, Karel               Grenada                  11.37  -0.6  3       
 22 Bannermann, Wilfried         Martinique               11.38  -1.9  1       
 23 Seymour, Cordell             Turks & Caicos           11.50  -1.9  1       
 24 Paul, Claude                 N. Antilles              11.52  -1.6  2       
 25 Brunk, Nathaniel             Aruba                    11.57  -1.5  4       
 26 Blen- Aime', MC Evens        Haiti                    11.72  -2.0  5       
 27 Piper, Ronelle               Montserrat               11.80  -1.6  2       
 28 Petit Charles, Kevin         French Guyana            12.12  -1.5  4       
 29 Caze, Max A.                 Haiti                    12.19  -1.9  1       
 29 Lee, Emmanuel                Montserrat               12.19  -1.5  4