Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 08:02 PM
       NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                       IWU Outdoor Track in Marion, Ind.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 11.35  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2012 Winner:   11.35  5/25/2012   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech             11.47Q  2.2  3 
  2 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist         11.59Q  3.7  2 
  3 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech             11.87Q  1.0  1 
  4 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech             11.68Q  3.7  2  11.675
  5 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   FR British Columbia         11.82Q  2.2  3 
  6 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist          11.89Q  1.0  1 
  7 Carey, Henrietta          SR Taylor                   11.68q  3.7  2  11.678
  8 Lewis, Katleyn            SO Indiana Tech             11.84q  2.2  3 
  9 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             11.97q  1.0  1 
 10 Hatten, Treasurie         JR Wiley                    12.05   3.7  2 
 11 Rolland, Devinn           SO Xavier-Louisiana         12.16   1.0  1 
 11 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside              12.16   2.2  3 
 13 Nicolas, Lisa             FR Warner                   12.18   2.2  3 
 13 Irvin, Tamika             SR Dakota Wesleyan          12.18   1.0  1 
 13 Smith, Breann             FR Webber                   12.18   3.7  2 
 16 Abinah, Chelsea           SO Oklahoma Baptist         12.23   1.0  1 
 17 Shepherd, Jessica         SO Wiley                    12.29   3.7  2 
 18 Henry, Courtney           JR Dillard                  12.37   3.7  2 
 19 Hutchinson, J'Lesa        JR Texas Wesleyan           12.45   1.0  1 
 20 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist          15.14   1.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 11.35  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2012 Winner:   11.35  5/25/2012   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech             11.59  -1.3 
  2 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist         11.93  -1.3 
  3 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist          11.96  -1.3 
  4 Carey, Henrietta          SR Taylor                   12.00  -1.3 
  5 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech             12.04  -1.3 
  6 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             12.10  -1.3 
  7 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech             12.15  -1.3 
  8 Lewis, Katleyn            SO Indiana Tech             12.19  -1.3 
  9 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   FR British Columbia         12.20  -1.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10  1994        Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans      
 2012 Winner:   23.26  5/26/2012   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech             23.71Q  2.3  1 
  2 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist          24.15Q  2.2  2 
  3 Ferguson, Gortia          JR Wayland Baptist          24.47Q  2.8  3 
  4 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside              24.30Q  2.3  1 
  5 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             24.56Q  2.2  2 
  6 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech             24.94Q  2.8  3 
  7 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             24.66q  2.2  2 
  8 Kimbrough, Jamela         JR Indiana Tech             24.81q  2.3  1 
  9 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech             24.99q  2.2  2  24.982
 10 Chevalier, Amanda         SR Westmont                 24.99   2.3  1  24.984
 11 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   FR British Columbia         24.99   2.8  3  24.988
 12 Rosario, Amber            SR CSU-San Marcos           25.25   2.8  3 
 13 White, Brittany           FR Wayland Baptist          25.33   2.3  1 
 14 Rolland, Devinn           SO Xavier-Louisiana         25.34   2.8  3 
 15 Hatten, Treasurie         JR Wiley                    25.96   2.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10  1994        Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans      
 2012 Winner:   23.26  5/26/2012   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Adella              SR Indiana Tech             23.55   0.4 
  2 Gay, Natasha              SR Wayland Baptist          23.89   0.4 
  3 Thomas, Jewel             SO Indiana Tech             24.44   0.4 
  4 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             24.49   0.4 
  5 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside              24.55   0.4 
  6 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             24.59   0.4 
  7 Kimbrough, Jamela         JR Indiana Tech             24.73   0.4 
  8 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech             26.43   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA            
 2012 Winner:   52.28  5/26/2012   Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech             54.75Q  2 
  2 Hodges, Elysia            SO Westmont                 54.97Q  1 
  3 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                    55.27Q  2 
  4 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             55.94Q  1 
  5 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist         55.63Q  2 
  6 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)           56.32Q  1 
  7 Bonnema, Katie            JR Dordt                    55.90q  2 
  8 Smith, Chauntiel          SO Indiana Tech             56.44q  1 
  9 Brown, Ce'Aira            FR Langston                 57.09q  1 
 10 Moore, Taylor             JR Oklahoma Baptist         57.20   2 
 11 Garrard, Mikayla          JR Southern Oregon          57.54   2 
 12 Whitehead, Hannah         JR Corban                   58.26   2 
 13 Lane, Khadijah            FR Baker                    58.94   1 
 14 Franklin, SiMon           SR Xavier-Louisiana         59.57   2 
 15 Kendrick, Kristina        JR Embry-Riddle           1:01.55   1 
 -- Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn.)             DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA            
 2012 Winner:   52.28  5/26/2012   Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flake, Kirsten            SO Indiana Tech             53.42  
  2 Hodges, Elysia            SO Westmont                 53.77  
  3 Farquharson, Sandrae      FR Doane                    54.27  
  4 Warrior, Stacy            JR Oklahoma Baptist         54.63  
  5 Brooks, Chloe             JR Indiana Tech             55.22  
  6 Bonnema, Katie            JR Dordt                    55.59  
  7 Smith, Chauntiel          SO Indiana Tech             55.60  
  8 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn.)           55.78  
  9 Brown, Ce'Aira            FR Langston                 56.00  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
NAIA Champs.: N 2:02.12  2011        Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2012 Winner:   2:07.10  5/26/2012   Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho       2:11.66Q  3 
  2 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:12.99Q  2  2:12.983
  3 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist       2:14.40Q  1 
  4 Bryan, Cayce              SO Lee (Tenn.)            2:11.90Q  3 
  5 Mathes, Breanna           JR Morningside            2:12.99Q  2  2:12.986
  6 Wiebe, Devan              SO British Columbia       2:14.45Q  1 
  7 Torres, Sandy             FR Carroll                2:12.12q  3 
  8 Oosterhouse, Julie        SO Cornerstone            2:12.52q  3 
  9 Baldovino, Talissa        JR Eastern Oregon         2:13.61q  2  2:13.601
 10 Nealon, Theresa           SR Westmont               2:13.61   3  2:13.606
 11 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO            2:13.83   2  2:13.821
 12 Conde, Arielly            SR Concordia (Cal.)       2:13.83   2  2:13.829
 13 Waugh, Katie              JR Oregon Tech            2:14.60   2 
 14 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle           2:14.74   1 
 15 Farish, Catharine         JR British Columbia       2:15.58   3 
 16 Harris, Tamara            SR British Columbia       2:15.79   1 
 17 Estell, Marline           SO Vanguard               2:15.83   2 
 18 Johnson, Sarah            JR College of Idaho       2:16.01   3 
 19 Gaines, Cherie            SO Indiana Tech           2:16.02   1 
 20 Swanson, Heidi            SR CSU-San Marcos         2:17.41   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
NAIA Champs.: N 2:02.12  2011        Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2012 Winner:   2:07.10  5/26/2012   Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Helker, Hannah            SO Oklahoma Baptist       2:07.23  
  2 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho       2:07.96  
  3 Wiebe, Devan              SO British Columbia       2:09.48  
  4 Bryan, Cayce              SO Lee (Tenn.)            2:10.48  
  5 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:11.12  
  6 Oosterhouse, Julie        SO Cornerstone            2:11.54  
  7 Baldovino, Talissa        JR Eastern Oregon         2:11.65  
  8 Mathes, Breanna           JR Morningside            2:11.79  
  9 Torres, Sandy             FR Carroll                2:22.73  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56  1992        Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2012 Winner:   4:30.10  5/26/2012   Hillary Holt, College of Idaho            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho       4:38.52Q  1 
  2 Bernard, Maria            SO British Columbia       4:43.76Q  2 
  3 Tonneau, Sophie           FR Lindsey Wilson         4:40.62Q  1 
  4 Kellerman, Hannah         JR The Masters            4:44.85Q  2 
  5 Hudson, Carissa           SR Spring Arbor           4:40.70Q  1 
  6 Slinn, Heather            JR British Columbia       4:45.99Q  2 
  7 Hughes, Bailey            FR Carroll                4:40.74Q  1 
  8 Klettke, Kelsey           SR Lewis-Clark            4:46.30Q  2 
  9 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle           4:41.84q  1 
 10 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (Ore.)       4:42.03q  1 
 11 Whybark, Sarah            SO Concordia (Ore.)       4:43.03q  1 
 12 Hunt, Kellian             FR Biola                  4:43.59q  1 
 13 Newton, Breanna           JR Hannibal-LaGrang       4:47.61   2 
 14 Ciochon, Meaghan          JR Judson                 4:48.21   2 
 15 Dean, Rachael             SR St. Xavier             4:48.50   2 
 16 Johnson, Sarah            JR College of Idaho       4:52.39   2 
 17 Williams, Megan           SR Vanguard               4:52.56   1 
 18 Ogle, Cendall             JR Huntington             4:57.39   2 
 19 Jerotich, Sarah           FR Wayland Baptist        5:11.84   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56  1992        Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2012 Winner:   4:30.10  5/26/2012   Hillary Holt, College of Idaho            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holt, Hillary             JR College of Idaho       4:26.92  
  2 Bernard, Maria            SO British Columbia       4:27.93  
  3 Michels, Linsie           SR Concordia (Ore.)       4:28.52  
  4 Slinn, Heather            JR British Columbia       4:29.97  
  5 Coelho, Karina            SR Embry-Riddle           4:33.02  
  6 Kellerman, Hannah         JR The Masters            4:33.51  
  7 Hughes, Bailey            FR Carroll                4:35.03  
  8 Hudson, Carissa           SR Spring Arbor           4:35.26  
  9 Hunt, Kellian             FR Biola                  4:37.25  
 10 Tonneau, Sophie           FR Lindsey Wilson         4:38.22  
 11 Whybark, Sarah            SO Concordia (Ore.)       4:38.90  
 12 Klettke, Kelsey           SR Lewis-Clark            4:43.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
 2012 Winner:   17:28.34  5/26/2012   Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coffey, Karlee            SR Eastern Oregon        16:47.38  
  2 de Fenoyl, Amelie         SO British Columbia      17:09.26  
  3 Thompson, Kelly           SR CSU-San Marcos        17:17.66  
  4 Davis, Jessica            JR Texas Wesleyan        17:31.22  
  5 Mathes, Jordan            FR Carroll               17:32.01  
  6 Jerotich, Sarah           FR Wayland Baptist       17:32.52  
  7 Pelayo, Rocio             SR Concordia (Cal.)      17:35.29  
  8 Ellingboe, Kortney        SR Olivet Nazarene       17:35.61  
  9 LiPira, Brittney          SR Shawnee State         17:53.40  
 10 Patterson, Britta         FR Aquinas               17:58.37  
 11 Burley, Cecilia           SR Friends               18:07.51  
 12 Lupescu, Rebecca          SO Southern Oregon       18:11.33  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 32:19.97  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford                   
NAIA Champs.: N 34:22.95  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
 2012 Winner:   35:54.03  5/24/2012   Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coffey, Karlee            SR Eastern Oregon        34:52.07  
  2 Hescock, Stephanie        SR Northwest Chr         35:41.65  
  3 Davis, Jessica            JR Texas Wesleyan        36:23.07  
  4 Frankian, Karis           FR The Masters           36:26.04  
  5 Kortze, Sarah             SR Concordia (Neb.)      36:40.06  
  6 Ronoh, Sharon             SR Lindsey Wilson        36:53.10  
  7 Smelker, Katie            JR Mount Marty           36:57.13  
  8 Opp, Lauren               SO Dordt                 36:58.49  
  9 LiPira, Brittney          SR Shawnee State         37:02.22  
 10 Held, Cheryl              SR William Woods         37:22.23  
 11 Lieberman, Hannah         JR Savannah A&D          37:34.14  
 12 Meyers, Jessica           FR Westmont              37:37.77  
 13 Hagy, Anne                SR Southern Oregon       37:41.10  
 14 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         SO St. Francis           37:55.79  
 15 Garwood, Kristen          FR Hannibal-LaGrang      38:04.83  
 16 Rudd, Alexandra           JR Southern Oregon       38:05.73  
 17 Rosa, Megan               JR Baker                 38:06.55  
 18 Hoy, Kaitlin              SO St. Francis           38:28.36  
 19 Nelson, Sydnee            SR Southwestern          39:41.09  
 20 Graham, Katrina           JR The Masters           39:45.34  
 
Women Marathon
================================================================
       World: W 2:15:25.00  4/13/2003   Paula Radcliffe, GBR                   
    American: A 2:19:36.00  4/23/2006   Deena Kastor, Asics                    
NAIA Champs.: N 2:49:14.0h  2011        Obsie Birru, Grand View IA             
 2012 Winner:   2:48:34.60  5/26/2012   Danielle Brenon, Houghton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalicinska, Monika        SR St. Gregory's       2:50:52.70  
  2 Reimer, Sarah             JR British Columbia    2:58:10.60  
  3 Beales, Kaylee            FR British Columbia    2:59:26.50  
  4 Nelson, Trisha            SR Bethel (Ind.)       3:00:07.60  
  5 McDonald, Lindsey         SR Park U.             3:00:52.60  
  6 Rudd, Alexandra           JR Southern Oregon     3:00:57.20  
  7 Matthews, Ashley          JR Lee (Tenn.)         3:01:16.70  
  8 Kent, Kimberly            JR Vanguard            3:01:42.40  
  9 Leighton, Chelsey         JR Lewis-Clark         3:01:54.90  
 10 Shares, Ashley            SO St. Xavier          3:03:07.30  
 11 Apolinar, Maria           SO Rogers State        3:06:41.10  
 12 Zimmer, Lissa             SR British Columbia    3:06:54.70  
 13 Smelker, Katie            JR Mount Marty         3:07:26.80  
 14 Cortes, Melissa           JR Concordia (Cal.)    3:11:33.80  
 15 Johnson, Olivia           SO Corban              3:12:25.80  
 16 Rivas, Natalia            SR Milligan            3:13:40.01  
 17 Dean, Emily               SR Indiana Wesleyan    3:14:07.80  
 18 Marshall, Morgan          SO Oklahoma Baptist    3:15:50.60  
 19 Vincent, Kira             JR Illinois Tech       3:15:55.90  
 20 Brunke, Haley             FR Dakota Wesleyan     3:16:49.70  
 21 Wyma, CallyAnne           SO Cornerstone         3:17:53.01  
 22 Kepfer, Jessica           FR Warner Pacific      3:18:31.20  
 23 Carbajo, Kelsey           JR Grand View          3:19:21.30  
 24 Maki, Myja                JR College of Idaho    3:19:54.90  
 25 Contreras, Julia          SR Cornerstone         3:20:23.10  
 26 Bruce, Christina          JR Great Falls         3:21:04.10  
 27 Rosendale, Danica         SR Westmont            3:23:21.90  
 28 McCarthy, Madison         JR British Columbia    3:24:30.40  
 29 Carson, Chelsea           SO Arizona Chr         3:24:41.30  
 30 Shepherd, Leah            SO Cornerstone         3:24:42.80  
 31 Dickey, Tabatha           SR Cen. Methodist      3:24:50.40  
 32 Fullerton, Chelsea        SO Ottawa              3:26:03.60  
 33 Perona, Emily             FR Evangel             3:27:36.30  
 34 Breeding, Megan           SR Rocky Mountain      3:28:14.40  
 35 Laplander, Erin           JR Cornerstone         3:29:26.80  
 36 Meseke, Morgan            JR St. Ambrose         3:29:30.20  
 37 Hauso, Claire             SR CSU-San Marcos      3:33:14.01  
 38 Yoder, Alita              SR Goshen              3:34:22.70  
 39 Greenwood, Natasha        SR Indiana Wesleyan    3:35:52.80  
 40 Lew, Cassandra            JR Concordia (Cal.)    3:47:10.30  
 41 Langley, Andrea           JR Emmanuel            3:57:12.40  
 -- O'Boyle, Megan            JR Savannah A&D               DNF  
 -- Villarreal, Caitlin       SR CSU-San Marcos             DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
NAIA Champs.: N 13.28  2012        Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle FL             
 2012 Winner:   13.28  5/26/2012   Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                    13.80Q  1.1  2 
  2 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist         14.00Q  3.2  1 
  3 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              14.16Q  1.3  3 
  4 Hutson, Karen             SO Northwestern             14.13Q  3.2  1 
  5 Williams, Brianny         SO CSU-San Marcos           14.17Q  1.1  2 
  6 Rosario, Amber            SR CSU-San Marcos           14.19Q  1.3  3 
  7 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech             14.17q  3.2  1 
  8 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             14.19q  1.1  2 
  9 Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist         14.30q  1.3  3 
 10 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho         14.50   3.2  1 
 11 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                    14.52   1.1  2 
 12 Coroiescu, Denise         FR Oklahoma Baptist         14.56   3.2  1 
 13 Waheed, Mariama           SO Indiana Tech             14.58   3.2  1 
 14 Emme, Madeline            SO William Woods            14.69   1.3  3 
 15 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                  14.83   3.2  1 
 16 Echols, Jessica           FR Wayland Baptist          15.09   1.3  3 
 17 Draper, Ayla              JR The Masters              15.18   1.1  2 
 18 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              15.25   1.3  3 
 19 Harris, Christiana        FR Campbellsville           15.26   1.3  3 
 20 Garrett, Kimberly         SO Sterling                 15.31   3.2  1 
 21 Palmer, Lauren            SR Clarke                   15.52   1.1  2 
 22 Peterson, Nicole          SO St. Catharine            15.67   1.1  2 
 -- Goring, Breanna           SR Embry-Riddle               DNF   1.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
NAIA Champs.: N 13.28  2012        Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle FL             
 2012 Winner:   13.28  5/26/2012   Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist         14.02  -1.6 
  2 France, Shayla            SO Indiana Tech             14.11  -1.6 
  3 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                    14.12  -1.6 
  4 Rosario, Amber            SR CSU-San Marcos           14.16  -1.6 
  5 Williams, Brianny         SO CSU-San Marcos           14.31  -1.6 
  6 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              14.40  -1.6 
  7 Hutson, Karen             SO Northwestern             14.42  -1.6 
  8 Ford, Andrea              SO Indiana Tech             14.47  -1.6 
 -- Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist           DNF  -1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14  1993        Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH            
 2012 Winner:   57.33  5/26/2012   Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                  1:02.38Q  2 
  2 Maguin, Amelia            SO Southern Oregon        1:03.17Q  1 
  3 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech           1:02.53Q  2 
  4 Hutson, Karen             SO Northwestern           1:03.74Q  1 
  5 Echols, Jessica           FR Wayland Baptist        1:03.38Q  2 
  6 Price, Erin               JR Taylor                 1:03.94Q  1 
  7 Hunter, Tamara            JR Southern-NO            1:03.53q  2 
  8 Draper, Ayla              JR The Masters            1:03.97q  1 
  9 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho       1:04.01q  2 
 10 Kinnamont, Cynthia        JR Berea                  1:04.27   1 
