C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
                    XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006                    
                            Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                             
                                Abymes, Guadeloupe                                
 
Event 46  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================                  
       World: W 37.40  8/8/1992    USA, USA                                       
World Junior: J 38.66  7/18/2004   USA, USA                                       
     Carifta: C 39.43  4/20/2003   Jamaica, Jamaica                               
    Team                                                Prelims                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1                                                                           
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                                41.24Q                  
     1) James, Sadiki                   2) Bledman, Keston                        
     3) Anthony, Kieron                 4) Douglas, Marlon                        
  2 Barbados  'A'                                         41.28Q                  
     1) Griffith, Ronnie                2) Alleyne, Dario                         
     3) Marshal, Jamal                  4) Gittens, Ramon                         
  3 Jamaica  'A'                                          41.29q                  
     1) Barnes, Winston                 2) Collins, Andre                         
     3) Francis, Jair                   4) Rose, Remaldo                          
  4 Martinique  'A'                                       42.82q                  
     1) Mautil, Johan                   2) Bannermann, Wilfried                   
     3) Zizi, Frederic                  4) Regna, Dimitry                         
  5 Turks & Caicos  'A'                                   43.51q                  
     1) Parker, Ronald                  2) Fulford, Delano                        
     3) Gardiner, Isaiah                4) Seymour, Cordell                       
 -- Guadeloupe  'A'                                          DQ                   
     1) Figaro, Charles                 2) Nurbret, Nya                           
     3) Obertan, Blaise                 4) Damba, Yohan                           
Heat  2                                                                           
  1 Grenada  'A'                                          42.16Q                  
     1) Collier, Karel                  2) Phillip, Joel                          
     3) Joseph, Neilon                  4) Paul, Herman                           
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                          42.17Q                  
     1) Davis, Jonathan                 2) Minnis, Cardinal                       
     3) Forbes, Jamal                   4) Stuart, Carl                           
  3 Cayman Islands  'A'                                   43.91q                  
     1) Lyons, Brendon                  2) Cuffy, Tyrell                          
     3) Ibeh, Richard                   4) Adolphus, Rymiech                      
  4 French Guyana  'A'                                    44.70                   
     1) Petit Charles, Kevin            2) Alais, Alan                            
     3) Hilaire, Julaire                4) Brenord, Leonard                       
===================================================================               
    Team                                                Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                                41.24Q  1               
     1) James, Sadiki                   2) Bledman, Keston                        
     3) Anthony, Kieron                 4) Douglas, Marlon                        
  2 Grenada  'A'                                          42.16Q  2               
     1) Collier, Karel                  2) Phillip, Joel                          
     3) Joseph, Neilon                  4) Paul, Herman                           
  3 Barbados  'A'                                         41.28Q  1               
     1) Griffith, Ronnie                2) Alleyne, Dario                         
     3) Marshal, Jamal                  4) Gittens, Ramon                         
  4 Bahamas  'A'                                          42.17Q  2               
     1) Davis, Jonathan                 2) Minnis, Cardinal                       
     3) Forbes, Jamal                   4) Stuart, Carl                           
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                          41.29q  1               
     1) Barnes, Winston                 2) Collins, Andre                         
     3) Francis, Jair                   4) Rose, Remaldo                          
  6 Martinique  'A'                                       42.82q  1               
     1) Mautil, Johan                   2) Bannermann, Wilfried                   
     3) Zizi, Frederic                  4) Regna, Dimitry                         
  7 Turks & Caicos  'A'                                   43.51q  1               
     1) Parker, Ronald                  2) Fulford, Delano                        
     3) Gardiner, Isaiah                4) Seymour, Cordell                       
  8 Cayman Islands  'A'                                   43.91q  2               
     1) Lyons, Brendon                  2) Cuffy, Tyrell                          
     3) Ibeh, Richard                   4) Adolphus, Rymiech                      
  9 French Guyana  'A'                                    44.70   2               
     1) Petit Charles, Kevin            2) Alais, Alan                            
     3) Hilaire, Julaire                4) Brenord, Leonard                       
 -- Guadeloupe  'A'                                          DQ   1 Out of zone x3
     1) Figaro, Charles                 2) Nurbret, Nya                           
     3) Obertan, Blaise                 4) Damba, Yohan