Vanderbilt Invitational 2019Nashville, TN
1/18/2019 - 1/19/2019

Men's

Event Results
13 Men's 60 Meters Results
16 Men's 200 Meters Results
18 Men's 400 Meters Results
26 Men's 5000 Meters Results
20 Men's 800 Meters Results
21 Men's 1 Mile Run Results
24 Men's 3000 Meters Results
27 Men's 60m Hurdles Results
29 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Results
51 Men's 4000m DMR Results
1 Men's High Jump Results
3 Men's Pole Vault Results
5 Men's Long Jump Results
8 Men's Triple Jump Results
9 Men's Shot Put Results
11 Men's Weight Throw Results

Women's

Event Results
14 Women's 60 Meters Results
15 Women's 200 Meters Results
25 Women's 5000 Meters Results
17 Women's 400 Meters Results
19 Women's 800 Meters Results
22 Women's 1 Mile Run Results
23 Women's 3000 Meters Results
28 Women's 60m Hurdles Results
30 Women's 4 x 400m Relay Results
52 Women's 4000m DMR Results
2 Women's High Jump Results
4 Women's Pole Vault Results
6 Women's Long Jump Results
7 Women's Triple Jump Results
10 Women's Shot Put Results
12 Women's Weight Throw Results

#13 Men's 60 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 6.34 Christian Coleman USA 2/18/2018  Alburquerque, NM
A American Indoor 6.34 Christian Coleman Nike 2/18/2018  Albuquerque, NM, USA
C Collegiate Indoor 6.45 Christian Colemen Tennessee 3/11/2017  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 6.45 Leonard Myles-Mills B.Y.U. 2/20/1999  Colorado Spgs, CO
F Facility 6.52 Christian Coleman Tennessee 2/25/2017 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 DAVON DEMOSS SR MEMPHIS 6.61
2 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS. 6.68
3 EMMANUEL DASOR UNATTACHED 6.78
4 KARSON KOWALCHUK SO MISS STATE 6.80
5 ALIZE FORD JR ALABAMA 6.81
6 KEYON HUGLE SO M.T.S.U. 6.86
7 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH 6.87
8 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS 7.14

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 DAVON DEMOSS SR MEMPHIS6.61
2 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS.6.68
3 EMMANUEL DASOR UNATTACHED6.78
4 KARSON KOWALCHUK SO MISS STATE6.80
5 ALIZE FORD JR ALABAMA6.81
6 KEYON HUGLE SO M.T.S.U.6.86
7 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH6.87
8 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS7.14


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 DAVON DEMOSS SR MEMPHIS 6.71Q 2 (1)
2 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS. 6.78Q 5 (1)
3 OKHEME MOORE FR MISS STATE 6.82 2 (2)
4 MARTIN OWUSU-ANTWI SR W. KENTUCKY 6.84 2 (3)
5 EMMANUEL DASOR UNATTACHED 6.85Q 7 (1) 6.842
6 KARSON KOWALCHUK SO MISS STATE 6.85Q 4 (1) 6.850
7 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS 6.86Q 8 (1) 6.857
8 ELIJAH DRYER SO OLE MISS 6.86 7 (2) 6.858
9 IMRI PERSIADO SO MEMPHIS 6.88 5 (2)
10 KEYON HUGLE SO M.T.S.U. 6.89Q 3 (1) 6.885
11 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH 6.89Q 1 (1) 6.890
11 KYMARI GATES SR W. KENTUCKY 6.89 2 (4) 6.890
11 ALIZE FORD JR ALABAMA 6.89Q 6 (1) 6.890
14 JASON REESE FR AUBURN 6.91 3 (2) 6.902
15 WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH 6.91 4 (2) 6.905
16 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS. 6.92 7 (3)
17 ANDREW RASPO JR OLE MISS 6.93 6 (2)
18 MYKEL CHAMBERS SR CINCINNATI 6.94 1 (2)
19 WILLIAM BUSH SR W. KENTUCKY 6.95 4 (3)
20 LAWRENCE CRAWFORD JR MISS STATE 6.97 3 (3)
21 JOSHUA BURKS JR AUBURN 6.98 3 (4) 6.974
22 MARREL PARKER JR AUBURN 6.98 8 (2) 6.980
23 ALEX ELAM SR SO. ALABAMA 7.00 2 (5) 6.991
24 JAQUAN WEBB FR OLE MISS 7.00 6 (3) 6.994
25 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH 7.00 4 (4) 7.000
26 GRANT MASON SO LIPSCOMB 7.01 3 (5)
27 LAMARCO PETTY SO M.T.S.U. 7.02 4 (5) 7.013
28 CHEDLIN SAGESSE SR SO. MISS. 7.02 8 (3) 7.019
29 OLIVER ALEXANDRE SR W. KENTUCKY 7.02 5 (3) 7.020
30 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA 7.03 1 (3) 7.023
31 EMANUEL FOSTER JR OLE MISS 7.03 7 (4) 7.029
32 ISAIAH MCCALL SO CINCINNATI 7.05 2 (6)
33 MASON MELANCON FR LA TECH 7.06 7 (5)
34 CHARLES NICHOLS FR MEMPHIS 7.10 7 (6) 7.092
35 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN 7.10 5 (4) 7.096
36 ANDERSON PETERS FR MISS STATE 7.11 4 (6)
37 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI 7.12 4 (7)
38 EDJIM BEAVER JR LA TECH 7.13 1 (4) 7.123
39 DONOVAN ROSS FR LIPSCOMB 7.13 8 (4) 7.124
40 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH 7.16 1 (5)
41 NATE KYEI-DONKAR SO FURMAN 7.18 3 (6)
42 TYLER COOPER SR UNATTACHED 7.19 6 (4)
43 ALEX TIRADO FR LIPSCOMB 7.24 6 (5)
44 KENNETH MANGRAM FR M.T.S.U. 7.25 5 (5) 7.241
45 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. 7.25 8 (5) 7.246
46 SHELDON NOBLE FR W. KENTUCKY 7.25 5 (6) 7.247
47 JORDAN THOMAS SR TN ST. 7.25 6 (6) 7.249
48 MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST. 7.26 8 (6)
49 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST. 7.27 4 (8)
50 CONNOR DURICKY SO CINCINNATI 7.29 6 (7) 7.283
51 SETH RANDALL JR BELMONT 7.29 7 (7) 7.286
52 GRIFFIN HODGE FR BELMONT 7.30 2 (7)
53 HERBERT WISE III JR MISS STATE 7.35 5 (7)
54 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA 7.37 6 (8)
55 JARED DEVORE SO BELMONT 7.41 2 (8)
56 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN 7.44 8 (7) 7.432
57 MARLEK KIRK SO GSU-UNATTACHED 7.44 1 (6) 7.437
58 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST. 7.47 3 (7)
59 NASIR CHRISTIAN FR GA TECH 7.51 3 (8)
60 CHAD WORD SR FURMAN 7.59 7 (8)
TYRESE ALLEN FR SO. MISS. DNS
JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKY DNS
QUINCY MITCHELL FR CINCINNATI DNS
AUSTIN HAYES SR W. KENTUCKY DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH6.89 6.890
2 MYKEL CHAMBERS SR CINCINNATI6.94
3 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA7.03 7.023
4 EDJIM BEAVER JR LA TECH7.13 7.123
5 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH7.16
6 MARLEK KIRK SO GSU-UNATTACHED 7.44 7.437
TYRESE ALLEN FR SO. MISS.DNS
JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKYDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 DAVON DEMOSS SR MEMPHIS6.71
2 OKHEME MOORE FR MISS STATE6.82
3 MARTIN OWUSU-ANTWI SR W. KENTUCKY6.84
4 KYMARI GATES SR W. KENTUCKY6.89 6.890
5 ALEX ELAM SR SO. ALABAMA7.00 6.991
6 ISAIAH MCCALL SO CINCINNATI7.05
7 GRIFFIN HODGE FR BELMONT7.30
8 JARED DEVORE SO BELMONT7.41


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KEYON HUGLE SO M.T.S.U.6.89 6.885
2 JASON REESE FR AUBURN6.91 6.902
3 LAWRENCE CRAWFORD JR MISS STATE6.97
4 JOSHUA BURKS JR AUBURN6.98 6.974
5 GRANT MASON SO LIPSCOMB7.01
6 NATE KYEI-DONKAR SO FURMAN7.18
7 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST.7.47
8 NASIR CHRISTIAN FR GA TECH7.51


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KARSON KOWALCHUK SO MISS STATE6.85 6.850
2 WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH6.91 6.905
3 WILLIAM BUSH SR W. KENTUCKY6.95
4 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH7.00 7.000
5 LAMARCO PETTY SO M.T.S.U.7.02 7.013
6 ANDERSON PETERS FR MISS STATE7.11
7 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI7.12
8 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST.7.27


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS.6.78
2 IMRI PERSIADO SO MEMPHIS6.88
3 OLIVER ALEXANDRE SR W. KENTUCKY7.02 7.020
4 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN7.10 7.096
5 KENNETH MANGRAM FR M.T.S.U.7.25 7.241
6 SHELDON NOBLE FR W. KENTUCKY7.25 7.247
7 HERBERT WISE III JR MISS STATE7.35
QUINCY MITCHELL FR CINCINNATIDNS


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ALIZE FORD JR ALABAMA6.89 6.890
2 ANDREW RASPO JR OLE MISS6.93
3 JAQUAN WEBB FR OLE MISS7.00 6.994
4 TYLER COOPER SR UNATTACHED7.19
5 ALEX TIRADO FR LIPSCOMB7.24
6 JORDAN THOMAS SR TN ST.7.25 7.249
7 CONNOR DURICKY SO CINCINNATI7.29 7.283
8 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA7.37


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 EMMANUEL DASOR UNATTACHED6.85 6.842
2 ELIJAH DRYER SO OLE MISS6.86 6.858
3 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS.6.92
4 EMANUEL FOSTER JR OLE MISS7.03 7.029
5 MASON MELANCON FR LA TECH7.06
6 CHARLES NICHOLS FR MEMPHIS7.10 7.092
7 SETH RANDALL JR BELMONT7.29 7.286
8 CHAD WORD SR FURMAN7.59


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS6.86 6.857
2 MARREL PARKER JR AUBURN6.98 6.980
3 CHEDLIN SAGESSE SR SO. MISS.7.02 7.019
4 DONOVAN ROSS FR LIPSCOMB7.13 7.124
5 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST.7.25 7.246
6 MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST.7.26
7 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN7.44 7.432
AUSTIN HAYES SR W. KENTUCKYDNS


#14 Women's 60 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 6.92 Irina Privalova RUS 2/11/1993  Madrid, Spain
A American Indoor 6.95 Gail Devers Nike 3/12/1993  Toronto, CAN
C Collegiate Indoor 7.07 Hannah Cunliffe Oregon 2/11/2017  Albuquerque, NM
F Facility 7.18 Aleia Hobbs L.S.U. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 7.64 Anna Carr Hawkins 2009

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 TAMARA CLARK SO ALABAMA V 7.30
2 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECH V 7.40
3 DEMI WASHINGTON SO ALABAMA V 7.41
4 KRYSTAL SPARLING JR ALABAMA V 7.45
5 FAITH GILBERT FR MISS STATE V 7.51
6 TAKYERA ROBERSON JR ALABAMA V 7.55
7 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA 7.70
RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS. DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 TAMARA CLARK SO ALABAMAV 7.30
2 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECHV 7.40
3 DEMI WASHINGTON SO ALABAMAV 7.41
4 KRYSTAL SPARLING JR ALABAMAV 7.45
5 FAITH GILBERT FR MISS STATEV 7.51
6 TAKYERA ROBERSON JR ALABAMAV 7.55
7 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA7.70
RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS.DNS


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 TAMARA CLARK SO ALABAMA V 7.31Q 4 (1)
2 KRYSTAL SPARLING JR ALABAMA V 7.46Q 3 (1) 7.457
3 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECH V 7.46Q 7 (1) 7.458
4 DEMI WASHINGTON SO ALABAMA V 7.50Q 5 (1)
5 FAITH GILBERT FR MISS STATE V 7.54Q 2 (1)
6 PEYTON STEWART SR BALL STATE V 7.57 7 (2) 7.567
7 CECILIA FRANCIS SO M.T.S.U. V 7.57 2 (2) 7.569
8 KELLY ROWE FR OLE MISS V 7.59 3 (2)
9 TAKYERA ROBERSON JR ALABAMA V 7.63Q 8 (1)
10 CAISJA CHANDLER FR CINCINNATI 7.68 3 (3) 7.677
10 RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS. 7.68Q 6 (1) 7.677
12 T'AJA CAMERON SO OLE MISS 7.69 4 (2)
13 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA 7.72Q 1 (1)
14 JIANA BAKER SO CONNECTICUT 7.73 2 (3)
15 KYRA WILDER FR AUSTIN PEAY 7.74 5 (2)
16 SUNNI SELLARS SO MEMPHIS 7.78 1 (2) 7.774
17 TYMEITHA TOLBERT JR AUSTIN PEAY 7.78 5 (3) 7.777
18 AMBER MCCROSKEY SR TN ST. 7.79 3 (4)
19 KADARIA THOMPSON SR SO. MISS. 7.80 3 (5) 7.795
20 TAYLOR SHAW SO LA TECH 7.80 1 (3) 7.799
21 LOUSHANYA NEMOUR SR MEMPHIS 7.81 5 (4) 7.804
21 SARAH LITTLE FR AUBURN 7.81 6 (2) 7.804
23 JUANNAE LEWIS SR W. KENTUCKY 7.82 5 (5) 7.815
23 TAIYA SHELBY FR VANDERBILT 7.82 7 (3) 7.815
25 MELANY FRIERSON SR U.A.B. 7.82 2 (4) 7.816
26 MICHELLE LEHMANN FR BALL STATE 7.84 7 (4)
27 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE 7.85 4 (3)
28 TAYLOR WOODS SO CONNECTICUT 7.86 8 (2) 7.856
29 TANALAYA GORDON FR MEMPHIS 7.86 2 (5) 7.858
30 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH 7.86 8 (3) 7.860
31 DARIA STEWART FR LA TECH 7.87 5 (6)
32 TIYANNA JOHNSON FR AUSTIN PEAY 7.88 4 (4)
33 SHANELLE COLMON FR CONNECTICUT 7.89 8 (4)
34 KYRA COLLINS FR LA TECH 7.91 6 (3) 7.904
35 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS. 7.91 7 (5) 7.905
36 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH 7.92 4 (5)
37 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA 7.93 6 (4) 7.923
38 SHELBY SMITH SO LA TECH 7.93 4 (6) 7.925
39 SHAYLA FELDER FR MISS STATE 7.94 2 (6)
40 MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY 7.95 2 (7)
41 ALEXIS KITCHENS FR GA TECH 7.96 1 (4)
42 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH 7.97 7 (6)
43 REGAN CLAY SO VANDERBILT 7.98 8 (5)
44 MAKAYLA EDWARDS SO LA TECH 8.00 1 (5)
45 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED 8.03 4 (7)
46 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST. 8.05 6 (5)
47 TIA CALVIN SO LIPSCOMB 8.10 3 (6) 8.091
48 NICQUAYLEEONNTEA MOORE SO TN ST. 8.10 5 (7) 8.100
49 JAMAYA FLEMING FR MEMPHIS 8.11 2 (8)
50 ERIN LONG FR U.A.B. 8.15 7 (7)
51 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH 8.20 5 (8)
52 RALESHEIA GEE JR OLE MISS 8.24 6 (6)
53 ALYSE NEAL FR TN ST. 8.30 6 (7)
54 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST. 8.51 8 (6)
JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECH FS
DAIJA LAMPKIN SO ALABAMA FS
JORDAN SMITH FR VANDERBILT DNS
KEIYANA GASKIN JR SO. MISS. DNS
GARIELLE NETTER JR AUSTIN PEAY DNS
DEVINIQUE DAVIS JR TN ST. DNS
JAYLAH BAILEY SO MISS STATE DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA7.72
2 SUNNI SELLARS SO MEMPHIS7.78 7.774
3 TAYLOR SHAW SO LA TECH7.80 7.799
4 ALEXIS KITCHENS FR GA TECH7.96
5 MAKAYLA EDWARDS SO LA TECH8.00
DAIJA LAMPKIN SO ALABAMAFS
JAYLAH BAILEY SO MISS STATEDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 FAITH GILBERT FR MISS STATEV 7.54
2 CECILIA FRANCIS SO M.T.S.U.V 7.57 7.569
3 JIANA BAKER SO CONNECTICUT7.73
4 MELANY FRIERSON SR U.A.B.7.82 7.816
5 TANALAYA GORDON FR MEMPHIS7.86 7.858
6 SHAYLA FELDER FR MISS STATE7.94
7 MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY7.95
8 JAMAYA FLEMING FR MEMPHIS8.11


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KRYSTAL SPARLING JR ALABAMAV 7.46 7.457
2 KELLY ROWE FR OLE MISSV 7.59
3 CAISJA CHANDLER FR CINCINNATI7.68 7.677
4 AMBER MCCROSKEY SR TN ST.7.79
5 KADARIA THOMPSON SR SO. MISS.7.80 7.795
6 TIA CALVIN SO LIPSCOMB8.10 8.091
JORDAN SMITH FR VANDERBILTDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 TAMARA CLARK SO ALABAMAV 7.31
2 T'AJA CAMERON SO OLE MISS7.69
3 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE7.85
4 TIYANNA JOHNSON FR AUSTIN PEAY7.88
5 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH7.92
6 SHELBY SMITH SO LA TECH7.93 7.925
7 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED8.03


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 DEMI WASHINGTON SO ALABAMAV 7.50
2 KYRA WILDER FR AUSTIN PEAY7.74
3 TYMEITHA TOLBERT JR AUSTIN PEAY7.78 7.777
4 LOUSHANYA NEMOUR SR MEMPHIS7.81 7.804
5 JUANNAE LEWIS SR W. KENTUCKY7.82 7.815
6 DARIA STEWART FR LA TECH7.87
7 NICQUAYLEEONNTEA MOORE SO TN ST.8.10 8.100
8 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH8.20


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS.7.68 7.677
2 SARAH LITTLE FR AUBURN7.81 7.804
3 KYRA COLLINS FR LA TECH7.91 7.904
4 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA7.93 7.923
5 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST.8.05
6 RALESHEIA GEE JR OLE MISS8.24
7 ALYSE NEAL FR TN ST.8.30
KEIYANA GASKIN JR SO. MISS.DNS


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECHV 7.46 7.458
2 PEYTON STEWART SR BALL STATEV 7.57 7.567
3 TAIYA SHELBY FR VANDERBILT7.82 7.815
4 MICHELLE LEHMANN FR BALL STATE7.84
5 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS.7.91 7.905
6 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH7.97
7 ERIN LONG FR U.A.B.8.15
GARIELLE NETTER JR AUSTIN PEAYDNS


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 TAKYERA ROBERSON JR ALABAMAV 7.63
2 TAYLOR WOODS SO CONNECTICUT7.86 7.856
3 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH7.86 7.860
4 SHANELLE COLMON FR CONNECTICUT7.89
5 REGAN CLAY SO VANDERBILT7.98
6 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST.8.51
JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECHFS
DEVINIQUE DAVIS JR TN ST.DNS


#16 Men's 200 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 19.92 Frank Fredericks NAM 2/18/1996  Lievin, France
A American Indoor 20.10 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 3/11/2005  Fayetteville, AR
C Collegiate Indoor 20.02 Elijah Hall Houston 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 20.34 Jereem Richards Alabama 2/25/2017 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS. 21.44 1 (1)
2 IMRI PERSIADO SO MEMPHIS 21.63 1 (2)
3 ELIJAH DRYER SO OLE MISS 21.66 3 (1)
4 CHRIS BORZOR FR CINCINNATI 21.89 7 (1)
5 CHIASON TENKIANG JR AUBURN 21.92 5 (1)
6 NEWTON LEE SO MEMPHIS 21.93 13 (1)
7 MATTHEW STEWART SO M.T.S.U. 21.98 8 (1) 21.972
8 WILLIAM BUSH SR W. KENTUCKY 21.98 5 (2) 21.973
9 JAQUEZ TORIAN SO M.T.S.U. 21.99 8 (2)
10 GRANT MASON SO LIPSCOMB 22.00 3 (2)
11 BRAAM BISSCHOP SO M.T.S.U. 22.03 9 (1) 22.021
12 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH 22.03 4 (1) 22.022
13 JASON REESE FR AUBURN 22.12 13 (2)
14 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH 22.13 4 (2)
15 LAMARCO PETTY SO M.T.S.U. 22.14 1 (3)
16 JOSHUA BURKS JR AUBURN 22.20 6 (1)
17 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. 22.21 4 (3)
18 KOLBEINN GUNNARSSON JR MEMPHIS 22.24 2 (1)
19 ANDREW RASPO JR OLE MISS 22.26 5 (3)
20 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST. 22.28 7 (2)
21 TAJHE JONES FR LA TECH 22.30 8 (3)
22 DAMON HODGE JR. FR TN ST. 22.32 9 (2)
23 MASON MELANCON FR LA TECH 22.39 9 (3)
24 MYKEL CHAMBERS SR CINCINNATI 22.49 6 (2)
25 THADDEUS PORTER SO SO. ALABAMA 22.50 6 (3)
26 NOLAN WALKER FR LA TECH 22.53 11 (1)
27 EDJIM BEAVER JR LA TECH 22.57 7 (3)
28 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH 22.59 10 (1)
29 ALEX ELAM SR SO. ALABAMA 22.61 6 (4) 22.605
30 KENNETH MANGRAM FR M.T.S.U. 22.61 10 (2) 22.607
31 ALEX TIRADO FR LIPSCOMB 22.67 13 (3) 22.664
32 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA 22.67 2 (2) 22.668
33 MICHAEL THOMPSON FR TN ST. 22.69 11 (2)
34 DONOVAN ROSS FR LIPSCOMB 22.70 13 (4)
35 MATHIAS AKWU FR UNATTACHED 22.73 7 (4)
36 CHRISTOPHER GIVENS SO TN ST. 22.75 8 (4)
37 TREY JOHNSON FR SO. MISS. 22.80 3 (3)
38 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI 22.81 9 (4)
39 NATHAN NAMMOUR SR BELMONT 22.82 7 (5)
40 CHARLES NICHOLS FR MEMPHIS 22.84 8 (5)
41 RANDOLPH WILKERSON JR LIPSCOMB 22.87 11 (3) 22.862
42 JALEN BOYD FR SO. ALABAMA 22.87 11 (4) 22.867
43 LORENZEN BURTON SR SO. MISS. 22.89 4 (4)
44 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST. 22.92 9 (5)
45 SETH RANDALL JR BELMONT 22.95 9 (6)
46 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH 22.96 8 (6)
47 MAMADOU SECK SR SO. MISS. 22.98 10 (3) 22.974
48 TRE WILLIAMS JR LA TECH 22.98 10 (4) 22.980
49 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST. 23.01 12 (1)
50 JORDAN THOMAS SR TN ST. 23.21 6 (5)
51 JARED DEVORE SO BELMONT 23.30 10 (5)
52 CAMERON STEWART FR SO. ALABAMA 23.36 11 (5)
53 CADEN CIUL FR AUBURN 23.53 10 (6)
54 TAMRIN HOBBS FR SO. MISS. 23.61 12 (2)
55 ELIJAH SHEPPARD FR BELMONT 23.66 13 (5)
56 JACOB SNYDER SO LIPSCOMB 23.69 12 (3)
57 MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST. 23.80 11 (6)
58 THOMAS MOSLEY SO TN ST. 23.91 12 (4)
59 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST. 24.15 13 (6)
60 DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST. 26.52 12 (5)
AUSTIN HAYES SR W. KENTUCKY DNS
KYMARI GATES SR W. KENTUCKY DNS
OLIVER ALEXANDRE SR W. KENTUCKY DNS
JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKY DNS
QUINCY MITCHELL FR CINCINNATI DNS
TYRESE ALLEN FR SO. MISS. DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MCKINELY WEST SR SO. MISS.21.44
2 IMRI PERSIADO SO MEMPHIS21.63
3 LAMARCO PETTY SO M.T.S.U.22.14
AUSTIN HAYES SR W. KENTUCKYDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KOLBEINN GUNNARSSON JR MEMPHIS22.24
2 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA22.67 22.668
KYMARI GATES SR W. KENTUCKYDNS
OLIVER ALEXANDRE SR W. KENTUCKYDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ELIJAH DRYER SO OLE MISS21.66
2 GRANT MASON SO LIPSCOMB22.00
3 TREY JOHNSON FR SO. MISS.22.80
JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKYDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MAURICE SIMPSON SR GA TECH22.03 22.022
2 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH22.13
3 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST.22.21
4 LORENZEN BURTON SR SO. MISS.22.89