 11 Tafoya, Martina           FR Embry-Riddle           1:04.53   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Daryll         FR St. Francis            1:04.63   1 
 13 Stormans, Laurel          SR Westmont               1:06.48   2 
 14 Heinrichs, Jourdin        SO Marian (Ind.)          1:06.89   2 
 15 Olivo, Irene              JR Eastern Oregon         1:07.05   1 
 16 Russell, Cecilee          FR Corban                 1:07.86   2 
 17 Carr, Hope                SO Jamestown              1:08.05   1 
 -- Marical, Aspen            SO Oklahoma Baptist            DQ   1  Rule 5.6.9
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14  1993        Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH            
 2012 Winner:   57.33  5/26/2012   Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Zalika             JR Indiana Tech             58.97  
  2 Maguin, Amelia            SO Southern Oregon        1:00.49  
  3 Sloan, Tyler              SO Baker                  1:00.67  
  4 Echols, Jessica           FR Wayland Baptist        1:01.73  
  5 Price, Erin               JR Taylor                 1:01.91  
  6 Sibert, Jasmine           JR College of Idaho       1:02.11  
  7 Draper, Ayla              JR The Masters            1:02.63  
  8 Hunter, Tamara            JR Southern-NO            1:02.92  
 -- Hutson, Karen             SO Northwestern                DQ   Rule 5.6 (a)
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31  2009        Justyna Mudy, Shorter, GA                
 2012 Winner:   11:11.63  5/26/2012   Lauren Moran, Concordia (Ore.)           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grossman, Rhianna         SO Carroll               10:59.83Q  1 
  2 Klopfenstein, Sora        JR College of Idaho      11:06.88Q  2 
  3 Nolan, Katrina            FR Oklahoma City         11:04.20Q  1 
  4 Elliott, Mikel            JR Concordia (Ore.)      11:14.43Q  2 
  5 Reyes, Aleona             SO Jamestown             11:11.67Q  1 
  6 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands           11:16.56Q  2 
  7 Richter, Ana              JR Rocky Mountain        11:11.82Q  1 
  8 Louisignau, Jill          JR Cornerstone           11:20.79Q  2 
  9 Reyes, Ayded              JR CSU-San Marcos        11:16.54Q  1 
 10 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne     JR Eastern Oregon        11:28.06Q  2 
 11 Schmeltz, Elaine          SO Taylor                11:18.10q  1 
 12 Burley, Cecilia           SR Friends               11:22.11q  1 
 13 Rozario, Jessie           SO Southern Oregon       11:31.85q  2 
 14 Pluemer, Laura            SR Concordia (Cal.)      11:34.66q  2 
 15 Estabrook, Rachael        SR Corban                11:37.04   2 
 16 Wallace, Jordan           JR St. Xavier            11:43.36   1 
 17 Ewert, Kayla              JR Indiana Wesleyan      11:43.83   2 
 18 Erdman, Adrianne          FR British Columbia      11:44.00   1 
 19 Goff, Samantha            FR Jamestown             11:47.69   2 
 20 Paull, Emily              SO Ashford               11:50.22   2 
 21 Beaverson, Amber          SR Cen. Methodist        11:56.39   1 
 22 Miller, Sarah             SO Judson                12:11.40   1 
 23 Tillery, Carly            JR Biola                 12:28.14   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31  2009        Justyna Mudy, Shorter, GA                
 2012 Winner:   11:11.63  5/26/2012   Lauren Moran, Concordia (Ore.)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Klopfenstein, Sora        JR College of Idaho      10:35.58  
  2 Hoop, Danielle            SO Cumberlands           10:40.38  
  3 Grossman, Rhianna         SO Carroll               10:47.19  
  4 Nolan, Katrina            FR Oklahoma City         10:48.41  
  5 Reyes, Aleona             SO Jamestown             10:48.54  
  6 Elliott, Mikel            JR Concordia (Ore.)      10:56.08  
  7 Reyes, Ayded              JR CSU-San Marcos        10:56.91  
  8 Burley, Cecilia           SR Friends               10:58.96  
  9 Louisignau, Jill          JR Cornerstone           11:05.56  
 10 Richter, Ana              JR Rocky Mountain        11:13.14  
 11 Pluemer, Laura            SR Concordia (Cal.)      11:24.14  
 12 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne     JR Eastern Oregon        11:28.64  
 13 Schmeltz, Elaine          SO Taylor                11:35.13  
 14 Rozario, Jessie           SO Southern Oregon       11:47.30  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 40.82  8/6/2012    United States, USA                          
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter                     
    American: A 40.82  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32  1994        Central State, Central State, OH            
                       Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales                 
 2012 Winner:   44.46  5/26/2012   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist          
                       S Warrior, J Levy, V Chambers, U Cooper           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                          45.13Q  2 
     1) France, Shayla SO               2) King, Adella SR                
     3) Thomas, Jewel SO                4) Lewis, Katleyn SO              
  2 Wayland Baptist                                       46.51Q  1 
     1) White, Brittany FR              2) Ferguson, Gortia JR            
     3) Quiah, Angie SO                 4) Gay, Natasha SR                
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                      46.95Q  3 
     1) Jones, Akela FR                 2) Cooper, Uniqua JR              
     3) Shimanek, Evan SR               4) Abinah, Chelsea SO             
  4 Baker                                                 47.57Q  3 
     1) Griffith, Diamond SO            2) Lane, Khadijah FR              
     3) Allen-Brown, Lauren FR          4) Sloan, Tyler SO                
  5 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        47.66Q  1 
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Guerrero, Shanice SO           
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR            4) Matchingtouch, Jameka SO       
  6 Dillard                                               47.67Q  2 
     1) James, Laquanda SO              2) Showell, Destinee JR           
     3) Griffin, Jonquil SR             4) Henry, Courtney JR             
  7 William Carey                                         47.90q  2 
     1) Scarborough, Ashton FR          2) Shook, Olivia FR               
     3) Smith, Tisa FR                  4) Evans, Asa FR                  
  8 Mount Mercy                                           47.91q  3 
     1) Dike, Maryann FR                2) Higgins, Jenna SR              
     3) Wilden, Larissa SR              4) Kapande, Mwale SR              
  9 Cal St. San Marcos                                    48.03q  1 
     1) Williams, Brianny SO            2) Osby, Krystle SR               
     3) West, Tiffany SR                4) Rosario, Amber SR              
 10 Hastings                                              48.12   2 
     1) Parnell, Porche SO              2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO       
     3) Jackson, Abby SO                4) Niederklein, Abby SO           
 11 British Columbia                                      48.20   3 
     1) Douglas, Danielle SR            2) Hughes, Sarah FR               
     3) Tsun, Fiona FR                  4) Spear Chief-Morris, Joy FR     
 12 College of Idaho                                      48.36   1 
     1) Lange, Lexis SR                 2) DeGrange, Nichole FR           
     3) Beame, Brittany SO              4) Sibert, Jasmine JR             
 13 Westmont                                              48.37   2 
     1) Stormans, Laurel SR             2) Hodges, Elysia SO              
     3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR             4) Chevalier, Amanda SR           
 14 Aquinas                                               48.39   3 
     1) Heston, Erika SO                2) Klawieter, Courtney FR         
     3) Ingersoll, Marissa FR           4) Rice, Micaila FR               
 15 Wiley                                                 48.71   3 
     1) Harris, Daquana SO              2) Shepherd, Jessica SO           
     3) Daniels, Danielle JR            4) Hatten, Treasurie JR           
 16 Edward Waters                                         48.85   1 
     1) Lojuste, Shespla FR             2) Fulton, Kimmari FR             
     3) Orr, Christina FR               4) Robbins, Tuskia SO             
 17 Dordt                                                 48.89   1 
     1) Schelhaas, Jasmin FR            2) Blount, Robyn SO               
     3) Broersma, Marisa SO             4) Vander Woude, Briana SR        
 18 Taylor                                                49.04   2 
     1) Cartwright, Angelique FR        2) Dunah, Kehlay SO               
     3) Sakeuh, Princess FR             4) Carey, Henrietta SR            
 19 Warner                                                49.70   3 
     1) St. Jean, Liciane FR            2) Nicolas, Lisa FR               
     3) Williams, Mariah FR             4) Ligon, Angelique SO            
 20 Xavier-Louisiana                                      50.10   1 
     1) James, Chelsea FR               2) Rolland, Devinn SO             
     3) Shannon, Tramaine FR            4) Franklin, SiMon SR             
 -- Langston                                                DNF   2 
     1) Patterson, Kierra SO            2) Corbitt, Lauren SO             
     3) Johnson, Darion FR              4) Harris, Subrina JR             
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 40.82  8/6/2012    United States, USA                          
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter                     
    American: A 40.82  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32  1994        Central State, Central State, OH            
                       Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales                 
 2012 Winner:   44.46  5/26/2012   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist          
                       S Warrior, J Levy, V Chambers, U Cooper           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                          44.86  
     1) France, Shayla SO               2) King, Adella SR                
     3) Thomas, Jewel SO                4) Lewis, Katleyn SO              
  2 Wayland Baptist                                       46.01  
     1) Gittens, Kesley FR              2) White, Brittany FR             
     3) Quiah, Angie SO                 4) Gay, Natasha SR                
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                      46.14  
     1) Warrior, Stacy JR               2) Cooper, Uniqua JR              
     3) Shimanek, Evan SR               4) Abinah, Chelsea SO             
  4 Cal St. San Marcos                                    46.85  
     1) Williams, Brianny SO            2) Osby, Krystle SR               
     3) West, Tiffany SR                4) Rosario, Amber SR              
  5 Baker                                                 46.87  
     1) Griffith, Diamond SO            2) Lane, Khadijah FR              
     3) Allen-Brown, Lauren FR          4) Sloan, Tyler SO                
  6 Dillard                                               47.09  
     1) James, Laquanda SO              2) Showell, Destinee JR           
     3) Griffin, Jonquil SR             4) Henry, Courtney JR             
  7 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        47.24  
     1) Gray, Jessica SO                2) Guerrero, Shanice SO           
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR            4) Matchingtouch, Jameka SO       
  8 Mount Mercy                                           47.34  
     1) Dike, Maryann FR                2) Higgins, Jenna SR              
     3) Wilden, Larissa SR              4) Kapande, Mwale SR              
  9 William Carey                                         47.73  
     1) Scarborough, Ashton FR          2) Shook, Olivia FR               
     3) Smith, Tisa FR                  4) Evans, Asa FR                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46  1994        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
                         Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie                  
 2012 Winner:   3:35.46  5/26/2012   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:41.98Q  2 
     1) Smith, Chauntiel SO             2) Armbrister, Shayne SO          
     3) Gaines, Cherie SO               4) Dixon, Zalika JR               
  2 Westmont                                            3:48.27Q  1 
     1) Storkson, Karlie FR             2) Chevalier, Amanda SR           
     3) Nealon, Theresa SR              4) Hodges, Elysia SO              
  3 Doane                                               3:48.30Q  2 
     1) Sughroue, Jessa SO              2) Holtmeier, Sydney FR           
     3) Wright, Lacey JR                4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR        
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:48.91Q  1 
     1) Moore, Taylor JR                2) Watkins, Clarissa SO           
     3) Cooper, Uniqua JR               4) Shimanek, Evan SR              
  5 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:49.40q  1 
     1) Osby, Krystle SR                2) West, Tiffany SR               
     3) Petros, Emily FR                4) Rosario, Amber SR              
  6 College of Idaho                                    3:49.42q  1 
     1) Lange, Lexis SR                 2) Holt, Hillary JR               
     3) DeGrange, Nichole FR            4) Sibert, Jasmine JR             
  7 Hastings                                            3:50.65q  2 
     1) Jackson, Abby SO                2) Niederklein, Abby SO           
     3) Mills, Courtney FR              4) Parnell, Porche SO             
  8 Dordt                                               3:50.72q  2 
     1) Schelhaas, Jasmin FR            2) Blount, Robyn SO               
     3) Broersma, Marisa SO             4) Bonnema, Katie JR              
  9 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:51.06q  2 
     1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO            2) Gold, Kalla FR                 
     3) Kirkland, Peyton FR             4) Carman, Rachel JR              
 10 Wayland Baptist                                     3:52.25   2 
     1) Gay, Natasha SR                 2) Cejas, Melissa SO              
     3) Quiah, Angie SO                 4) Gittens, Kesley FR             
 11 Eastern Oregon                                      3:52.57   1 
     1) Baldovino, Talissa JR           2) Sullivan, Megan FR             
     3) Olivo, Irene JR                 4) Booth, Kadie JR                
 12 Taylor                                              3:55.35   1 
     1) Price, Erin JR                  2) Rogers, Tanya JR               
     3) Dunah, Kehlay SO                4) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR             
 -- Bethel (Tenn.)                                           DQ   1  Illegal Participatio
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Gray, Jessica SO               
     3) Wallace, Reneisha SO            4) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46  1994        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
                         Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie                  
 2012 Winner:   3:35.46  5/26/2012   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:39.66  
     1) Dixon, Zalika JR                2) Brooks, Chloe JR               
     3) Armbrister, Shayne SO           4) Flake, Kirsten SO              
  2 Doane                                               3:45.87  
     1) Sughroue, Jessa SO              2) Holtmeier, Sydney FR           
     3) Wright, Lacey JR                4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR        
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:46.62  
     1) Moore, Taylor JR                2) Marical, Aspen SO              
     3) Cooper, Uniqua JR               4) Shimanek, Evan SR              
  4 Westmont                                            3:48.38  
     1) Storkson, Karlie FR             2) Chevalier, Amanda SR           
     3) Nealon, Theresa SR              4) Hodges, Elysia SO              
  5 Dordt                                               3:49.37  
     1) Schelhaas, Jasmin FR            2) Blount, Robyn SO               
     3) Broersma, Marisa SO             4) Bonnema, Katie JR              
  6 College of Idaho                                    3:49.52  
     1) Lange, Lexis SR                 2) Holt, Hillary JR               
     3) DeGrange, Nichole FR            4) Sibert, Jasmine JR             
  7 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:49.75  
     1) Osby, Krystle SR                2) West, Tiffany SR               
     3) Petros, Emily FR                4) Rosario, Amber SR              
  8 Hastings                                            3:50.45  
     1) Jackson, Abby SO                2) Niederklein, Abby SO           
     3) Mills, Courtney FR              4) Parnell, Porche SO             
  9 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:51.39  
     1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO            2) Carman, Rachel JR              
     3) Kirkland, Peyton FR             4) Gold, Kalla FR                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, CCCP                        
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya       
    American: A 8:19.9h  1979                                                  
  Collegiate: C 8:20.22  1984        Tennessee, Tennessee                      
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99  2005        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC            
                         Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard             
 2012 Winner:   8:52.49  5/25/2012   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         N Tracey, H Herbert, S Drew, H Helker             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:14.72Q  1 
     1) Grandstaff, Kati FR             2) Herbert, Halie SO              
     3) Fritz, Katelyn FR               4) Helker, Hannah SO              
  2 British Columbia                                    9:16.27Q  2 
     1) Slinn, Heather JR               2) Harris, Tamara SR              
     3) Wiebe, Devan SO                 4) Bernard, Maria SO              
  3 Morningside                                         9:21.91Q  3 
     1) Reece, Mckenzie SR              2) Petsche, Jen SO                
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee SO             4) Mathes, Breanna JR             
  4 Doane                                               9:22.34Q  3 
     1) Wright, Lacey JR                2) Schutt, Casarah SO             
     3) Moore, Marissa FR               4) Sughroue, Jessa SO             
  5 Biola                                               9:23.47Q  1 
     1) Hunt, Kellian FR                2) Gasner, Anika FR               
     3) Murray, Alisa FR                4) Hoverson, Alicia FR            
  6 Cornerstone                                         9:25.38Q  2 
     1) Hulst, Trinity FR               2) Tremaine, Audrey FR            
     3) Oosterhouse, Julie SO           4) Contreras, Julia SR            
  7 Dordt                                               9:25.43q  3 
     1) Byl, Kayla SO                   2) Koerner, Lillie SO             
     3) Buikema, Renee SO               4) Harkema, Merissa SR            
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  9:30.90q  3 
     1) Morman, Rachel JR               2) Borel-Donohue, Julia SR        
     3) Johnson, Brooke SO              4) Topp, Jamie SR                 
  9 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:32.89q  2 
     1) Williams, Jenean JR             2) Schwalenberg, Jena JR          
     3) Schroeder, Erika SO             4) Wood, Kimberly FR              
 10 Davenport                                           9:33.14   2 
     1) Jerrils, Rachel JR              2) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR          
     3) Homfeld, Tara FR                4) Baron, Stacey JR               
 11 Embry-Riddle                                        9:33.65   1 
     1) Tafoya, Martina FR              2) Sandon, Holly SR               
     3) Eschbach, Lauren SO             4) Bonk, Nicole SR                
 12 Indiana Wesleyan                                    9:38.29   1 
     1) Gaesser, Angel FR               2) Sandberg, Christina JR         
     3) Kamp, Julie FR                  4) Hofer, Jordan JR               
 13 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:38.35   2 
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah SR             2) Roche, Janalis JR              
     3) Lippencott, Kylie SO            4) Trank, Christy JR              
 14 Taylor                                              9:38.66   3 
     1) Hawks, Jane FR                  2) Oleson, Sarina FR              
     3) Rogers, Tanya JR                4) Norris, Jenna SO               
 15 Marian (Ind.)                                       9:39.66   1 
     1) Crane, Courtney FR              2) Borchelt, Lauren JR            
     3) Walker, Amy SR                  4) Kuntz, Ann FR                  
