C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
               XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006               
                       Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                        
                           Abymes, Guadeloupe                           
 
Épreuve 34  Hommes 200 Mètre Dash Under 20
================================================================        
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                 
World Junior: J 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM                      
     Carifta: C 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, Jamaica                  
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries         
================================================================        
Série  1   Wind: 1.7                                                    
  1 Sorimoutou, Xavier           Guadeloupe               21.77Q        
  2 Fulford, Delano              Turks & Caicos           22.07Q        
  3 Paul, Herman                 Grenada                  22.54         
  4 Winklaar, Gerald             Aruba                    22.86         
  5 Hilaire, Julaire             French Guyana            23.30         
  6 Caze, Max A.                 Haiti                    23.99         
  7 Lee, Emmanuel                Montserrat               24.18         
Série  2   Wind: 0.2                                                    
  1 German, Garfield             Jamaica                  21.58Q        
  2 Morgan, Kervin               Trinidad & Tobago        21.82Q        
  3 Nattes, Wildrive             Martinique               22.21q        
  4 Adams, Antoine               St. Kitts & Nevis        22.65         
Série  3   Wind: 0.7                                                    
  1 Williams, Withley            St. Kitts & Nevis        21.68Q        
  2 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 21.84Q        
  3 Cuffy, Tyrell                Cayman Islands           21.97q        
  4 Obertan, Blaise              Guadeloupe               22.16q        
  5 Bannermann, Wilfried         Martinique               22.74         
  6 David, Kenroy                N. Antilles              23.14         
  7 Brenord, Leonard             French Guyana            23.35         
  8 Piper, Ronelle               Montserrat               24.29         
Série  4   Wind: 1.0                                                    
  1 Marshal, Jamal               Barbados                 21.89Q        
  2 Richardson, Richard          Antigua & Barbuda        21.90Q        
  3 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Islands           22.33q        
  4 Dascent, Calvin              U.S.V.I.                 23.06         
  5 Brunk, Nathaniel             Aruba                    23.58         
Série  5   Wind: 0.6                                                    
  1 Blake, Yohan                 Jamaica                  21.28Q        
  2 Alleyne- Forte, Ade          Trinidad & Tobago        22.11Q        
  3 Burrows, Akeel               I.V.B.                   22.38q        
  4 Collier, Karel               Grenada                  22.40q        
  5 Walters, David               U.S.V.I.                 22.43         
  6 Blen- Aime', MC Evens        Haiti                    23.78         
========================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  Wind H#
========================================================================
Séries éliminatoires                                                    
  1 Blake, Yohan                 Jamaica                  21.28Q  0.6  5
  2 German, Garfield             Jamaica                  21.58Q  0.2  2
  3 Williams, Withley            St. Kitts & Nevis        21.68Q  0.7  3
  4 Sorimoutou, Xavier           Guadeloupe               21.77Q  1.7  1
  5 Marshal, Jamal               Barbados                 21.89Q  1.0  4
  6 Morgan, Kervin               Trinidad & Tobago        21.82Q  0.2  2
  7 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 21.84Q  0.7  3
  8 Richardson, Richard          Antigua & Barbuda        21.90Q  1.0  4
  9 Fulford, Delano              Turks & Caicos           22.07Q  1.7  1
 10 Alleyne- Forte, Ade          Trinidad & Tobago        22.11Q  0.6  5
 11 Cuffy, Tyrell                Cayman Islands           21.97q  0.7  3
 12 Obertan, Blaise              Guadeloupe               22.16q  0.7  3
 13 Nattes, Wildrive             Martinique               22.21q  0.2  2
 14 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Islands           22.33q  1.0  4
 15 Burrows, Akeel               I.V.B.                   22.38q  0.6  5
 16 Collier, Karel               Grenada                  22.40q  0.6  5
 17 Walters, David               U.S.V.I.                 22.43   0.6  5
 18 Paul, Herman                 Grenada                  22.54   1.7  1
 19 Adams, Antoine               St. Kitts & Nevis        22.65   0.2  2
 20 Bannermann, Wilfried         Martinique               22.74   0.7  3
 21 Winklaar, Gerald             Aruba                    22.86   1.7  1
 22 Dascent, Calvin              U.S.V.I.                 23.06   1.0  4
 23 David, Kenroy                N. Antilles              23.14   0.7  3
 24 Hilaire, Julaire             French Guyana            23.30   1.7  1
 25 Brenord, Leonard             French Guyana            23.35   0.7  3
 26 Brunk, Nathaniel             Aruba                    23.58   1.0  4
 27 Blen- Aime', MC Evens        Haiti                    23.78   0.6  5
 28 Caze, Max A.                 Haiti                    23.99   1.7  1
 29 Lee, Emmanuel                Montserrat               24.18   1.7  1
 30 Piper, Ronelle               Montserrat               24.29   0.7  3