C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
               XXXV Carifta Game - 4/15/2006 to 4/17/2006               
                       Stade Rene'Serge Nabajoth                        
                           Abymes, Guadeloupe                           
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================        
       World: W 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                 
World Junior: J 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM                      
     Carifta: C 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1   Wind: +0.0                                                    
  1 Williams, Withley            St. Kitts & Nevis        21.45Q        
  2 German, Garfield             Jamaica                  21.59Q        
  3 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 21.64Q        
  4 Morgan, Kervin               Trinidad & Tobago        21.70Q        
  5 Cuffy, Tyrell                Cayman Islands           21.97         
  6 Obertan, Blaise              Guadeloupe               22.26         
  7 Burrows, Akeel               I.V.B.                   22.39         
Heat  2   Wind: 0.3                                                     
  1 Blake, Yohan                 Jamaica                  21.36Q        
  2 Sorimoutou, Xavier           Guadeloupe               21.66Q        
  3 Marshal, Jamal               Barbados                 21.80Q        
  4 Richardson, Richard          Antigua & Barbuda        21.83Q        
  5 Alleyne- Forte, Ade          Trinidad & Tobago        21.90         
  6 Collier, Karel               Grenada                  22.15         
  7 Fulford, Delano              Turks & Caicos           22.35         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Blake, Yohan                 Jamaica                  21.36Q  0.3  2
  2 Williams, Withley            St. Kitts & Nevis        21.45Q +0.0  1
  3 German, Garfield             Jamaica                  21.59Q +0.0  1
  4 Sorimoutou, Xavier           Guadeloupe               21.66Q  0.3  2
  5 Alleyne, Dario               Barbados                 21.64Q +0.0  1
  6 Marshal, Jamal               Barbados                 21.80Q  0.3  2
  7 Morgan, Kervin               Trinidad & Tobago        21.70Q +0.0  1
  8 Richardson, Richard          Antigua & Barbuda        21.83Q  0.3  2
  9 Alleyne- Forte, Ade          Trinidad & Tobago        21.90   0.3  2
 10 Cuffy, Tyrell                Cayman Islands           21.97  +0.0  1
 11 Collier, Karel               Grenada                  22.15   0.3  2
 12 Obertan, Blaise              Guadeloupe               22.26  +0.0  1
 13 Fulford, Delano              Turks & Caicos           22.35   0.3  2
 14 Burrows, Akeel               I.V.B.                   22.39  +0.0  1