C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
               XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006               
                       Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                        
                           Abymes, Guadeloupe                           
 
Épreuve 32  Hommes 100 Mètre Dash Under 20
================================================================        
       World: W  9.77  6/2005      Asafa Powell, JAM                    
World Junior: J 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI                    
     Carifta: C 10.22  3/30/2002   Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Toba        
    Nom                    Année Équipe                   Demis         
================================================================        
Série  1   Wind: 0.9                                                    
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.63Q        
  2 Barnes, Winston              Jamaica                  10.66Q        
  3 Stuart, Carl                 Bahamas                  10.69Q        
  4 Douglas, Marlon              Trinidad & Tobago        10.78Q        
  5 Figaro, Charles              Guadeloupe               10.86         
  6 Adolphus, Rymiech            Cayman Islands           11.07         
Série  2   Wind: 0.6                                                    
  1 Rose, Remaldo                Jamaica                  10.56Q        
  2 Bledman, Keston              Trinidad & Tobago        10.61Q        
  3 Penn, Ryan                   Bahamas                  10.72Q        
  4 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Islands           10.73Q        
  5 Nurbret, Nya                 Guadeloupe               10.74         
  6 Williams, Withley            St. Kitts & Nevis        10.85         
  7 Richardson, Richard          Antigua & Barbuda        10.87         
  8 Esprit, Michael              Donminica                11.14         
========================================================================
    Nom                    Année Équipe                   Demis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Demi-finales                                                            
  1 Rose, Remaldo                Jamaica                  10.56Q  0.6  2
  2 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.63Q  0.9  1
  3 Bledman, Keston              Trinidad & Tobago        10.61Q  0.6  2
  4 Barnes, Winston              Jamaica                  10.66Q  0.9  1
  5 Stuart, Carl                 Bahamas                  10.69Q  0.9  1
  6 Penn, Ryan                   Bahamas                  10.72Q  0.6  2
  7 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Islands           10.73Q  0.6  2
  8 Douglas, Marlon              Trinidad & Tobago        10.78Q  0.9  1
  9 Nurbret, Nya                 Guadeloupe               10.74   0.6  2
 10 Williams, Withley            St. Kitts & Nevis        10.85   0.6  2
 11 Figaro, Charles              Guadeloupe               10.86   0.9  1
 12 Richardson, Richard          Antigua & Barbuda        10.87   0.6  2
 13 Adolphus, Rymiech            Cayman Islands           11.07   0.9  1
 14 Esprit, Michael              Donminica                11.14   0.6  2