 16 St. Xavier                                          9:41.64   3 
     1) Ott, Jackie SR                  2) Rosario, Leslie SO             
     3) Kolker, Ann FR                  4) Dean, Rachael SR               
 17 Spring Arbor                                        9:48.69   1 
     1) Gunderson, Faith JR             2) Curtis, Amanda SO              
     3) Donker, Rebecca JR              4) Fredrick, Sarah JR             
 18 Bethel (Ind.)                                       9:50.86   2 
     1) Adams, Christina JR             2) Dudley, Lauren JR              
     3) Tepper, Danielle JR             4) Dvojacki, Dominique SR         
 19 Westmont                                            9:52.89   3 
     1) Johnson, Ali FR                 2) Cherne, Corinne SO             
     3) McCall, Jordan FR               4) Adams, Alexandria FR           
 20 Lee (Tenn.)                                        10:01.75   1 
     1) Arnesen, Emily JR               2) Miller, Storyie FR             
     3) Childers, Jessica FR            4) Bryan, Cayce SO                
 21 Jamestown                                          10:14.58   2 
     1) Iverson, Nikki SO               2) Perish, Rachel FR              
     3) Goff, Samantha FR               4) Reyes, Aleona SO               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, CCCP                        
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya       
    American: A 8:19.9h  1979                                                  
  Collegiate: C 8:20.22  1984        Tennessee, Tennessee                      
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99  2005        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC            
                         Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard             
 2012 Winner:   8:52.49  5/25/2012   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         N Tracey, H Herbert, S Drew, H Helker             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 British Columbia                                    8:58.32  
     1) Slinn, Heather JR               2) Harris, Tamara SR              
     3) Wiebe, Devan SO                 4) Bernard, Maria SO              
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:01.56  
     1) Grandstaff, Kati FR             2) Herbert, Halie SO              
     3) Fritz, Katelyn FR               4) Helker, Hannah SO              
  3 Morningside                                         9:10.04  
     1) Reece, Mckenzie SR              2) Petsche, Jen SO                
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee SO             4) Mathes, Breanna JR             
  4 Doane                                               9:12.49  
     1) Wright, Lacey JR                2) Schutt, Casarah SO             
     3) Moore, Marissa FR               4) Sughroue, Jessa SO             
  5 Biola                                               9:14.03  
     1) Hunt, Kellian FR                2) Gasner, Anika FR               
     3) Murray, Alisa FR                4) Hoverson, Alicia FR            
  6 Dordt                                               9:15.94  
     1) Byl, Kayla SO                   2) Koerner, Lillie SO             
     3) Buikema, Renee SO               4) Harkema, Merissa SR            
  7 Cornerstone                                         9:17.24  
     1) Hulst, Trinity FR               2) Tremaine, Audrey FR            
     3) Oosterhouse, Julie SO           4) Contreras, Julia SR            
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  9:20.35  
     1) Morman, Rachel JR               2) Borel-Donohue, Julia SR        
     3) Johnson, Brooke SO              4) Topp, Jamie SR                 
  9 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:23.59  
     1) Williams, Jenean JR             2) Schwalenberg, Jena JR          
     3) Schroeder, Erika SO             4) Wood, Kimberly FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height --1.63; increments of 5 cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
NAIA Champs.: N 1.89m  1991        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific, CA          
 2012 Winner:   1.73m  5/24/2012   Mariah Toussaint, Midland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist         1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  2 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist         1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Duncan, Phoenix           SO Siena Heights            1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Smith, Austina            SO Indiana Tech             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  5 Eady, Ashlee              FR USC-Beaufort             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  5 Trevithick, Allison       FR Indiana Wesleyan         1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  8 Wilden, Larissa           SR Mount Mercy              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Rose, Myra                SO Campbellsville           1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Post, Emily               SR Tabor                    1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Daly, Marissa             JR CSU-San Marcos           1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Bittinger, Shelbi         FR Doane                    1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Fulton, Kate              SR Cen. Methodist           1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hutchinson, J'Lesa        JR Texas Wesleyan              NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- McDowell, Alyssa          JR Doane                       NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- McCloud, Deborah          JR Warner Pacific              NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Hannam, Kayla             SO Baker                       NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Schaper, Hailey           JR Dickinson St.               NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor, Sarah             FR Corban                      NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Daley, Rachel             JR Soka                        NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Kaitlyn            JR Bethany (Kan.)              NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 3.40; increments of 15 cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
NAIA Champs.: N 4.16m  2000        Lesa Kubistha, Point Loma Nazarene, CA      
 2012 Winner:   3.85m  5/24/2012   Lenzey Stidham, Siena Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zimmerly, Jeslyn          FR Indiana Tech             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Shimanek, Evan            SR Oklahoma Baptist         3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Grace, Whitney            FR Bethel (Ind.)            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Thurbon, Katie            JR Baker                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Carr, Kate                JR Bethel (Ind.)            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Nyssen, Tiffanie          SO Warner Pacific           3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Stidham, Lenzey           SR Siena Heights            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 McCahon, Taylor           JR Biola                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Falkenstein, Nicole       FR Biola                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Elaine           FR Siena Heights            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Techler, Stephanie        SO Southern Oregon          3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Tepper, Taylor            FR Bethel (Ind.)            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ayer, Calah               SR CSU-San Marcos           3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Dorko, Alicia             JR Aquinas                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Meredyk, Taylor           SO Indiana Tech             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Shaughnessy, Erinn        SO Oklahoma Baptist         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cayetano, Shannelle       FR Oregon Tech                 NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Yelden, Shelby            JR Concordia (Neb.)            NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Moore, Kamala             SR Concordia (Neb.)            NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Mick, Cynthia             FR Concordia (Neb.)            NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Fagen, Talitha            FR Eastern Oregon              NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Leichleiter, Michelle     SO Hastings                    NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Wakefield, Madison        JR Doane                       NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
NAIA Champs.: N 6.70m  2007        Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser                  
 2012 Winner:   6.23m  5/24/2012   Bianca Grant, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela              FR Oklahoma Baptist         6.35m   2.1  20-10.00 
     5.61m(1.6) 5.74m(2.1) 5.84m(4.0) 6.35m(2.1) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Corbitt, Lauren           SO Langston                 6.05m   3.8  19-10.25 
     6.05m(3.8) 6.00m(5.1) PASS      5.43m(3.0) 4.04m(2.2) FOUL     
  3 Cooperwood, Neeia         SO Morningside              5.98m   3.9  19-07.50 
     5.98m(3.9) 5.54m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(3.6) FOUL     
  4 Hutson, Karen             SO Northwestern             5.92m   3.8  19-05.25 
     5.92m(3.8) 5.81m(2.2) 5.89m(4.0) 5.70m(1.8) 5.59m(3.0) 5.65m(3.4)
  5 Newsome-Gunn, Avante      SO Bethel (Ind.)            5.84m   1.8  19-02.00 
     4.99m(1.8) 5.79m(3.6) 5.60m(3.8) 5.60m(2.1) 5.63m(3.7) 5.84m(1.8)
  6 Watley, Ashley            SO Indiana Tech             5.76m   3.3  18-10.75 
     5.76m(3.3) 5.69m(1.2) 5.41m(2.7) 5.67m(1.2) 5.52m(2.0) 4.21m(2.4)
  7 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville           5.75m   3.8  18-10.50 
     5.74m(5.1) FOUL      5.75m(3.8) FOUL      5.23m(2.0) FOUL     
  8 Kapande, Mwale            SR Mount Mercy              5.70m   4.4  18-08.50 
     5.70m(4.4) 5.31m(1.2) FOUL      5.15m(2.9) 4.99m(2.6) 5.25m(3.1)
  9 Payne, Hannah             SO Davenport                5.69m   3.8  18-08.00 
     5.26m(2.6) FOUL      5.69m(3.8) 5.58m(2.9) 5.30m(2.9) 5.44m(3.1)
 10 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville           5.66m   3.1  18-07.00 
     5.31m(2.8) 5.36m(2.1) 5.66m(3.1)            
 11 Fails, Yachi              SR CSU-San Marcos           5.58m   2.4  18-03.75 
     5.58m(2.4) 5.41m(2.3) FOUL                 
 12 Patterson, Kierra         SO Langston                 5.55m   3.7  18-02.50 
     5.55m(3.7) 5.54m(2.4) 5.49m(3.8)            
 13 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    5.53m   3.9  18-01.75 
     FOUL      5.53m(3.9) FOUL                 
 14 Mills, Courtney           FR Hastings                 5.48m   2.1  17-11.75 
     5.36m(3.1) 5.30m(2.3) 5.48m(2.1)            
 15 Garrigus, Shelby          SR Cen. Methodist           5.44m   1.8  17-10.25 
     5.44m(1.8) 5.25m(1.3) 5.34m(5.9)            
 16 Hill, Ongelic             FR Texas Wesleyan           5.44m   2.8  17-10.25 
     5.44m(2.8) 5.26m(3.7) FOUL                 
 17 Baird, Lauren             JR Doane                    5.42m   3.3  17-09.50 
     5.25m(3.1) 5.23m(3.4) 5.42m(3.3)            
 18 Hannam, Kayla             SO Baker                    5.40m   5.9  17-08.75 
     5.26m(3.6) 5.15m(3.3) 5.40m(5.9)            
 19 DuBois, Mellissa          FR Bethel (Ind.)            5.39m   4.0  17-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.39m(4.0)            
 20 Post, Emily               SR Tabor                    5.20m   2.8  17-00.75 
     5.20m(2.8) 4.93m(3.7) 5.15m(1.2)            
 21 Williams, Patrice         FR St. Gregory's            5.20m   5.5  17-00.75 
     4.62m(1.4) 5.10m(1.9) 5.20m(5.5)            
 22 Rolland, Devinn           SO Xavier-Louisiana         5.13m   4.0  16-10.00 
     FOUL      4.91m(1.9) 5.13m(4.0)            
 23 Iverson, Nikki            SO Jamestown                4.96m   2.5  16-03.25 
     FOUL      4.96m(2.5) 4.88m(3.7)            
 24 Smith, Tisa               FR William Carey            4.87m  -0.3  15-11.75 
     4.87m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State               
NAIA Champs.: N 13.30m  1997        Yvette French, Prairie View A&M, TX        
 2012 Winner:   12.08m  5/25/2012   Milika Tuivanuavou, Fresno Pacific         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mulligan, Kathleen        SO Carroll                 12.17m   0.9  39-11.25 
     11.69m(2.4) 11.91m(1.3) 11.77m(1.4) 12.16m(2.4) 12.17m(0.9) 12.04m(1.2)
  2 Chiles, Keisha            FR Campbellsville          12.16m   2.5  39-10.75 
     11.39m(0.9) 12.16m(2.5) 11.56m(1.6) 11.84m(2.1) 11.77m(0.8) FOUL     
  3 Mills, Courtney           FR Hastings                12.00m   2.0  39-04.50 
     11.78m(-0.0) 11.61m(-0.0) 11.79m(-0.0) 12.00m(2.0) 11.75m(1.8) 11.91m(0.4)
  4 Beasley, Tiosha           SR Campbellsville          11.99m   2.0  39-04.00 
     11.36m(3.3) 11.49m(0.7) 11.99m(2.0) 11.75m(1.7) 11.31m(-0.0) 11.44m(1.0)
  5 Murray, Stacia            JR Indiana Tech            11.87m   2.5  38-11.50 
     10.71m(1.0) 10.95m(2.2) 11.87m(2.5) 11.18m(0.7) 11.52m(1.2) 11.49m(1.1)
  6 Sikkema, Christy          JR Dordt                   11.82m   NWI  38-09.50 
     11.64m(-0.0) 11.65m(-0.0) 11.82m(-0.0) 11.49m(0.9) 11.67m(1.9) 11.67m(1.9)
  7 Myers, Allycia            SR Doane                   11.81m   0.7  38-09.00 
     FOUL      11.81m(0.7) 11.40m(1.2) 11.67m(0.4) 11.60m(2.0) 11.70m(1.0)
  8 Hannam, Kayla             SO Baker                   11.68m   1.9  38-04.00 
     11.23m(1.3) FOUL      11.68m(1.9) 10.91m(1.0) 11.33m(1.4) 11.37m(0.6)
  9 Pearson, Jericca          SO Concordia (Neb.)        11.68m   2.1  38-04.00 
     11.23m(2.0) 11.68m(2.1) 11.31m(1.2) 11.08m(0.6) FOUL      11.17m(+0.0)
 10 Post, Emily               SR Tabor                   11.63m   2.1  38-02.00 
     11.43m(1.8) 11.52m(1.7) 11.63m(2.1)            
 11 Griffin, Jonquil          SR Dillard                 11.52m   1.6  37-09.50 
     FOUL      11.52m(1.6) 11.44m(2.0)            
 12 VanDenBerg, Abbey         SO Mount Marty             11.44m   1.0  37-06.50 
     11.41m(1.5) 11.44m(1.0) 11.05m(2.5)            
 13 Daly, Meredith            JR CSU-San Marcos          11.43m   2.5  37-06.00 
     10.91m(1.2) FOUL      11.43m(2.5)            
 14 Dede, Sarah               SR Judson                  11.40m   2.7  37-05.00 
     FOUL      11.40m(2.7) 11.31m(1.1)            
 15 Kreikemeier, Amy          SR Doane                   11.14m   3.1  36-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.14m(3.1)            
 16 Hawkins, Julia            FR British Columbia        10.99m   2.7  36-00.75 
     10.88m(2.0) 10.99m(2.7) FOUL                 
 17 Hodge, Jami               FR Baker                   10.80m   2.0  35-05.25 
     FOUL      10.80m(2.0) 10.66m(1.3)            
 18 Smith, Tisa               FR William Carey           10.69m   2.6  35-01.00 
     10.50m(1.8) 10.69m(1.2) 10.69m(2.6)            
 -- Bull, Hailey              SR College of Idaho          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Fails, Yachi              SR CSU-San Marcos            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
NAIA Champs.: N 18.17m  2002        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific, CA      
 2012 Winner:   15.49m  5/24/2012   Kayla Xavier, Concordia (Ore.)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixson, Gabriella         SR Concordia (Ore.)        15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.52m  FOUL  15.61m  15.03m  15.16m  14.89m
  2 Siaosi, Florida           JR Graceland               14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.34m  13.65m  14.09m  FOUL  14.28m  14.47m
  3 Griffith, Abby            SR Hastings                14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.63m  13.49m  14.25m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL
  4 Maag, Jennifer            SO Hastings                14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  14.19m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m
  5 Coleman, Kaytlyn          FR Lewis-Clark             13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.56m  13.71m  13.64m  13.87m  13.12m  13.97m
  6 Carlock, Shaylee          SR York (Neb.)             13.91m   45-07.75 
      12.52m  13.53m  13.34m  13.65m  13.91m  13.63m
  7 Cockerill, Tara           SR Briar Cliff             13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Huffman, Tina             JR Indiana Wesleyan        13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.06m  13.24m  13.61m  13.18m  13.76m  13.25m
  9 Veiock, Val               SO Grand View              13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.52m  13.60m  13.66m  13.26m  13.69m  FOUL
 10 Coley, Stephanie          FR Concordia (Neb.)        13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.48m  13.17m  FOUL            
 11 McEllrath, Johna          FR Concordia (Ore.)        13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.09m  13.43m            
 12 Streu, Mandy              SR St. Ambrose             13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.23m  13.31m  FOUL            
 13 Green, Cinnamin           SO Bethel (Ind.)           13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  12.79m  13.24m            
 14 Nordby, Brianna           JR Siena Heights           13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.92m  13.15m  13.22m            
 15 Cortese, Samantha         FR Emmanuel                13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.03m  12.74m  13.15m            
 16 Conditt, Kassi            JR Oregon Tech             13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  13.03m  12.89m            
 17 Erdmann, Brittany         SO Concordia (Neb.)        12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.92m  12.94m  12.89m            
 18 Payne, Jessica            SO Doane                   12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.32m  12.72m  12.92m            
 19 Honn, Tynan               SR Tabor                   12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.75m  12.88m  12.73m            
 20 Freeman, Tychelle         SO USC-Beaufort            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.33m  12.82m            
 21 Foster, Meaghan           FR William Penn            12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.37m  12.43m            
 22 Walls, Esme               SR Langston                12.79m   41-11.50 
      11.87m  12.04m  12.79m            
 23 Byron, Taylor             JR Siena Heights           12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.74m            
 24 Crouse, Jamie             JR Concordia (Neb.)        12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.68m            
 25 Kannady, Paige            SO Oklahoma Baptist        12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  12.45m            
 26 Nelson, Stephanie         JR Baker                   12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.29m  12.50m  FOUL            
 27 Schirmer, Valerie         JR Baker                   11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  11.01m  FOUL            
 -- Henry, Carly              SO Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike              
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
NAIA Champs.: N 58.69m  2008        Annie Hess, Concordia OR                   
 2012 Winner:   52.74m  5/26/2012   Gabriella Dixson, Concordia (Ore.)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixson, Gabriella         SR Concordia (Ore.)        55.20m     181-01 
      52.24m  50.99m  55.20m  48.88m  53.69m  51.10m
  2 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 50.46m     165-07 
      50.46m  FOUL  49.99m  FOUL  48.72m  FOUL
  3 Woodard, Reta             JR Embry-Riddle            46.78m     153-06 
      36.55m  46.78m  43.88m  45.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Maag, Jennifer            SO Hastings                46.48m     152-06 
      FOUL  46.48m  FOUL  44.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kannady, Paige            SO Oklahoma Baptist        46.46m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.46m  FOUL  42.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Redmayne, Emily           SR Concordia (Ore.)        45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  45.04m  43.74m  45.32m  41.58m  45.59m
  7 Smith, Paige              SR Indiana Wesleyan        45.39m     148-11 
      42.77m  41.76m  45.39m  43.78m  43.59m  FOUL
  8 Karpowicz, Lindsey        JR Aquinas                 45.12m     148-00 
      FOUL  44.59m  43.25m  FOUL  44.27m  45.12m
  9 Jensen, Devon             SR Grand View              45.04m     147-09 
      43.25m  45.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Henderson, Ashton         SR Doane                   43.47m     142-07 
      42.57m  42.20m  43.47m            
 11 Klusmeyer, Kelly          SO Cen. Methodist          42.96m     140-11 
