W | World Indoor | 49.59 | Jamila Kratochvilova | TCH | 3/7/1982 | Milan, Spain |
A | American Indoor | 50.46 | Phyllis Francis | Oregon | 3/15/2014 | Albuquerque, NM |
F | Rec. Center/ Facility | 56.25 | Terrian Guaff | Nichols St | 2014 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMSTRONG, Alia | St. Katharine | 58.00 | |
2 | WEBSTER, Alexandra | Houston Runners | 58.00 | |
3 | OUTING, Faith | Leesville | 57.96 | Lake Charles Toyota Gator Relays |
4 | WILLIAMS, Annika | Northwest Flyers | 57.00 | |
5 | JACKSON, Indya | Zachary | 57.26 | LHSAA Indoor Track & Field Championship (Division I) |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WILLIAMS, MaKaila | Richmond Elite YTC | 59.84 | Texas A%26M High School Indoor Classic |
2 | SHENALL, Tyriell | West Jefferson | 59.75 | |
3 | CARTER, Emerald | Northwest Flyers | 59.00 | |
4 | NOEL, Lawryn | Houston Runners | 58.50 | |
5 | WASHINGTON, Dajanee | Northside Striders | 58.87 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MCDANIELS, Monet | Zachary | 1:00.45 | Elder Outreach Dutchtown Invitational |
2 | HOCKINS, Aariyon | West Jefferson | 1:00.25 | |
3 | WILLIAMS, Jada | Ruston | 1:00.09 | LSU High School Classic |
4 | TURNER, Chyler | Washington, B.T., Shreveport | 59.94 | LSU High School Qualifier |
5 | RENNISON, Zoe | Fit Sports Performance | 1:00.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAINES, Khloe | Jehovah-Jireh Christian | 1:02.00 | |
2 | LIDELL, Hope | Richmond Elite YTC | 1:01.91 | Texas Tech Under Armour HS Invitational |
3 | ALLEN, Aaliyah | Carver, G.W. | 1:01.58 | LSU High School Classic |
4 | IMASUEN, Toye | Richmond Gold | 1:00.75 | Arkansas High School Invitational |
5 | HEBERT, Kaylynn | St. Louis | 1:01.48 | District 4-3A Championships |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAYES, RaShaye | Northside Striders | 1:02.22 | |
2 | WILLIAMS, Anijah | Crowley | 1:02.07 | LHSAA Indoor Track & Field Championship (Division I) |
3 | JOHNSON, Anaiya | West Jefferson | 1:02.01 | |
4 | TERRY, Kailyn | White Oak | 1:02.00 | |
5 | WALKER, Jermyia | Ruston | 1:02.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS, Paige | Richmond Elite YTC | 1:03.21 | Carl Lewis High School Invitational |
2 | FLOWERS, Nicole | Byrd, C.E. | 1:03.00 | |
3 | LEE, Jordan | Lafayette | 1:02.49 | LSU High School Qualifier |
4 | PERRY, Hannah | Kingdom Kids Track & Field | 1:02.34 | |
5 | BANKS, Ka'Islah | St. Katharine | 1:02.43 | LHSAA Indoor Track & Field Championship (Division II) |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROBERTSON, Alexus | Tioga | 1:04.15 | Tioga Reservation Relays |
2 | MORTON, Malia | Parkway | 1:03.87 | Buccaneer Relays |
3 | MOFFETT, Briah | Lafayette | 1:03.81 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
4 | MENIER, Heidi | Oberlin | 1:03.30 | District 4-1A Meet |
5 | THOMAS, Anika | Leesville | 1:03.71 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAMPBELL, Kaleigh | White Oak | 1:05.00 | |
2 | KEYS, Lanaye | Keys Track | 1:05.00 | |
3 | DAVIS, Erica | Ruston | 1:05.00 | D & H Sports Relays |
4 | BAXTER, Joy | Fit Sports Performance | 1:04.38 | Carl Lewis High School Invitational |
5 | HARRIS, kavyn | Barbe | 1:04.93 | McNeese Indoor II (High School) |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KELLY, Da'Shyne | Carver, G.W. | 1:06.15 | LSU High School Qualifier |
2 | LALONDE, Caroline | Westminster Christian | 1:06.00 | |
3 | HOLMES, Princess | Fit Sports Performance | 1:05.48 | Carl Lewis High School Invitational |
4 | NOEL, Indigo | Richmond Gold | 1:05.05 | Arkansas High School Invitational |
5 | GREEN, Carrington | Zachary | 1:05.32 | LSU High School Classic |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RIGMAIDEN, Amaya | LaGrange | 1:06.95 | Toyota Gators Relays |
2 | SALEEM, Lalah | Carver, G.W. | 1:06.88 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
3 | COLAR, Khloe | St. Katharine | 1:06.45 | Crawfish Relays |