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 CHIASON TENKIANG JR AUBURN21.92
2 WILLIAM BUSH SR W. KENTUCKY21.98 21.973
3 ANDREW RASPO JR OLE MISS22.26
QUINCY MITCHELL FR CINCINNATIDNS


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JOSHUA BURKS JR AUBURN22.20
2 MYKEL CHAMBERS SR CINCINNATI22.49
3 THADDEUS PORTER SO SO. ALABAMA22.50
4 ALEX ELAM SR SO. ALABAMA22.61 22.605
5 JORDAN THOMAS SR TN ST.23.21


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 CHRIS BORZOR FR CINCINNATI21.89
2 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST.22.28
3 EDJIM BEAVER JR LA TECH22.57
4 MATHIAS AKWU FR UNATTACHED22.73
5 NATHAN NAMMOUR SR BELMONT22.82


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MATTHEW STEWART SO M.T.S.U.21.98 21.972
2 JAQUEZ TORIAN SO M.T.S.U.21.99
3 TAJHE JONES FR LA TECH22.30
4 CHRISTOPHER GIVENS SO TN ST.22.75
5 CHARLES NICHOLS FR MEMPHIS22.84
6 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH22.96


Finals Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 BRAAM BISSCHOP SO M.T.S.U.22.03 22.021
2 DAMON HODGE JR. FR TN ST.22.32
3 MASON MELANCON FR LA TECH22.39
4 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI22.81
5 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST.22.92
6 SETH RANDALL JR BELMONT22.95


Finals Section: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH22.59
2 KENNETH MANGRAM FR M.T.S.U.22.61 22.607
3 MAMADOU SECK SR SO. MISS.22.98 22.974
4 TRE WILLIAMS JR LA TECH22.98 22.980
5 JARED DEVORE SO BELMONT23.30
6 CADEN CIUL FR AUBURN23.53


Finals Section: 11

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 NOLAN WALKER FR LA TECH22.53
2 MICHAEL THOMPSON FR TN ST.22.69
3 RANDOLPH WILKERSON JR LIPSCOMB22.87 22.862
4 JALEN BOYD FR SO. ALABAMA22.87 22.867
5 CAMERON STEWART FR SO. ALABAMA23.36
6 MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST.23.80


Finals Section: 12

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST.23.01
2 TAMRIN HOBBS FR SO. MISS.23.61
3 JACOB SNYDER SO LIPSCOMB23.69
4 THOMAS MOSLEY SO TN ST.23.91
5 DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST.26.52
TYRESE ALLEN FR SO. MISS.DNS


Finals Section: 13

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 NEWTON LEE SO MEMPHIS21.93
2 JASON REESE FR AUBURN22.12
3 ALEX TIRADO FR LIPSCOMB22.67 22.664
4 DONOVAN ROSS FR LIPSCOMB22.70
5 ELIJAH SHEPPARD FR BELMONT23.66
6 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST.24.15


#15 Women's 200 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 21.87 Merlene Ottey JAM 2/13/1993  Lievin, France
A American Indoor 22.33 Gwen Torrence Mizuno 3/2/1996  Atlanta, GA
C Collegiate Indoor 22.38 Gabby Thomas Harvard 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 22.92 Jada Martin L.S.U. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 23.99 Ryan Tolbert 1998

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 CAISJA CHANDLER FR CINCINNATI 24.08 5 (1)
2 JAYDA ECKFORD FR OLE MISS 24.48 2 (1)
3 SABRINA RICHMAN SO AUSTIN PEAY 24.51 7 (1)
4 KELLY ROWE FR OLE MISS 24.61 3 (1) 24.602
5 HAISHA BISIOLU JR CINCINNATI 24.61 1 (1) 24.609
6 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATE 24.67 5 (2)
7 BRIANNA HAYDEN JR GA TECH 24.77 2 (2)
8 MIRLEGE CASTOR SO M.T.S.U. 24.84 6 (1)
9 LAKEIA HILL SR TN ST. 24.85 9 (1)
10 JUANNAE LEWIS SR W. KENTUCKY 24.87 1 (2)
11 CHENELLE RICKETTS SR SO. MISS. 24.92 2 (3)
12 TIONA LATTIMORE JR CINCINNATI 24.95 2 (4)
13 TAIYA SHELBY FR VANDERBILT 24.97 6 (2)
14 SHAYLA FELDER FR MISS STATE 25.09 11 (1)
15 ORIANNA SHAW SO OLE MISS 25.10 9 (2)
16 JOYCELYN ASSAFUAH SR M.T.S.U. 25.11 12 (1)
17 CECILIA FRANCIS SO M.T.S.U. 25.12 4 (1)
18 AMBER JONES JR BALL STATE 25.15 5 (3)
19 REGAN CLAY SO VANDERBILT 25.17 8 (1)
20 SUNNI SELLARS SO MEMPHIS 25.19 10 (1)
21 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECH 25.21 9 (3)
22 CAMERON HINTON FR AUBURN 25.23 4 (2)
23 TAYLOR SHAW SO LA TECH 25.28 3 (2)
24 KYRA WILDER FR AUSTIN PEAY 25.30 14 (1) 25.295
25 TYMEITHA TOLBERT JR AUSTIN PEAY 25.30 4 (3) 25.296
25 MYRA MACK SO AUBURN 25.30 7 (2) 25.296
27 PEYTON STEWART SR BALL STATE 25.30 7 (3) 25.299
28 TYLAR COLBERT FR AUBURN 25.31 3 (3)
29 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE 25.34 8 (2)
30 PARIS PERKINS SO MEMPHIS 25.37 11 (2)
31 MAKAYLA EDWARDS SO LA TECH 25.38 3 (4)
32 T'AJA CAMERON SO OLE MISS 25.40 8 (3)
33 MAQUILA NORMAN SO BALL STATE 25.41 8 (4)
34 FAITH BANKS FR CINCINNATI 25.46 13 (1)
35 AMELIA THIESING JR AUSTIN PEAY 25.49 9 (4)
36 EBONY TOLLIVER FR U.A.B. 25.50 7 (4)
37 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST. 25.58 16 (1)
38 DEJAH JOHNSON SO BALL STATE 25.60 11 (3)
39 JIANA BAKER SO CONNECTICUT 25.61 8 (5)
40 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH 25.62 5 (4)
41 TIYANNA JOHNSON FR AUSTIN PEAY 25.63 14 (2)
42 SHANELLE COLMON FR CONNECTICUT 25.67 9 (5)
43 DEJANEE PARMS FR CONNECTICUT 25.68 13 (2) 25.671
44 MA'ASA GAY FR LA TECH 25.68 10 (2) 25.675
45 D'AIRRIEN JACKSON SR TN TECH 25.70 4 (4)
46 AISHA SOUTHERN FR MEMPHIS 25.71 15 (1)
47 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST. 25.80 12 (2)
48 LOUSHANYA NEMOUR SR MEMPHIS 25.85 4 (5)
49 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY 25.90 6 (3)
50 PAYTON BARLOW SO BELMONT 25.91 14 (3)
51 SHAWKIA IDDRISU JR UNATTACHED 25.92 6 (4) 25.911
52 JAYLAH BAILEY SO MISS STATE 25.92 7 (5) 25.918
53 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH 25.94 12 (3)
54 KRISTINA CHERRINGTON JR CONNECTICUT 26.00 10 (3)
55 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS 26.07 17 (1)
56 KADARIA THOMPSON SR SO. MISS. 26.09 15 (2)
57 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA 26.11 7 (6)
58 HANNA ANDERSON FR LIPSCOMB 26.13 12 (4)
59 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY 26.14 17 (2)
60 MELANY FRIERSON SR U.A.B. 26.17 12 (5)
61 REYNA MCFADDEN SO TN ST. 26.18 10 (4)
62 KYRA COLLINS FR LA TECH 26.26 14 (4) 26.257
63 TIA CALVIN SO LIPSCOMB 26.26 5 (5) 26.260
64 SAVANNA OWENS FR MEMPHIS 26.27 20 (1)
65 BRIA MATTHEWS JR GA TECH 26.28 13 (3)
66 ALLANA JOHNSON SO AUSTIN PEAY 26.29 14 (5)
67 AMBER MCCROSKEY SR TN ST. 26.30 10 (5)
68 JORDYNN TYNDALL FR GA TECH 26.31 10 (6)
69 JAMAYA FLEMING FR MEMPHIS 26.33 12 (6)
70 ALEXIS KITCHENS FR GA TECH 26.34 15 (3)
71 DARIA STEWART FR LA TECH 26.36 11 (4)
72 KYLIE CUTLIP FR CINCINNATI 26.42 16 (2)
73 DIAMOND BATTLE JR AUSTIN PEAY 26.43 15 (4)
74 ZION WHITE SO TN ST. 26.46 13 (4)
75 KAMILLE DUNBAR SO AUSTIN PEAY 26.47 18 (1)
76 KYLA HORN JR U.A.B. 26.63 16 (3)
77 JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST. 26.70 19 (1)
78 NICQUAYLEEONNTEA MOORE SO TN ST. 26.78 15 (5) 26.773
79 REESE CRAWFORD FR GA TECH 26.78 13 (5) 26.776
80 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS. 26.86 19 (2)
81 TIA STRACKMAN JR CONNECTICUT 26.89 16 (4)
82 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH 26.93 17 (3)
83 ROBIN TREADWELL JR TN ST. 26.94 13 (6)
84 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA 26.95 8 (6)
85 ANGEL HORTON SO TN ST. 27.01 15 (6)
86 RE'ANNA BLAIR SO TN ST. 27.21 17 (4)
87 KACIE SCOTT SO MEMPHIS 27.23 18 (2)
88 AYANA EASON SO TN ST. 27.26 18 (3)
89 DANIELLE SPRINGER SR AUBURN 27.27 14 (6)
90 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST. 27.37 20 (2)
91 DENIA HILL-TATE SO AUSTIN PEAY 27.58 18 (4)
92 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA 27.61 16 (5)
93 ELAINA VERGES SO TN ST. 27.65 18 (5)
94 KAITLYN BLACK JR AUSTIN PEAY 27.67 17 (5)
95 KORI JONES FR LA TECH 27.86 20 (3)
96 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST. 27.92 18 (6)
97 KASSANDRA SANDERS SO TN ST. 28.02 17 (6)
98 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST. 28.27 19 (3)
99 HOPE HALEY SO TN ST. 28.41 20 (4)
100 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH 28.67 19 (4)
101 REBEKAH WYNN SO TN ST. 28.95 5 (6)
102 ALEXA BRUGERE FR TN TECH 29.37 19 (5)
103 JASMIN POINTER SO TN ST. 29.89 20 (5)
EDIDIONG ODIONG SO M.T.S.U. DNS
KEIYANA GASKIN JR SO. MISS. DNS
IDA MENSAH JR M.T.S.U. DNS
RIAN ROBINSON SR SO. MISS. DNS
MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY DNS
JORDAN SMITH FR VANDERBILT DNS
DESTINY PENNINGTON SO TN ST. DNS
DASIA SMITH SR GA TECH DNS
DEVINIQUE DAVIS JR TN ST. DNS
RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECH DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 HAISHA BISIOLU JR CINCINNATI24.61 24.609
2 JUANNAE LEWIS SR W. KENTUCKY24.87
EDIDIONG ODIONG SO M.T.S.U.DNS
KEIYANA GASKIN JR SO. MISS.DNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JAYDA ECKFORD FR OLE MISS24.48
2 BRIANNA HAYDEN JR GA TECH24.77
3 CHENELLE RICKETTS SR SO. MISS.24.92
4 TIONA LATTIMORE JR CINCINNATI24.95


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KELLY ROWE FR OLE MISS24.61 24.602
2 TAYLOR SHAW SO LA TECH25.28
3 TYLAR COLBERT FR AUBURN25.31
4 MAKAYLA EDWARDS SO LA TECH25.38


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 CECILIA FRANCIS SO M.T.S.U.25.12
2 CAMERON HINTON FR AUBURN25.23
3 TYMEITHA TOLBERT JR AUSTIN PEAY25.30 25.296
4 D'AIRRIEN JACKSON SR TN TECH25.70
5 LOUSHANYA NEMOUR SR MEMPHIS25.85


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 CAISJA CHANDLER FR CINCINNATI24.08
2 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATE24.67
3 AMBER JONES JR BALL STATE25.15
4 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH25.62
5 TIA CALVIN SO LIPSCOMB26.26 26.260
6 REBEKAH WYNN SO TN ST.28.95


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MIRLEGE CASTOR SO M.T.S.U.24.84
2 TAIYA SHELBY FR VANDERBILT24.97
3 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY25.90
4 SHAWKIA IDDRISU JR UNATTACHED25.92 25.911
IDA MENSAH JR M.T.S.U.DNS
RIAN ROBINSON SR SO. MISS.DNS


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 SABRINA RICHMAN SO AUSTIN PEAY24.51
2 MYRA MACK SO AUBURN25.30 25.296
3 PEYTON STEWART SR BALL STATE25.30 25.299
4 EBONY TOLLIVER FR U.A.B.25.50
5 JAYLAH BAILEY SO MISS STATE25.92 25.918
6 CIERRA HEDRICK SO SO. ALABAMA26.11


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 REGAN CLAY SO VANDERBILT25.17
2 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE25.34
3 T'AJA CAMERON SO OLE MISS25.40
4 MAQUILA NORMAN SO BALL STATE25.41
5 JIANA BAKER SO CONNECTICUT25.61
6 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA26.95


Finals Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 LAKEIA HILL SR TN ST.24.85
2 ORIANNA SHAW SO OLE MISS25.10
3 LISA WICKHAM JR TN TECH25.21
4 AMELIA THIESING JR AUSTIN PEAY25.49
5 SHANELLE COLMON FR CONNECTICUT25.67
MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAYDNS


Finals Section: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 SUNNI SELLARS SO MEMPHIS25.19
2 MA'ASA GAY FR LA TECH25.68 25.675
3 KRISTINA CHERRINGTON JR CONNECTICUT26.00
4 REYNA MCFADDEN SO TN ST.26.18
5 AMBER MCCROSKEY SR TN ST.26.30
6 JORDYNN TYNDALL FR GA TECH26.31


Finals Section: 11

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 SHAYLA FELDER FR MISS STATE25.09
2 PARIS PERKINS SO MEMPHIS25.37
3 DEJAH JOHNSON SO BALL STATE25.60
4 DARIA STEWART FR LA TECH26.36
JORDAN SMITH FR VANDERBILTDNS
DESTINY PENNINGTON SO TN ST.DNS


Finals Section: 12

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JOYCELYN ASSAFUAH SR M.T.S.U.25.11
2 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST.25.80
3 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH25.94
4 HANNA ANDERSON FR LIPSCOMB26.13
5 MELANY FRIERSON SR U.A.B.26.17
6 JAMAYA FLEMING FR MEMPHIS26.33


Finals Section: 13

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 FAITH BANKS FR CINCINNATI25.46
2 DEJANEE PARMS FR CONNECTICUT25.68 25.671
3 BRIA MATTHEWS JR GA TECH26.28
4 ZION WHITE SO TN ST.26.46
5 REESE CRAWFORD FR GA TECH26.78 26.776
6 ROBIN TREADWELL JR TN ST.26.94


Finals Section: 14

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KYRA WILDER FR AUSTIN PEAY25.30 25.295
2 TIYANNA JOHNSON FR AUSTIN PEAY25.63
3 PAYTON BARLOW SO BELMONT25.91
4 KYRA COLLINS FR LA TECH26.26 26.257
5 ALLANA JOHNSON SO AUSTIN PEAY26.29
6 DANIELLE SPRINGER SR AUBURN27.27


Finals Section: 15

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 AISHA SOUTHERN FR MEMPHIS25.71
2 KADARIA THOMPSON SR SO. MISS.26.09
3 ALEXIS KITCHENS FR GA TECH26.34
4 DIAMOND BATTLE JR AUSTIN PEAY26.43
5 NICQUAYLEEONNTEA MOORE SO TN ST.26.78 26.773
6 ANGEL HORTON SO TN ST.27.01


Finals Section: 16

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST.25.58
2 KYLIE CUTLIP FR CINCINNATI26.42
3 KYLA HORN JR U.A.B.26.63
4 TIA STRACKMAN JR CONNECTICUT26.89
5 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA27.61
DASIA SMITH SR GA TECHDNS


Finals Section: 17

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS26.07
2 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY26.14
3 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH26.93
4 RE'ANNA BLAIR SO TN ST.27.21
5 KAITLYN BLACK JR AUSTIN PEAY27.67
6 KASSANDRA SANDERS SO TN ST.28.02


Finals Section: 18

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KAMILLE DUNBAR SO AUSTIN PEAY26.47
2 KACIE SCOTT SO MEMPHIS27.23
3 AYANA EASON SO TN ST.27.26
4 DENIA HILL-TATE SO AUSTIN PEAY27.58
5 ELAINA VERGES SO TN ST.27.65
6 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST.27.92


Finals Section: 19

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST.26.70
2 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS.26.86
3 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST.28.27
4 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH28.67
5 ALEXA BRUGERE FR TN TECH29.37
DEVINIQUE DAVIS JR TN ST.DNS


Finals Section: 20

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 SAVANNA OWENS FR MEMPHIS26.27
2 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST.27.37
3 KORI JONES FR LA TECH27.86
4 HOPE HALEY SO TN ST.28.41
5 JASMIN POINTER SO TN ST.29.89
RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECHDNS


#18 Men's 400 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 44.52 Michael Norman USA/ USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX, USA
A American Indoor 44.52 Michael Norman USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 44.52 Michael Norman USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 44.94 Fred Kerley TX A&M 2/24/2017 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 JAQUEZ TORIAN SO M.T.S.U. 46.89 1 (1)
2 NEWTON LEE SO MEMPHIS 47.03 3 (1)
3 SKYLER BOWDEN SR ALABAMA 47.12 2 (1)
4 BEN JEAN JR GA TECH 47.14 1 (2)
5 CHAMPION ALLISON SO ALABAMA 47.29 1 (3)
6 DEVONTE FLETCHER SR TN WESLEYAN 47.64 2 (2)
7 JONATHAN IMES SO LIPSCOMB 47.65 3 (2)
8 ANTHONY BROOKS SO GA TECH 47.76 2 (3)
9 WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U. 47.97 3 (3)
10 TREY JOHNSON FR SO. MISS. 48.05 1 (4)
11 BRAAM BISSCHOP SO M.T.S.U. 48.11 6 (1)
12 DAMON HODGE JR. FR TN ST. 48.46 6 (2)
13 MATTHEW STEWART SO M.T.S.U. 48.50 5 (1)
14 RASHEED TATHAM SR MISS STATE 48.70 2 (4)
15 MICHAEL THOMPSON FR TN ST. 48.73 7 (1)
16 BRIAN EVANS JR MISS STATE 48.75 3 (4)
17 CHIASON TENKIANG JR AUBURN 48.99 5 (2)
18 LIONEL JONES SR GA TECH 49.06 6 (3)
19 ALVIN WESTBROOK JR OLE MISS 49.09 4 (1)
20 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST. 49.10 4 (2)
21 DILLAN ELKINS SO TN WESLEYAN 49.28 2 (5)
22 DWAYNE WATKINS JR GA TECH 49.30 8 (1)
23 ZACH JONES FR GA TECH 49.38 7 (2)
24 XAVIER ROGERS FR SO. ALABAMA 49.40 5 (3)
25 MAMADOU SECK SR SO. MISS. 49.41 7 (3)
26 CHRIS BORZOR FR CINCINNATI 49.42 5 (4)
27 MATHIAS AKWU FR UNATTACHED 49.44 4 (3)
28 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST. 49.60 8 (2)
29 CHRISTOPHER GIVENS SO TN ST. 49.83 4 (4)
30 KOLBEINN GUNNARSSON JR MEMPHIS 49.85 7 (4)
31 LORENZEN BURTON SR SO. MISS. 49.87 4 (5)
32 DEMONTAE WILSON FR LIPSCOMB 50.15 11 (1)
33 TAJHE JONES FR LA TECH 50.40 6 (4)
34 NIGEL BROWN SR W. KENTUCKY 50.44 9 (1)
35 JALEN BOYD FR SO. ALABAMA 50.45 8 (3) 50.444
36 AARON LEWIS JR. FR GA TECH 50.45 9 (2) 50.446
37 ANTHONY STEETS SO GA TECH 50.61 10 (1)
38 CADEN CIUL FR AUBURN 50.70 8 (4)
39 RYAN SPEER SR LIPSCOMB 50.73 6 (5) 50.729
39 BRENDAN ELROD FR BELMONT 50.73 9 (3) 50.729
41 CAMERON STEWART FR SO. ALABAMA 50.88 8 (5)
42 NATHAN MORGAN SR LIPSCOMB 50.99 7 (5)
43 GABRIEL SERRANO FR ALABAMA 51.17 5 (5)
44 ELIJAH SHEPPARD FR BELMONT 51.30 10 (2)
45 KHRISTIAN VICKERS SO BELMONT 51.56 11 (2)
46 KADEN KIEFFER JR BELMONT 51.63 7 (6)
47 NOAH BARNHART FR BELMONT 51.66 11 (3)
48 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST. 51.69 10 (3)
49 CHRISTIAN YANCEY SR OLE MISS 51.80 11 (4)
50 JAVEN JACKSON JR SO. ALABAMA 51.85 9 (4)
51 RYAN BUSH FR LIPSCOMB 52.24 10 (4)
52 HARPER SIGLER JR M.T.S.U. 52.76 10 (5)
53 JACOB SANZONE FR LIPSCOMB 54.27 11 (5)
54 PETER JOHNSON FR FURMAN 57.52 11 (6)
NATHAN NAMMOUR SR BELMONT FS
DEXTER MOLDEN FR SO. MISS. DNS
SHERWAYNE ALLEN JR AUBURN DNS
MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST. DNS
JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKY DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JAQUEZ TORIAN SO M.T.S.U.46.89
2 BEN JEAN JR GA TECH47.14
3 CHAMPION ALLISON SO ALABAMA47.29
4 TREY JOHNSON FR SO. MISS.48.05


