C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
            XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006             
                     Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                     
                        Abymes, Guadeloupe                         
 
Épreuve 36  Hommes 400 Mètre Dash Under 20
================================================================   
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA            
World Junior: J 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA                
     Carifta: C 46.35  4/19/2003   Usain Bolt, Jamaica             
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries    
================================================================   
Série  1                                                           
  1 Fotergill, Allodin           Jamaica                  47.80Q   
  2 Lewis, Juan                  Bahamas                  48.98q   
  3 Davis, Jerry Lee             Barbados                 49.81    
  4 Walters, David               U.S.V.I.                 50.23    
  5 Burrows, Akeel               I.V.B.                   53.23    
  6 Palmer, Reneldo              Turks & Caicos           53.53    
Série  2                                                           
  1 Quow, Renny                  Trinidad & Tobago        47.19Q   
  2 Sorimoutou, Xavier           Guadeloupe               47.69q   
  3 Francis, Jair                Jamaica                  47.79q   
  4 Pinder, Demetrius            Bahamas                  49.03q   
  5 David, Kenroy                N. Antilles              52.79    
  6 Belazanie, Dwayne            Turks & Caicos           53.31    
Série  3                                                           
  1 Hewitt, Zewde                Trinidad & Tobago        48.43Q   
  2 Kock, Curtis                 N. Antilles              48.54q   
  3 Dascent, Calvin              U.S.V.I.                 49.82    
  4 Bardet, Julien               Guadeloupe               50.09    
  5 Sainte Claire, Mickael       French Guyana            54.58    
===================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                  Séries  H#
===================================================================
Séries éliminatoires                                               
  1 Quow, Renny                  Trinidad & Tobago        47.19Q  2
  2 Fotergill, Allodin           Jamaica                  47.80Q  1
  3 Hewitt, Zewde                Trinidad & Tobago        48.43Q  3
  4 Sorimoutou, Xavier           Guadeloupe               47.69q  2
  5 Francis, Jair                Jamaica                  47.79q  2
  6 Kock, Curtis                 N. Antilles              48.54q  3
  7 Lewis, Juan                  Bahamas                  48.98q  1
  8 Pinder, Demetrius            Bahamas                  49.03q  2
  9 Davis, Jerry Lee             Barbados                 49.81   1
 10 Dascent, Calvin              U.S.V.I.                 49.82   3
 11 Bardet, Julien               Guadeloupe               50.09   3
 12 Walters, David               U.S.V.I.                 50.23   1
 13 David, Kenroy                N. Antilles              52.79   2
 14 Burrows, Akeel               I.V.B.                   53.23   1
 15 Belazanie, Dwayne            Turks & Caicos           53.31   2
 16 Palmer, Reneldo              Turks & Caicos           53.53   1
 17 Sainte Claire, Mickael       French Guyana            54.58   3