      42.96m  FOUL  42.45m            
 12 Veiock, Val               SO Grand View              42.60m     139-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.60m            
 13 Cockerill, Tara           SR Briar Cliff             42.28m     138-08 
      39.76m  FOUL  42.28m            
 14 Henry, Carly              SO Doane                   42.01m     137-10 
      42.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Johnson, Riley            FR Doane                   41.80m     137-02 
      40.63m  41.19m  41.80m            
 16 Russell, Haley            SO Cornerstone             41.27m     135-05 
      39.41m  41.27m  FOUL            
 17 Hoesing, Megan            SR Midland                 40.86m     134-01 
      38.78m  40.86m  FOUL            
 18 Haga, Holly               JR Southern Oregon         40.44m     132-08 
      40.44m  38.99m  37.77m            
 19 Roemmich, Kayla           SR Jamestown               39.30m     128-11 
      35.15m  39.30m  FOUL            
 20 Coleman, Kaytlyn          FR Lewis-Clark             38.76m     127-02 
      32.65m  38.76m  FOUL            
 21 Siaosi, Florida           JR Graceland               37.72m     123-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.72m            
 22 Bradley, Erin             JR Bethel (Kan.)           36.44m     119-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.44m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
NAIA Champs.: N 61.48m  2009        Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State, SD       
 2012 Winner:   57.54m  5/24/2012   Sharayah Kenady, Concordia (Ore.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Reta             JR Embry-Riddle            61.64mN    202-03 
      56.28m  FOUL  59.28m  61.53m  60.37m  61.64m
  2 Kenady, Sharayah          SR Concordia (Ore.)        57.69m     189-03 
      54.94m  55.91m  57.69m  56.80m  56.22m  55.18m
  3 Coleman, Kaytlyn          FR Lewis-Clark             56.41m     185-01 
      FOUL  52.56m  FOUL  53.48m  56.41m  55.44m
  4 Crouse, Jamie             JR Concordia (Neb.)        55.50m     182-01 
      53.27m  FOUL  55.50m  FOUL  53.99m  52.39m
  5 Dixson, Gabriella         SR Concordia (Ore.)        54.04m     177-03 
      50.96m  50.39m  54.04m  51.42m  53.44m  52.11m
  6 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 53.24m     174-08 
      FOUL  46.52m  50.42m  48.64m  51.74m  53.24m
  7 Griffith, Abby            SR Hastings                52.06m     170-10 
      50.67m  52.06m  FOUL  49.94m  49.04m  FOUL
  8 Renshaw, Kasey            FR Siena Heights           51.88m     170-02 
      45.60m  50.89m  51.72m  48.28m  51.88m  50.25m
  9 Gowen, McKayla            SO Hastings                51.72m     169-08 
      46.91m  FOUL  51.72m  48.85m  FOUL  47.31m
 10 Mondt, Haley              SR Doane                   50.41m     165-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.41m           
 11 Schirmer, Valerie         JR Baker                   49.20m     161-05 
      49.20m  48.59m  FOUL           
 12 Nordby, Brianna           JR Siena Heights           48.30m     158-05 
      FOUL  48.30m  FOUL           
 13 Frank, Colleen            JR Grand View              47.53m     155-11 
      47.53m  44.34m  FOUL           
 14 Streu, Mandy              SR St. Ambrose             46.62m     152-11 
      FOUL  45.44m  46.62m           
 15 Byron, Taylor             JR Siena Heights           46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Karpowicz, Lindsey        JR Aquinas                 46.06m     151-01 
      FOUL  43.07m  46.06m           
 17 Goodman, Samantha         SR Marian (Ind.)           45.63m     149-08 
      44.08m  42.51m  45.63m           
 18 Bartels, Rachel           SR Aquinas                 44.10m     144-08 
      41.07m  44.10m  43.49m           
 19 Hull, Kyra                FR Aquinas                 41.54m     136-03 
      41.47m  41.54m  39.06m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
NAIA Champs.: N 56.09m  2009        Liz Gleadle, British Columbia, BC          
 2012 Winner:   45.57m  5/26/2012   Stephanie Nelson, Baker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy             50.43m     165-05 
      47.33m  47.18m  49.80m  48.61m  49.38m  50.43m
  2 Nelson, Stephanie         JR Baker                   47.22m     154-11 
      47.11m  45.85m  44.78m  41.44m  42.38m  47.22m
  3 Randall, Brooke           SR Eastern Oregon          44.43m     145-09 
      44.43m  40.84m  41.79m  FOUL  39.60m  43.06m
  4 King, Elizabeth           FR Concordia (Neb.)        44.05m     144-06 
      41.95m  38.00m  40.27m  42.30m  44.05m  42.10m
  5 Swanson, Joelle           SO Oregon Tech             43.78m     143-08 
      42.83m  38.72m  38.58m  43.78m  39.91m  43.67m
  6 Lawver, Karmen            JR Doane                   42.19m     138-05 
      40.70m  40.19m  42.19m  FOUL  37.74m  38.29m
  7 Wolken, Katelyn           JR Baker                   41.77m     137-00 
      40.91m  41.77m  41.52m  36.68m  39.37m  37.04m
  8 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                   40.65m     133-04 
      38.17m  35.72m  40.65m  39.52m  31.01m  37.07m
  9 Ausman, Christine         SO British Columbia        40.49m     132-10 
      40.49m  37.94m  39.50m  39.34m  37.60m  39.36m
 10 Hurliman, Kelsea          JR Eastern Oregon          39.28m     128-10 
      35.85m  39.28m  35.98m            
 11 Nordby, Brianna           JR Siena Heights           39.23m     128-08 
      35.79m  39.23m  33.74m            
 12 Henderson, Ashton         SR Doane                   39.14m     128-05 
      38.88m  39.14m  FOUL            
 13 Volanti, Amber            JR Valley City St.         37.76m     123-11 
      36.14m  37.76m  36.37m            
 14 Durrough, Janelle         JR Wayland Baptist         37.02m     121-05 
      31.86m  35.31m  37.02m            
 15 Grizzle, Roxanne          JR Benedictine             36.33m     119-02 
      34.72m  36.22m  36.33m            
 16 Stricker, Alexandrea      SO Eastern Oregon          36.32m     119-02 
      33.02m  36.32m  33.95m            
 17 Burton, Miranda           FR Bethany (Kan.)          36.21m     118-09 
      35.00m  36.21m  36.20m            
 18 Schulz, Kim               SR Dickinson St.           35.59m     116-09 
      32.17m  32.08m  35.59m            
 19 Statton, Taylor           FR Great Falls             35.09m     115-01 
      33.00m  35.09m  33.73m            
 20 Zentner, Allyssa          SR Southwestern            34.65m     113-08 
      34.57m  33.97m  34.65m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy              25.10   2.5  2    878
  2 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              25.39   2.5  2    851
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    25.70   2.5  2    824
  4 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (Cal.)         26.14   2.4  1    785
  5 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         26.45   2.5  2    758
  6 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                    26.57   2.4  1    748
  7 Pomerenke, Lydia          JR Concordia (Neb.)         26.77   2.5  2    731
  8 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)         27.02   2.4  1    710
  9 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist         27.24   2.4  1    692
 10 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              27.31   2.4  1    686
 11 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    27.37   2.4  1    681
 12 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                    27.42   2.5  2    677
 13 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster              28.12   2.4  1    621
 14 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 28.18   2.5  2    617
 15 Choukalos, Katey          SR Oregon Tech              28.40   2.4  1    600
 16 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    28.83   2.5  2    567
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                  2:26.17     742
  2 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:28.36     714
  3 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                  2:30.87     682
  4 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone            2:33.64     648
  5 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                  2:34.12     642
  6 Pomerenke, Lydia          JR Concordia (Neb.)       2:34.29     640
  7 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)       2:35.30     628
  8 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont               2:35.33     628
  9 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (Cal.)       2:35.55     625
 10 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                  2:35.80     622
 11 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster            2:35.85     621
 12 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                  2:35.93     620
 13 Choukalos, Katey          SR Oregon Tech            2:38.94     585
 14 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy            2:41.20     559
 15 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone            2:42.74     542
 16 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist       2:48.00     485
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              14.21   1.5  4    949
  2 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                    14.50   0.3  2    909
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    14.57   0.3  2    899
  4 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy              14.99  +0.0  1    843
  5 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)         15.34  +0.0  1    797
  6 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist         15.49   0.3  2    778
  7 Pomerenke, Lydia          JR Concordia (Neb.)         15.51   1.9  3    775
  8 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    15.66   1.9  3    756
  9 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    15.67  +0.0  1    755
 10 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              15.70   1.9  3    751
 11 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                    16.11  +0.0  1    701
 12 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 16.19   1.5  4    691
 13 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         16.52   1.5  4    652
 14 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (Cal.)         16.84   1.5  4    615
 15 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster              16.86   1.9  3    612
 16 Choukalos, Katey          SR Oregon Tech              17.04   0.3  2    592
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist         1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster              1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Choukalos, Katey          SR Oregon Tech              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Pomerenke, Lydia          JR Concordia (Neb.)         1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)         1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (Cal.)         1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy              1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                    5.57m   1.3  18-03.25    720
     5.26m(0.6) FOUL      5.57m(1.3)            
  2 Choukalos, Katey          SR Oregon Tech              5.52m   2.3  18-01.50    706
     5.47m(1.4) 5.46m(1.0) 5.52m(2.3)            
  3 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              5.49m   2.0  18-00.25    697
     FOUL      5.49m(1.1) 5.49m(2.0)            
  4 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                    5.38m   1.4  17-08.00    665
     5.38m(1.4) 4.37m(3.4) FOUL                 
  4 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy              5.38m   1.3  17-08.00    665
     5.25m(1.9) 5.38m(1.3) FOUL                 
  6 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    5.37m   1.3  17-07.50    663
     5.13m(0.3) 5.37m(1.3) FOUL                 
  7 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                    5.32m   2.3  17-05.50    648
     5.00m(1.9) 5.30m(2.9) 5.32m(2.3)            
  8 Pomerenke, Lydia          JR Concordia (Neb.)         5.24m   1.0  17-02.25    626
     4.98m(1.4) 5.24m(1.0) 5.15m(2.6)            
  9 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 5.18m   3.1  17-00.00    609
     4.81m(1.6) 5.18m(3.1) FOUL                 
 10 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (Cal.)         5.17m   2.0  16-11.50    606
     5.17m(2.0) 5.10m(3.6) FOUL                 
 11 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              5.09m   0.5  16-08.50    584
     FOUL      FOUL      5.09m(0.5)            
 12 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist         5.04m   2.3  16-06.50    570
     4.80m(2.2) 4.93m(1.0) 5.04m(2.3)            
 13 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)         5.01m   2.7  16-05.25    562
     4.99m(2.2) 5.01m(2.7) 4.89m(3.5)            
 14 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan         4.98m   3.8  16-04.25    554
     FOUL      4.98m(3.8) 4.90m(3.4)            
 15 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                    4.77m   0.9  15-07.75    498
     FOUL      4.70m(3.5) 4.77m(0.9)            
 16 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster              4.72m   1.9  15-06.00    485
     4.72m(1.9) 4.62m(3.0) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone             12.26m   40-02.75    678
      10.93m  12.26m  11.76m            
  2 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                   11.71m   38-05.00    642
      11.28m  11.71m  10.72m            
  3 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan        11.42m   37-05.75    623
      10.98m  10.85m  11.42m            
  4 Choukalos, Katey          SR Oregon Tech             10.74m   35-03.00    578
      10.46m  10.62m  10.74m            
  5 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                   10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.68m  10.39m  FOUL            
  6 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy             10.57m   34-08.25    567
      10.16m  10.20m  10.57m            
  7 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                   10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.50m  9.40m  9.81m            
  8 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (Cal.)         9.80m   32-02.00    516
      8.98m  9.34m  9.80m            
  9 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                    9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.66m  9.60m  9.37m            
 10 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.11m  9.60m  9.19m            
 11 Pomerenke, Lydia          JR Concordia (Neb.)         9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.45m  9.36m  9.01m            
 12 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                 9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.25m  9.40m  8.33m            
 13 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                    9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.36m  FOUL  8.11m            
 14 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)         9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.73m  9.23m  8.89m            
 15 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster              9.13m   29-11.50    473
      9.13m  9.00m  FOUL            
 16 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist         8.73m   28-07.75    447
      7.57m  8.43m  8.73m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 2012 Winner:   40.44m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy             47.16m     154-09    805
      47.16m  42.94m  44.75m            
  2 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                   40.03m     131-04    668
      40.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                   37.86m     124-02    626
      35.89m  37.86m  35.08m            
  4 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                   36.03m     118-02    591
      35.96m  FOUL  36.03m            
  5 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)        34.62m     113-07    564
      34.62m  31.59m  32.80m            
  6 Choukalos, Katey          SR Oregon Tech             33.57m     110-02    544
      33.57m  30.72m  33.25m            
  7 Pomerenke, Lydia          JR Concordia (Neb.)        33.06m     108-05    535
      33.06m  32.11m  32.50m            
  8 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                   31.35m     102-10    502
      30.53m  28.08m  31.35m            
  9 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan        30.32m      99-06    483
      27.31m  30.32m  30.10m            
 10 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (Cal.)        30.28m      99-04    482
      29.38m  30.28m  FOUL            
 11 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                29.74m      97-07    472
      22.35m  29.74m  28.75m            
 12 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone             29.25m      95-11    462
      FOUL  FOUL  29.25m            
 13 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                   29.06m      95-04    459
      23.36m  29.06m  24.27m            
 14 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster             28.77m      94-05    453
      25.18m  28.77m  27.57m            
 15 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist        27.13m      89-00    422
      24.22m  27.13m  FOUL            
 16 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone             24.23m      79-06    368
      23.55m  FOUL  24.23m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
NAIA Champs.: N  5626  1992        Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2012 Winner:    5308  5/24/2012   Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      SR Dordt                     5098  
  2 Higgins, Jenna            SR Mount Mercy               4829  
  3 DeVries, Erin             SO Doane                     4716  
  4 Ourada, Jillian           JR Doane                     4691  
  5 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone               4547  
  6 Blank, Karissa            SO Doane                     4531  
  7 Pomerenke, Lydia          JR Concordia (Neb.)          4445  
  8 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               4426  
  9 Morgan, Kyla              JR Indiana Wesleyan          4361  
 10 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)          4284  
 11 Rollman, Susan            SO Doane                     4272  
 12 Choukalos, Katey          SR Oregon Tech               4249  
 13 Holding, Kristan          FR Westmont                  4219  
 14 Nalty, Ashleigh           FR Missouri Baptist          4212  
 15 Ramey, Emily              SR Concordia (Cal.)          4173  
 16 Kueffner, Justine         SO Westminster               3943  
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 25:11.56  2010        Nicola Evangelista, British Columbia     
 2012 Winner:   26:43.05  5/25/2012   Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zalba, Mereth             FR Missouri Baptist      25:17.87  
  2 Josephs, Molly            FR Missouri Baptist      25:34.33  
  3 Dunn, Abby                FR Goshen                26:07.49  
  4 Lawrence, Monica          JR Cornerstone           26:28.55  
  5 Griffiths, Brianna        SO Cornerstone           26:53.78  
  6 Breithaupt, Lauren        FR Baker                 27:31.91  
  7 Brickson, Reini           JR Lindsey Wilson        27:40.81  
  8 Court-Menendez, Nicole    FR Dakota Wesleyan       27:50.88  
  9 Ovokaitys, Kayla          FR Cornerstone           28:29.11  
 10 Mancha, Mercedes          SR St. Xavier            28:56.07  
 11 Bland, Amanda             SO Lindsey Wilson        29:24.53  
 12 Loeffler, Kaitlyn         SO Cen. Methodist        29:28.97  
 13 Graybill, Teresa          JR Benedictine           29:38.84  
 14 Green, Jourdann           FR Lindsey Wilson        30:19.67  
 -- Bonk, Nicole              SR Embry-Riddle                DQ   Rule 232.2
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA          
 2012 Winner:   10.34  5/25/2012   Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              10.30Q  2.2  3 
  2 Turner, Gregory           SR Wayland Baptist          10.38Q  2.8  2 
  3 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.            10.46Q  0.9  1 
  4 Miller, Breyan            FR Dickinson St.            10.43Q  2.8  2 
  5 Jackson, DJ               FR Cen. Methodist           10.48Q  2.2  3 
  6 Walters, David            SR Langston                 10.52Q  0.9  1 
  7 Boomsma, Seth             FR Dakota State             10.44q  2.8  2 
  8 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist          10.55q  0.9  1 
  9 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech             10.57q  2.8  2 
 10 Scruggs, Justin           FR Wayland Baptist          10.59   2.2  3 
 11 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist         10.61   2.2  3 
 11 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech             10.61   2.8  2 
 13 Shuler, Ralphael          JR Edward Waters            10.68   2.2  3 
 14 Dunk, Jeriah              JR Northwestern             10.71   2.2  3 
 15 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                  10.75   2.8  2 