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 SKYLER BOWDEN SR ALABAMA47.12
2 DEVONTE FLETCHER SR TN WESLEYAN47.64
3 ANTHONY BROOKS SO GA TECH47.76
4 RASHEED TATHAM SR MISS STATE48.70
5 DILLAN ELKINS SO TN WESLEYAN49.28


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 NEWTON LEE SO MEMPHIS47.03
2 JONATHAN IMES SO LIPSCOMB47.65
3 WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U.47.97
4 BRIAN EVANS JR MISS STATE48.75
NATHAN NAMMOUR SR BELMONTFS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ALVIN WESTBROOK JR OLE MISS49.09
2 JAMARIO SCOTT JR TN ST.49.10
3 MATHIAS AKWU FR UNATTACHED49.44
4 CHRISTOPHER GIVENS SO TN ST.49.83
5 LORENZEN BURTON SR SO. MISS.49.87


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MATTHEW STEWART SO M.T.S.U.48.50
2 CHIASON TENKIANG JR AUBURN48.99
3 XAVIER ROGERS FR SO. ALABAMA49.40
4 CHRIS BORZOR FR CINCINNATI49.42
5 GABRIEL SERRANO FR ALABAMA51.17


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 BRAAM BISSCHOP SO M.T.S.U.48.11
2 DAMON HODGE JR. FR TN ST.48.46
3 LIONEL JONES SR GA TECH49.06
4 TAJHE JONES FR LA TECH50.40
5 RYAN SPEER SR LIPSCOMB50.73 50.729


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MICHAEL THOMPSON FR TN ST.48.73
2 ZACH JONES FR GA TECH49.38
3 MAMADOU SECK SR SO. MISS.49.41
4 KOLBEINN GUNNARSSON JR MEMPHIS49.85
5 NATHAN MORGAN SR LIPSCOMB50.99
6 KADEN KIEFFER JR BELMONT51.63


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 DWAYNE WATKINS JR GA TECH49.30
2 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST.49.60
3 JALEN BOYD FR SO. ALABAMA50.45 50.444
4 CADEN CIUL FR AUBURN50.70
5 CAMERON STEWART FR SO. ALABAMA50.88
DEXTER MOLDEN FR SO. MISS.DNS


Finals Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 NIGEL BROWN SR W. KENTUCKY50.44
2 AARON LEWIS JR. FR GA TECH50.45 50.446
3 BRENDAN ELROD FR BELMONT50.73 50.729
4 JAVEN JACKSON JR SO. ALABAMA51.85
SHERWAYNE ALLEN JR AUBURNDNS
MONTAIVE LIGHTNER FR TN ST.DNS


Finals Section: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ANTHONY STEETS SO GA TECH50.61
2 ELIJAH SHEPPARD FR BELMONT51.30
3 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST.51.69
4 RYAN BUSH FR LIPSCOMB52.24
5 HARPER SIGLER JR M.T.S.U.52.76
JOSHUA DAVIS SR W. KENTUCKYDNS


Finals Section: 11

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 DEMONTAE WILSON FR LIPSCOMB50.15
2 KHRISTIAN VICKERS SO BELMONT51.56
3 NOAH BARNHART FR BELMONT51.66
4 CHRISTIAN YANCEY SR OLE MISS51.80
5 JACOB SANZONE FR LIPSCOMB54.27
6 PETER JOHNSON FR FURMAN57.52


#26 Men's 5000 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 12:49.60 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 2/20/2004  Birmingham, England
A American Indoor 13:07.15 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/11/2012  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 13:08.28 Lawi Lalang Arizona 2/11/2012  New York, NY
F Facility 13:52.08 MJ Erb Ole Miss 2/25/2017 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 JACOB MCLEOD FR BELMONT 14:32.41
2 KALEB MCLEOD JR BELMONT 14:41.48
3 KEVIN WYSS SR AUBURN 14:41.77
4 TRENT MANDATO SO FURMAN 14:48.30
5 CHANDLER UNDERWOOD SO MISS STATE 14:50.48
6 SILAS KIPNGETICH JR AUBURN 14:56.79
7 LUKE ZACHARIAS SO MISS STATE 14:57.11
8 ONESMUS KEMBOI SO SO. ALABAMA 15:00.59
9 WILLIAM KACHMAN JR LIPSCOMB 15:03.21
10 BENJAMIN NAEGER SO UNATTACHED 15:05.06
11 JT MACKAY SR MISS STATE 15:15.63
12 PAYTON GLEASON FR MEMPHIS 15:16.39
13 ZACH WEAVER SR MISS STATE 15:31.31
14 EVAN SUZMAN SR VANDERBILT 15:36.99
15 LUKE MEADE JR FURMAN 15:43.92
16 HARRISON THOMAS JR VANDERBILT 15:44.99
17 NATE PUDNER SO SO. ALABAMA 15:46.03
18 CALEB VAN GEFFEN SO VANDERBILT 15:56.89
19 BLAKE BEAVERS SO MISS STATE 15:58.40
FRANK LARA SR FURMAN DNF
CHASE BALLARD SR BELMONT DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JACOB MCLEOD FR BELMONT14:32.41
2 KALEB MCLEOD JR BELMONT14:41.48
3 KEVIN WYSS SR AUBURN14:41.77
4 TRENT MANDATO SO FURMAN14:48.30
5 CHANDLER UNDERWOOD SO MISS STATE14:50.48
6 SILAS KIPNGETICH JR AUBURN14:56.79
7 LUKE ZACHARIAS SO MISS STATE14:57.11
8 ONESMUS KEMBOI SO SO. ALABAMA15:00.59
9 WILLIAM KACHMAN JR LIPSCOMB15:03.21
10 BENJAMIN NAEGER SO UNATTACHED15:05.06
11 JT MACKAY SR MISS STATE15:15.63
12 PAYTON GLEASON FR MEMPHIS15:16.39
13 ZACH WEAVER SR MISS STATE15:31.31
14 EVAN SUZMAN SR VANDERBILT15:36.99
15 LUKE MEADE JR FURMAN15:43.92
16 HARRISON THOMAS JR VANDERBILT15:44.99
17 NATE PUDNER SO SO. ALABAMA15:46.03
18 CALEB VAN GEFFEN SO VANDERBILT15:56.89
19 BLAKE BEAVERS SO MISS STATE15:58.40
FRANK LARA SR FURMANDNF
CHASE BALLARD SR BELMONTDNS


#25 Women's 5000 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 14:18.86 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 2/19/2015  Stockholm, Sweden
A American Indoor 14:47.52 Shalane Flanagan Nike 2/7/2009  Boston, MA
C Collegiate Indoor 15:12.22 Emily Sisson Providence 2/28/2015  New York, NY
F Facility 15:53.20 Megan Cuningham Missouri 2/9/2018 
V Vanderbilt 16:14.30 Liz Anderson 2014

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 EMILY DROUIN SR U.A.B. 16:51.66
2 SHANNON FAIR SR MISS STATE 17:03.53
3 JACLYN GALLERY SO CONNECTICUT 17:07.52
4 MARITZA RODRIGUEZ JR BALL STATE 17:10.45
5 WHITNEY MACON SR UNATTACHED 17:11.25
6 CAROLINE PIETRZYK JR VANDERBILT 17:22.66
7 HALEY HASTY SR CONNECTICUT 17:25.67
8 GRACE DWYER JR FURMAN 17:35.03
9 KATIE NELSON SR U.A.B. 17:36.14
10 HANNAH MARKEL JR CINCINNATI 17:40.32
11 JENNIFER STEPHENSON JR FURMAN 17:44.26
12 PAIGE SANDWELL JR MEMPHIS 17:44.62
13 KATRINA PATTERSON SO CINCINNATI 17:50.03
14 ELLEE BULLOCK FR CINCINNATI 17:55.46
15 LAURA THOMPSON FR U.A.B. 18:00.47
16 MELIZA RODRIGUEZ JR BALL STATE 18:01.49
17 JANET KWAMBAI FR TN TECH 18:37.12
18 EMMACULATE KIPAGLAT SR AUSTIN PEAY 18:43.36
19 SYDNEY LARKIN UNATTACHED 18:54.12
20 SARA MARTIN FR AUSTIN PEAY 19:09.11
21 CAROLINE KIPLAGAT SR AUSTIN PEAY 19:09.22
LEAH ROTER FR FURMAN DNF
ANDONET CHERUIYOT SO SO. ALABAMA DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 EMILY DROUIN SR U.A.B.16:51.66
2 SHANNON FAIR SR MISS STATE17:03.53
3 JACLYN GALLERY SO CONNECTICUT17:07.52
4 MARITZA RODRIGUEZ JR BALL STATE17:10.45
5 WHITNEY MACON SR UNATTACHED17:11.25
6 CAROLINE PIETRZYK JR VANDERBILT17:22.66
7 HALEY HASTY SR CONNECTICUT17:25.67
8 GRACE DWYER JR FURMAN17:35.03
9 KATIE NELSON SR U.A.B.17:36.14
10 HANNAH MARKEL JR CINCINNATI17:40.32
11 JENNIFER STEPHENSON JR FURMAN17:44.26
12 PAIGE SANDWELL JR MEMPHIS17:44.62
13 KATRINA PATTERSON SO CINCINNATI17:50.03
14 ELLEE BULLOCK FR CINCINNATI17:55.46
15 LAURA THOMPSON FR U.A.B.18:00.47
16 MELIZA RODRIGUEZ JR BALL STATE18:01.49
17 JANET KWAMBAI FR TN TECH18:37.12
18 EMMACULATE KIPAGLAT SR AUSTIN PEAY18:43.36
19 SYDNEY LARKIN UNATTACHED18:54.12
20 SARA MARTIN FR AUSTIN PEAY19:09.11
21 CAROLINE KIPLAGAT SR AUSTIN PEAY19:09.22
LEAH ROTER FR FURMANDNF
ANDONET CHERUIYOT SO SO. ALABAMADNS


#17 Women's 400 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 49.59 Jamila Kratochvilova TCH 3/7/1982  Milan, Spain
A American Indoor 50.34 Kendall Ellis USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 50.34 Kendall Ellis USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 51.77 Daina Harper Arkansas 2/24/2017 
V Vanderbilt 52.75 Ryan Tolbert 1996

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 JOYCELYN ASSAFUAH SR M.T.S.U. 54.56 1 (1)
2 TIONA LATTIMORE JR CINCINNATI 54.97 1 (2)
3 SABRINA RICHMAN SO AUSTIN PEAY 55.54 2 (1)
4 RIAN ROBINSON SR SO. MISS. 55.61 1 (3)
5 HAISHA BISIOLU JR CINCINNATI 55.63 1 (4)
6 PARIS PERKINS SO MEMPHIS 55.77 4 (1)
7 ORIANNA SHAW SO OLE MISS 56.41 2 (2)
8 RILEY WHITE SO MISS STATE 56.59 6 (1)
9 D'AIRRIEN JACKSON SR TN TECH 56.78 1 (5)
10 FAITH BANKS FR CINCINNATI 56.93 5 (1)
11 AMBER JONES JR BALL STATE 57.03 3 (1)
12 JAYDA ECKFORD FR OLE MISS 57.04 2 (3)
13 PAYTON BARLOW SO BELMONT 57.14 5 (2)
14 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST. 57.24 4 (2)
15 AMELIA THIESING JR AUSTIN PEAY 57.36 4 (3)
16 TYLAR COLBERT FR AUBURN 57.56 5 (3)
17 JORDYNN TYNDALL FR GA TECH 57.64 5 (4)
18 MA'ASA GAY FR LA TECH 57.74 4 (4)
19 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH 57.88 4 (5)
20 MIRLEGE CASTOR SO M.T.S.U. 57.89 8 (1)
21 MYRA MACK SO AUBURN 57.91 3 (2)
22 MAQUILA NORMAN SO BALL STATE 57.95 6 (2)
23 LAKEIA HILL SR TN ST. 58.12 9 (1)
24 MCKENZIE ETHRIDGE JR MISS STATE 58.18 7 (1)
25 DEJAH JOHNSON SO BALL STATE 58.30 5 (5)
26 KYLIE CUTLIP FR CINCINNATI 58.53 8 (2)
27 DEJANEE PARMS FR CONNECTICUT 58.66 8 (3)
28 SHAWKIA IDDRISU JR UNATTACHED 58.72 2 (4)
29 SAVANNA OWENS FR MEMPHIS 58.90 11 (1)
30 AIREANNA TAYLOR JR SO. MISS. 59.08 6 (3) 59.074
31 ALLANA JOHNSON SO AUSTIN PEAY 59.08 9 (2) 59.078
32 TAYLOR HARRIS FR SO. MISS. 59.12 6 (4)
33 ZION WHITE SO TN ST. 59.51 7 (2)
34 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA 59.81 7 (3)
35 HANNA ANDERSON FR LIPSCOMB 59.92 6 (5)
36 DANIELLE SPRINGER SR AUBURN 1:00.60 7 (4)
37 JAMAIAH SATRA FR LA TECH 1:00.71 9 (3)
38 ELAINA VERGES SO TN ST. 1:01.11 10 (1)
39 REESE CRAWFORD FR GA TECH 1:01.39 10 (2)
40 RE'ANNA BLAIR SO TN ST. 1:01.40 9 (4)
41 TAYLOR EDMUNDSON FR LIPSCOMB 1:01.69 9 (5)
42 DARNESHA HARRIS SO SO. ALABAMA 1:01.70 7 (5)
43 AUDREY GRIFFIN FR W. KENTUCKY 1:01.74 11 (2)
44 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH 1:02.05 10 (3)
45 KORI JONES FR LA TECH 1:02.26 7 (6)
46 HOPE HALEY SO TN ST. 1:02.56 11 (3)
47 JESSICA KELLEY FR AUSTIN PEAY 1:02.57 8 (4)
48 EREFA EWO FR W. KENTUCKY 1:02.62 10 (4)
49 REYNA MCFADDEN SO TN ST. 1:02.97 8 (5)
50 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH 1:03.11 10 (5) 1:03.101
51 ALYSE NEAL FR TN ST. 1:03.11 11 (4) 1:03.107
52 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST. 1:03.26 11 (5)
53 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST. 1:03.43 10 (6)
54 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH 1:09.44 11 (6)
KRISTINA CHERRINGTON JR CONNECTICUT DNS
CAMERON HINTON FR AUBURN DNS
EDIDIONG ODIONG SO M.T.S.U. DNS
CHENELLE RICKETTS SR SO. MISS. DNS
DESTINY PENNINGTON SO TN ST. DNS
BRIANNA HAYDEN JR GA TECH DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JOYCELYN ASSAFUAH SR M.T.S.U.54.56
2 TIONA LATTIMORE JR CINCINNATI54.97
3 RIAN ROBINSON SR SO. MISS.55.61
4 HAISHA BISIOLU JR CINCINNATI55.63
5 D'AIRRIEN JACKSON SR TN TECH56.78


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 SABRINA RICHMAN SO AUSTIN PEAY55.54
2 ORIANNA SHAW SO OLE MISS56.41
3 JAYDA ECKFORD FR OLE MISS57.04
4 SHAWKIA IDDRISU JR UNATTACHED58.72
CHENELLE RICKETTS SR SO. MISS.DNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 AMBER JONES JR BALL STATE57.03
2 MYRA MACK SO AUBURN57.91
KRISTINA CHERRINGTON JR CONNECTICUTDNS
CAMERON HINTON FR AUBURNDNS
EDIDIONG ODIONG SO M.T.S.U.DNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 PARIS PERKINS SO MEMPHIS55.77
2 MIKAYLA BANKS SR TN ST.57.24
3 AMELIA THIESING JR AUSTIN PEAY57.36
4 MA'ASA GAY FR LA TECH57.74
5 KHEMANI ROBERTS SR TN TECH57.88


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 FAITH BANKS FR CINCINNATI56.93
2 PAYTON BARLOW SO BELMONT57.14
3 TYLAR COLBERT FR AUBURN57.56
4 JORDYNN TYNDALL FR GA TECH57.64
5 DEJAH JOHNSON SO BALL STATE58.30


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 RILEY WHITE SO MISS STATE56.59
2 MAQUILA NORMAN SO BALL STATE57.95
3 AIREANNA TAYLOR JR SO. MISS.59.08 59.074
4 TAYLOR HARRIS FR SO. MISS.59.12
5 HANNA ANDERSON FR LIPSCOMB59.92


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MCKENZIE ETHRIDGE JR MISS STATE58.18
2 ZION WHITE SO TN ST.59.51
3 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA59.81
4 DANIELLE SPRINGER SR AUBURN1:00.60
5 DARNESHA HARRIS SO SO. ALABAMA1:01.70
6 KORI JONES FR LA TECH1:02.26


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MIRLEGE CASTOR SO M.T.S.U.57.89
2 KYLIE CUTLIP FR CINCINNATI58.53
3 DEJANEE PARMS FR CONNECTICUT58.66
4 JESSICA KELLEY FR AUSTIN PEAY1:02.57
5 REYNA MCFADDEN SO TN ST.1:02.97
DESTINY PENNINGTON SO TN ST.DNS


Finals Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 LAKEIA HILL SR TN ST.58.12
2 ALLANA JOHNSON SO AUSTIN PEAY59.08 59.078
3 JAMAIAH SATRA FR LA TECH1:00.71
4 RE'ANNA BLAIR SO TN ST.1:01.40
5 TAYLOR EDMUNDSON FR LIPSCOMB1:01.69
BRIANNA HAYDEN JR GA TECHDNS


Finals Section: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ELAINA VERGES SO TN ST.1:01.11
2 REESE CRAWFORD FR GA TECH1:01.39
3 TEAUNA ANDERSON SO TN TECH1:02.05
4 EREFA EWO FR W. KENTUCKY1:02.62
5 JORDAN TONEY FR TN TECH1:03.11 1:03.101
6 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST.1:03.43


Finals Section: 11

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 SAVANNA OWENS FR MEMPHIS58.90
2 AUDREY GRIFFIN FR W. KENTUCKY1:01.74
3 HOPE HALEY SO TN ST.1:02.56
4 ALYSE NEAL FR TN ST.1:03.11 1:03.107
5 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST.1:03.26
6 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH1:09.44


#20 Men's 800 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 1:42.67 Wilson Kipketer DEN 3/9/1997  Paris, France
A American Indoor 1:45.00 Johnny Gray S. Monica T.C. 3/8/1992  Sindelfingen, GER
C Collegiate Indoor 1:44.84 Paul Ereng Virginia 3/4/1989  Budapest, Hungary
F Facility 1:45.92 Michael Saruni UTEP 1/13/2018 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 WALEED SULIMAN SO OLE MISS 1:49.19 1 (1)
2 DANIEL NIXON JR MISS STATE 1:49.92 1 (2)
3 JOHN RIVERA SO OLE MISS 1:50.17 1 (3)
4 GRIFFIN RILEY SO OLE MISS 1:50.64 1 (4)
5 NICK HARRIS SR UNATTACHED 1:51.07 1 (5)
6 TREVON SANDERS JR M.T.S.U. 1:51.64 1 (6)
7 EVERETT SMULDERS SO OLE MISS 1:51.93 1 (7)
8 KENYA SMALL SO MISS STATE 1:52.20 1 (8)
9 TYLER WHORTON SO GA TECH 1:54.27 3 (1)
10 CHRISTIAN GONZALES JR BELMONT 1:54.36 3 (2)
11 BRIAN RONO FR M.T.S.U. 1:54.38 2 (1)
12 OCTOPIAS NDIWA FR ALABAMA 1:54.53 2 (2)
13 BAYLOR FRANKLIN FR OLE MISS 1:54.88 2 (3)
14 MALCUM TATUM JR MISS STATE 1:55.19 1 (9)
15 KAMERON SCHOFIELD FR GA TECH 1:55.26 2 (4) 1:55.252
16 MARK SHANNON FR ALABAMA 1:55.26 3 (3) 1:55.256
17 FREDDIE JACKSON III JR MISS STATE 1:55.48 3 (4)
18 NATHAN MACK JR M.T.S.U. 1:55.76 3 (5)
19 MADISON DANIEL JR FURMAN 1:56.25 2 (5)
20 NAMMAN NORMENT SR MEMPHIS 1:56.72 2 (6)
21 THOMAS MOSLEY SO TN ST. 1:56.73 2 (7)
22 DEDRICK TROXELL FR W. KENTUCKY 1:56.84 2 (8)
23 CAMERON FARRIS SO LA TECH 1:57.35 3 (6)
24 DYLAN SCOTT SO ALABAMA 1:58.08 3 (7)
25 RYAN LEE SR AUBURN 1:58.20 4 (1)
26 SLATER RICHARDSON FR MISS STATE 1:58.25 4 (2)
27 QUINTSONTRO IRBY JR. JR TN ST. 1:59.08 4 (3)
28 MARCUS ABDUL SO TN ST. 1:59.49 3 (8)
29 RUSSELL WATERS FR TN ST. 1:59.85 4 (4)
30 DRAKE HEINZ SR LA TECH 2:00.24 4 (5)
31 WYATT WOMACK FR BELMONT 2:00.75 4 (6)
32 GRANT THOMPSON JR UNATTACHED 2:04.68 4 (7)
LARRY LOMBARD SR SO. ALABAMA DNS
SHAMAR TUCKER JR OLE MISS DNS
JULIO ACEVEDO SO M.T.S.U. DNS
LINCOLN WARREN SR W. KENTUCKY DNS
ZACK HATTIER FR FURMAN DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 WALEED SULIMAN SO OLE MISS1:49.19
2 DANIEL NIXON JR MISS STATE1:49.92
3 JOHN RIVERA SO OLE MISS1:50.17
4 GRIFFIN RILEY SO OLE MISS1:50.64
5 NICK HARRIS SR UNATTACHED1:51.07
6 TREVON SANDERS JR M.T.S.U.1:51.64
7 EVERETT SMULDERS SO OLE MISS1:51.93
8 KENYA SMALL SO MISS STATE1:52.20
9 MALCUM TATUM JR MISS STATE1:55.19