4 | FAVALORO, Reese | St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge | 1:06.34 | LSU High School Qualifier |
5 | BATES, Abby | St. Thomas Aquinas | 1:06.44 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAMPAGNE, Marion | Westminster Christian | 1:08.00 | |
2 | JOHNSON, Karlnasha | Crowley | 1:07.70 | McNeese Indoor II (High School) |
3 | SPIKES, malaijah | Barbe | 1:07.40 | |
4 | SIMMONS, Chyna | Richmond Gold | 1:07.00 | |
5 | THOMPSON, Leah | Rosepine | 1:07.35 | E.A. Phelps Memorial Relays |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BLOCK, Destiny | Bridge City | 1:09.57 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
2 | DUNN, Ava | St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge | 1:09.50 | |
3 | KELLY, Emily | Waller | 1:09.02 | 2018 Prairie View A&M Relays |
4 | KARAM, Emma | St. Louis | 1:08.15 | BS WALKER RELAYS |
5 | SEGREST, Ariel | Port Gibson | 1:09.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAMPAGNE, Teagan | Westminster Christian | 1:11.00 | |
2 | RICHARD, Alayzia | Westlake | 1:10.80 | BS WALKER RELAYS |
3 | WARD, Haley | Bell City | 1:10.17 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
4 | THOMPSON, Lexa | Rosepine | 1:10.00 | |
5 | USHER, Elizabeth | St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge | 1:10.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLVIN, Madison | Sterlington | 1:13.90 | Port City Glass Panther Relays |
2 | COSSEE, Jamie | Ursuline Academy | 1:12.38 | Ronnie Rabalais Relays |
3 | JOHNSON, Ke'Asia | Wilkinson County | 1:12.23 | Saints Invitational |
4 | HARGRODER, Riley | St. Louis | 1:11.16 | Melanie Perry Bronco Relays |
5 | VICTORIAN, Zanaya | Lake Charles College Prep | 1:11.89 | Grand Lake Relays |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BANKSTON, Paige | St. Thomas Aquinas | 1:17.56 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
2 | LEWIS, Kenndi | Atascocita Titans Track Club | 1:16.57 | Carl Lewis High School Invitational |
3 | WILLIAMS , Shaliyah | Broadmoor | 1:16.23 | LSU High School Qualifier |
4 | BOYD, LaMauria | North DeSoto | 1:15.00 | |
5 | BEST, Jaclyn | Rosepine | 1:15.17 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GONZALES, Daniella | Patterson | 1:25.13 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
2 | POWE, Ja'Kira | Broadmoor | 1:24.32 | LSU High School Qualifier |
3 | COSTELLO, Carolina "Kiki" | McGehee, Louise | 1:20.16 | LSU High School Classic |
4 | CLARK, Mekayli | Lake Charles College Prep | 1:18.13 | McNeese Indoor I (High School) |
5 | JONES, Nyla | Westgate | 1:19.02 | LSU High School Qualifier |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MADISON-LOPEZ, Laila | Waller | NT | |
2 | DEQUIR, Lanell | Houston Visions Track Club | NT | |
3 | BROWN, Joi | Jehovah-Jireh Christian | NT | |
4 | WILLIAMS, Kayla | Mentorship Academy | 1:46.63 | LSU High School Qualifier |
5 | HAMLETT, Reilly | Waller | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN, Alexa | North DeSoto | NT | |
2 | SLAUGHTER, Carissa | Bridge City | NT | |
3 | LANSIQUOT, Bethany | Houston Visions Track Club | NT | |
4 | GURODE, Rajer | World Class Sprinters | NT | |
5 | JOHNSON, Jaelyn | Crowley | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TRASK, Samarya | Wilkinson County | NT | |
2 | WILLIAMS, arkala | Wilkinson County | NT | |
3 | MATTHEWS, Amiya | Jacobs Sports Academy | NT | |
4 | WILSON, Capri | Port Arthur Track Club | NT | |
5 | FORD, Kate | Ursuline Academy | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BROWN, Sanye | Jehovah-Jireh Christian | NT | |
2 | STRONG, Trelondra | Lancaster | NT | |
3 | COLEMAN, Maia | My Stars Track Club | NT | |
4 | HOPKINS, Terriona | LaGrange | NT | |
5 | JACKSON, Genesis | East Iberville | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PRIDGEN-SPEARMAN, Raven | BlazeStorm | NT | |
2 | DOSCH, Kaylyn | Bridge City | NT | |
3 | HOUSE, Raven | My Stars Track Club | NT | |
4 | WHITMORE, LYDEA | BEAUMONT TRACK CLUB | NT | |
5 | LEE, Mariah | Living Word | NT |