 16 Williams, D'Artist        FR Dakota State             10.77   0.9  1 
 16 Baker, Brandon            JR CSU-San Marcos           10.77   2.8  2 
 18 Sheppard, Jerrell         SO Wayland Baptist          10.79   0.9  1 
 19 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                   10.83   0.9  1 
 20 White, Keonte             SO Grand View               10.85   2.8  2 
 21 Green, Gabriel            SR William Penn             10.91   2.2  3 
 22 Barnes, Robert            SR Wiley                    10.92   0.9  1 
 23 Jones, Toi                JR Grand View               10.95   0.9  1 
 24 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)              11.10   2.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA          
 2012 Winner:   10.34  5/25/2012   Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              10.45  -0.5 
  2 Walters, David            SR Langston                 10.50  -0.5 
  3 Turner, Gregory           SR Wayland Baptist          10.54  -0.5 
  4 Boomsma, Seth             FR Dakota State             10.58  -0.5 
  5 Joseph's, Jeffery         JR Wayland Baptist          10.62  -0.5 
  6 Miller, Breyan            FR Dickinson St.            10.63  -0.5 
  7 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech             10.64  -0.5 
  8 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.            10.86  -0.5 
  9 Jackson, DJ               FR Cen. Methodist           29.38  -0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA        
 2012 Winner:   20.77  5/26/2012   Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Gregory           SR Wayland Baptist          21.25Q  3.3  2 
  2 Agabje, Fredrick          JR Dickinson St.            21.26Q  3.4  1 
  3 Miller, Breyan            FR Dickinson St.            21.47Q  3.4  1 
  4 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              21.56Q  3.3  2 
  5 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech             21.49Q  3.4  1 
  6 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist         21.78Q  3.3  2 
  7 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech             21.51q  3.4  1 
  8 Leija, Gilberto           JR Marian (Ind.)            21.78q  3.3  2 
  9 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                   21.85q  3.3  2 
 10 Person, Dareyus           FR Indiana Tech             21.88   3.3  2 
 11 Barnes, Robert            SR Wiley                    22.12   3.3  2 
 12 Cox, Carlos               FR Friends                  22.28   3.4  1 
 13 Davis, Brad               FR Lee (Tenn.)              22.30   3.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA        
 2012 Winner:   20.77  5/26/2012   Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Gregory           SR Wayland Baptist          20.88   1.1 
  2 Broaden, John             FR Indiana Tech             21.21   1.1 
  3 Miller, Breyan            FR Dickinson St.            21.23   1.1 
  4 Huntley, Albert           SR Cumberlands              21.31   1.1 
  5 Paige, Dontaey            JR Indiana Tech             21.45   1.1 
  6 Combs, Kenneth            FR Oklahoma Baptist         21.54   1.1 
  7 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                   21.76   1.1 
  8 Leija, Gilberto           JR Marian (Ind.)            21.77   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX           
 2012 Winner:   45.95  5/26/2012   Randall Dameron, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist          47.99Q  1 
  2 Gathright, Jeremy         SR Baker                    48.09Q  2 
  3 Allen, Jywayne            FR Oklahoma Baptist         48.48Q  2 
  4 Ezzard, Jevonte           SO Dillard                  48.87Q  1 
  5 Person, Dareyus           FR Indiana Tech             48.69Q  2 
  6 Clarke, Jordan            FR Webber                   48.95Q  1 
  7 Hall, U'Monta             SO Wayland Baptist          49.09q  1 
  8 Williams, Trey            SR Concordia (Cal.)         49.16q  2 
  9 Royse, Kyle               FR Doane                    49.45q  1 
 10 Barnes, Austen            JR Indiana Tech             49.47   2 
 11 Thompson, Tray            FR Northwood                49.90   2 
 -- Washington, Andre         JR Concordia (Ore.)            DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2
 -- Olander, Jonz             JR Southern Oregon             DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX           
 2012 Winner:   45.95  5/26/2012   Randall Dameron, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gathright, Jeremy         SR Baker                    46.62  
  2 Dolphus, Lorenzo          JR Wayland Baptist          46.74  
  3 Person, Dareyus           FR Indiana Tech             47.02  
  4 Ezzard, Jevonte           SO Dillard                  47.53   47.523
  5 Allen, Jywayne            FR Oklahoma Baptist         47.53   47.525
  6 Williams, Trey            SR Concordia (Cal.)         48.28   48.279
  7 Hall, U'Monta             SO Wayland Baptist          48.29   48.283
  8 Royse, Kyle               FR Doane                    48.32  
  9 Clarke, Jordan            FR Webber                   48.45  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10  1999        Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL              
 2012 Winner:   1:47.98  5/26/2012   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd-Helm, Zach           FR Southern Oregon        1:51.78Q  2 
  2 Larsen, Monte             SR Morningside            1:53.13Q  1 
  3 Roelle, Hans              SO Eastern Oregon         1:53.89Q  3 
  4 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist       1:52.05Q  2 
  5 Darmody, John             SR St. Ambrose            1:53.40Q  1 
  6 Sheperson, Clay           FR Oklahoma Baptist       1:54.37Q  3 
  7 Solly, Troy               JR Carroll                1:52.08q  2 
  8 Bowdoin, Jacob            JR Corban                 1:52.44q  2 
  9 McLaughlin, Pauric        SO Lewis-Clark            1:52.56q  2 
 10 Williams, Jon             SR William Woods          1:52.70   2 
 11 Marsh, Shevaun            JR Wayland Baptist        1:53.48   1 
 12 Hinton, Travis            SO Oklahoma Baptist       1:53.49   1 
 13 Booth, Ryan               SR Eastern Oregon         1:53.73   2 
 14 Kosgei, Kip               JR Northwood              1:53.76   1 
 15 Teachout, Caleb           SO Aquinas                1:54.50   3 
 16 Welp, Jay                 SO Morningside            1:55.24   3 
 17 Tholen, Ryan              SR Dordt                  1:55.27   1 
 18 Rhodes, Demetrius         FR Concordia (Ore.)       1:55.31   1 
 19 Gauthier, Cole            JR Soka                   1:55.60   3 
 20 Saxton, Sean              JR College of Idaho       1:55.61   3 
 21 Blackwell, Robert         FR Concordia (Cal.)       1:55.77   3 
 22 Watson, Johnny            SO Wiley                  1:57.10   1 
 23 Slade, David              JR British Columbia       1:58.74   2 
 24 Hornung, Andrew           SR Great Falls            1:58.76   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10  1999        Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL              
 2012 Winner:   1:47.98  5/26/2012   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheperson, Clay           FR Oklahoma Baptist       1:51.53  
  2 Boyd-Helm, Zach           FR Southern Oregon        1:51.77  
  3 Roelle, Hans              SO Eastern Oregon         1:51.85  
  4 Larsen, Monte             SR Morningside            1:52.41  
  5 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist       1:52.77  
  6 Bowdoin, Jacob            JR Corban                 1:53.04  
  7 Darmody, John             SR St. Ambrose            1:53.17  
  8 McLaughlin, Pauric        SO Lewis-Clark            1:53.24  
  9 Solly, Troy               JR Carroll                1:53.77  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:41.39  2012        Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian         
 2012 Winner:   3:41.39  5/26/2012   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broadhurst, Stephen       FR Oklahoma City          3:56.59Q  2 
  2 Avila, Eric               JR Southern Oregon        3:58.70Q  1 
  3 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist       3:56.74Q  2 
  4 Bruchet, Luc              JR British Columbia       3:59.22Q  1 
  5 Bolin, Dominic            SR College of Idaho       3:56.83Q  2 
  6 Chapman, Taylor           JR Morningside            3:59.23Q  1 
  7 Jorgensen, Kevin          SO Southern Oregon        3:56.95Q  2 
  8 Carter, Dante             FR Dickinson St.          3:59.35Q  1 
  9 Williams, Jack            SO British Columbia       3:57.02q  2 
 10 Darmody, John             SR St. Ambrose            3:57.14q  2 
 11 Huebsch, Tim              JR British Columbia       3:57.52q  2 
 12 Hernandez, Alec           SO Embry-Riddle           3:57.74q  2 
 13 Coy, Andy                 SR Dakota State           3:59.37   1 
 14 Cates, Zack               SO Oklahoma Baptist       3:59.85   1 
 15 Bradford, Evan            JR Westmont               4:01.94   1 
 16 Daedler, Andrew           SO Biola                  4:03.28   1 
 17 Placencia, Isacc          JR Lubbock Chr            4:04.36   1 
 18 Crichton, Matthew         JR The Masters            4:04.55   1 
 19 Adams, Paul               FR Oregon Tech            4:05.85   1 
 20 Meeker, Jake              FR College of Idaho       4:10.17   2 
 21 Ayala, Leonel             SO Emmanuel               4:10.22   2 
 -- Marks, Dave               SR Lewis-Clark                DNF   2 
 -- Lopez, Lucius             SR Wayland Baptist            DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:41.39  2012        Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian         
 2012 Winner:   3:41.39  5/26/2012   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruchet, Luc              JR British Columbia       3:50.46  
  2 Avila, Eric               JR Southern Oregon        3:50.77  
  3 Godwin, Adam              JR Oklahoma Baptist       3:51.15  
  4 Bolin, Dominic            SR College of Idaho       3:52.11  
  5 Carter, Dante             FR Dickinson St.          3:52.14  
  6 Williams, Jack            SO British Columbia       3:52.84  
  7 Chapman, Taylor           JR Morningside            3:52.94  
  8 Darmody, John             SR St. Ambrose            3:52.98  
  9 Jorgensen, Kevin          SO Southern Oregon        3:53.63  
 10 Broadhurst, Stephen       FR Oklahoma City          3:53.82  
 11 Hernandez, Alec           SO Embry-Riddle           3:54.82  
 12 Huebsch, Tim              JR British Columbia       3:57.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2012 Winner:   14:04.72  5/26/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkin, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark           14:51.33Q  1 
  2 Osoro, Joash              SO William Carey         14:59.48Q  2 
  3 Hunt, Jason               SR College of Idaho      14:53.47Q  1 
  4 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist       14:59.90Q  2 
  5 Bruchet, Luc              JR British Columbia      14:56.23Q  1 
  6 Rizzo, Phil               SR St. Francis           15:00.12Q  2 
  7 Lowe, Matt                SR Brescia               14:56.87Q  1 
  8 Montgomery, Greg          SR College of Idaho      15:00.47Q  2 
  9 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands           14:57.17Q  1 
 10 Baker, Cordell            SR Oklahoma Baptist      15:00.94Q  2 
 11 Reidsma, Andy             JR Trinity Chr           14:58.31Q  1 
 12 Gilbertson, John          SR The Masters           15:01.74Q  2 
 13 Gomez, Joshua             JR Concordia (Cal.)      14:58.51q  1 
 14 Anderson, Jeremy          SO Shawnee State         14:59.43q  1 
 15 Meyer, Ryan               SR William Woods         15:03.24q  2 
 16 Williamson, John-Paul     FR Lindsey Wilson        15:03.64q  1 
 17 Gates, Breydon            FR Shawnee State         15:05.61   1 
 18 Gallagher, Ethan          JR Olivet Nazarene       15:06.92   1 
 19 Barela, Cameron           SO Vanguard              15:13.31   2 
 20 Hixon, Jared              SO Southern Oregon       15:16.58   2 
 21 Cliff, Will               SO British Columbia      15:19.28   1 
 22 Houchens, Austin          JR Berea                 15:27.55   2 
 23 Bahret, Danny             SO St. Francis           15:30.24   2 
 24 Cherry, Jeff              FR Aquinas               16:00.21   1 
 25 Spector, Nicholas         JR Soka                  16:06.09   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2012 Winner:   14:04.72  5/26/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbertson, John          SR The Masters           14:08.07  
  2 Montgomery, Greg          SR College of Idaho      14:09.24  
  3 Atkin, Sam                FR Lewis-Clark           14:10.94  
  4 Osoro, Joash              SO William Carey         14:25.56  
  5 Bruchet, Luc              JR British Columbia      14:26.00  
  6 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist       14:32.25  
  7 Baker, Cordell            SR Oklahoma Baptist      14:33.69  
  8 Gears, Jonathan           FR Cumberlands           14:34.98  
  9 Rizzo, Phil               SR St. Francis           14:41.61  
 10 Anderson, Jeremy          SO Shawnee State         14:45.15  
 11 Williamson, John-Paul     FR Lindsey Wilson        14:49.61  
 12 Reidsma, Andy             JR Trinity Chr           14:49.96  
 13 Lowe, Matt                SR Brescia               14:52.03  
 14 Hunt, Jason               SR College of Idaho      14:56.15  
 15 Gomez, Joshua             JR Concordia (Cal.)      15:00.25  
 16 Meyer, Ryan               SR William Woods         15:06.61  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:33.58  4/29/2007   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
NAIA Champs.: N 28:16.95  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2012 Winner:   29:35.85  5/24/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan            SR Spring Arbor          29:57.79  
  2 Taragon, Edward           SR Wayland Baptist       30:09.38  
  3 Gilbertson, John          SR The Masters           30:25.89  
  4 Meyer, Ryan               SR William Woods         30:33.83  
  5 Lowe, Matt                SR Brescia               30:37.57  
  6 Osoro, Joash              SO William Carey         30:40.55  
  7 Rizzo, Phil               SR St. Francis           30:43.20  
  8 Reyes, Dylan              JR St. Francis           30:47.34  
  9 Anderson, Jeremy          SO Shawnee State         30:52.92  
 10 Blaszczyk, Mike           JR St. Francis           30:57.37  
 11 Simpson, Anthony          SO Bryan                 31:14.19  
 12 McLeod, Jason             SR Bryan                 31:29.57  
 13 Baker, Cordell            SR Oklahoma Baptist      31:42.27  
 14 Carson, Brandon           FR St. Francis           31:55.24  
 15 Minor, Scott              JR Oregon Tech           32:10.40  
 16 Aleman, Hector            SR Southern Oregon       32:20.09  
 17 Hamilton, Landon          SR Cumberlands           32:23.26  
 18 Anderson, Kyle            SR Spring Arbor          32:29.80  
 19 Kiprono, Noah             JR Rocky Mountain        32:32.10  
 
Men Marathon
================================================================
       World: W 2:03:59.00  9/28/2008   Haile Gebrselassie, ETH                
    American: A 2:05:38.00  4/14/2002   Khalid Khannouchi, New Balance         
NAIA Champs.: N 2:21:08.22  1985        James Cairns, Puget Sound, WA          
 2012 Winner:   2:24:56.00  5/26/2012   Daniel Tubei, Park U.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan            SR Spring Arbor        2:19:18.70N 
  2 Penning, Nic              SR Dakota State        2:27:30.90  
  3 Kiprono, Noah             JR Rocky Mountain      2:29:19.40  
  4 Caldwell, Aaron           SR Baker               2:30:18.90  
  5 Kemmerer, Jesse           FR Emmanuel            2:30:50.60  
  6 Lange, Oliver             JR Westminster         2:31:01.30  
  7 Mabe, Travis              SR Cornerstone         2:31:40.90  
  8 Aleman, Hector            SR Southern Oregon     2:32:11.00  
  9 Sarna, Chris              JR St. Xavier          2:32:59.50  
 10 Marshall, Kyle            JR Arizona Chr         2:33:17.50  
 11 Libs, Andrew              SR Aquinas             2:33:20.80  
 12 Tanner, Rashaun           SO Emmanuel            2:33:38.70  
 13 Foreman, Ben              JR Cornerstone         2:34:17.90  
 14 Avilez, Cameron           SR St. Mary (Kan.)     2:34:58.50  
 15 Tockstein, Tyler          JR The Masters         2:35:25.60  
 16 Erickson, Daniel          SO Westmont            2:36:07.20  
 17 Johnson, Jeffrey          SR Berea               2:36:29.30  
 18 Hornig, Brett             JR Southern Oregon     2:37:00.80  
 19 Burk, Bryan               SR Spring Arbor        2:37:06.00  
 20 Bates, Chris              FR Arizona Chr         2:37:10.50  
 21 Wood, Lance               SR Huntington          2:37:25.50  
 22 Shellenberger, Chris      JR St. Xavier          2:37:54.10  
 23 Garlitz, Kirby            JR Oregon Tech         2:39:22.90  
 24 Chelulei, Thomas          JR Park U.             2:39:37.40  
 25 Okabe, Daniel             JR Vanguard            2:40:03.50  
 26 Villarreal, Anthony       JR William Jessup      2:40:49.60  
 27 Hurd, John                SO The Masters         2:41:40.70  
 28 Powers, Doug              SR Ashford             2:42:03.00  
 29 Buchanan, Ryan            SR St. Ambrose         2:42:14.70  
 30 Heil, Jacob               SR Tabor               2:42:46.20  
 31 Reyes, Oscar              JR Rogers State        2:44:17.60  
 32 Jones, Aaron              SO Evergreen St.       2:44:52.20  
 33 Dordick, Jacob            SO Embry-Riddle        2:45:28.00  
 34 McAlister, Camden         SR The Masters         2:46:08.60  
 35 Benton, Alstin            SR Friends             2:46:22.30  
 36 Allen, Joel               SO Tabor               2:47:54.10  
 37 Pater, Jordan             JR Mount Marty         2:49:31.10  
 38 Cheruiyot, Hilary         JR Tenn. Wesleyan      2:50:08.20  
 39 Meyer, Brian              SR Ashford             2:50:51.80  
 40 Utsey, Ryan               SR Carroll             2:52:57.40  
 41 Rheinbolt, Winston        JR Montreat            2:53:34.80  
 42 Stayton, Hunter           SR Kansas Wesleyan     2:53:41.10  
 43 Lapresi, Colby            SR Cen. Methodist      2:54:34.90  
 44 Swigart, Brooks           SR Arizona Chr         2:56:39.90  
 45 Golden, John              JR Savannah A&D        2:58:46.20  
 46 Brown, Russel             FR St. Mary (Kan.)     2:59:52.80  
 -- Swiatocha, Jonathan       FR Texas Wesleyan             DNF  
 -- Hoffman, Brandon          SR Evangel                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  2006        Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74  2003        Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ     
 2012 Winner:   14.03  5/25/2012   Cedrique Smith, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Derik            JR Oklahoma Baptist         14.01Q  3.7  3 
  2 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                 14.05Q +0.0  1 
  3 Shingles, Nickola         SO Hannibal-LaGrang         14.15Q  2.4  2 
  4 Moore, Logan              SO Siena Heights            14.22Q  3.7  3 
  5 Banks, Pierre             JR Wayland Baptist          14.35Q  2.4  2 
  6 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech             14.42Q +0.0  1 
  7 Currens, Luke             JR Taylor                   14.41q  3.7  3 
  8 Johnson, Airick           JR Oklahoma Baptist         14.44q +0.0  1 
  9 Hinckfoot, Benjamin       JR Concordia (Neb.)         14.57q +0.0  1 
 10 Wilchcombe, Brandan       FR Taylor                   14.61   3.7  3 
 11 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.            14.62  +0.0  1 
 12 McCord, Theodore          SO Park U.                  14.68   2.4  2 
 13 Smith, Jake               SO Indiana Wesleyan         14.72  +0.0  1 
 14 Xavier, Alex              SO Warner                   14.78   3.7  3 
 15 Riemann, Johannes         SO Bethany (Kan.)           14.80   3.7  3 
 16 Caster, Henry             JR Oklahoma Baptist         14.84   3.7  3 
 17 Becker, Jonathon          JR Concordia (Neb.)         14.87   2.4  2 
 18 Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                 14.97   2.4  2 
 19 Housh, Sam                JR Doane                    15.05  +0.0  1 
 20 Watkins, Anthony          FR St. Gregory's            15.15   3.7  3 
 21 Yisrael, Haziel           FR Edward Waters            15.46  +0.0  1 
 22 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos           16.16   2.4  2 
 -- Sinkfield, Marchello      SR Langston                    FS   2.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  2006        Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74  2003        Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ     
 2012 Winner:   14.03  5/25/2012   Cedrique Smith, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                 13.97  -0.2 
  2 Douglas, Derik            JR Oklahoma Baptist         14.11  -0.2 
  3 Moore, Logan              SO Siena Heights            14.17  -0.2 
  4 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech             14.26  -0.2 
  5 Shingles, Nickola         SO Hannibal-LaGrang         14.46  -0.2 
  6 Currens, Luke             JR Taylor                   14.53  -0.2 
  7 Johnson, Airick           JR Oklahoma Baptist         14.69  -0.2 
  8 Hinckfoot, Benjamin       JR Concordia (Neb.)         14.70  -0.2 