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 BRIAN RONO FR M.T.S.U.1:54.38
2 OCTOPIAS NDIWA FR ALABAMA1:54.53
3 BAYLOR FRANKLIN FR OLE MISS1:54.88
4 KAMERON SCHOFIELD FR GA TECH1:55.26 1:55.252
5 MADISON DANIEL JR FURMAN1:56.25
6 NAMMAN NORMENT SR MEMPHIS1:56.72
7 THOMAS MOSLEY SO TN ST.1:56.73
8 DEDRICK TROXELL FR W. KENTUCKY1:56.84
LARRY LOMBARD SR SO. ALABAMADNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 TYLER WHORTON SO GA TECH1:54.27
2 CHRISTIAN GONZALES JR BELMONT1:54.36
3 MARK SHANNON FR ALABAMA1:55.26 1:55.256
4 FREDDIE JACKSON III JR MISS STATE1:55.48
5 NATHAN MACK JR M.T.S.U.1:55.76
6 CAMERON FARRIS SO LA TECH1:57.35
7 DYLAN SCOTT SO ALABAMA1:58.08
8 MARCUS ABDUL SO TN ST.1:59.49
SHAMAR TUCKER JR OLE MISSDNS
JULIO ACEVEDO SO M.T.S.U.DNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 RYAN LEE SR AUBURN1:58.20
2 SLATER RICHARDSON FR MISS STATE1:58.25
3 QUINTSONTRO IRBY JR. JR TN ST.1:59.08
4 RUSSELL WATERS FR TN ST.1:59.85
5 DRAKE HEINZ SR LA TECH2:00.24
6 WYATT WOMACK FR BELMONT2:00.75
7 GRANT THOMPSON JR UNATTACHED2:04.68
LINCOLN WARREN SR W. KENTUCKYDNS
ZACK HATTIER FR FURMANDNS


#19 Women's 800 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 1:55.82 Jolanda Ceplak SLO 3/3/2002  Vienna, Austria
A American Indoor 1:58.71 Nicole Teter Nike Farm Team 3/2/2002  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 2:00.69 Jazmine Fray Texas A&M 2/11/2017  Clemson, SC
F Facility 2:02.62 Jazmine Fray TX A&M 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 2:04.24 Courtney Clayton 2017

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 ABIKE EGBENIYI SR M.T.S.U. V 2:03.77 1 (1)
2 SUSAN ANENO SR CONNECTICUT V 2:03.94 1 (2)
3 HALEY WALKER FR VANDERBILT 2:10.42 1 (3)
4 EMMA KUNTZ JR FURMAN 2:11.06 1 (4) 2:11.053
5 PATIENCE AKANWOGBA JR M.T.S.U. 2:11.06 1 (5) 2:11.059
6 RYLEE PENN FR CINCINNATI 2:11.16 1 (6)
7 REAGAN BUSTAMANTE JR VANDERBILT 2:12.82 1 (7)
8 HANNAH PARKER SR CONNECTICUT 2:13.13 3 (1)
9 SAMMY HENTZ JR CINCINNATI 2:13.18 1 (8)
10 ELIA NERO SR LA TECH 2:13.55 3 (2)
11 KARLEIGH CONNER FR BALL STATE 2:15.14 2 (1)
12 QUANISHA MARSHALL FR M.T.S.U. 2:15.58 2 (2)
13 MARGOT DOOLEY SO ALABAMA 2:15.95 2 (3)
14 MADDIE MCHUGH SR OLE MISS 2:17.12 1 (9)
15 MIKAELA SMITH FR AUSTIN PEAY 2:17.58 3 (3)
16 HALEY UNTHANK FR GA TECH 2:17.67 3 (4)
17 MARIELLE LEWIS JR U.A.B. 2:17.81 2 (4)
18 ERIKA FEURTADO FR ALABAMA 2:18.03 3 (5)
19 SAVANNAH NOETHLICH FR ALABAMA 2:18.28 2 (5)
20 KRISTLIN GEAR SO FURMAN 2:18.29 1 (10)
21 AMEENA BENSELLOUM FR ALABAMA 2:19.47 2 (6)
22 LINDSEY KANE SR CONNECTICUT 2:20.00 4 (1)
23 KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATE 2:20.37 4 (2)
24 RUTH WIGGINS SO BELMONT 2:20.58 1 (11)
25 KENDRIA EDOUARD SO GA TECH 2:21.18 2 (7)
26 CELE MOON JR U.A.B. 2:21.46 2 (8)
27 CELINE RONE SR MEMPHIS 2:21.95 2 (9)
28 SHAY LEE FR SO. ALABAMA 2:22.15 2 (10)
29 REBEKAH WYNN SO TN ST. 2:22.86 3 (6)
30 SERENA MARTINEZ JR U.A.B. 2:24.46 3 (7)
31 KELEAH SHELL SO AUSTIN PEAY 2:24.88 3 (8)
32 ALEXA BRUGERE FR TN TECH 2:24.98 4 (3)
33 LINDSEY WHEELER SR GA TECH 2:25.34 3 (9)
34 CLARE LOSITO SR LIPSCOMB 2:26.68 3 (10)
35 JENNIFER DIETRICH SO AUBURN 2:29.99 4 (4)
36 MOLLY HOWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY 2:33.93 4 (5)
37 ALURA ENDRES SO AUSTIN PEAY 2:34.19 4 (6)
38 BRITNEY JOHNSON FR U.A.B. 2:34.48 3 (11)
39 MADISON MORSTAD FR AUSTIN PEAY 2:36.93 4 (7)
40 SAMMY TRONE FR FURMAN 2:37.08 3 (12)
41 LEXIE NICHOLAS FR AUSTIN PEAY 2:38.28 4 (8)
42 VIVIAN CHESIRE FR TN TECH 2:38.56 4 (9)
43 EMILY WOODWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY 2:39.48 4 (10)
44 COURTNEY MCGOWAN SO TN TECH 2:39.59 4 (11)
AYOOLA GBOLADE FR CONNECTICUT DNS
EUSILA CHEPKEMEI SO M.T.S.U. DNS
LARIN HARR FR AUSTIN PEAY DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ABIKE EGBENIYI SR M.T.S.U.V 2:03.77
2 SUSAN ANENO SR CONNECTICUTV 2:03.94
3 HALEY WALKER FR VANDERBILT2:10.42
4 EMMA KUNTZ JR FURMAN2:11.06 2:11.053
5 PATIENCE AKANWOGBA JR M.T.S.U.2:11.06 2:11.059
6 RYLEE PENN FR CINCINNATI2:11.16
7 REAGAN BUSTAMANTE JR VANDERBILT2:12.82
8 SAMMY HENTZ JR CINCINNATI2:13.18
9 MADDIE MCHUGH SR OLE MISS2:17.12
10 KRISTLIN GEAR SO FURMAN2:18.29
11 RUTH WIGGINS SO BELMONT2:20.58


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KARLEIGH CONNER FR BALL STATE2:15.14
2 QUANISHA MARSHALL FR M.T.S.U.2:15.58
3 MARGOT DOOLEY SO ALABAMA2:15.95
4 MARIELLE LEWIS JR U.A.B.2:17.81
5 SAVANNAH NOETHLICH FR ALABAMA2:18.28
6 AMEENA BENSELLOUM FR ALABAMA2:19.47
7 KENDRIA EDOUARD SO GA TECH2:21.18
8 CELE MOON JR U.A.B.2:21.46
9 CELINE RONE SR MEMPHIS2:21.95
10 SHAY LEE FR SO. ALABAMA2:22.15
AYOOLA GBOLADE FR CONNECTICUTDNS
EUSILA CHEPKEMEI SO M.T.S.U.DNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 HANNAH PARKER SR CONNECTICUT2:13.13
2 ELIA NERO SR LA TECH2:13.55
3 MIKAELA SMITH FR AUSTIN PEAY2:17.58
4 HALEY UNTHANK FR GA TECH2:17.67
5 ERIKA FEURTADO FR ALABAMA2:18.03
6 REBEKAH WYNN SO TN ST.2:22.86
7 SERENA MARTINEZ JR U.A.B.2:24.46
8 KELEAH SHELL SO AUSTIN PEAY2:24.88
9 LINDSEY WHEELER SR GA TECH2:25.34
10 CLARE LOSITO SR LIPSCOMB2:26.68
11 BRITNEY JOHNSON FR U.A.B.2:34.48
12 SAMMY TRONE FR FURMAN2:37.08


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 LINDSEY KANE SR CONNECTICUT2:20.00
2 KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATE2:20.37
3 ALEXA BRUGERE FR TN TECH2:24.98
4 JENNIFER DIETRICH SO AUBURN2:29.99
5 MOLLY HOWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY2:33.93
6 ALURA ENDRES SO AUSTIN PEAY2:34.19
7 MADISON MORSTAD FR AUSTIN PEAY2:36.93
8 LEXIE NICHOLAS FR AUSTIN PEAY2:38.28
9 VIVIAN CHESIRE FR TN TECH2:38.56
10 EMILY WOODWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY2:39.48
11 COURTNEY MCGOWAN SO TN TECH2:39.59
LARIN HARR FR AUSTIN PEAYDNS


#21 Men's 1 Mile Run

Results

W World Indoor 3:48.45 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 2/12/1997  Gent, BEL
A American Indoor 3:49.89 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/11/2005  Fayetteville, AR
C Collegiate Indoor 3:52.01 Edward Cheserek Oregon 2/26/2017  Boston, MA
F Facility 3:58.36 Jeff See Asics/ FE 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 JAMAINE COLEMAN FURMAN ELITE 3:59.89 1 (1)
2 CRAIG NOWAK FURMAN ELITE 3:59.96 1 (2)
3 TROY REEDER FURMAN ELITE 4:00.20 1 (3)
4 DEREK GUTIERREZ SR OLE MISS 4:03.23 1 (4)
5 AVERY BARTLETT SR GA TECH 4:03.61 1 (5)
6 KIGEN CHEMADI JR M.T.S.U. 4:04.06 1 (6)
7 NAHOM SOLOMON SR GA TECH 4:06.40 1 (7)
8 JACOB CHOGE JR M.T.S.U. 4:07.54 1 (8)
9 JONATHAN SCHWIND SO LIPSCOMB 4:11.29 2 (1)
10 LEBO MOSITO JR M.T.S.U. 4:13.68 2 (2)
11 MICHAEL REILLY SO GA TECH 4:14.39 2 (3)
12 CADEN FOOS JR MISS STATE 4:15.54 2 (4)
13 JAMES CRAGIN FR GA TECH 4:15.62 2 (5)
14 ZACH ISRAEL JR LIPSCOMB 4:16.10 2 (6)
15 CHRIS KORABIK SR GA TECH 4:16.48 1 (9)
16 MASON COPPI JR FURMAN 4:17.35 1 (10)
17 JOSHUA WILLIAMS FR GA TECH 4:19.28 2 (7)
18 MATTHEW VIVEIROS SR UNATTACHED 4:19.36 2 (8)
19 KNOX PITTMAN FR GA TECH 4:19.74 2 (9)
20 OLIVER RIGG JR ALABAMA 4:21.55 2 (10)
21 ELIAS SANDIFER SR UNATTACHED 4:22.11 2 (11)
22 QUINTIN REISER SR MISS STATE 4:22.24 3 (1)
23 GIACOMO DELUCA FR MISS STATE 4:24.59 3 (2)
24 TOMMY MCDONOUGH SO AUBURN 4:25.55 3 (3)
25 JACK ROGERS SO AUBURN 4:25.59 3 (4)
26 EMERSON WELLS FR W. KENTUCKY 4:28.05 3 (5)
27 ANDREW AYERS JR LIPSCOMB 4:28.57 2 (12)
28 SAM KUHN FR LIPSCOMB 4:29.91 3 (6)
29 JACKSON VROON SO BELMONT 4:31.28 3 (7)
30 RYAN ADAMS JR FURMAN 4:31.51 1 (11)
31 BEN WILLIAMS JR BELMONT 4:31.69 3 (8)
32 JACKSON THOMAS FR AUBURN 4:32.40 3 (9)
33 MICHAEL SHERMAN FR W. KENTUCKY 4:35.10 4 (1)
34 LUKE LATTIN JR UNATTACHED 4:35.70 3 (10)
35 MATTHEW WININGER FR W. KENTUCKY 4:36.28 4 (2)
36 JOSH HINKLE FR LIPSCOMB 4:38.06 4 (3)
37 LUKE HOOVER FR W. KENTUCKY 4:41.87 3 (11)
38 JOHN FRIESON FR TN ST. 4:42.79 4 (4)
39 BENJAMIN UNDERWOOD FR LIPSCOMB 4:43.31 4 (5)
40 ETHAN SNYDER FR W. KENTUCKY 4:45.15 4 (6)
41 DAVID SARUNI SO W. KENTUCKY 4:47.26 4 (7)
42 KA’VEN BERRY SR W. KENTUCKY 4:47.45 4 (8)
43 DYLAN DUCKWORTH SO W. KENTUCKY 4:57.90 4 (9)
AARON TEMPLETON UNATTACHED DNF
MASON YOUBERG SO LA TECH DNS
BRIAN RONO FR M.T.S.U. DNS
DEDRICK TROXELL FR W. KENTUCKY DNS
BRANDON HAZOURI SR RESOLUTE RUNNING DNS
ABDUR KELLY SR W. KENTUCKY DNS
ALAN BOWERS JR M.T.S.U. DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JAMAINE COLEMAN FURMAN ELITE3:59.89
2 CRAIG NOWAK FURMAN ELITE3:59.96
3 TROY REEDER FURMAN ELITE4:00.20
4 DEREK GUTIERREZ SR OLE MISS4:03.23
5 AVERY BARTLETT SR GA TECH4:03.61
6 KIGEN CHEMADI JR M.T.S.U.4:04.06
7 NAHOM SOLOMON SR GA TECH4:06.40
8 JACOB CHOGE JR M.T.S.U.4:07.54
9 CHRIS KORABIK SR GA TECH4:16.48
10 MASON COPPI JR FURMAN4:17.35
11 RYAN ADAMS JR FURMAN4:31.51
AARON TEMPLETON UNATTACHEDDNF
BRANDON HAZOURI SR RESOLUTE RUNNINGDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JONATHAN SCHWIND SO LIPSCOMB4:11.29
2 LEBO MOSITO JR M.T.S.U.4:13.68
3 MICHAEL REILLY SO GA TECH4:14.39
4 CADEN FOOS JR MISS STATE4:15.54
5 JAMES CRAGIN FR GA TECH4:15.62
6 ZACH ISRAEL JR LIPSCOMB4:16.10
7 JOSHUA WILLIAMS FR GA TECH4:19.28
8 MATTHEW VIVEIROS SR UNATTACHED4:19.36
9 KNOX PITTMAN FR GA TECH4:19.74
10 OLIVER RIGG JR ALABAMA4:21.55
11 ELIAS SANDIFER SR UNATTACHED4:22.11
12 ANDREW AYERS JR LIPSCOMB4:28.57
BRIAN RONO FR M.T.S.U.DNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 QUINTIN REISER SR MISS STATE4:22.24
2 GIACOMO DELUCA FR MISS STATE4:24.59
3 TOMMY MCDONOUGH SO AUBURN4:25.55
4 JACK ROGERS SO AUBURN4:25.59
5 EMERSON WELLS FR W. KENTUCKY4:28.05
6 SAM KUHN FR LIPSCOMB4:29.91
7 JACKSON VROON SO BELMONT4:31.28
8 BEN WILLIAMS JR BELMONT4:31.69
9 JACKSON THOMAS FR AUBURN4:32.40
10 LUKE LATTIN JR UNATTACHED4:35.70
11 LUKE HOOVER FR W. KENTUCKY4:41.87
MASON YOUBERG SO LA TECHDNS
DEDRICK TROXELL FR W. KENTUCKYDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MICHAEL SHERMAN FR W. KENTUCKY4:35.10
2 MATTHEW WININGER FR W. KENTUCKY4:36.28
3 JOSH HINKLE FR LIPSCOMB4:38.06
4 JOHN FRIESON FR TN ST.4:42.79
5 BENJAMIN UNDERWOOD FR LIPSCOMB4:43.31
6 ETHAN SNYDER FR W. KENTUCKY4:45.15
7 DAVID SARUNI SO W. KENTUCKY4:47.26
8 KA’VEN BERRY SR W. KENTUCKY4:47.45
9 DYLAN DUCKWORTH SO W. KENTUCKY4:57.90
ABDUR KELLY SR W. KENTUCKYDNS
ALAN BOWERS JR M.T.S.U.DNS


#22 Women's 1 Mile Run

Results

W World Indoor 4:13.31 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 2/17/2016  Stockholm, SWE
A American Indoor 4:20.0h Mary Slaney Athletics West 2/19/1982  San Diego, CA
C Collegiate Indoor 4:25.91 Jenny Barringer Colorado 2/28/2009  College Station, TX
F Facility 4:34.01 Rachel Pocratsky Virginia Tech 2/10/2018 
V Vanderbilt 4:39.96 Sara Barron 2/12/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 KRISTLIN GEAR SO FURMAN 4:47.15 1 (1)
2 SAVANNAH CARNAHAN JR FURMAN 4:47.16 1 (2)
3 MIA NAHOM SO CONNECTICUT 4:54.51 1 (3)
4 SANDRA SZPOTT SO SO. MISS. 4:54.85 1 (4)
5 CLIO OZANNE-JAQUES SO OLE MISS 4:55.09 1 (5)
6 EMMA GRACE HURLEY JR FURMAN 4:56.60 1 (6)
7 PRESLEY WEEMS JR AUBURN 4:57.47 1 (7)
8 KATE MATTOX SO SO. MISS. 4:59.32 1 (8)
9 NICOLE GARDNER SR ALABAMA 4:59.41 1 (9)
10 EUSILA CHEPKEMEI SO M.T.S.U. 4:59.75 1 (10)
11 REGEN MCGEE JR SO. MISS. 5:01.00 1 (11)
12 SHELBY BROWN SR OLE MISS 5:01.09 1 (12)
13 GRACE JENSEN FR VANDERBILT 5:01.45 1 (13)
14 ANNIE GALLAGHER FR GA TECH 5:01.84 2 (1)
15 TALIA STAIGER SR CONNECTICUT 5:03.54 2 (2)
16 GIGI MADDOX FR AUBURN 5:03.83 1 (14)
17 GINGER HUTTON SR VANDERBILT 5:04.08 2 (3)
18 JOICE JEBOR SO M.T.S.U. 5:04.45 3 (1)
19 KELSEY SWANSON SR CONNECTICUT 5:05.01 1 (15)
20 HANNAH TARWATER FR AUBURN 5:06.09 2 (4)
21 BRENDA KIGEN JR AUBURN 5:06.93 1 (16)
22 FRANCES PATRICK SO AUBURN 5:06.94 3 (2)
23 ALLIE ALSUP SO CONNECTICUT 5:07.74 2 (5)
24 ABBEY ZANE SO AUBURN 5:07.94 3 (3)
25 SARAH MCMILLON SO SO. MISS. 5:08.54 3 (4)
26 LAUREN MOFFETT JR VANDERBILT 5:09.53 3 (5)
27 BECCA SCHULTE SO VANDERBILT 5:10.11 2 (6)
28 RILEY SCHELP FR ALABAMA 5:11.38 2 (7)
29 KIERA WEEMS NRC 5:11.55 2 (8)
30 LEAH MASCHINO FR CINCINNATI 5:11.72 2 (9)
31 CELIA CHACKO FR CONNECTICUT 5:11.76 3 (6)
32 ALEXA KING SO OLE MISS 5:11.96 2 (10)
33 MONIKA GEBARZEWSKA JR SO. MISS. 5:12.22 2 (11)
34 RANDI BURR FR CONNECTICUT 5:12.25 2 (12)
35 PEYTON KNEADLER JR BALL STATE 5:13.16 3 (7)
36 LIANNE MASQUELIER SR CINCINNATI 5:13.34 3 (8)
37 REGAN SCHIAPPA FR CONNECTICUT 5:13.99 3 (9)
38 ALON LEWIS SR MISS STATE 5:15.07 3 (10)
39 LAUREN FLYNT SO LIPSCOMB 5:15.19 2 (13)
40 JULIA JELAGAT JR M.T.S.U. 5:17.39 3 (11)
41 EMMALYNE TARSA SO BALL STATE 5:17.88 4 (1)
42 KAYLA RUDIE SO LIPSCOMB 5:19.23 3 (12)
43 COURTNEY AKERLEY SR CONNECTICUT 5:19.62 3 (13)
44 CASSIDY CAREY SR CINCINNATI 5:20.81 4 (2)
45 SERENA MARTINEZ JR U.A.B. 5:20.90 2 (14)
46 EMILY COHEN FR VANDERBILT 5:21.38 3 (14)
47 CELE MOON JR U.A.B. 5:24.01 3 (15)
48 CAROLINE DANIEL SO BELMONT 5:24.15 4 (3)
49 BRITNEY JOHNSON FR U.A.B. 5:24.40 4 (4)
50 EMMACULATE KIPAGLAT SR AUSTIN PEAY 5:25.79 4 (5)
51 MOLLY MOHAN FR AUBURN 5:26.74 4 (6)
52 KARLEE STORTZ FR U.A.B. 5:27.07 4 (7)
53 SARA MARTIN FR AUSTIN PEAY 5:29.02 4 (8)
54 SAVANNAH HECKMAN FR W. KENTUCKY 5:29.18 4 (9)
55 DEVON GRISBAUM SR VANDERBILT 5:32.39 3 (16)
56 MADDIE O'DEA FR CINCINNATI 5:33.47 2 (15)
57 LARIN HARR FR AUSTIN PEAY 5:34.86 4 (10)
58 ANNA ARRICK SO BELMONT 5:35.72 4 (11)
59 MOLLY HOWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY 5:50.21 4 (12)
60 AAIRIONA RANSOM SO W. KENTUCKY 6:18.21 4 (13)
KENDALL DERRY JR VANDERBILT DNS
TAYLOR CUNEO FR BELMONT DNS
CAROLINE KIPLAGAT SR AUSTIN PEAY DNS
MORGAN CLAIRE ROSE FR OLE MISS DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KRISTLIN GEAR SO FURMAN4:47.15
2 SAVANNAH CARNAHAN JR FURMAN4:47.16
3 MIA NAHOM SO CONNECTICUT4:54.51
4 SANDRA SZPOTT SO SO. MISS.4:54.85
5 CLIO OZANNE-JAQUES SO OLE MISS4:55.09
6 EMMA GRACE HURLEY JR FURMAN4:56.60
7 PRESLEY WEEMS JR AUBURN4:57.47
8 KATE MATTOX SO SO. MISS.4:59.32
9 NICOLE GARDNER SR ALABAMA4:59.41
10 EUSILA CHEPKEMEI SO M.T.S.U.4:59.75
11 REGEN MCGEE JR SO. MISS.5:01.00
12 SHELBY BROWN SR OLE MISS5:01.09
13 GRACE JENSEN FR VANDERBILT5:01.45
14 GIGI MADDOX FR AUBURN5:03.83
15 KELSEY SWANSON SR CONNECTICUT5:05.01
16 BRENDA KIGEN JR AUBURN5:06.93


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ANNIE GALLAGHER FR GA TECH5:01.84
2 TALIA STAIGER SR CONNECTICUT5:03.54
3 GINGER HUTTON SR VANDERBILT5:04.08
4 HANNAH TARWATER FR AUBURN5:06.09
5 ALLIE ALSUP SO CONNECTICUT5:07.74
6 BECCA SCHULTE SO VANDERBILT5:10.11
7 RILEY SCHELP FR ALABAMA5:11.38
8 KIERA WEEMS NRC5:11.55
9 LEAH MASCHINO FR CINCINNATI5:11.72
10 ALEXA KING SO OLE MISS5:11.96
11 MONIKA GEBARZEWSKA JR SO. MISS.5:12.22
12 RANDI BURR FR CONNECTICUT5:12.25
13 LAUREN FLYNT SO LIPSCOMB5:15.19
14 SERENA MARTINEZ JR U.A.B.5:20.90
15 MADDIE O'DEA FR CINCINNATI5:33.47
KENDALL DERRY JR VANDERBILTDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JOICE JEBOR SO M.T.S.U.5:04.45
2 FRANCES PATRICK SO AUBURN5:06.94
3 ABBEY ZANE SO AUBURN5:07.94
4 SARAH MCMILLON SO SO. MISS.5:08.54
5 LAUREN MOFFETT JR VANDERBILT5:09.53
6 CELIA CHACKO FR CONNECTICUT5:11.76
7 PEYTON KNEADLER JR BALL STATE5:13.16
8 LIANNE MASQUELIER SR CINCINNATI5:13.34
9 REGAN SCHIAPPA FR CONNECTICUT5:13.99
10 ALON LEWIS SR MISS STATE5:15.07
11 JULIA JELAGAT JR M.T.S.U.5:17.39
12 KAYLA RUDIE SO LIPSCOMB5:19.23
13 COURTNEY AKERLEY SR CONNECTICUT5:19.62
14 EMILY COHEN FR VANDERBILT5:21.38
15 CELE MOON JR U.A.B.5:24.01
16 DEVON GRISBAUM SR VANDERBILT5:32.39


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 EMMALYNE TARSA SO BALL STATE5:17.88
2 CASSIDY CAREY SR CINCINNATI5:20.81
3 CAROLINE DANIEL SO BELMONT5:24.15
4 BRITNEY JOHNSON FR U.A.B.5:24.40
5 EMMACULATE KIPAGLAT SR AUSTIN PEAY5:25.79
6 MOLLY MOHAN FR AUBURN5:26.74
7 KARLEE STORTZ FR U.A.B.5:27.07
8 SARA MARTIN FR AUSTIN PEAY5:29.02
9 SAVANNAH HECKMAN FR W. KENTUCKY5:29.18
10 LARIN HARR FR AUSTIN PEAY5:34.86
11 ANNA ARRICK SO BELMONT5:35.72
12 MOLLY HOWARD FR AUSTIN PEAY5:50.21
13 AAIRIONA RANSOM SO W. KENTUCKY6:18.21
TAYLOR CUNEO FR BELMONTDNS
CAROLINE KIPLAGAT SR AUSTIN PEAYDNS
MORGAN CLAIRE ROSE FR OLE MISSDNS


#24 Men's 3000 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 7:24.90 Daniel Komen KEN 2/6/1998  Budapest, Hungary
A American Indoor 7:32.43 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/17/2007  Birmingham, ENG
C Collegiate Indoor 7:38.59 Allistair Cragg Arkansas 2/14/2004  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 7:46.72 Jeff See Asics/ FE 2/12/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 MICHAEL COCCIA JR OLE MISS 8:11.52 1 (1)
2 ANDREW KENT SO GA TECH 8:12.93 1 (2)
3 MARIO GARCIA ROMO FR OLE MISS 8:15.40 1 (3)
4 FARAH ABDULKARIM JR OLE MISS 8:16.35 1 (4)
5 FRANK LARA SR FURMAN 8:17.68 1 (5)
6 DALTON HENGST FR OLE MISS 8:18.01 1 (6)
7 CHRISTIAN BOWLES JR GA TECH 8:20.24 1 (7)
8 CAMERON PONDER FR FURMAN 8:20.73 1 (8)
9 AIDAN THOMPSON JR BELMONT 8:23.64 2 (1)
10 CADE BETHMANN SO OLE MISS 8:24.96 1 (9)
11 NICK LANING FR VANDERBILT 8:26.54 2 (2)
12 JAKE OGDEN JR FURMAN 8:27.02 1 (10)
13 MATTHEW KAMPH JR MEMPHIS 8:28.42 2 (3)
14 JAMES BRINYARK JR ALABAMA 8:30.00 2 (4)
15 MARK ROBERTSON SR OLE MISS 8:30.85 1 (11)
16 DANIEL BERNAL SO FURMAN 8:32.14 1 (12)
17 LUKE EVANS SR BELMONT 8:34.40 2 (5)
18 TATE WYATT FR MEMPHIS 8:34.99 2 (6)
19 BRAEDEN COLLINS SO GA TECH 8:35.15 2 (7)
20 ERYK YUNK JR MISS STATE 8:37.76 2 (8)
21 ZACHARY WYATT FR MEMPHIS 8:38.15 3 (1)
22 WILLIAM HARRELL FR LA TECH 8:38.69 2 (9)
23 DECLAN MCMANUS SR BELMONT 8:39.06 2 (10)
24 TAYLOR VROON SO BELMONT 8:39.20 2 (11)
25 MATT MCBRIEN JR GA TECH 8:39.56 3 (2)
26 JOHN DALTON ROHR SR MISS STATE 8:41.82 2 (12)
27 LAKE SPRADLING SO MISS STATE 8:48.86 3 (3)
28 ANDY SMITH JR AUBURN 8:49.65 3 (4)
29 THOMAS SAND FR SO. ALABAMA 8:50.02 2 (13)
30 WARNO POTGIETER JR SO. ALABAMA 8:50.13 1 (13)
31 JOSIAH PEREZ FR LA TECH 8:50.37 3 (5)
32 PAYTON ASH FR ALABAMA 8:51.63 3 (6)
33 JARED TOUART FR LIPSCOMB 8:51.69 3 (7)
34 SAM SHAYLOR JR LIPSCOMB 8:51.94 3 (8)
35 HAYDEN BLALOCK FR ALABAMA 8:52.07 3 (9)
36 CHASE BALLARD SR BELMONT 8:52.15 2 (14)
37 CALEB CASOLARO SR VANDERBILT 8:52.71 3 (10)
38 KYLE JOHNSON SR LIPSCOMB 8:53.13 2 (15)
39 PAUL SELDEN SO ALABAMA 8:53.84 3 (11)
40 CONNER KILLIAN JR LA TECH 8:54.94 2 (16)
41 JONAH BIRD FR UNATTACHED 9:02.62 3 (12)
42 BEN CRAW SO MISS STATE 9:03.68 3 (13)
43 BRODY BEILER JR LIPSCOMB 9:05.05 2 (17)
44 SEAN WADE 3 UNATTACHED 9:05.94 3 (14)
45 ADAN RODRIGUEZ FR LIPSCOMB 9:06.37 3 (15)
46 CHRISTIAN CORSELLO FR MEMPHIS 9:08.05 3 (16)
47 PATRICK SMITH SO LIPSCOMB 9:09.35 3 (17)
48 DANIEL WHITE SO BELMONT 9:14.74 3 (18)
49 OWEN GLOGOVSKY JR LIPSCOMB 9:15.03 2 (18)
50 LUCAS MOWERY FR VANDERBILT 9:17.24 3 (19)
51 EDWARD HARPSTEAD SO VANDERBILT 9:33.01 3 (20)
PATRICK PERRIER UNA UNAT-VANDERBILT DNS
DEREK GUTIERREZ SR OLE MISS DNS
JAMES CRAGIN FR GA TECH DNS
KIGEN CHEMADI JR M.T.S.U. DNS
SILAS KIPNGETICH JR AUBURN DNS
JULIEN SANCHEZ-PINTO SR MEMPHIS DNS
MITCHELL SANDERS JR GA TECH DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MICHAEL COCCIA JR OLE MISS8:11.52
2 ANDREW KENT SO GA TECH8:12.93
3 MARIO GARCIA ROMO FR OLE MISS8:15.40
4 FARAH ABDULKARIM JR OLE MISS8:16.35
5 FRANK LARA SR FURMAN8:17.68
6 DALTON HENGST FR OLE MISS8:18.01
7 CHRISTIAN BOWLES JR GA TECH8:20.24
8 CAMERON PONDER FR FURMAN8:20.73
9 CADE BETHMANN SO OLE MISS8:24.96
10 JAKE OGDEN JR FURMAN8:27.02
11 MARK ROBERTSON SR OLE MISS8:30.85
12 DANIEL BERNAL SO FURMAN8:32.14
13 WARNO POTGIETER JR SO. ALABAMA8:50.13
PATRICK PERRIER UNA UNAT-VANDERBILTDNS
DEREK GUTIERREZ SR OLE MISSDNS
JAMES CRAGIN FR GA TECHDNS
KIGEN CHEMADI JR M.T.S.U.DNS
SILAS KIPNGETICH JR AUBURNDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 AIDAN THOMPSON JR BELMONT8:23.64
2 NICK LANING FR VANDERBILT8:26.54
3 MATTHEW KAMPH JR MEMPHIS8:28.42
4 JAMES BRINYARK JR ALABAMA8:30.00
5 LUKE EVANS SR BELMONT8:34.40
6 TATE WYATT FR MEMPHIS8:34.99
7 BRAEDEN COLLINS SO GA TECH8:35.15
8 ERYK YUNK JR MISS STATE8:37.76
9 WILLIAM HARRELL FR LA TECH8:38.69
10 DECLAN MCMANUS SR BELMONT8:39.06
11 TAYLOR VROON SO BELMONT8:39.20
12 JOHN DALTON ROHR SR MISS STATE8:41.82
13 THOMAS SAND FR SO. ALABAMA8:50.02
14 CHASE BALLARD SR BELMONT8:52.15
15 KYLE JOHNSON SR LIPSCOMB8:53.13
16 CONNER KILLIAN JR LA TECH8:54.94
17 BRODY BEILER JR LIPSCOMB9:05.05
18 OWEN GLOGOVSKY JR LIPSCOMB9:15.03
JULIEN SANCHEZ-PINTO SR MEMPHISDNS
MITCHELL SANDERS JR GA TECHDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ZACHARY WYATT FR MEMPHIS8:38.15
2 MATT MCBRIEN JR GA TECH8:39.56
3 LAKE SPRADLING SO MISS STATE8:48.86
4 ANDY SMITH JR AUBURN8:49.65
5 JOSIAH PEREZ FR LA TECH8:50.37
6 PAYTON ASH FR ALABAMA8:51.63
7 JARED TOUART FR LIPSCOMB8:51.69
8 SAM SHAYLOR JR LIPSCOMB8:51.94
9 HAYDEN BLALOCK FR ALABAMA8:52.07
10 CALEB CASOLARO SR VANDERBILT8:52.71
11 PAUL SELDEN SO ALABAMA8:53.84
12 JONAH BIRD FR UNATTACHED9:02.62
13 BEN CRAW SO MISS STATE9:03.68
14 SEAN WADE 3 UNATTACHED9:05.94
15 ADAN RODRIGUEZ FR LIPSCOMB9:06.37
16 CHRISTIAN CORSELLO FR MEMPHIS9:08.05
17 PATRICK SMITH SO LIPSCOMB9:09.35
18 DANIEL WHITE SO BELMONT9:14.74
19 LUCAS MOWERY FR VANDERBILT9:17.24
20 EDWARD HARPSTEAD SO VANDERBILT9:33.01


#23 Women's 3000 Meters

Results

W World Indoor 8:23.72 Meseret Defar ETH 2/3/2007  Stuttgart, Germany
A American Indoor 8:33.25 Shalane Flanagan Nike 1/27/2007  Boston, MA
C Collegiate Indoor 8:41.60 Karissa Schweizer Missouri 2/3/2018  New York, NY
F Facility 8:57.78 Lauren Paquette Breakaway RT 2/12/2016 
V Vanderbilt 9:21.05 Liz Anderson 2014

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 MADDIE ALM UNATTACHED 9:24.81 1 (1)
2 SAMANTHA BLUSKE-PALMER SR UNATTACHED 9:38.74 1 (2)
3 MADELEINE KING SO OLE MISS 9:40.36 1 (3)
4 ESTHER GITAHI JR ALABAMA 9:42.55 1 (4)
5 AMY RUIZ SR GA TECH 9:43.10 1 (5)
6 ANNA ELKIN SO OLE MISS 9:43.40 1 (6)
7 HANA HERNDON SO GA TECH 9:44.38 1 (7)
8 REBECCA BUTEAU SO ALABAMA 9:45.28 1 (8)
9 COURTNEY BRENNER JR LIPSCOMB 9:46.70 1 (9)
10 LIZ GALARZA SO GA TECH 9:54.11 1 (10)
11 GABRIELLE JENNINGS JR FURMAN 9:54.69 1 (11)
12 COURTNEY HOPKINS FR OLE MISS 9:58.03 1 (12)
13 VICTORIA SIMMONS FR OLE MISS 10:00.77 1 (13)
14 CAROLINE BARLOW UNATTACHED 10:03.75 1 (14)
15 KORTNEY SCHARDT JR BELMONT 10:04.01 2 (1)
16 BROOKE KINGMA JR LIPSCOMB 10:04.44 2 (2)
17 SARAH LEATHERWOOD FR CONNECTICUT 10:05.26 2 (3)
18 ELLEN FLOOD JR GA TECH 10:06.92 2 (4)
19 GILLIAN MORTIMER SO VANDERBILT 10:07.98 2 (5)
20 LINA MAY FR SO. MISS. 10:09.07 2 (6)
21 SAM MIKULA SO CINCINNATI 10:09.81 1 (15)
22 ELIZABETH RICE FR GA TECH 10:10.94 3 (1)
23 CLAIRE MORITZ FR GA TECH 10:14.24 3 (2)
24 EMILY LANE SO FURMAN 10:15.40 1 (16)
25 EMMA KATE HOLDBROOKS SO SO. MISS. 10:18.34 2 (7)
26 COURTNEY ALAMA SR BELMONT 10:18.43 3 (3)
27 KATELYNN ROMANCHICK SO CONNECTICUT 10:19.53 3 (4)
28 CLAIRE CHEESEMAN SO BELMONT 10:19.66 3 (5)
29 SIERRA LAX JR BELMONT 10:20.44 3 (6)
30 MARY KATHRYN KNOTT FR GA TECH 10:21.14 2 (8)
31 HANNAH OWENS SR LIPSCOMB 10:21.78 2 (9)
32 SAMANTHA SIMMS SR CINCINNATI 10:22.82 3 (7)
33 HALLE HAUSMAN SO BELMONT 10:25.00 2 (10)
34 KACIE BREEDING JR VANDERBILT 10:25.27 2 (11)
35 CAROLIEN MILLENAAR SO SO. ALABAMA 10:25.29 2 (12)
36 ANNA GRACE MORGAN SO VANDERBILT 10:25.35 2 (13)
37 REILLY CALDWELL SO FURMAN 10:26.34 1 (17)
38 JACQUELINE PINON FR VANDERBILT 10:27.74 2 (14)
39 ANA WALLACE FR VANDERBILT 10:27.85 2 (15)
40 CARLY TERP SR MISS STATE 10:28.36 2 (16)
41 THERESA HARTO JR SO. MISS. 10:29.30 3 (8)
42 ALEXA CRUZ SO ALABAMA 10:29.42 3 (9)
43 BRIANNA KOSHY JR ALABAMA 10:32.41 3 (10)
44 VICTORIA HOPPE SR SO. MISS. 10:36.56 3 (11)
45 SILJE LINDSTAD FR SO. ALABAMA 10:41.43 3 (12)
46 REBECCA DOW SR GA TECH 10:44.27 3 (13)
47 BRITTANY TOLSON JR ALABAMA 10:46.43 2 (17)
48 GABRIELLE BYNDAS JR MEMPHIS 10:51.51 3 (14)
49 RILEY KILLIAN FR LA TECH 10:53.84 3 (15)
50 GABRIELLE YATAURO SR BELMONT 11:13.97 3 (16)
51 MADISON ALLIE FR LIPSCOMB 11:18.72 3 (17)
52 AYSE ALLISON FR LIPSCOMB 11:26.48 3 (18)
53 KRISTEN ADAMS SR MEMPHIS 11:28.01 3 (19)
54 MORGAN KANNAPEL SO W. KENTUCKY 11:45.84 3 (20)
ANNIKA SLEENHOF FR FURMAN DNS
PAIGE SANDWELL JR MEMPHIS DNS
COURTNEY AKERLEY SR CONNECTICUT DNS
RACHEL KIGEN SR M.T.S.U. DNS
BROOKE GILMORE SO OLE MISS DNS
ERICKA RANDAZZO JR CONNECTICUT DNS
SAVANNAH HECKMAN FR W. KENTUCKY DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MADDIE ALM UNATTACHED9:24.81
2 SAMANTHA BLUSKE-PALMER SR UNATTACHED9:38.74
3 MADELEINE KING SO OLE MISS9:40.36
4 ESTHER GITAHI JR ALABAMA9:42.55
5 AMY RUIZ SR GA TECH9:43.10
6 ANNA ELKIN SO OLE MISS9:43.40
7 HANA HERNDON SO GA TECH9:44.38
8 REBECCA BUTEAU SO ALABAMA9:45.28
9 COURTNEY BRENNER JR LIPSCOMB9:46.70
10 LIZ GALARZA SO GA TECH9:54.11
11 GABRIELLE JENNINGS JR FURMAN9:54.69
12 COURTNEY HOPKINS FR OLE MISS9:58.03
13 VICTORIA SIMMONS FR OLE MISS10:00.77
14 CAROLINE BARLOW UNATTACHED10:03.75
15 SAM MIKULA SO CINCINNATI10:09.81
16 EMILY LANE SO FURMAN10:15.40
17 REILLY CALDWELL SO FURMAN10:26.34
COURTNEY AKERLEY SR CONNECTICUTDNS
PAIGE SANDWELL JR MEMPHISDNS
ANNIKA SLEENHOF FR FURMANDNS
RACHEL KIGEN SR M.T.S.U.DNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KORTNEY SCHARDT JR BELMONT10:04.01
2 BROOKE KINGMA JR LIPSCOMB10:04.44
3 SARAH LEATHERWOOD FR CONNECTICUT10:05.26
4 ELLEN FLOOD JR GA TECH10:06.92
5 GILLIAN MORTIMER SO VANDERBILT10:07.98
6 LINA MAY FR SO. MISS.10:09.07
7 EMMA KATE HOLDBROOKS SO SO. MISS.10:18.34
8 MARY KATHRYN KNOTT FR GA TECH10:21.14
9 HANNAH OWENS SR LIPSCOMB10:21.78
10 HALLE HAUSMAN SO BELMONT10:25.00
11 KACIE BREEDING JR VANDERBILT10:25.27
12 CAROLIEN MILLENAAR SO SO. ALABAMA10:25.29
13 ANNA GRACE MORGAN SO VANDERBILT10:25.35
14 JACQUELINE PINON FR VANDERBILT10:27.74
15 ANA WALLACE FR VANDERBILT10:27.85
16 CARLY TERP SR MISS STATE10:28.36
17 BRITTANY TOLSON JR ALABAMA10:46.43
BROOKE GILMORE SO OLE MISSDNS
ERICKA RANDAZZO JR CONNECTICUTDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 ELIZABETH RICE FR GA TECH10:10.94
2 CLAIRE MORITZ FR GA TECH10:14.24
3 COURTNEY ALAMA SR BELMONT10:18.43
4 KATELYNN ROMANCHICK SO CONNECTICUT10:19.53
5 CLAIRE CHEESEMAN SO BELMONT10:19.66
6 SIERRA LAX JR BELMONT10:20.44
7 SAMANTHA SIMMS SR CINCINNATI10:22.82
8 THERESA HARTO JR SO. MISS.10:29.30
9 ALEXA CRUZ SO ALABAMA10:29.42
10 BRIANNA KOSHY JR ALABAMA10:32.41
11 VICTORIA HOPPE SR SO. MISS.10:36.56
12 SILJE LINDSTAD FR SO. ALABAMA10:41.43
13 REBECCA DOW SR GA TECH10:44.27
14 GABRIELLE BYNDAS JR MEMPHIS10:51.51
15 RILEY KILLIAN FR LA TECH10:53.84
16 GABRIELLE YATAURO SR BELMONT11:13.97
17 MADISON ALLIE FR LIPSCOMB11:18.72
18 AYSE ALLISON FR LIPSCOMB11:26.48
19 KRISTEN ADAMS SR MEMPHIS11:28.01
20 MORGAN KANNAPEL SO W. KENTUCKY11:45.84
SAVANNAH HECKMAN FR W. KENTUCKYDNS