 -- Banks, Pierre             JR Wayland Baptist             FS  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51  2005        Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2012 Winner:   50.97  5/26/2012   Sean Lewis, Point Loma                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Derik            JR Oklahoma Baptist         53.33Q  1 
  2 Williams, Sheldon         JR Southern-NO              53.87Q  2 
  3 Birdens, Emmanuel         JR Bacone                   54.13Q  3 
  4 Hinckfoot, Benjamin       JR Concordia (Neb.)         53.54Q  1 
  5 Larsen, Monte             SR Morningside              54.06Q  2 
  6 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.            54.36Q  3 
  7 Hamilton, Andrew          FR Indiana Wesleyan         53.65q  1 
  8 Reynard, Brandon          SR Indiana Tech             54.38q  1 
  9 Stevens, Sullivan         JR Southern Oregon          54.41q  3 
 10 Reeher, Jordan            SO Concordia (Ore.)         54.67   2 
 11 Ruth, D'Quan              SO Indiana Tech             54.69   2 
 12 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone              55.20   2 
 12 Smith, Cedrique           SR Sterling                 55.20   3 
 14 McCord, Theodore          SO Park U.                  55.66   3 
 15 Caster, Henry             JR Oklahoma Baptist         55.74   1 
 16 Rose, Robert              FR Indiana Tech             55.76   2 
 17 Marks, Le' Sean           SO Arizona Chr              56.49   1 
 18 Willard, Brandyn          JR Southwestern             56.63   1 
 19 Yisrael, Haziel           FR Edward Waters            56.80   3 
 20 Barber, Dyrren            SR Warner                   56.84   1 
 21 Dori, Alex                SO Embry-Riddle             59.73   3 
 22 Pleasant, Taiheem         SO Concordia (Neb.)       1:06.18   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51  2005        Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2012 Winner:   50.97  5/26/2012   Sean Lewis, Point Loma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Sheldon         JR Southern-NO              51.81  
  2 Magstadt, Nathan          JR Dickinson St.            51.85  
  3 Larsen, Monte             SR Morningside              52.12  
  4 Douglas, Derik            JR Oklahoma Baptist         52.13  
  5 Reynard, Brandon          SR Indiana Tech             52.28  
  6 Stevens, Sullivan         JR Southern Oregon          52.75  
  7 Hinckfoot, Benjamin       JR Concordia (Neb.)         52.99  
  8 Birdens, Emmanuel         JR Bacone                   53.36  
  9 Hamilton, Andrew          FR Indiana Wesleyan         53.42  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03  2007        David Cheromei, Virginia Int              
 2012 Winner:   8:58.44  5/26/2012   Daniel Sorenson, Shorter                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randall, Hayden           JR Lewis-Clark            9:16.22Q  2 
  2 Updike, Isaac             JR Eastern Oregon         9:29.01Q  1 
  3 Hatfield, Connor          SO Bryan                  9:17.83Q  2 
  4 Porter, Matt              SR Northwest U.           9:33.88Q  1 
  5 Walker, Mike              SR Lee (Tenn.)            9:17.94Q  2 
  6 Coxen, Kody               SR Eastern Oregon         9:34.84Q  1 
  7 Topp, Mike                SR St. Francis            9:18.18Q  2 
  8 Bett, Vincent             SO Embry-Riddle           9:35.15Q  1 
  9 Ehlers, Garret            JR Morningside            9:19.49Q  2 
 10 Lynn, Trevor              SO Southern Oregon        9:36.06Q  1 
 11 Gurley, Michael           SR Friends                9:21.44q  2 
 12 Avila, Ricky              SR Concordia (Cal.)       9:24.04q  2 
 13 Albert, Andrew            JR Indiana Wesleyan       9:25.08q  2 
 14 Warner, Lucas             SR Berea                  9:32.16q  2 
 15 Placencia, Isacc          JR Lubbock Chr            9:37.33   1 
 16 Brown, David              SR Corban                 9:37.49   1 
 17 Bruchet, Jake             SO British Columbia       9:40.95   1 
 18 Hohnholt, Hayden          JR Concordia (Neb.)       9:44.93   1 
 19 Nall, Taylor              SR Baker                  9:45.14   2 
 20 Eller, David              JR The Masters            9:46.08   1 
 21 Germiller, Austin         SR Oklahoma Baptist       9:49.45   1 
 22 Adelman, Frank            SR Southwestern           9:57.42   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03  2007        David Cheromei, Virginia Int              
 2012 Winner:   8:58.44  5/26/2012   Daniel Sorenson, Shorter                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Updike, Isaac             JR Eastern Oregon         8:55.16  
  2 Ehlers, Garret            JR Morningside            9:06.17  
  3 Bett, Vincent             SO Embry-Riddle           9:10.55  
  4 Randall, Hayden           JR Lewis-Clark            9:12.67  
  5 Topp, Mike                SR St. Francis            9:14.39  
  6 Avila, Ricky              SR Concordia (Cal.)       9:15.38  
  7 Hatfield, Connor          SO Bryan                  9:15.44  
  8 Lynn, Trevor              SO Southern Oregon        9:19.12  
  9 Albert, Andrew            JR Indiana Wesleyan       9:19.60  
 10 Warner, Lucas             SR Berea                  9:20.71  
 11 Porter, Matt              SR Northwest U.           9:26.46  
 12 Walker, Mike              SR Lee (Tenn.)            9:37.21  
 13 Gurley, Michael           SR Friends                9:41.66  
 14 Coxen, Kody               SR Eastern Oregon        10:00.59  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 36.84  8/11/2012   Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40  2005        Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO              
                       Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs                  
 2012 Winner:   39.75  5/25/2012   Shorter, Shorter                            
                       A Huntley, B Moon, N Talton, K Wilson             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                       40.76Q  1 
     1) Joseph's, Jeffery JR            2) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR            
     3) Scruggs, Justin FR              4) Turner, Gregory SR             
  2 Indiana Tech                                          40.78Q  3 
     1) Army, David SR                  2) Paige, Dontaey JR              
     3) Edwards III, Harris FR          4) Broaden, John FR               
  3 Dickinson St.                                         40.90Q  2 
     1) Dinius, Jon JR                  2) Miller, Breyan FR              
     3) Neumiller, Josh SR              4) Agabje, Fredrick JR            
  4 Dakota State                                          41.02Q  3 
     1) Williams, D'Artist FR           2) Berg, Stacey SR                
     3) Moeller, Mark FR                4) Boomsma, Seth FR               
  5 Langston                                              41.18Q  1 
     1) Smith, Brandon SR               2) Walters, David SR              
     3) Ried, Stephen FR                4) Brown, De'Jon FR               
  6 Oklahoma Baptist                                      41.19Q  2 
     1) Douglas, Derik JR               2) Combs, Kenneth FR              
     3) Neal, Caleb SO                  4) Swayze, Cole FR                
  7 Central Methodist                                     41.22q  1 
     1) Coaxum, Jordan FR               2) Freeman, Derek JR              
     3) Blanton, Cameron FR             4) Lavergne, Marcus FR            
  8 Davenport                                             41.33q  1 
     1) Melinn, Ross SO                 2) Brooks, Tori FR                
     3) Blehm, Alex JR                  4) Frens, Sam SO                  
  9 Bacone                                                41.44q  3 
     1) Allen, Jarvis JR                2) Barnett, Andre SO              
     3) Cuffey, Samuel SR               4) Swanagan, Collin JR            
 10 Embry-Riddle                                          41.54   2 
     1) DiGregorio, Joe JR              2) McGinley, Steve SR             
     3) Ray, Bryan SR                   4) Prasad, Harish FR              
 11 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        41.72   3 
     1) Johnson, Brian SO               2) Mann, Cordarious JR            
     3) Burns, Stoney SO                4) Meeks, Travis SO               
 12 Baker                                                 41.75   3 
     1) Gregory, David FR               2) Berndt, Dayshawn FR            
     3) Hannon, Asher FR                4) Gathright, Jeremy SR           
 12 Northwestern (Iowa)                                   41.75   1 
     1) Dunk, Jeriah JR                 2) Micalef, Jordan SO             
     3) Van Roekel, Alex FR             4) Selgeby, Jesse JR              
 14 Corban                                                41.92   3 
     1) Johnson, Brett SO               2) Petersen, Bryce SR             
     3) Koos, Austin SO                 4) Ybarra, Jacob SO               
 15 Dillard                                               41.95   2 
     1) Collins, Wendell JR             2) Simmons, Tobyus SO             
     3) Buggage, Kermit SO              4) Jones, Matthew JR              
 16 Wiley                                                 41.97   2 
     1) Lungs, D'Avonti JR              2) Wilson, Rudy SO                
     3) Malone, Phoenix SO              4) Barnes, Robert SR              
 17 Concordia (Neb.)                                      42.10   1 
     1) Smith, Noah JR                  2) Cartier, John JR               
     3) Golke, Garrett JR               4) Becker, Jonathon JR            
 18 Voorhees                                              42.14   2 
     1) Blakeney, Shawntavius FR        2) Johnson, Stanley SO            
     3) Knowlin, Kenneth SO             4) Scott, Tyree FR                
 -- Doane                                                   DNF   3 
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
     3) Baxa, Adam SR                   4) Busby, Chris JR                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 36.84  8/11/2012   Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, USA national team            
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40  2005        Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO              
                       Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs                  
 2012 Winner:   39.75  5/25/2012   Shorter, Shorter                            
                       A Huntley, B Moon, N Talton, K Wilson             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                          40.00  
     1) Army, David SR                  2) Paige, Dontaey JR              
     3) Edwards III, Harris FR          4) Broaden, John FR               
  2 Dickinson St.                                         40.60  
     1) Dinius, Jon JR                  2) Miller, Breyan FR              
     3) Neumiller, Josh SR              4) Agabje, Fredrick JR            
  3 Dakota State                                          40.68  
     1) Williams, D'Artist FR           2) Berg, Stacey SR                
     3) Moeller, Mark FR                4) Boomsma, Seth FR               
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                      40.83  
     1) Douglas, Derik JR               2) Combs, Kenneth FR              
     3) Neal, Caleb SO                  4) Swayze, Cole FR                
  5 Langston                                              40.93  
     1) Smith, Brandon SR               2) Walters, David SR              
     3) Ried, Stephen FR                4) Brown, De'Jon FR               
  6 Davenport                                             41.38  
     1) Melinn, Ross SO                 2) Brooks, Tori FR                
     3) Blehm, Alex JR                  4) Frens, Sam SO                  
  7 Bacone                                                41.45  
     1) Allen, Jarvis JR                2) Barnett, Andre SO              
     3) Cuffey, Samuel SR               4) Swanagan, Collin JR            
  8 Central Methodist                                     41.82  
     1) Coaxum, Jordan FR               2) Freeman, Derek JR              
     3) Blanton, Cameron FR             4) Lavergne, Marcus FR            
 -- Wayland Baptist                                          DQ   Rule 5.5.2
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40  1981        Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
                         Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White                      
 2012 Winner:   3:08.46  5/26/2012   Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         J Davis, L Dolphus, D Booker, D Howard            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:10.82Q  2 
     1) Marshall, Deshawn FR            2) Barnes, Austen JR              
     3) Reynard, Brandon SR             4) Rose, Robert FR                
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     3:13.52Q  1 
     1) Hall, U'Monta SO                2) Marsh, Shevaun JR              
     3) Banks, Pierre JR                4) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR            
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:12.58Q  2 
     1) Douglas, Derik JR               2) Bish, Travis SR                
     3) Hinton, Travis SO               4) Allen, Jywayne FR              
  4 William Woods                                       3:13.55Q  1 
     1) Edwards, Tanner JR              2) Zink, Nick SO                  
     3) Cook, Rhett FR                  4) Shannon, Terrell SR            
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                    3:13.26q  2 
     1) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR             2) Heiden, Alex JR                
     3) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR          4) Cartier, John JR               
  6 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:13.54q  2 
     1) Pham, Nguyen SO                 2) Pham, Chung SO                 
     3) Collazo, Hector JR              4) Moore, Damon SO                
  7 Bacone                                              3:13.58q  1 
     1) Birdens, Emmanuel JR            2) Cuffey, Samuel SR              
     3) Gaetan, Angel FR                4) Barnett, Andre SO              
  8 Southern Oregon                                     3:13.64q  1 
     1) Perrino, Nick SO                2) Stevens, Sullivan JR           
     3) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              4) Olander, Jonz JR               
  9 Dillard                                             3:14.36q  1 
     1) Jones, Matthew JR               2) Nash, Emory JR                 
     3) Neely, Darius SO                4) Ezzard, Jevonte SO             
 10 Westmont                                            3:14.37   1 
     1) Avendano, Bryan FR              2) Hatchett, Christian SO         
     3) Moore, Tyler FR                 4) Braxton, Quincy SR             
 11 Aquinas                                             3:14.64   1 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
 12 Doane                                               3:15.95   2 
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) Pflasterer, Jory SR            
     3) Reynolds, Alex SR               4) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
 13 Concordia (Cal.)                                    3:16.25   2 
     1) Nichols, Tyler FR               2) Nilsson, Bryce SO              
     3) Royston, Jon-Thomas FR          4) Williams, Trey SR              
 14 Briar Cliff                                         3:16.91   1 
     1) Cisar, Patrick JR               2) Gerdes, Alan SO                
     3) Broadnax, Dillian JR            4) Cowan, Augustus SO             
 15 Concordia (Ore.)                                    3:17.87   2 
     1) Reeher, Jordan SO               2) Rhodes, Demetrius FR           
     3) Bland, Joshua JR                4) Washington, Andre JR           
 16 Northwood                                           3:18.44   2 
     1) Thompson, Tray FR               2) Johnson, Marcus JR             
     3) Willis, Jeremey FR              4) Rodarte, Peter FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40  1981        Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
                         Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White                      
 2012 Winner:   3:08.46  5/26/2012   Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
                         J Davis, L Dolphus, D Booker, D Howard            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:09.08  
     1) Hall, U'Monta SO                2) Marsh, Shevaun JR              
     3) Turner, Gregory SR              4) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR            
  2 Indiana Tech                                        3:09.39  
     1) Barnes, Austen JR               2) Rose, Robert FR                
     3) Reynard, Brandon SR             4) Person, Dareyus FR             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:09.82  
     1) Douglas, Derik JR               2) Hinton, Travis SO              
     3) Sheperson, Clay FR              4) Allen, Jywayne FR              
  4 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:11.08  
     1) Pham, Nguyen SO                 2) Pham, Chung SO                 
     3) Collazo, Hector JR              4) Moore, Damon SO                
  5 Southern Oregon                                     3:11.76  
     1) Perrino, Nick SO                2) Stevens, Sullivan JR           
     3) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              4) Olander, Jonz JR               
  6 William Woods                                       3:11.79  
     1) Edwards, Tanner JR              2) Zink, Nick SO                  
     3) Cook, Rhett FR                  4) Shannon, Terrell SR            
  7 Bacone                                              3:12.64  
     1) Birdens, Emmanuel JR            2) Cuffey, Samuel SR              
     3) Gaetan, Angel FR                4) Barnett, Andre SO              
  8 Concordia (Neb.)                                    3:13.28  
     1) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR             2) Heiden, Alex JR                
     3) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR          4) Cartier, John JR               
  9 Dillard                                             3:13.46  
     1) Jones, Matthew JR               2) Ezzard, Jevonte SO             
     3) Neely, Darius SO                4) Nash, Emory JR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  1984        Arizona State, Arizona State              
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13  2004        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA          
                         Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw                        
 2012 Winner:   7:27.97  5/25/2012   Aquinas, Aquinas                          
                         N Thelen, G Gunneson, D Heiler, C Teachout        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickinson St.                                       7:43.63Q  3 
     1) Sandbak, Dustin JR              2) Patrick, Denis JR              
     3) Lilly, Delano FR                4) Carter, Dante FR               
  2 Goshen                                              7:45.89Q  1 
     1) Zelaya, Daniel SO               2) Gunderkline, Brock SR          
     3) Funk, Billy SR                  4) Harnish, Lucas FR              
  3 Indiana Tech                                        7:47.27Q  2 
     1) Radionoff, Nick SO              2) Mueller, Drew FR               
     3) Spangler, Seth JR               4) Adair, Matt FR                 
  4 Morningside                                         7:45.63Q  3 
     1) Chapman, Taylor JR              2) Welp, Jay SO                   
     3) Harris, John SR                 4) Larsen, Monte SR               
  5 Westmont                                            7:46.36Q  1 
     1) Thompkins, Isaac SR             2) Donner, David JR               
     3) Bradford, Evan JR               4) Evans, Nathan FR               
  6 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 7:47.59Q  2 
     1) Giddings, Skyler SO             2) Anderson, Kyle FR              
     3) Wittenberg, Zach JR             4) Hovland, Logan SO              
  7 Doane                                               7:47.43q  1 
     1) Pflasterer, Jory SR             2) Whyrick, Josh FR               
     3) Holliday, Jarid SR              4) Scholl, Jens SR                
  8 Dordt                                               7:49.76q  3 
     1) McNamara, Stephan JR            2) Bierma, Tim JR                 
     3) Kischer, Trent SO               4) Tholen, Ryan SR                
  9 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:50.53q  2 
     1) Hinton, Travis SO               2) Allen, Jywayne FR              
     3) Godwin, Adam JR                 4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
 10 Concordia (Neb.)                                    7:50.55   1 
     1) Hoffman, Jared SR               2) Sievert, Ben SO                
     3) Malan, Andrew JR                4) Prahlow, Adam JR               
 11 Wayland Baptist                                     7:51.13   1 
     1) Boen, Hildon SR                 2) Lopez, Lucius SR               
     3) Dunn, Kevin FR                  4) Marsh, Shevaun JR              
 12 Grace                                               7:55.41   2 
     1) Rex, Jonathan JR                2) Graham, Donovan SO             
     3) Drew, Ben SR                    4) Taylor, Lance FR               
 13 Cal St. San Marcos                                  7:55.62   3 
     1) Smith, Conner FR                2) Tackett, Easton SO             
     3) Mahoney, Tanner FR              4) Brockhoff, Eric JR             
 14 Tabor                                               7:56.23   2 
     1) Mueller, Bret FR                2) Daugherty, Garrett SO          
     3) Johnson, Aaron FR               4) Vogel, Nathan JR               
 15 Oklahoma City                                       7:57.19   1 
     1) Kimani, Kenneth FR              2) Bahreini, Arya FR              
     3) Swink, Hunter FR                4) Broadhurst, Stephen FR         
 16 British Columbia                                    7:58.23   1 
     1) Rajala, Devin SO                2) Huebsch, Tim JR                
     3) Williams, Jack SO               4) Slade, David JR                
 17 Aquinas                                             8:00.52   3 
     1) Willet, Thomas FR               2) Gunneson, Grant JR             
     3) Hawley, Luke FR                 4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
 18 Taylor                                              8:00.78   1 
     1) Van Niekerk, Schalk FR          2) Rodman, David FR               
     3) King, Scott SO                  4) Rolle, Cerio SR                
 19 Spring Arbor                                        8:01.07   2 
     1) Conrad, Chris JR                2) Guzdial, Andrew SR             
     3) Miller, Ian SO                  4) Rabe, Luke FR                  
 20 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 8:02.88   2 
     1) Wacker, Christian FR            2) Drendel, Conner SR             
     3) Bruton, Trey JR                 4) Warnke, Nick SO                
 21 Indiana Wesleyan                                    8:06.75   3 
     1) McKnight, Conner FR             2) Mitchell, Matt SR              
     3) Johnson, Jared SO               4) Martin, Hansen JR              
 22 Emmanuel                                            8:20.21   3 
     1) Ayala, Leonel SO                2) Alexander, Ethan SO            
     3) Smalley, D'Andre FR             4) Massey, Carson SO              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  1984        Arizona State, Arizona State              
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13  2004        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA          
                         Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw                        
 2012 Winner:   7:27.97  5/25/2012   Aquinas, Aquinas                          
                         N Thelen, G Gunneson, D Heiler, C Teachout        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morningside                                         7:26.33  
     1) Chapman, Taylor JR              2) Welp, Jay SO                   
     3) Harris, John SR                 4) Larsen, Monte SR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:28.62  
     1) Hinton, Travis SO               2) Allen, Jywayne FR              
     3) Godwin, Adam JR                 4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
  3 Dickinson St.                                       7:32.13  
     1) Sandbak, Dustin JR              2) Patrick, Denis JR              
     3) Lilly, Delano FR                4) Carter, Dante FR               
  4 Indiana Tech                                        7:38.54  
     1) Radionoff, Nick SO              2) Mueller, Drew FR               
     3) Spangler, Seth JR               4) Adair, Matt FR                 
  5 Doane                                               7:42.08  
     1) Pflasterer, Jory SR             2) Whyrick, Josh FR               
     3) Holliday, Jarid SR              4) Scholl, Jens SR                
  6 Dordt                                               7:42.36  
     1) McNamara, Stephan JR            2) Bierma, Tim JR                 
     3) Kischer, Trent SO               4) Tholen, Ryan SR                
  7 Westmont                                            7:42.79  
     1) Thompkins, Isaac SR             2) Donner, David JR               
     3) Bradford, Evan JR               4) Evans, Nathan FR               
  8 Goshen                                              7:44.24  
     1) Zelaya, Daniel SO               2) Gunderkline, Brock SR          
     3) Funk, Billy SR                  4) Harnish, Lucas FR              
  9 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 7:45.37  
     1) Giddings, Skyler SO             2) Anderson, Kyle FR              
     3) Wittenberg, Zach JR             4) Hovland, Logan SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 2.01; increments of 5 cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
NAIA Champs.: N 2.22m  2006        Mike Mason, British Columbia                
 2012 Winner:   2.13m  5/24/2012   Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mike             SR Embry-Riddle             2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.22 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jones, Jermaine           FR Culver-Stockton          2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Knebel, Andrew            JR Dickinson St.            2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gary, Herb                SO Indiana Tech             2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Carpenter, Connor         FR Wayland Baptist          2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  5 Helminiak, Ryan           SR Aquinas                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  5 Simpson, Travis           SO Eastern Oregon           2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Moore, Ethan              SR Concordia (Ore.)         2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Goynes, Tre'              FR Siena Heights            2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Pagels, Clay              SR Briar Cliff              2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Moffitt, Michael          FR Indiana Wesleyan         2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Stroud, Connor            FR Olivet Nazarene          2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Brooks, Tori              FR Davenport                2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Miller, Asa               SR Eastern Oregon           2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho            NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Huseman, Matt             JR Northwestern                NH            
     2.01 2.06 
        P  XXX 
 -- Shearon, Michael          SO Aquinas                     NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Harshman, Bryce           SR Briar Cliff                 NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Fulton-Wilson, Jovan      SR Langston                    NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Rowe, Alex                FR Indiana Tech                NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Christen, Andrew          SO Morningside                 NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 4.60; increments of 15 cm
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
NAIA Champs.: N 5.56m  1982        Billy Olson, Abilene Christian, TX          
 2012 Winner:   5.05m  5/24/2012   Igor Morales, Indiana Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Padden, Easton            JR Carroll                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Canfield, Tim             SO Spring Arbor             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morales, Igor             SR Indiana Tech             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Lucas, Ryan               JR Siena Heights            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Tatum, Andrew             FR Doane                    4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rogers, Jeremy            SR Spring Arbor             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lohner, Adam              SO Aquinas                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gauss, Casey              SO Indiana Wesleyan         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Farr, Carson              JR Concordia (Neb.)         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 10 Leaders, Matt             JR Siena Heights            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Michell, Brian            SO Olivet Nazarene          4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Clore, Jonathan           SO Siena Heights            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clark, Jonnie             SO Warner Pacific              NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Whiting, Christopher      SO Siena Heights               NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Bales, A.J.               SO Embry-Riddle                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Holdsworth, Adam          SR Embry-Riddle                NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Holmquist, Jake           SR Hastings                    NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Malone, Mike              SO Ashford                     NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Tran, Jeff                JR Biola                       NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Bassler, Blaine           SR Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Austin, Isaac             SO Olivet Nazarene             NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Oldham, Eli               FR Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Peffer, Andy              JR Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
NAIA Champs.: N 8.09m  1974        Joshua Owusu, Angelo State, TX              
 2012 Winner:   7.87m  5/25/2012   Ronnie Taylor, Hastings                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mikell, Darrian           JR Indiana Wesleyan         7.41m   2.7  24-03.75 
     7.18m(2.6) FOUL      7.41m(2.7) 7.03m(3.0) FOUL      7.18m(2.8)
  2 Wilson, Jalen             SO William Penn             7.38m   0.9  24-02.50 
     FOUL      7.38m(0.9) 6.77m(3.7) 5.44m(1.7) 7.17m(4.1) 7.28m(1.6)
  3 DeRamus, Elisha           FR Olivet Nazarene          7.37m   3.0  24-02.25 
     7.37m(3.0) FOUL      7.20m(0.8) 7.24m(0.1) 7.10m(2.6) 7.25m(0.7)
  4 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    7.31m   1.8  23-11.75 
     7.31m(1.8) PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Marlow, Darryl            JR Indiana Tech             7.30m   4.0  23-11.50 
     7.15m(2.7) FOUL      7.30m(4.0) 7.14m(2.5) FOUL      7.01m(1.4)
  6 Romero, Alvaro            JR Aquinas                  7.25m   1.5  23-09.50 
     FOUL      7.25m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(3.2) 6.79m(1.1)
  7 Patterson, Jordan         FR Oklahoma Baptist         7.22m   NWI  23-08.25 
     7.22m(-0.0) 6.82m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.97m(2.8)
  8 Gathright, Jeremy         SR Baker                    6.97m   1.6  22-10.50 
     6.97m(1.6) 6.80m(1.8) 6.85m(3.1) 6.69m(2.2) FOUL      6.83m(2.8)
  9 Clark, Allen              FR Grand View               6.95m   2.7  22-09.75 
     6.95m(2.7) FOUL      6.84m(1.8) 6.66m(1.7) 6.54m(2.0) FOUL     
 10 Ryan, Shaun               JR Morningside              6.81m   6.4  22-04.25 
     6.61m(2.0) 6.77m(2.0) 6.81m(6.4)            
 11 Harshman, Bryce           SR Briar Cliff              6.81m   2.8  22-04.25 
     6.81m(2.8) 6.73m(1.1) FOUL                 
 12 Miller, Travis            SR Baker                    6.78m   2.7  22-03.00 
     6.78m(2.7) 6.75m(1.4) FOUL                 
 13 Bonner, DeAngelo          JR Graceland                6.69m   2.9  21-11.50 
     6.65m(3.7) 6.69m(2.9) 6.68m(2.8)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
NAIA Champs.: N 16.32m  1981        Cary Tyler, Biola, CA                      
 2012 Winner:   16.08m  5/26/2012   Eugene Vollmer, Fresno Pacific             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Augustus           SO Briar Cliff             15.26m   NWI  50-00.75 
     14.99m(-0.0) 15.26m(-0.0) 15.14m(-0.0) FOUL      14.71m(-0.0) 14.55m(-0.0)
  2 Gathright, Jeremy         SR Baker                   15.20m   NWI  49-10.50 
     14.71m(-0.0) 14.67m(-0.0) 14.87m(-0.0) 14.96m(-0.0) 14.86m(-0.0) 15.20m(-0.0)
  3 Romero, Alvaro            JR Aquinas                 14.97m   NWI  49-01.50 
     14.29m(-0.0) 14.53m(-0.0) 14.97m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.77m(-0.0)
  4 Parnell, Mauro            SR Doane                   14.89m   NWI  48-10.25 
     FOUL      14.63m(-0.0) 14.89m(-0.0) 14.61m(-0.0) 14.57m(-0.0) FOUL     
  5 Sundheim, Brady           JR Dickinson St.           14.74m   NWI  48-04.50 
     14.74m(-0.0) FOUL      14.13m(-0.0) 14.60m(-0.0) FOUL      14.36m(-0.0)
  6 Scarborough, Ty           SR Oklahoma Baptist        14.67m   NWI  48-01.75 
     FOUL      14.67m(-0.0) FOUL      14.59m(-0.0) 14.62m(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn.)          14.64m   NWI  48-00.50 
     14.43m(-0.0) 14.64m(-0.0) 12.75m(-0.0) 14.57m(-0.0) 14.42m(-0.0) 14.24m(-0.0)
  8 DeRamus, Elisha           FR Olivet Nazarene         14.63m   NWI  48-00.00 
     12.78m(-0.0) 14.63m(-0.0) 14.43m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.34m(-0.0)
  9 Evans, Byron              JR Missouri Valley         14.51m   NWI  47-07.25 
     13.30m(-0.0) 14.51m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Rowan, Shane              SO Westmont                14.38m   NWI  47-02.25 
     14.38m(-0.0) FOUL      14.25m(-0.0)            
 10 Frazier, Darrian          FR CSU-San Marcos          14.38m   NWI  47-02.25 
     13.44m(-0.0) 14.38m(-0.0) 13.02m(-0.0)            
 12 Marlow, Darryl            JR Indiana Tech            14.31m   NWI  46-11.50 
     14.12m(-0.0) 14.18m(-0.0) 14.31m(-0.0)            
 13 Hartinger, Sam            FR Southern Oregon         14.29m   NWI  46-10.75 
     14.07m(-0.0) 13.93m(-0.0) 14.29m(-0.0)            
 14 Lindsey, Brandon          FR Briar Cliff             14.22m   NWI  46-08.00 
     13.77m(-0.0) 14.22m(-0.0) 13.30m(-0.0)            
 15 Parker, Avery             FR Baker                   14.18m   NWI  46-06.25 
     FOUL      14.15m(-0.0) 14.18m(-0.0)            
 16 Hollamon, Cory            SR Briar Cliff             14.14m   NWI  46-04.75 
     14.14m(-0.0) 14.08m(-0.0) 13.54m(-0.0)            
 17 Fennoy, Warith            JR Southern-NO             14.00m   NWI  45-11.25 
     13.60m(-0.0) 14.00m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 18 Hubbert, Brian            SR Doane                   13.98m   NWI  45-10.50 
     13.98m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
NAIA Champs.: N 20.06m  2000        Steve Ercegovac, Taylor, IN                
 2012 Winner:   18.47m  5/25/2012   Eric Whalen, Concordia (Ore.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Willy              SO Concordia (Ore.)        19.11m   62-08.50 
      17.98m  FOUL  FOUL  19.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Adams, Alex               SR Northwood               18.60m   61-00.25 
      17.80m  18.60m  FOUL  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL
  3 Lindsley, Zack            SR Doane                   18.36m   60-03.00 
      16.78m  17.11m  18.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Aragon, Andrew            SR York (Neb.)             17.24m   56-06.75 
      15.46m  15.40m  17.24m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Abney, Kyle               SR Indiana Wesleyan        17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.33m  FOUL  16.47m  16.09m  16.67m  17.07m
  6 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazarene         17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.44m  16.74m  FOUL  16.63m  17.00m  16.63m
  7 Aebersold, Gauge          JR Siena Heights           16.88m   55-04.75 
      14.84m  FOUL  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Roberts, Justin           JR Hastings                16.79m   55-01.00 
      FOUL  16.37m  16.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Allen, James              SR Indiana Wesleyan        16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.18m  16.73m  FOUL  16.68m  16.10m  FOUL
 10 Bartlett, Kyle            SR Doane                   16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.25m  16.36m  FOUL            
 11 Dunn, Caleb               SR Oklahoma Baptist        16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.12m  16.09m  15.72m            
 12 Kles, Joshua              JR Lindsey Wilson          15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  15.58m  15.73m            
 13 Stockton, Anthony         SR William Woods           15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  15.47m  FOUL            
 14 Krejci, Vince             SR Doane                   15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  15.38m  15.52m            
 15 Vaden, Wes                SR St. Ambrose             14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.23m  14.50m  14.47m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
NAIA Champs.: N 64.08m  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific, CA             
 2012 Winner:   60.17m  5/26/2012   Nate Moses, Concordia (Ore.)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Willy              SO Concordia (Ore.)        56.96m     186-10 
      56.96m  FOUL  56.41m  FOUL  55.77m  FOUL
  2 Lindsley, Zack            SR Doane                   55.11m     180-10 
      51.88m  55.11m  54.41m  FOUL  52.78m  FOUL
  3 Adams, Alex               SR Northwood               52.16m     171-01 
      49.99m  50.37m  51.67m  52.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Baker, Aaron              SR Indiana Tech            51.28m     168-03 
      50.93m  FOUL  51.28m  49.95m  48.65m  49.99m
  5 Parks, Danny              JR Southern Oregon         50.52m     165-09 
      FOUL  50.52m  47.61m  FOUL  FOUL  48.95m
  6 Krejci, Vince             SR Doane                   49.21m     161-05 
      48.31m  47.97m  47.88m  47.90m  49.21m  FOUL
  7 Stockton, Anthony         SR William Woods           49.16m     161-03 
      FOUL  45.84m  49.16m  FOUL  FOUL  47.20m
  8 Hinton, Will              SR Siena Heights           48.28m     158-05 
      48.15m  47.42m  47.89m  47.55m  47.94m  48.28m
  9 Allen, James              SR Indiana Wesleyan        48.25m     158-04 
      46.99m  48.25m  47.99m  FOUL  46.74m  FOUL
 10 Smith, Darin              SR Doane                   48.13m     157-11 
      FOUL  48.13m  44.10m            
 11 Kukal, Jordan             SO Cen. Methodist          48.03m     157-07 
      FOUL  48.03m  FOUL            
 12 Davis, Eric               JR St. Francis             47.81m     156-10 
      FOUL  47.81m  45.02m            
 13 Rathke, Tyler             JR Hastings                47.37m     155-05 
      47.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Ripke, Joel               FR Concordia (Neb.)        46.99m     154-02 
      43.70m  44.89m  46.99m            
 15 Carmichael, Dillon        JR Doane                   46.96m     154-01 
      45.32m  FOUL  46.96m            
 16 Rose, Robert              JR Bethel (Ind.)           46.96m     154-01 
      46.96m  44.01m  39.15m            
 17 Higgins, Jon              FR Grand View              46.66m     153-01 
      46.66m  43.64m  FOUL            
 18 Johnson, Bo               SR Concordia (Ore.)        46.54m     152-08 
      46.54m  FOUL  45.71m            
 19 Wickham, Brian            SO Eastern Oregon          46.12m     151-04 
      43.42m  46.12m  FOUL            
 20 Brooks, Bradley           SO Jamestown               45.60m     149-07 
      42.11m  43.34m  45.60m            
 21 Maxwell, Lance            JR Grand View              44.71m     146-08 
      44.71m  41.52m  FOUL            
 22 Davis, Thomas             FR Bethel (Ind.)           42.68m     140-00 
      42.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazarene           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 70.46m  1992        Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene, CA      
 2012 Winner:   60.96m  5/24/2012   Darien Moore, Valley City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stockton, Anthony         SR William Woods           61.54m     201-11 
      59.42m  FOUL  58.86m  59.85m  61.54m  61.09m
  2 Johnson, Bo               SR Concordia (Ore.)        60.38m     198-01 
      59.80m  58.51m  60.38m  58.01m  FOUL  58.66m
  3 Riddle, Adam              JR Concordia (Ore.)        59.81m     196-03 
      FOUL  59.04m  58.96m  59.81m  59.60m  58.14m
  4 Lindsley, Zack            SR Doane                   58.82m     193-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL  58.74m  58.82m
  5 Murray, John              SO Lewis-Clark             55.70m     182-09 
      54.00m  54.95m  55.70m  54.64m  55.65m  FOUL
  6 Armstead, Chance          SR Hastings                55.70m     182-09 
      FOUL  52.78m  55.70m  53.80m  52.76m  FOUL
  7 Mahon, Mike               FR Cornerstone             55.06m     180-08 
      54.14m  55.06m  FOUL  54.70m  54.94m  FOUL