#27 Men's 60m Hurdles

Results

W World Indoor 7.30 Colin Jackson GBR 2/3/1994  Sindelfingen, GER
A American Indoor 7.36 Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell W. Class/ Nike/ T. Star 1/16/1987  Los Angeles, CA
C Collegiate Indoor 7.42 Grant Holloway Florida 2/9/2018  Clemson, SC
F Facility 7.63 Rueben Walters Alabama 1/20/2018 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS. 7.77
2 WAYNE NEWMAN UNATTACHED 7.91
3 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI 8.05
4 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH 8.10
5 CHARLES BROCKMAN, III SO MISS STATE 8.13
6 HUNTER APPLING FR SO. ALABAMA 8.18
RO'DERICK SPEARS UNATTACHED DNF
WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS.7.77
2 WAYNE NEWMAN UNATTACHED7.91
3 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI8.05
4 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH8.10
5 CHARLES BROCKMAN, III SO MISS STATE8.13
6 HUNTER APPLING FR SO. ALABAMA8.18
RO'DERICK SPEARS UNATTACHEDDNF
WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECHDNF


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS. 7.94Q 2 (1)
2 WAYNE NEWMAN UNATTACHED 7.99Q 3 (1)
3 RO'DERICK SPEARS UNATTACHED 8.06Q 1 (1)
4 WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH 8.09q 3 (2)
5 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI 8.11q 1 (2) 8.105
6 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH 8.11Q 4 (1) 8.110
7 HUNTER APPLING FR SO. ALABAMA 8.17q 3 (3) 8.162
8 CHARLES BROCKMAN, III SO MISS STATE 8.17q 3 (4) 8.169
9 HERBERT WISE III JR MISS STATE 8.18 4 (2)
10 CHRISTIAN STRONG SO SO. MISS. 8.26 2 (2)
11 MAOR SEGED SR W. KENTUCKY 8.29 2 (3)
12 CONNOR DURICKY SO CINCINNATI 8.37 1 (3)
13 CRAIG CLARK FR AUBURN 8.38 2 (4)
14 HUNTER PETERS SO SO. ALABAMA 8.40 3 (5)
15 ISAIAH MCCALL SO CINCINNATI 8.41 2 (5)
16 HUNTER MINIARD JR MEMPHIS 8.42 3 (6)
17 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN 8.45 1 (4)
18 KENNEY BROADNAX FR OLE MISS 8.49 4 (3)
19 NOLAN WALKER FR LA TECH 8.52 4 (4)
20 NASIR CHRISTIAN FR GA TECH 8.53 1 (5)
21 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST. 8.61 3 (7)
22 TRE WILLIAMS JR LA TECH 8.65 2 (6)
23 JACOB SPOTSWOOD SO ALABAMA 8.66 4 (5)
24 JACOB SNYDER SO LIPSCOMB 8.71 4 (6)
25 TAMRIN HOBBS FR SO. MISS. 8.72 1 (6)
26 RANDOLPH WILKERSON JR LIPSCOMB 8.76 3 (8)
27 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT 8.81 2 (7)
28 KEIONIS SPEARS SR SO. MISS. 8.83 1 (7)
29 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST. 9.12 4 (7)
JOSH OWTEN FR MEMPHIS DNS
JESSE HENDERSON FR MISS STATE DNS
ROBERT DUNNING UNA UNAT-ALABAMA DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 RO'DERICK SPEARS UNATTACHED8.06
2 ARTHUR GREENLEE IV FR CINCINNATI8.11 8.105
3 CONNOR DURICKY SO CINCINNATI8.37
4 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN8.45
5 NASIR CHRISTIAN FR GA TECH8.53
6 TAMRIN HOBBS FR SO. MISS.8.72
7 KEIONIS SPEARS SR SO. MISS.8.83
JOSH OWTEN FR MEMPHISDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 CALEB PARKER JR SO. MISS.7.94
2 CHRISTIAN STRONG SO SO. MISS.8.26
3 MAOR SEGED SR W. KENTUCKY8.29
4 CRAIG CLARK FR AUBURN8.38
5 ISAIAH MCCALL SO CINCINNATI8.41
6 TRE WILLIAMS JR LA TECH8.65
7 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT8.81
JESSE HENDERSON FR MISS STATEDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 WAYNE NEWMAN UNATTACHED7.99
2 WESLEY WATKINS JR GA TECH8.09
3 HUNTER APPLING FR SO. ALABAMA8.17 8.162
4 CHARLES BROCKMAN, III SO MISS STATE8.17 8.169
5 HUNTER PETERS SO SO. ALABAMA8.40
6 HUNTER MINIARD JR MEMPHIS8.42
7 ASHLEY BAILEY JR TN ST.8.61
8 RANDOLPH WILKERSON JR LIPSCOMB8.76


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 AHMAD YOUNG FR LA TECH8.11 8.110
2 HERBERT WISE III JR MISS STATE8.18
3 KENNEY BROADNAX FR OLE MISS8.49
4 NOLAN WALKER FR LA TECH8.52
5 JACOB SPOTSWOOD SO ALABAMA8.66
6 JACOB SNYDER SO LIPSCOMB8.71
7 DESMOND TANNER SR TN ST.9.12
ROBERT DUNNING UNA UNAT-ALABAMADNS


#28 Women's 60m Hurdles

Results

W World Indoor 7.68 Susanna Kallur SWE 2/10/2008  Karlsruhe, GER
A American Indoor 7.70 Sharika Nelvis adidas 2/18/2018  Albuquerque, NM
A American Indoor 7.70 Keni Harrison adidas 3/3/2018  Brimingham, ENG
C Collegiate Indoor 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson 1/12/2013  Clemson, SC
F Facility 7.99 Sharika Nelvis adidas 1/30/2016 
V Vanderbilt 8.37 Amanda Mullins Hall 2004

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECH V 8.17
2 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATE V 8.35
3 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISS 8.47
4 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA 8.48
5 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH 8.53
6 JEANETTE PAUL JR OLE MISS 8.59
7 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH 8.62
8 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED 8.66

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECHV 8.17
2 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATEV 8.35
3 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISS8.47
4 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA8.48
5 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH8.53
6 JEANETTE PAUL JR OLE MISS8.59
7 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH8.62
8 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED8.66


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATE 8.40Q 4 (1)
2 JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECH 8.43Q 5 (1)
3 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISS 8.49Q 1 (1)
4 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED 8.56Q 3 (1)
5 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH 8.58Q 2 (1)
6 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH 8.62q 1 (2)
7 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA 8.63Q 6 (1)
8 JEANETTE PAUL JR OLE MISS 8.74q 4 (2)
9 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY 8.77 2 (2)
10 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST. 8.78 5 (2) 8.777
11 ZARIA TILLMAN SR MISS STATE 8.78 5 (2) 8.780
12 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE 8.80 3 (2)
13 MARQUASHA MYERS FR SO. MISS. 8.83 2 (3)
14 ASIA POE FR MISS STATE 8.90 3 (3)
15 KAMILLE DUNBAR SO AUSTIN PEAY 9.01 1 (3)
16 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY 9.03 4 (3)
17 KAITLYN BLACK JR AUSTIN PEAY 9.06 6 (2)
18 AISHA SOUTHERN FR MEMPHIS 9.07 5 (4) 9.064
19 DENIA HILL-TATE SO AUSTIN PEAY 9.07 1 (4) 9.066
20 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS 9.10 6 (3)
21 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS. 9.13 1 (5)
22 KYLA HORN JR U.A.B. 9.15 6 (4)
23 TAYLOR DAMES SR SO. ALABAMA 9.26 2 (4)
24 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS. 9.33 2 (5)
25 TIA STRACKMAN JR CONNECTICUT 9.35 6 (5)
26 BRITTANY FLOYD SO U.A.B. 9.42 3 (4)
27 TAYLOR YOUNG SR SO. ALABAMA 9.43 2 (6)
28 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST. 9.46 6 (6)
29 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST. 9.47 4 (4)
30 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH 9.51 1 (6) 9.506
30 CAROLINE PRUITT SO BELMONT 9.51 4 (5) 9.506
32 JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B. 9.60 4 (6)
33 DARNESHA HARRIS SO SO. ALABAMA 9.62 3 (5)
34 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA 9.63 5 (5) 9.625
35 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA 9.63 3 (6) 9.628
36 HALEY HOOD JR OLE MISS 9.88 3 (7)
37 AUDREY GRIFFIN FR W. KENTUCKY 9.96 5 (6)
38 JASMIN POINTER SO TN ST. 10.02 4 (7)
39 TAYLOR EDMUNDSON FR LIPSCOMB 10.13 6 (7)
40 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST. 10.17 2 (7)
41 KACIE SCOTT SO MEMPHIS 10.65 5 (7)
KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATE DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISS8.49
2 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH8.62
3 KAMILLE DUNBAR SO AUSTIN PEAY9.01
4 DENIA HILL-TATE SO AUSTIN PEAY9.07 9.066
5 JASMINE GRIFFIN FR SO. MISS.9.13
6 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH9.51 9.506
KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATEDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 EBONY FORBES SO GA TECH8.58
2 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY8.77
3 MARQUASHA MYERS FR SO. MISS.8.83
4 TAYLOR DAMES SR SO. ALABAMA9.26
5 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS.9.33
6 TAYLOR YOUNG SR SO. ALABAMA9.43
7 TAYLER SMITH JR TN ST.10.17


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 KAYLON EPPINGER SR UNATTACHED8.56
2 JASMINE HARRIS SO BALL STATE8.80
3 ASIA POE FR MISS STATE8.90
4 BRITTANY FLOYD SO U.A.B.9.42
5 DARNESHA HARRIS SO SO. ALABAMA9.62
6 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA9.63 9.628
7 HALEY HOOD JR OLE MISS9.88


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JAZMIN SMITH SR BALL STATE8.40
2 JEANETTE PAUL JR OLE MISS8.74
3 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY9.03
4 NIGERIA STARKS FR TN ST.9.47
5 CAROLINE PRUITT SO BELMONT9.51 9.506
6 JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B.9.60
7 JASMIN POINTER SO TN ST.10.02


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 JEANINE WILLIAMS SR GA TECH8.43
2 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST.8.78 8.777
2 ZARIA TILLMAN SR MISS STATE8.78 8.780
4 AISHA SOUTHERN FR MEMPHIS9.07 9.064
5 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA9.63 9.625
6 AUDREY GRIFFIN FR W. KENTUCKY9.96
7 KACIE SCOTT SO MEMPHIS10.65


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA8.63
2 KAITLYN BLACK JR AUSTIN PEAY9.06
3 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS9.10
4 KYLA HORN JR U.A.B.9.15
5 TIA STRACKMAN JR CONNECTICUT9.35
6 HADIYA WILLIAMS SO TN ST.9.46
7 TAYLOR EDMUNDSON FR LIPSCOMB10.13


#29 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Results

W World Indoor 3:01.39 Izu, Grant, Dixon, Kerley Texas A&M 3/10/2018  College Station, TX, USA
A American Indoor 3:01.39 Izu, Grant, Dixon, Kerley Texas A&M 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 3:00.77 Shinnick, Benjamin, Morgan, Norman USC 3/10/2018  College Station, TX
F Facility 3:02.39 Fred Kerley, Richard Rose, Devin Dixon, Mylik Kerley Texas A&M 2/25/2017 

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time HPL
1 M.T.S.U. A 3:08.81 4 (1)
2 W. Kentucky A 3:08.91 4 (2)
3 GA Tech A 3:13.48 3 (1)
4 Miss State A 3:13.95 4 (3)
5 Miss State B 3:14.47 1 (1)
6 Alabama A 3:15.02 4 (4)
7 W. Kentucky B 3:15.65 3 (2)
8 LA Tech A 3:15.89 1 (2)
9 M.T.S.U. B 3:16.82 3 (3)
10 GA Tech B 3:17.37 1 (3)
11 So. Alabama A 3:17.51 1 (4)
12 Ole Miss A 3:18.78 2 (1)
13 Lipscomb A 3:19.36 2 (2)
14 Belmont A 3:20.45 2 (3)
15 Alabama B 3:22.24 3 (4)
16 Cincinnati A 3:25.19 2 (4)
17 LA Tech B 3:27.46 1 (5)
18 Belmont B 3:28.66 2 (5)
19 Furman A 3:41.68 1 (6)
Auburn A DNS
Memphis B DNS
So. Miss. A DNS
Memphis A DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 MISS STATE B 3:14.47
2 LA TECH A 3:15.89
3 GA TECH B 3:17.37
4 SO. ALABAMA A 3:17.51
5 LA TECH B 3:27.46
6 FURMAN A 3:41.68


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 OLE MISS A 3:18.78
2 LIPSCOMB A 3:19.36
3 BELMONT A 3:20.45
4 CINCINNATI A 3:25.19
5 BELMONT B 3:28.66
AUBURN A DNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 GA TECH A 3:13.48
2 W. KENTUCKY B 3:15.65
3 M.T.S.U. B 3:16.82
4 ALABAMA B 3:22.24
MEMPHIS B DNS
SO. MISS. A DNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 M.T.S.U. A 3:08.81
2 W. KENTUCKY A 3:08.91
3 MISS STATE A 3:13.95
4 ALABAMA A 3:15.02
MEMPHIS A DNS


#30 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Results

W World Indoor 3:23.37 Gushchina, Kotlyarova, Zaytseva, Krasnomovets RUS 1/28/2006  Glasgow, Scotland
A American Indoor 3:23.85 Hayes, Moline, Wimbley, Okolo U.S.A. 3/4/2018  Birmingham, ENG
C Collegiate Indoor 3:27.03 Pettigrew, Iuel, Hill, Ellis So. California 3/11/2017  College Station, TX
F Facility 3:31.50 Kymber Payne, Jada Martin, Rachel Misher, Travia Jones L.S.U. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 3:36.73 McIntosh, Helberg, Baskin, Talbert 1998

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time HPL
1 Alabama A 3:36.81 4 (1)
2 M.T.S.U. A 3:42.05 4 (2)
3 Alabama B 3:43.42 2 (1)
4 Cincinnati A 3:44.08 4 (3)
5 Miss State A 3:46.31 4 (4)
6 Connecticut A 3:48.37 4 (5)
7 LA Tech A 3:51.07 2 (2)
8 Miss State B 3:53.35 1 (1)
9 U.A.B. A 3:56.04 2 (3)
10 Belmont A 3:58.17 1 (2)
11 LA Tech B 3:58.21 1 (3)
12 Furman A 4:04.49 1 (4)
13 Connecticut B 4:11.00 2 (4)
Ball State A DNS
Auburn A DNS
Memphis A DNS
Memphis B DNS
Vanderbilt A DNS
W. Kentucky A DNS
GA Tech A DNS
M.T.S.U. B DNS
Austin Peay A DNS
So. Miss. A DNS
TN Tech A DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 MISS STATE B 3:53.35
2 BELMONT A 3:58.17
3 LA TECH B 3:58.21
4 FURMAN A 4:04.49
AUBURN A DNS
W. KENTUCKY A DNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 ALABAMA B 3:43.42
2 LA TECH A 3:51.07
3 U.A.B. A 3:56.04
4 CONNECTICUT B 4:11.00
MEMPHIS A DNS
MEMPHIS B DNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Note
M.T.S.U. B DNS
VANDERBILT A DNS
GA TECH A DNS
BALL STATE A DNS
AUSTIN PEAY A DNS
SO. MISS. A DNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 ALABAMA A 3:36.81
2 M.T.S.U. A 3:42.05
3 CINCINNATI A 3:44.08
4 MISS STATE A 3:46.31
5 CONNECTICUT A 3:48.37
TN TECH A DNS


#51 Men's 4000m DMR

Results

W World Indoor 9:19.93 Centrowitz, Berry, Sowinski, Casey Team USA 1/31/2015  New York, NY, USA
A American Indoor 9:19.93 Centrowitz, Berry, Sowinski, Casey Team USA 1/31/2015  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 9:25.97 Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano Texas 2/16/2008  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 9:31.13 Cheruiyot, Alcanzar, Montanez, Koech UTEP 2/10/2017 

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time
1 GA Tech B 10:04.17
2 Alabama A 10:04.54
3 LA Tech A 10:21.49
4 W. Kentucky A 10:40.40
5 W. Kentucky B 10:41.20
6 TN St. A 10:42.29
Alabama B DNF
GA Tech A DNS

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 GA TECH B 10:04.17
2 ALABAMA A 10:04.54
3 LA TECH A 10:21.49
4 W. KENTUCKY A 10:40.40
5 W. KENTUCKY B 10:41.20
6 TN ST. A 10:42.29
ALABAMA B DNF
GA TECH A DNS


#52 Women's 4000m DMR

Results

W World Indoor 10:40.31 Coburn, McLaughlin, Martinez, Simpson U.S.A. 1/28/2017  Roxbury Crossing, MA
A American Indoor 10:40.31 Coburn, McLaughlin, Martinez, Simpson U.S.A. 1/28/2017  Roxbury Crossing, MA
C Collegiate Indoor 10:48.77 Burdon, Horsley, Rogers, Rainsberger Oregon 1/27/2017  New York, NY
F Facility 11:09.18 Rhianwedd Price, Alon Lewis, Ffion Price, Marta Freitas Mississippi St. 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 11:19.34 Clayton, Edobi, Carpenter, Barron 2015

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time
1 Vanderbilt A 11:46.23
2 GA Tech B 12:11.18
3 Lipscomb A 13:01.55
4 Austin Peay A 13:12.34
W. Kentucky A DNS
GA Tech A DNS

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Note
1 VANDERBILT A 11:46.23
2 GA TECH B 12:11.18
3 LIPSCOMB A 13:01.55
4 AUSTIN PEAY A 13:12.34
W. KENTUCKY A DNS
GA TECH A DNS


#1 Men's High Jump

Results

W World Indoor 2.43m Javier Sotomayor CUB 3/4/1989  Budapest, Hungary
A American Indoor 2.40m Hollis Conway Nike International 3/10/1991  Seville, ESP
C Collegiate Indoor 2.37m Hollis Conway LA. Lafayette 3/11/1989  Indianapolis, IN
F Facility 2.30m Ricky Robertson Unattached 1/24/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record
1 ERIC RICHARDS JR SO. MISS. 2.19m 7'2.25"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 DONTAVIOUS HILL FR AUBURN 2.13m 6'11.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
3 MILTON HARRELL JR MISS STATE 2.08m 6'9.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 JACOB PATTEN SR M.T.S.U. 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O PPP O O XXX
5 NOAH GRIMM FR BELMONT 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O XXO O XXX
6 DEVANTRE YOUNG SR MISS STATE 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 JARON BROOKS JR AUBURN 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
8 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT 1.93m 6'4"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA 1.88m 6'2"
1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXX
10 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST. 1.83m 6'0"
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
11 SAM BROWN SR SO. ALABAMA 1.83m 6'0"
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
REGGIE MILLER SO MISS STATE NH
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
NOAH AGNEW JR MEMPHIS DNS  
JORDAN WESNER JR MEMPHIS DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Note
1 ERIC RICHARDS JR SO. MISS.2.19m 7'2.25"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 DONTAVIOUS HILL FR AUBURN2.13m 6'11.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
3 MILTON HARRELL JR MISS STATE2.08m 6'9.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 JACOB PATTEN SR M.T.S.U.2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O PPP O O XXX
5 NOAH GRIMM FR BELMONT2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O XXO O XXX
6 DEVANTRE YOUNG SR MISS STATE2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 JARON BROOKS JR AUBURN2.03m 6'7.75"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
8 DRAKE MITCHELL JR BELMONT1.93m 6'4"
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA1.88m 6'2"
1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXX
10 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST.1.83m 6'0"
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
11 SAM BROWN SR SO. ALABAMA1.83m 6'0"
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
REGGIE MILLER SO MISS STATENH
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
NOAH AGNEW JR MEMPHISDNS  
JORDAN WESNER JR MEMPHISDNS  


#2 Women's High Jump

Results

W World Indoor 2.08m Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 2/4/2006  Arnstadt, Germany
A American Indoor 2.02m Chaunté Lowe Nike 2/26/2012  Albuquerque, NM
C Collegiate Indoor 1.98m Destinee Hooker Texas 3/19/2009  College Station, TX
C Collegiate Indoor 1.98m Akela Jones Kansas State 3/11/2016  Birmingham, AL
F Facility 1.87m Saniel Atkinson Unattached 1/23/2014 
F Facility 1.87m Madeline Fagan Georgia 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 1.83m Josie Hahn 2004
V Vanderbilt 1.83m Brionne Williams 2013

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Note
6 1 SAIDA BURNS-MOORE SR MEMPHIS 1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
wins JO @ 1.73
7 2 NASCOTTISHA DRUMMOND SR TN TECH 1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O O XXX
1 3 NATOSHA JORDAN JR AUBURN 1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XO XXX
1 3 KATHERINE ISENBARGER FR W. KENTUCKY 1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O XO XXX
1 3 MELANIE WINTERS UNATTACHED 1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 6 SKYLER DANIEL SR AUBURN 1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 7 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA 1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O XO XXO XXX
8 8 JAMARI DRAKE JR SO. MISS. 1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XXX
9 SYDNEY ANDERSON SO LA TECH 1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
9 JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST. 1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
9 CAROLINE LAWRENCE SO AUBURN 1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XXX
9 ZARIA JONES JR SO. MISS. 1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XXX
9 TAYLOR DAMES SR SO. ALABAMA 1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XXX
14 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS 1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
15 KELLY WARD SO CONNECTICUT 1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP XO XXO XXX
16 ANNASTACIA FORRESTER JR W. KENTUCKY 1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XXX
17 NIA GIBBS SR AUSTIN PEAY 1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
18 KASSANDRA SANDERS SO TN ST. 1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
18 BRIANNA ESKRIDGE JR W. KENTUCKY 1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
20 JEANETTE MORLEY SO BELMONT 1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XXO XXX
21 ZARIA TILLMAN SR MISS STATE 1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
O XXX
21 ESME PHILLIPS SO ALABAMA 1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
O XXX
21 ROSIE CICMANEC FR MEMPHIS 1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
O XXX
21 HAILLEY PETERS SO BALL STATE 1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
O XXX
25 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH 1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
25 HANNAH LOCHIATTO SO OLE MISS 1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
25 JULIA SILVERMAN SO CONNECTICUT 1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
25 HALEY HOOD JR OLE MISS 1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
KAYLEEE BARTEE FR AUSTIN PEAY NH
1.55
XXX
ALEXANDRA WOODBERRY FR MISS STATE NH
1.55
XXX
EMILIE BERGE JR SO. ALABAMA DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Note
1 3 KATHERINE ISENBARGER FR W. KENTUCKY1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O XO XXX
1 3 MELANIE WINTERS UNATTACHED1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XO XXX
1 3 NATOSHA JORDAN JR AUBURN1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 6 SKYLER DANIEL SR AUBURN1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 7 OLIVIA SWAN SR SO. ALABAMA1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 1 SAIDA BURNS-MOORE SR MEMPHIS1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
wins JO @ 1.73
7 2 NASCOTTISHA DRUMMOND SR TN TECH1.70m 5'7"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O O XXX
8 8 JAMARI DRAKE JR SO. MISS.1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XXX
9 ZARIA JONES JR SO. MISS.1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XXX
9 JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST.1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
9 CAROLINE LAWRENCE SO AUBURN1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XXX
9 SYDNEY ANDERSON SO LA TECH1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
9 TAYLOR DAMES SR SO. ALABAMA1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XXX
14 GHANIA WARREN SO OLE MISS1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
15 KELLY WARD SO CONNECTICUT1.65m 5'5"
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP XO XXO XXX
16 ANNASTACIA FORRESTER JR W. KENTUCKY1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XXX
17 NIA GIBBS SR AUSTIN PEAY1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
18 KASSANDRA SANDERS SO TN ST.1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
18 BRIANNA ESKRIDGE JR W. KENTUCKY1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
20 JEANETTE MORLEY SO BELMONT1.60m 5'3"
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XXO XXX
21 ZARIA TILLMAN SR MISS STATE1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
O XXX
21 ESME PHILLIPS SO ALABAMA1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
O XXX
21 ROSIE CICMANEC FR MEMPHIS1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
O XXX
21 HAILLEY PETERS SO BALL STATE1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
O XXX
25 HALEY HOOD JR OLE MISS1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
25 HANNAH LOCHIATTO SO OLE MISS1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
25 JULIA SILVERMAN SO CONNECTICUT1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
25 ESHE' ROBINSON SR TN TECH1.55m 5'1"
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
KAYLEEE BARTEE FR AUSTIN PEAYNH
1.55
XXX
ALEXANDRA WOODBERRY FR MISS STATENH
1.55
XXX
EMILIE BERGE JR SO. ALABAMADNS  