  8 Boellstorff, Cody         FR Concordia (Neb.)        54.86m     180-00 
      53.20m  FOUL  54.86m  FOUL  53.48m  53.38m
  9 Carney, Raymond           SR Siena Heights           54.84m     179-11 
      51.91m  54.84m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m  54.78m
 10 Rathke, Tyler             JR Hastings                54.00m     177-02 
      53.86m  FOUL  54.00m            
 11 Roberts, Justin           JR Hastings                53.42m     175-03 
      51.45m  53.42m  51.87m            
 12 Van Fossen, Max           SR Eastern Oregon          52.74m     173-00 
      46.40m  52.74m  FOUL            
 13 Hendryx, Carson           SR Eastern Oregon          51.77m     169-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.77m            
 14 Ernstmeyer, Nathan        SR Concordia (Neb.)        49.91m     163-09 
      49.91m  49.90m  FOUL            
 15 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas                 49.73m     163-02 
      49.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wickham, Brian            SO Eastern Oregon            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
NAIA Champs.: N 75.46m  1986        Rick Simoncic, Pittsburg State, KS         
 2012 Winner:   65.64m  5/24/2012   David Musson, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Luke             SR Northwest U.            66.90m     219-06 
      57.67m  63.18m  59.22m  62.30m  FOUL  66.90m
  2 White, Andy               JR British Columbia        65.59m     215-02 
      65.59m  59.25m  64.36m  61.44m  59.58m  63.76m
  3 Pio, Zachary              JR Concordia (Cal.)        60.91m     199-10 
      54.40m  52.91m  60.91m  51.75m  57.12m  52.00m
  4 Saldana, Pancho           FR Eastern Oregon          58.01m     190-04 
      57.06m  55.60m  58.01m  54.49m  51.73m  55.35m
  5 Wolfe, Ben                SR Doane                   57.42m     188-05 
      53.67m  57.42m  53.78m  54.21m  55.37m  54.93m
  6 Viergever, Cody           SO Baker                   56.39m     185-00 
      54.77m  54.69m  56.39m  51.08m  52.39m  54.54m
  7 Robertson, Jordan         JR St. Louis Pharma        55.69m     182-08 
      55.69m  47.82m  52.05m  52.82m  49.61m  48.78m
  8 Racette, Derek            FR Friends                 55.28m     181-04 
      47.86m  54.37m  FOUL  55.28m  53.56m  55.16m
  9 York, Cody                SR Briar Cliff             53.88m     176-09 
      48.64m  48.66m  53.88m  51.62m  50.18m  51.22m
 10 Grove, Dylan              FR Benedictine             53.86m     176-08 
      47.74m  53.86m  49.64m            
 11 Orr, David                SO Berea                   53.79m     176-06 
      53.79m  50.81m  49.93m            
 12 Stacy, Peter              JR Biola                   52.81m     173-03 
      47.04m  52.72m  52.81m            
 13 Moody, Jonathan           FR Savannah A&D            52.43m     172-00 
      52.43m  51.89m  51.07m            
 14 Clausen, Cody             FR Dickinson St.           51.86m     170-02 
      50.01m  51.86m  51.35m            
 15 Vanderzwaag, BJ           JR Bethel (Ind.)           50.92m     167-01 
      48.23m  49.68m  50.92m            
 16 Haggarty, Brandan         JR Carroll                 50.22m     164-09 
      FOUL  50.22m  47.88m            
 17 Slater, Corbin            SR Taylor                  49.10m     161-01 
      46.82m  FOUL  49.10m            
 18 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights           45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  43.77m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 2012 Winner:   11.31  5/24/2012   Adam Thompkins, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    11.24   0.6  2    808
  2 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos           11.26   0.6  2    804
  3 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    11.35   0.6  2    784
  3 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon          11.35   0.7  1    784
  5 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.            11.42   0.6  2    769
  6 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia         11.49   0.6  2    755
  7 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho         11.53   0.7  1    746
  8 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon           11.54   0.6  2    744
  9 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              11.55   0.7  1    742
 10 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               11.67   0.6  2    717
 11 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            11.78   0.7  1    695
 12 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone              11.79   0.7  1    693
 13 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                 11.83   0.7  1    685
 14 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              12.13   0.6  2    626
 15 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist         12.14   0.7  1    624
 16 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    12.28   0.7  1    597
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos           49.71   2    828
  2 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho         49.98   2    816
  3 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              50.52   1    791
  4 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon          50.71   1    782
  5 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    50.91   1    773
  6 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    51.67   1    739
  7 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon           52.10   2    720
  8 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.            52.18   2    717
  9 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia         52.45   2    705
 10 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               52.85   1    688
 11 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                 53.73   2    651
 12 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist         53.77   2    649
 13 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone              54.85   1    605
 14 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            55.11   2    594
 15 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    55.32   1    586
 16 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              56.07   1    557
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho       4:20.03     811
  2 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                  4:35.63     708
  3 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon        4:37.04     699
  4 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia       4:37.79     694
  5 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                  4:40.00     680
  6 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon         4:45.36     647
  7 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside            4:47.42     634
  8 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View             4:47.51     634
  9 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos         4:53.20     600
 10 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont               4:53.58     597
 11 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                  5:00.92     554
 12 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.          5:04.51     534
 13 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine            5:09.18     508
 14 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist       5:17.81     462
 15 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights          5:28.19     408
 16 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone            5:28.55     407
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 2012 Winner:   14.95  5/24/2012   Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos           14.72   2.2  1    884
  2 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    14.88   1.1  4    864
  3 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              14.98   1.1  4    852
  4 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone              15.27   2.2  1    817
  5 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon           15.34   1.1  4    809
  6 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.            15.39   1.3  2    803
  7 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho         15.78   2.2  1    758
  8 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            15.82   1.3  2    753
  9 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon          16.02   1.1  3    730
 10 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    16.18   1.1  3    713
 11 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia         16.51   1.3  2    676
 12 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    16.53   2.2  1    674
 13 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               16.73   1.1  4    653
 14 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist         16.96   1.1  3    628
 15 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              16.98   1.3  2    626
 16 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                 17.56   1.1  3    567
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho         2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon           1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist         1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia         1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone              1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.            1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon          1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos           1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone              4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos           4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  PXX    X 
  6 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho         4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon           4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon          3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist         3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia         3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 14 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 15 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                 3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.            3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho         7.23m   1.0  23-08.75    869
     7.23m(1.0) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                    7.06m  -0.9  23-02.00    828
     6.89m(+0.0) 6.93m(0.2) 7.06m(-0.9)            
  3 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                    6.94m  -0.8  22-09.25    799
     6.94m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1)            
  4 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.            6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00    732
     6.65m(+0.0) 6.30m(0.1) 6.32m(-1.1)            
  5 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               6.60m  -0.9  21-08.00    720
     6.60m(-0.9) 6.56m(0.1) FOUL(0.9)            
  6 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside              6.53m  -1.7  21-05.25    704
     6.39m(-0.8) FOUL(0.3) 6.53m(-1.7)            
  7 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia         6.52m   0.1  21-04.75    702
     6.52m(0.1) 6.20m(+0.0) PASS                 
  8 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon           6.41m  -0.7  21-00.50    677
     6.05m(-0.8) 6.17m(-0.4) 6.41m(-0.7)            
  9 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist         6.37m   0.2  20-10.75    668
     6.37m(0.2) PASS      PASS                 
 10 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone              6.30m  -1.4  20-08.00    652
     6.16m(1.9) 6.30m(-1.4) 6.28m(-0.5)            
 11 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                    6.27m   0.8  20-07.00    646
     5.77m(-0.3) 6.27m(0.8) 6.07m(-0.6)            
 12 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine              6.11m  -0.4  20-00.50    610
     5.84m(0.6) 6.10m(-0.4) 6.11m(-0.4)            
 13 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights            6.05m   0.7  19-10.25    597
     6.05m(0.7) 6.04m(-0.6) FOUL(0.1)            
 14 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos           6.03m   0.4  19-09.50    593
     5.90m(1.1) 5.95m(-0.6) 6.03m(0.4)            
 15 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon          6.02m   1.2  19-09.00    591
     5.90m(0.3) 5.93m(-0.1) 6.02m(1.2)            
 16 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                 5.99m  -0.3  19-08.00    584
     5.99m(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.82m(-0.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights           13.18m   43-03.00    678
      12.72m  12.83m  13.18m            
  2 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                   12.68m   41-07.25    648
      11.92m  12.68m  12.35m            
  3 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia        12.55m   41-02.25    640
      12.12m  12.55m  12.03m            
  4 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                   12.51m   41-00.50    637
      11.68m  11.62m  12.51m            
  4 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside             12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.12m  12.30m  12.51m            
  6 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho        11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.64m  FOUL  11.95m            
  7 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                   11.52m   37-09.50    577
      10.73m  10.57m  11.52m            
  8 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist        11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.10m  11.32m  11.41m            
  9 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine             11.30m   37-01.00    564
      10.57m  10.11m  11.30m            
 10 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.           10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.40m  10.82m  10.73m            
 11 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon         10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.54m  10.79m  10.68m            
 12 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos          10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.20m  10.34m  10.52m            
 13 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.75m  9.81m  10.08m            
 14 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon           9.97m   32-08.50    484
      9.97m  9.66m  9.55m            
 15 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone              9.74m   31-11.50    470
      8.38m  9.64m  9.74m            
 16 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View               9.71m   31-10.25    468
      9.33m  8.82m  9.71m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 2012 Winner:   41.02m  5/24/2012   Casey Stevick, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside             38.45m     126-02    633
      38.45m  FOUL  38.20m            
  2 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                   37.60m     123-04    616
      FOUL  37.60m  33.86m            
  3 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                   36.94m     121-02    603
      36.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights           36.92m     121-01    602
      33.08m  36.92m  35.40m            
  5 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                   36.28m     119-00    589
      36.28m  34.80m  FOUL            
  6 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia        34.39m     112-10    551
      32.70m  34.39m  26.70m            
  7 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist        34.08m     111-10    545
      FOUL  34.08m  FOUL            
  8 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine             33.02m     108-04    524
      25.10m  FOUL  33.02m            
  9 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                30.99m     101-08    484
      29.20m  29.39m  30.99m            
 10 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone             30.68m     100-08    478
      30.68m  FOUL  29.93m            
 11 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.           29.73m      97-06    459
      29.73m  FOUL  26.51m            
 12 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon          29.09m      95-05    447
      28.01m  29.09m  27.04m            
 13 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View              27.47m      90-01    415
      FOUL  27.47m  FOUL            
 14 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon         27.13m      89-00    408
      24.33m  26.31m  27.13m            
 15 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos          25.79m      84-07    382
      FOUL  FOUL  25.79m            
 16 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho        25.78m      84-07    382
      FOUL  FOUL  25.78m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia        58.00m     190-03    708
      58.00m  52.20m  51.02m            
  2 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                   55.92m     183-05    677
      55.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside             55.85m     183-03    676
      49.43m  49.66m  55.85m            
  4 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine             53.85m     176-08    646
      53.85m  52.88m  47.12m            
  5 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights           53.72m     176-03    644
      FOUL  53.72m  FOUL            
  6 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                49.89m     163-08    587
      49.89m  41.58m  48.39m            
  7 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                   48.64m     159-07    568
      39.36m  46.54m  48.64m            
  8 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon          46.06m     151-01    531
      40.41m  44.61m  46.06m            
  9 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho        44.08m     144-07    502
      44.08m  38.65m  FOUL            
 10 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos          43.83m     143-09    498
      43.74m  43.83m  42.55m            
 11 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                   42.59m     139-09    480
      40.35m  42.59m  40.19m            
 12 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone             41.63m     136-07    466
      41.63m  40.98m  37.52m            
 13 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View              39.75m     130-05    439
      33.23m  39.75m  PASS            
 14 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon         37.47m     122-11    406
      FOUL  FOUL  37.47m            
 15 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.           36.06m     118-04    385
      36.06m  FOUL  33.36m            
 16 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist        34.31m     112-07    360
      28.41m  34.31m  27.76m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  8463  3/18/1999   Tom Pappas, Tennessee                       
NAIA Champs.: N  7818  1996        Alper Kasapoglu, Western Oregon             
 2012 Winner:    7598  5/24/2012   Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keeney, Rob               SR Doane                     7195  
  2 Basterrechea, Austin      JR College of Idaho          6991  
  3 Wolken, Kale              FR Doane                     6972  
  4 Dougherty, Andy           JR Morningside               6929  
  5 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Columbia          6689  
  6 Rosenau, Ryan             SO Eastern Oregon            6425  
  7 Derscheid, Travis         SR Siena Heights             6354  
  8 Strickland, Maurice       JR CSU-San Marcos            6333  
  9 Higgins, Brad             SR Doane                     6259  
 10 Ritchie, Brandon          SR Southern Oregon           6092  
 11 Mirich, Wyatt             SO Dickinson St.             6035  
 12 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone               6018  
 13 Connealy, Jacob           SO Benedictine               6000  
 14 Conely, Kameron           JR Oklahoma Baptist          5792  
 15 Adger, Bryce              JR Grand View                5765  
 16 Kemper, Kyle              SO Westmont                  5626  
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 20:07.38  1997        Al Heppner, Wisconsin- Parkside          
 2012 Winner:   22:41.13  5/25/2012   Ben Thorne, British Columbia             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro         SO Missouri Baptist      21:03.92  
  2 Risch, Cody               SR Cornerstone           21:27.40  
  3 Christie, Nick            FR Missouri Baptist      22:20.56  
  4 Gunderkline, Jacob        SR Goshen                23:29.45  
  5 Vanderwall, Nathan        SO Cornerstone           24:26.25  
  6 Hafner, James             JR Evangel               24:44.32  
  7 Brickson, Mitchell        SO Goshen                26:05.50  
  8 Withrow, Isaac            SO Cornerstone           27:56.94