#3 Men's Pole Vault

Results

W World Indoor 6.16m Renaud Lavillenie FRA 3/15/2014  Donets'k, Ukraine
A American Indoor 6.02m Jeff Hartwig Nike 3/10/2002  Atlanta, GA
C Collegiate Indoor 5.91m Shawn Barber Akron 3/13/2015  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 5.71m Sam Kendricks Nike 1/29/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record
1 JACOB SPOTSWOOD SO ALABAMA 5.20m 17'0.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
2 WILL HERRSCHER SR ALABAMA 5.10m 16'8.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 RYAN LIPE UNA ALABAMA 5.10m 16'8.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 COLE COLOZZO JR OLE MISS 4.95m 16'2.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
5 COLE COURTOIS SO LA TECH 4.95m 16'2.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 NOAH MUMME FR SO. ALABAMA 4.80m 15'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP O O O O XXX
7 COLE SHEA FR GA TECH 4.80m 15'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
8 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN 4.80m 15'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
9 CHRIS TAYLOR SR SO. ALABAMA 4.65m 15'3"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 HENRY BARRETT JR ALABAMA 4.65m 15'3"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
11 ANDREW SPELLMAN FR LA TECH 4.50m 14'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O O XXX
11 JAMES COURSON FR AUBURN 4.50m 14'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP O XXX
13 BRADEN CAREI JR BELMONT 4.50m 14'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP XO XXX
AUSTIN GARRETT JR OLE MISS NH
4.20
XXX
PEYTON WEISSMANN SO OLE MISS NH  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Note
1 JACOB SPOTSWOOD SO ALABAMA5.20m 17'0.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
2 WILL HERRSCHER SR ALABAMA5.10m 16'8.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 RYAN LIPE UNA ALABAMA5.10m 16'8.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 COLE COLOZZO JR OLE MISS4.95m 16'2.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
5 COLE COURTOIS SO LA TECH4.95m 16'2.75"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 NOAH MUMME FR SO. ALABAMA4.80m 15'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP O O O O XXX
7 COLE SHEA FR GA TECH4.80m 15'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
8 CHRIS STONE SR AUBURN4.80m 15'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
9 CHRIS TAYLOR SR SO. ALABAMA4.65m 15'3"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 HENRY BARRETT JR ALABAMA4.65m 15'3"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
11 ANDREW SPELLMAN FR LA TECH4.50m 14'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O O XXX
11 JAMES COURSON FR AUBURN4.50m 14'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP O XXX
13 BRADEN CAREI JR BELMONT4.50m 14'9"
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP XO XXX
AUSTIN GARRETT JR OLE MISSNH
4.20
XXX
PEYTON WEISSMANN SO OLE MISSNH  


#4 Women's Pole Vault

Results

W World Indoor 5.03m Jenn Shur USA 1/30/2016  Brockport, NY, USA
A American Indoor 5.03m Jenn Suhr adidas 1/30/2016  Brockport, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 4.75m Demi Payne Stephen F. Austin 1/24/2015  Albuquerque, NM
F Facility 4.57m Alexis Weeks Arkansas 2/24/2017 
F Facility 4.57m Victoria Weeks Arkansas 2/24/2017 
V Vanderbilt 4.25m Sarah Bell 2017
V Vanderbilt 4.25m Kristen Denk 12/1/2018 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 ALINA MCDONALD KMR ATHLETICS V 4.40m 14'5.25" 2 (1)
2 KRISTEN DENK JR VANDERBILT 4.19m 13'9" 2 (2)
3 SAVANNAH AMATO SR AUSTIN PEAY 3.99m 13'1" 2 (3)
4 TAYLOR PICKETT SO ALABAMA 3.84m 12'7.25" 1 (1)
5 DASCHA HIX SR AUSTIN PEAY 3.84m 12'7.25" 2 (4)
6 MARGARET OLLINGER JR VANDERBILT 3.84m 12'7.25" 2 (5)
7 CALEIGH LOFSTEAD JR VANDERBILT 3.84m 12'7.25" 2 (6)
8 PEYTON MICKELSON FR MISS STATE 3.84m 12'7.25" 1 (2)
8 OLIVIA MOORE FR GA TECH 3.84m 12'7.25" 2 (7)
10 ABIGAIL DICKINSON SO ALABAMA 3.69m 12'1.25" 1 (3)
10 SANDRA BROWN JR OLE MISS 3.69m 12'1.25" 2 (8)
10 ANNA HIGHTOWER SR GA TECH 3.69m 12'1.25" 2 (8)
13 EMMA CHEE FR CONNECTICUT 3.69m 12'1.25" 1 (4)
14 MORGAN BRADLEY SO AUSTIN PEAY 3.54m 11'7.25" 1 (5)
15 EMMA HUNT FR MISS STATE 3.54m 11'7.25" 1 (6)
15 MONIQUE APUAKEHAU SR LA TECH 3.54m 11'7.25" 1 (6)
17 MEGAN BISCOGLIO FR CONNECTICUT 3.54m 11'7.25" 1 (8)
18 RILEY WHITE FR ALABAMA 3.39m 11'1.50" 1 (9)
19 NICOLE OGOREK SO W. KENTUCKY 3.39m 11'1.50" 1 (10)
MAEVE CAREI FR BELMONT NH
KAYLA CECIL SO ALABAMA NH
JULIANNE MANNING FR U.A.B. NH
SAVANNAH HOWIE JR SO. ALABAMA NH
ANNA WEEKS SO LA TECH NH
LAUREL BAILEY SR CONNECTICUT NH
GETTER LEMBERG SR W. KENTUCKY NH
NICOLE KALLENBERGER JR OLE MISS NH
LINDSEY MURRAY SR UNATTACHED NH
TYRA FINKELDEY FR BELMONT NH
CARMEN ROSS FR U.A.B. NH
SHELBY CHOBOT SR W. KENTUCKY NH

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Note
1 TAYLOR PICKETT SO ALABAMA3.84m 12'7.25"
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99
O O O O XXX
2 PEYTON MICKELSON FR MISS STATE3.84m 12'7.25"
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99
O O XO XXO XXX
3 ABIGAIL DICKINSON SO ALABAMA3.69m 12'1.25"
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84
O O XXO XXX
4 EMMA CHEE FR CONNECTICUT3.69m 12'1.25"
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84
XO O XXO XXX
5 MORGAN BRADLEY SO AUSTIN PEAY3.54m 11'7.25"
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
6 EMMA HUNT FR MISS STATE3.54m 11'7.25"
3.39 3.54 3.69
XO XO XXX
6 MONIQUE APUAKEHAU SR LA TECH3.54m 11'7.25"
3.39 3.54 3.69
XO XO XXX
8 MEGAN BISCOGLIO FR CONNECTICUT3.54m 11'7.25"
3.39 3.54 3.69
XO XXO XXX
9 RILEY WHITE FR ALABAMA3.39m 11'1.50"
3.39 3.54
O XXX
10 NICOLE OGOREK SO W. KENTUCKY3.39m 11'1.50"
3.39 3.54
XO XXX
ANNA WEEKS SO LA TECHNH
3.39
XXX
KAYLA CECIL SO ALABAMANH
3.39
XXX
JULIANNE MANNING FR U.A.B.NH
3.39
XXX
SAVANNAH HOWIE JR SO. ALABAMANH
3.39
XXX
MAEVE CAREI FR BELMONTNH
3.39
XXX
TYRA FINKELDEY FR BELMONTNH  
CARMEN ROSS FR U.A.B.NH  
SHELBY CHOBOT SR W. KENTUCKYNH  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Note
1 ALINA MCDONALD KMR ATHLETICSV 4.40m 14'5.25"
3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
2 KRISTEN DENK JR VANDERBILT4.19m 13'9"
3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 SAVANNAH AMATO SR AUSTIN PEAY3.99m 13'1"
3.69 3.84 3.99 4.09
PPP O XO XXX
4 DASCHA HIX SR AUSTIN PEAY3.84m 12'7.25"
3.69 3.84 3.99
XXO O XXX
5 MARGARET OLLINGER JR VANDERBILT3.84m 12'7.25"
3.69 3.84 3.99
PPP XO XXX
6 CALEIGH LOFSTEAD JR VANDERBILT3.84m 12'7.25"
3.69 3.84 3.99
O XXO XXX
7 OLIVIA MOORE FR GA TECH3.84m 12'7.25"
3.69 3.84 3.99
XO XXO XXX
8 SANDRA BROWN JR OLE MISS3.69m 12'1.25"
3.69 3.84
XXO XXX
8 ANNA HIGHTOWER SR GA TECH3.69m 12'1.25"
3.69 3.84
XXO XXX
LAUREL BAILEY SR CONNECTICUTNH
3.69
XXX
GETTER LEMBERG SR W. KENTUCKYNH
3.69
XXX
NICOLE KALLENBERGER JR OLE MISSNH
3.69
XXX
LINDSEY MURRAY SR UNATTACHEDNH
3.69 3.84 3.99
PPP PPP XXX


#5 Men's Long Jump

Results

W World Indoor 8.79m Carl Lewis USA 1/27/1984  New York, NY, USA
A American Indoor 8.79m Carl Lewis Santa Monica T.C. 1/27/1984  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 8.59m Miguel Pate Alabama 3/1/2002  New York, NY
F Facility 8.13m Zack Bazile Ohio State 2/9/2018 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 FABIAN EDOKI JR M.T.S.U. 8.01m 26'3.50" 2 (1)
2 ALLEN GORDON SO OLE MISS 7.69m 25'2.75" 2 (2)
3 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH 7.67m 25'2" 2 (3)
4 JOHN WARREN SR SO. MISS. 7.64m 25'0.75" 2 (4)
5 EMANUEL FOSTER JR OLE MISS 7.64m 25'0.75" 2 (4)
6 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. 7.46m 24'5.75" 2 (6)
7 MARREL PARKER JR AUBURN 7.39m 24'3" 2 (7)
8 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH 7.31m 23'11.75" 2 (8)
9 OLUSHOLA OLOJO SR MEMPHIS 7.19m 23'7.25" 1 (1)
10 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN 7.18m 23'6.75" 2 (9)
11 WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U. 7.17m 23'6.25" 2 (10)
12 ERIC WASHINGTON JR SO. MISS. 7.07m 23'2.50" 1 (2)
13 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA 6.83m 22'5" 1 (3)
14 CHEDLIN SAGESSE SR SO. MISS. 6.80m 22'3.75" 2 (11)
15 GRALYN JONES SR MISS STATE 6.80m 22'3.75" 2 (11)
16 DEMOND FLEMING FR OLE MISS 6.75m 22'1.75" 1 (4)
17 SHELDON NOBLE FR W. KENTUCKY 6.74m 22'1.50" 1 (5)
18 ZACK LAKEIT SR LA TECH 6.68m 21'11" 1 (6)
19 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS 6.64m 21'9.50" 2 (13)
20 COLIN BUTLER FR LA TECH 6.44m 21'1.50" 1 (7)
21 NATE KYEI-DONKAR SO FURMAN 6.39m 20'11.75" 1 (8)
22 DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST. 6.10m 20'0.25" 1 (9)
23 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST. 6.03m 19'9.50" 1 (10)
24 MAOR SEGED SR W. KENTUCKY 5.97m 19'7" 1 (11)
25 CHAD WORD SR FURMAN 5.88m 19'3.50" 1 (12)
26 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA 5.77m 18'11.25" 1 (13)
MARLEK KIRK SO GSU-UNATTACHED FOUL

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 OLUSHOLA OLOJO SR MEMPHIS7.19m 23'7.25"
6.80 6.95 7.19 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 ERIC WASHINGTON JR SO. MISS.7.07m 23'2.50"
FOUL 6.97 7.07
3 KEITH DAVIS JR SO. ALABAMA6.83m 22'5"
6.83 FOUL 6.20
4 DEMOND FLEMING FR OLE MISS6.75m 22'1.75"
6.56 6.75 6.40
5 SHELDON NOBLE FR W. KENTUCKY6.74m 22'1.50"
6.74 PASS PASS
6 ZACK LAKEIT SR LA TECH6.68m 21'11"
6.36 6.68 FOUL
7 COLIN BUTLER FR LA TECH6.44m 21'1.50"
6.44 6.35 5.75
8 NATE KYEI-DONKAR SO FURMAN6.39m 20'11.75"
6.39 5.77 6.37
9 DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST.6.10m 20'0.25"
5.98 FOUL 6.10
10 CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS SO TN ST.6.03m 19'9.50"
6.03 FOUL 5.91
11 MAOR SEGED SR W. KENTUCKY5.97m 19'7"
5.97 FOUL FOUL
12 CHAD WORD SR FURMAN5.88m 19'3.50"
5.65 5.88 5.87
13 HARRY BARTHELEMY FR SO. ALABAMA5.77m 18'11.25"
FOUL 5.77 FOUL
MARLEK KIRK SO GSU-UNATTACHED FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 FABIAN EDOKI JR M.T.S.U.8.01m 26'3.50"
7.79 8.01 7.09 PASS PASS PASS
2 ALLEN GORDON SO OLE MISS7.69m 25'2.75"
FOUL FOUL 7.23 7.69 FOUL FOUL
3 DENZEL HARPER JR LA TECH7.67m 25'2"
7.44 7.56 7.39 FOUL 7.55 7.67
4 JOHN WARREN SR SO. MISS.7.64m 25'0.75"
FOUL 7.64 7.35 7.58 7.31 7.58
4 EMANUEL FOSTER JR OLE MISS7.64m 25'0.75"
7.49 FOUL FOUL 7.64 7.45 PASS
6 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST.7.46m 24'5.75"
7.31 FOUL FOUL 7.46 FOUL 7.27
7 MARREL PARKER JR AUBURN7.39m 24'3"
6.84 7.26 7.08 FOUL 7.36 7.39
8 TYSON SPEARS JR GA TECH7.31m 23'11.75"
7.10 7.31 7.06 PASS PASS PASS
9 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN7.18m 23'6.75"
7.18 6.62 7.17
10 WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U.7.17m 23'6.25"
6.61 6.82 7.17
11 CHEDLIN SAGESSE SR SO. MISS.6.80m 22'3.75"
6.65 6.80 6.75
11 GRALYN JONES SR MISS STATE6.80m 22'3.75"
FOUL 6.69 6.80
13 ANDREW BISHOP SR MEMPHIS6.64m 21'9.50"
FOUL FOUL 6.64


#6 Women's Long Jump

Results

W World Indoor 7.37m Heike Drechsler GDR 2/13/1988  Vienna, Austria
A American Indoor 7.23m Brittney Reese Nike 3/11/2012  Istanbul, TUR
C Collegiate Indoor 6.91m Goulbourne/ Gipson Auburn/ T.C.U. 2/23/2002  Fayetteville, AR
F Facility 6.82m Sha'Keela Saunders Kentucky 2/24/2017 
V Vanderbilt 5.99m Ryan Tolbert 1996

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 ASIA POE FR MISS STATE V 6.30m 20'8" 1 (1)
2 MELANIE WINTERS UNATTACHED V 6.20m 20'4.25" 3 (1)
3 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISS V 6.18m 20'3.50" 3 (2)
4 RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS. V 6.17m 20'3" 3 (3)
5 MELODY KORIE SR LA TECH V 6.13m 20'1.50" 3 (4)
6 TAYLOR WOODS SO CONNECTICUT V 6.03m 19'9.50" 2 (1)
7 ALEXIS FARLEY JR MISS STATE 5.91m 19'4.75" 3 (5)
8 ANNASTACIA FORRESTER JR W. KENTUCKY 5.84m 19'2" 3 (6)
9 DENISE ISSAH FR GA TECH 5.84m 19'2" 2 (2)
10 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH 5.82m 19'1.25" 2 (3)
11 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA 5.74m 18'10" 2 (4)
12 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST. 5.70m 18'8.50" 3 (7)
13 AKERA BENTON FR M.T.S.U. 5.65m 18'6.50" 3 (8)
14 SHELBY SMITH SO LA TECH 5.65m 18'6.50" 3 (8)
15 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY 5.63m 18'5.75" 1 (2)
16 DASIA SMITH SR GA TECH 5.62m 18'5.25" 3 (10)
17 MICHELLE LEHMANN FR BALL STATE 5.59m 18'4.25" 1 (3)
18 GABRIELLE YOUNGINER SR TN ST. 5.58m 18'3.75" 3 (11)
19 KAIRA SIMMONS JR OLE MISS 5.55m 18'2.50" 3 (12)
20 BRIANNA ESKRIDGE JR W. KENTUCKY 5.53m 18'1.75" 2 (5)
21 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA 5.50m 18'0.50" 2 (6)
22 CHRISTIAN HILL FR MEMPHIS 5.47m 17'11.50" 1 (4)
23 LEAH SCOTT FR LA TECH 5.43m 17'9.75" 1 (5)
24 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA 5.40m 17'8.75" 3 (13)
25 JESSICA KELLEY FR AUSTIN PEAY 5.34m 17'6.25" 1 (6)
26 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS. 5.32m 17'5.50" 2 (7)
27 MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY 5.32m 17'5.50" 2 (7)
28 TANALAYA GORDON FR MEMPHIS 5.22m 17'1.50" 3 (14)
29 ERIN LONG FR U.A.B. 5.19m 17'0.50" 1 (7)
JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B. NM
SHAUNTIA LANDRUM FR U.A.B. NM
MYESHA NOTT FR W. KENTUCKY NM
SARAH LITTLE FR AUBURN NM
CAROLINE PRUITT SO BELMONT NM
KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATE NM
REAGAN CHEWNING SR FURMAN NM
MICAYAH UPSHAW FR SO. ALABAMA NM
RALESHEIA GEE JR OLE MISS NM
RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECH NM
OMOLAYO OMOSOLA SO M.T.S.U. NM
JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST. NM
NASCOTTISHA DRUMMOND SR TN TECH NM
CARLEN BARAN JR FURMAN DNS

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 ASIA POE FR MISS STATEV 6.30m 20'8"
FOUL 5.92 FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.30
2 CAMARYN MCCLELLAND FR AUSTIN PEAY5.63m 18'5.75"
5.43 FOUL 5.63
3 MICHELLE LEHMANN FR BALL STATE5.59m 18'4.25"
5.40 5.46 5.59
4 CHRISTIAN HILL FR MEMPHIS5.47m 17'11.50"
FOUL 5.47 FOUL
5 LEAH SCOTT FR LA TECH5.43m 17'9.75"
FOUL 5.43 FOUL
6 JESSICA KELLEY FR AUSTIN PEAY5.34m 17'6.25"
5.20 5.34 5.32
7 ERIN LONG FR U.A.B.5.19m 17'0.50"
FOUL FOUL 5.19
JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B.NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
SHAUNTIA LANDRUM FR U.A.B.NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
MYESHA NOTT FR W. KENTUCKYNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
SARAH LITTLE FR AUBURNNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
CAROLINE PRUITT SO BELMONTNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
KARLIE ZUMBRO FR BALL STATENM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
REAGAN CHEWNING SR FURMANNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
CARLEN BARAN JR FURMANDNS  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 TAYLOR WOODS SO CONNECTICUTV 6.03m 19'9.50"
6.03 FOUL 5.96 5.98 FOUL 5.70
2 DENISE ISSAH FR GA TECH5.84m 19'2"
5.22 5.84 5.71 PASS PASS PASS
3 TAYLOR GRIMES FR GA TECH5.82m 19'1.25"
5.35 5.43 5.82
4 STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA5.74m 18'10"
FOUL 5.44 5.74
5 BRIANNA ESKRIDGE JR W. KENTUCKY5.53m 18'1.75"
5.53 5.23 FOUL
6 HANNA-MAI VAIKLA SO SO. ALABAMA5.50m 18'0.50"
5.34 5.39 5.50
7 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS.5.32m 17'5.50"
FOUL 5.19 5.32
7 MAYA PERRY - GRIMES JR AUSTIN PEAY5.32m 17'5.50"
FOUL 5.32 FOUL
OMOLAYO OMOSOLA SO M.T.S.U.NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
RALESHEIA GEE JR OLE MISSNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECHNM  
MICAYAH UPSHAW FR SO. ALABAMANM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
JALYN BOWEN SO TN ST.NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
NASCOTTISHA DRUMMOND SR TN TECHNM  


Finals Flight: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 MELANIE WINTERS UNATTACHEDV 6.20m 20'4.25"
6.17 6.14 6.20 6.01 FOUL 6.01
2 KIESHONNA BROOKS JR OLE MISSV 6.18m 20'3.50"
6.07 6.18 6.04 PASS PASS PASS
3 RIKIANNE PATTERSON SO SO. MISS.V 6.17m 20'3"
6.17 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 MELODY KORIE SR LA TECHV 6.13m 20'1.50"
6.04 FOUL 6.13 5.80 5.79 5.91
5 ALEXIS FARLEY JR MISS STATE5.91m 19'4.75"
5.91 5.57 5.57 5.61 FOUL 5.59
6 ANNASTACIA FORRESTER JR W. KENTUCKY5.84m 19'2"
5.84 5.81 5.67 FOUL FOUL 5.72
7 GRENETRIA SHELL SO TN ST.5.70m 18'8.50"
5.70 FOUL 5.58
8 AKERA BENTON FR M.T.S.U.5.65m 18'6.50"
5.51 5.65 5.65
8 SHELBY SMITH SO LA TECH5.65m 18'6.50"
FOUL FOUL 5.65
10 DASIA SMITH SR GA TECH5.62m 18'5.25"
5.51 FOUL 5.62
11 GABRIELLE YOUNGINER SR TN ST.5.58m 18'3.75"
5.38 5.47 5.58
12 KAIRA SIMMONS JR OLE MISS5.55m 18'2.50"
5.55 5.55 FOUL
13 ELYSA GRIFFIN JR SO. ALABAMA5.40m 17'8.75"
5.40 FOUL FOUL
14 TANALAYA GORDON FR MEMPHIS5.22m 17'1.50"
FOUL 5.22 FOUL


#8 Men's Triple Jump

Results

W World Indoor 17.90m Teddy Tamgho FRA 3/14/2010  Paris, France
A American Indoor 17.76m Mike Conley Tyson T.C. 1/27/1987  New York, NY
C Collegiate Indoor 17.50m Charlie Simpkins Baptist 1/17/1986  Los Angeles, CA
F Facility 16.81m KeAndre Bates Florida 2/25/2017 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 JOHN WARREN SR SO. MISS. 16.81m 55'2" 2 (1)
2 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN 15.18m 49'9.75" 2 (2)
3 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST. 15.13m 49'7.75" 2 (3)
4 GRALYN JONES SR MISS STATE 15.07m 49'5.50" 2 (4)
5 CALEB CLARK SO LA TECH 15.04m 49'4.25" 1 (1)
6 OLUSHOLA OLOJO SR MEMPHIS 14.89m 48'10.25" 2 (5)
7 CHRISTIAN ELLIS JR SO. ALABAMA 14.83m 48'8" 1 (2)
8 JARON BROOKS JR AUBURN 14.70m 48'2.75" 1 (3)
9 ALLEN GORDON SO OLE MISS 14.63m 48'0" 1 (4)
10 MICHAEL WIGGINS JR ALABAMA 14.29m 46'10.75" 2 (6)
11 DEVONTA BRASSELL SR SO. MISS. 13.94m 45'9" 1 (5)
12 THADDEUS PORTER SO SO. ALABAMA 13.74m 45'1" 1 (6)
13 DEMOND FLEMING FR OLE MISS 13.63m 44'8.75" 1 (7)
WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U. DNS
KHALIL HASSAN FR AUBURN DNS
JACOB PATTEN SR M.T.S.U. DNS
FABIAN EDOKI JR M.T.S.U. DNS
CHRISTIAN EDWARDS SO ALABAMA DNS
DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST. FOUL
KHALIL JONES SO LA TECH FOUL

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 CALEB CLARK SO LA TECH15.04m 49'4.25"
FOUL FOUL 14.62 FOUL FOUL 15.04
2 CHRISTIAN ELLIS JR SO. ALABAMA14.83m 48'8"
FOUL 13.90 14.62 FOUL 14.46 14.83
3 JARON BROOKS JR AUBURN14.70m 48'2.75"
14.53 14.59 14.70 FOUL FOUL 13.81
4 ALLEN GORDON SO OLE MISS14.63m 48'0"
FOUL FOUL 14.63
5 DEVONTA BRASSELL SR SO. MISS.13.94m 45'9"
13.89 FOUL 13.94
6 THADDEUS PORTER SO SO. ALABAMA13.74m 45'1"
FOUL FOUL 13.74
7 DEMOND FLEMING FR OLE MISS13.63m 44'8.75"
13.63 FOUL FOUL
WILLINGTON WRIGHT FR M.T.S.U.DNS  
KHALIL HASSAN FR AUBURNDNS
FOUL FOUL FOUL
DESMOND MAYFIELD SO TN ST.FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 JOHN WARREN SR SO. MISS.16.81m 55'2"
15.49 16.51 FOUL 16.49 16.09 16.81
2 MARK RUBALCABA SR AUBURN15.18m 49'9.75"
14.96 FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.88 15.18
3 R'LAZON BRUMFIELD SO TN ST.15.13m 49'7.75"
15.02 FOUL 15.01 15.13 15.00 FOUL
4 GRALYN JONES SR MISS STATE15.07m 49'5.50"
14.38 14.16 15.07 14.75 FOUL 14.86
5 OLUSHOLA OLOJO SR MEMPHIS14.89m 48'10.25"
14.79 14.03 14.84 FOUL 14.89 14.86
6 MICHAEL WIGGINS JR ALABAMA14.29m 46'10.75"
FOUL FOUL 14.29
CHRISTIAN EDWARDS SO ALABAMADNS  
FABIAN EDOKI JR M.T.S.U.DNS  
JACOB PATTEN SR M.T.S.U.DNS  
KHALIL JONES SO LA TECHFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


#7 Women's Triple Jump

Results

W World Indoor 15.36m Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 3/6/2004  Budapest, Hungary
A American Indoor 14.53m Keturah Orji Georgia 1/20/2018  Clemson, SC
C Collegiate Indoor 14.53m Keturah Orji Georgia 1/20/2018  Clemson, SC
F Facility 14.32m Keturah Orji Georgia 2/25/2017 
V Vanderbilt 13.54m Simone Charley 2017

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 ALEXIS FARLEY JR MISS STATE 12.80m 42'0" 2 (1)
2 TANASIA LEE UNATTACHED 12.73m 41'9.25" 2 (2)
3 SAIDA BURNS-MOORE SR MEMPHIS 12.67m 41'7" 2 (3)
4 JADA BRANCH FR LA TECH 12.28m 40'3.50" 2 (4)
5 NICOLE LAWSON SR MEMPHIS 12.08m 39'7.75" 2 (5)
6 LEAH SCOTT FR LA TECH 12.05m 39'6.50" 1 (1)
7 SANDRA EKBLOM JR MEMPHIS 12.03m 39'5.75" 2 (6)
8 MARQUASHA MYERS FR SO. MISS. 12.03m 39'5.75" 2 (6)
9 AKERA BENTON FR M.T.S.U. 11.97m 39'3.25" 1 (2)
10 ANGEL HORTON SO TN ST. 11.79m 38'8.25" 2 (8)
11 DOMINIQUE ANDERSON SO LA TECH 11.72m 38'5.50" 2 (9)
12 BRIA MATTHEWS JR GA TECH 11.72m 38'5.50" 1 (3)
13 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY 11.70m 38'4.75" 1 (4)
14 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS. 11.68m 38'4" 2 (10)
15 DASIA SMITH SR GA TECH 11.61m 38'1.25" 1 (5)
16 KAIRA SIMMONS JR OLE MISS 11.60m 38'0.75" 1 (6)
17 CHRISTIAN HILL FR MEMPHIS 11.38m 37'4" 2 (11)
18 AYANA EASON SO TN ST. 11.36m 37'3.25" 1 (7)
19 SHAUNTIA LANDRUM FR U.A.B. 11.34m 37'2.50" 1 (8)
20 GABRIELLE YOUNGINER SR TN ST. 11.26m 36'11.50" 1 (9)
21 ARYN MCDOWELL FR SO. ALABAMA 11.15m 36'7" 1 (10)
MICAYAH UPSHAW FR SO. ALABAMA NM
JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B. DNS
TAMARA MONCRIEFFE SR ALABAMA DNS
RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECH DNS
TAYLOR YOUNG SR SO. ALABAMA FOUL
DENISE ISSAH FR GA TECH FOUL

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 LEAH SCOTT FR LA TECH12.05m 39'6.50"
FOUL 12.05 FOUL 11.90 11.93 FOUL
2 AKERA BENTON FR M.T.S.U.11.97m 39'3.25"
11.30 FOUL 11.97
3 BRIA MATTHEWS JR GA TECH11.72m 38'5.50"
11.72 FOUL FOUL
4 LENNEX WALKER SO AUSTIN PEAY11.70m 38'4.75"
FOUL FOUL 11.70
5 DASIA SMITH SR GA TECH11.61m 38'1.25"
11.29 FOUL 11.61
6 KAIRA SIMMONS JR OLE MISS11.60m 38'0.75"
FOUL FOUL 11.60
7 AYANA EASON SO TN ST.11.36m 37'3.25"
11.31 11.36 11.11
8 SHAUNTIA LANDRUM FR U.A.B.11.34m 37'2.50"
11.34 FOUL 11.27
9 GABRIELLE YOUNGINER SR TN ST.11.26m 36'11.50"
FOUL 11.26 11.22
10 ARYN MCDOWELL FR SO. ALABAMA11.15m 36'7"
FOUL FOUL 11.15
MICAYAH UPSHAW FR SO. ALABAMANM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
JENNIFER SHARPE JR U.A.B.DNS  
TAYLOR YOUNG SR SO. ALABAMAFOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
DENISE ISSAH FR GA TECHFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 ALEXIS FARLEY JR MISS STATE12.80m 42'0"
FOUL 12.80 12.49 FOUL 12.77 FOUL
2 TANASIA LEE UNATTACHED12.73m 41'9.25"
FOUL 12.53 12.36 FOUL 12.73 FOUL
3 SAIDA BURNS-MOORE SR MEMPHIS12.67m 41'7"
12.67 12.51 12.56 12.05 12.49 12.28
4 JADA BRANCH FR LA TECH12.28m 40'3.50"
12.28 FOUL 11.74 FOUL 12.00 12.03
5 NICOLE LAWSON SR MEMPHIS12.08m 39'7.75"
FOUL 12.08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.99
6 SANDRA EKBLOM JR MEMPHIS12.03m 39'5.75"
11.91 12.03 11.97 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 MARQUASHA MYERS FR SO. MISS.12.03m 39'5.75"
FOUL 12.03 FOUL 11.69 11.90 PASS
8 ANGEL HORTON SO TN ST.11.79m 38'8.25"
11.58 11.79 11.57
9 DOMINIQUE ANDERSON SO LA TECH11.72m 38'5.50"
FOUL 11.54 11.72
10 CALLIE JONES SO SO. MISS.11.68m 38'4"
FOUL FOUL 11.68
11 CHRISTIAN HILL FR MEMPHIS11.38m 37'4"
FOUL 11.38 FOUL
TAMARA MONCRIEFFE SR ALABAMADNS  
RAVEN SMITH SR TN TECHDNS  


#9 Men's Shot Put

Results

W World Indoor 22.66m Randy Barnes USA 2/20/1989  Los Angeles, CA, USA
A American Indoor 22.66m Randy Barnes Mazda T. C. 1/20/1989  Los Angeles, CA
C Collegiate Indoor 21.73m Ryan Crouser Texas 2/27/2016  Ames, IA
F Facility 21.11m Stephen Mozia Garden City T.C. 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 KORD FERGUSON SR ALABAMA 19.25m 63'2" 2 (1)
2 NOAH CASTLE SR KENTUCKY 18.84m 61'9.75" 2 (2)
3 ISAAC ODUGBESAN SO M.T.S.U. 18.79m 61'7.75" 2 (3)
4 CHARLES LENFORD JR. JR KENTUCKY 18.64m 61'2" 2 (4)
5 JOSH SOBOTA FR KENTUCKY 18.18m 59'7.75" 2 (5)
6 SANTIAGO BASSO FR ALABAMA 17.52m 57'5.75" 2 (6)
7 ADAR SHEERE FR MEMPHIS 16.31m 53'6.25" 1 (1)
8 JEREMIAH PIERCE FR MISS STATE 15.92m 52'2.75" 1 (2)
9 CAL WIDENER SO BELMONT 15.13m 49'7.75" 2 (7)
10 EVAN BLAIRE SO AUBURN 14.84m 48'8.25" 2 (8)
11 PARKER EVANS SO MEMPHIS 14.75m 48'4.75" 1 (3)
12 STEPHEN GIBSON SR BELMONT 14.49m 47'6.50" 2 (9)
13 REECE DAVIDSON FR BELMONT 14.38m 47'2.25" 1 (4)
14 MICHAEL WILLINGHAM JR. SO TN ST. 14.33m 47'0.25" 1 (5)
15 MALEK EVANS SR LA TECH 14.25m 46'9" 1 (6)
BENEDICT DRAGHI SO AUBURN DNS
TIM FITZGERALD FR LA TECH DNS
BRETT BRANNON FR W. KENTUCKY FOUL
ROBERT WATSON JR UNATTACHED FOUL
ADAM NEELLY JR MEMPHIS FOUL
BEN HAMILTON FR SO. ALABAMA FOUL

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 ADAR SHEERE FR MEMPHIS16.31m 53'6.25"
15.07 16.06 15.76 FOUL 16.31 FOUL
2 JEREMIAH PIERCE FR MISS STATE15.92m 52'2.75"
FOUL FOUL 14.98 FOUL 15.30 15.92
3 PARKER EVANS SO MEMPHIS14.75m 48'4.75"
14.75 14.72 14.69
4 REECE DAVIDSON FR BELMONT14.38m 47'2.25"
FOUL 13.97 14.38
5 MICHAEL WILLINGHAM JR. SO TN ST.14.33m 47'0.25"
FOUL FOUL 14.33
6 MALEK EVANS SR LA TECH14.25m 46'9"
14.25 13.97 FOUL
ROBERT WATSON JR UNATTACHEDFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
BRETT BRANNON FR W. KENTUCKYFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
TIM FITZGERALD FR LA TECHDNS  
BEN HAMILTON FR SO. ALABAMAFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 KORD FERGUSON SR ALABAMA19.25m 63'2"
19.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.20 FOUL
2 NOAH CASTLE SR KENTUCKY18.84m 61'9.75"
FOUL 17.91 18.09 18.84 18.45 18.61
3 ISAAC ODUGBESAN SO M.T.S.U.18.79m 61'7.75"
17.75 18.79 18.71 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 CHARLES LENFORD JR. JR KENTUCKY18.64m 61'2"
18.25 18.27 18.02 18.24 18.16 18.64
5 JOSH SOBOTA FR KENTUCKY18.18m 59'7.75"
16.54 17.78 18.18 FOUL 17.71 17.29
6 SANTIAGO BASSO FR ALABAMA17.52m 57'5.75"
16.86 15.98 16.60 16.52 17.11 17.52
7 CAL WIDENER SO BELMONT15.13m 49'7.75"
13.82 14.49 15.12 15.08 FOUL 15.13
8 EVAN BLAIRE SO AUBURN14.84m 48'8.25"
14.39 14.84 FOUL
9 STEPHEN GIBSON SR BELMONT14.49m 47'6.50"
FOUL 14.49 FOUL
BENEDICT DRAGHI SO AUBURNDNS  
ADAM NEELLY JR MEMPHISFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


#10 Women's Shot Put

Results

W World Indoor 22.50m Helena Fibingerova TCH 2/19/1977  Jablonec, TCH
A American Indoor 20.21m Michelle Carter Nike 3/19/2016  Portland, OR
C Collegiate Indoor 19.56m Raven Saunders Ole Miss 3/10/2017  College Station, TX
F Facility 19.10m Raven Saunders Ole Miss 1/14/2017 
V Vanderbilt 16.16m Leslie Vidmar 1998

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 JESSICA RAMSEY UNATTACHED V 17.56m 57'7.50" 3 (1)
2 PORTIOUS WARREN SR ALABAMA V 17.13m 56'2.50" 3 (2)
3 JANEAH STEWART UNATTACHED V 16.84m 55'3" 3 (3)
4 HALEY TEEL SR ALABAMA V 16.53m 54'2.75" 3 (4)
5 MICAELA HAZLEWOOD SR KENTUCKY 15.94m 52'3.75" 3 (5)
6 NICKOLETTE DUNBAR SO ALABAMA 15.78m 51'9.25" 3 (6)
7 AUTAVIA FLUKER JR SO. ALABAMA 15.44m 50'8" 3 (7)
8 DIVINE OLADIPO JR CONNECTICUT 15.35m 50'4.50" 3 (8)
9 NICOLE FAUTSCH JR KENTUCKY 15.12m 49'7.25" 3 (9)
10 MOLLY LEPPELMEIER SO KENTUCKY 14.60m 47'11" 3 (10)
11 TEDREAUNA BRITT FR OLE MISS 14.30m 46'11" 2 (1)
12 RHEA THOMPSON JR LA TECH 14.19m 46'6.75" 2 (2)
13 SHEY TAIWO SO OLE MISS 14.18m 46'6.25" 2 (3)
14 SAMANTHA LENTON FR MEMPHIS 14.04m 46'0.75" 2 (4)
15 DEENIA MCMILLER SO MEMPHIS 14.03m 46'0.50" 3 (11)
16 TORI MCKINLEY SO AUBURN 14.02m 46'0" 3 (12)
17 ALICIA VIVEROS SO MISS STATE 13.93m 45'8.50" 2 (5)
18 MIKAYLA THOMPSON SO TN ST. 13.68m 44'10.75" 3 (13)
19 LEAH KLEIN SO OLE MISS 13.65m 44'9.50" 2 (6)
20 CHARDAE TRYON JR MISS STATE 13.47m 44'2.50" 2 (7)
21 KARLY HIBBARD SR BELMONT 13.24m 43'5.25" 2 (8)
22 ANGELINE SMIT SO SO. ALABAMA 13.21m 43'4.25" 2 (9)
23 MADELYN LEE JR MISS STATE 12.99m 42'7.50" 2 (10)
24 DANISHA JONES SR SO. MISS. 12.81m 42'0.50" 3 (14)
AMANI TAYLOR JR TN ST. NM
TAYLOR MACKLIN FR TN TECH NM
MARY CLAIRE REDDEN FR W. KENTUCKY NM
JACKLYN VERSEMAN FR AUSTIN PEAY NM
KEYANNA WORD SO TN TECH NM
NELIA SIMEON FR SO. MISS. NM
KENNEDIE HUDSON JR TN ST. NM
MAJA GUSTAFSSON FR BELMONT NM
ADARIAN GRAY SO W. KENTUCKY NM
NATOSHA JORDAN JR AUBURN NM
ALEXIS JONES FR LA TECH NM
EMILY HUNDT FR M.T.S.U. NM
MIKYLA RODGER FR CONNECTICUT NM
KELLY WARD SO CONNECTICUT NM
ABBY MINK FR TN TECH NM
STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMA NM
ESHERIKA HAWKINS SO SO. ALABAMA NM
KATE HISE SO MEMPHIS NM
MONA JAIDI JR MEMPHIS NM
ZIEANDREA BRIDGES SO U.A.B. NM

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
ADARIAN GRAY SO W. KENTUCKYNM
FOUL PASS PASS
TAYLOR MACKLIN FR TN TECHNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
MARY CLAIRE REDDEN FR W. KENTUCKYNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
JACKLYN VERSEMAN FR AUSTIN PEAYNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
KEYANNA WORD SO TN TECHNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
NELIA SIMEON FR SO. MISS.NM  
KENNEDIE HUDSON JR TN ST.NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
MAJA GUSTAFSSON FR BELMONTNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
AMANI TAYLOR JR TN ST.NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
NATOSHA JORDAN JR AUBURNNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
ALEXIS JONES FR LA TECHNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
EMILY HUNDT FR M.T.S.U.NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
MIKYLA RODGER FR CONNECTICUTNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
KELLY WARD SO CONNECTICUTNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
ABBY MINK FR TN TECHNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
STACEY DESTIN SR ALABAMANM
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 TEDREAUNA BRITT FR OLE MISS14.30m 46'11"
14.30 13.92 FOUL
2 RHEA THOMPSON JR LA TECH14.19m 46'6.75"
13.90 12.98 14.19
3 SHEY TAIWO SO OLE MISS14.18m 46'6.25"
14.18 FOUL 13.42
4 SAMANTHA LENTON FR MEMPHIS14.04m 46'0.75"
13.48 FOUL 14.04
5 ALICIA VIVEROS SO MISS STATE13.93m 45'8.50"
13.40 13.93 FOUL
6 LEAH KLEIN SO OLE MISS13.65m 44'9.50"
13.65 FOUL FOUL
7 CHARDAE TRYON JR MISS STATE13.47m 44'2.50"
FOUL 12.77 13.47
8 KARLY HIBBARD SR BELMONT13.24m 43'5.25"
12.59 13.10 13.24
9 ANGELINE SMIT SO SO. ALABAMA13.21m 43'4.25"
13.21 13.10 FOUL
10 MADELYN LEE JR MISS STATE12.99m 42'7.50"
12.52 12.75 12.99
ESHERIKA HAWKINS SO SO. ALABAMANM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
KATE HISE SO MEMPHISNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
MONA JAIDI JR MEMPHISNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
ZIEANDREA BRIDGES SO U.A.B.NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 JESSICA RAMSEY UNATTACHEDV 17.56m 57'7.50"
FOUL 15.70 17.24 FOUL 17.56 16.78
2 PORTIOUS WARREN SR ALABAMAV 17.13m 56'2.50"
FOUL 15.80 16.51 17.13 15.79 16.04
3 JANEAH STEWART UNATTACHEDV 16.84m 55'3"
FOUL FOUL 15.81 FOUL 16.84 FOUL
4 HALEY TEEL SR ALABAMAV 16.53m 54'2.75"
FOUL 16.34 15.59 16.53 15.70 16.34
5 MICAELA HAZLEWOOD SR KENTUCKY15.94m 52'3.75"
FOUL 15.94 15.63 FOUL 15.35 FOUL
6 NICKOLETTE DUNBAR SO ALABAMA15.78m 51'9.25"
15.78 15.23 15.26 15.64 FOUL 15.34
7 AUTAVIA FLUKER JR SO. ALABAMA15.44m 50'8"
14.26 14.86 FOUL 14.56 15.16 15.44
8 DIVINE OLADIPO JR CONNECTICUT15.35m 50'4.50"
15.35 15.11 15.32 14.94 15.27 FOUL
9 NICOLE FAUTSCH JR KENTUCKY15.12m 49'7.25"
FOUL FOUL 14.88 15.12 FOUL FOUL
10 MOLLY LEPPELMEIER SO KENTUCKY14.60m 47'11"
FOUL 14.37 14.60
11 DEENIA MCMILLER SO MEMPHIS14.03m 46'0.50"
13.04 FOUL 14.03
12 TORI MCKINLEY SO AUBURN14.02m 46'0"
13.72 14.02 FOUL
13 MIKAYLA THOMPSON SO TN ST.13.68m 44'10.75"
13.47 13.68 13.54
14 DANISHA JONES SR SO. MISS.12.81m 42'0.50"
FOUL FOUL 12.81


#11 Men's Weight Throw

Results

A American Indoor 25.86m Lance Deal New York A. C. 3/4/1995  Atlanta, GA
C Collegiate Indoor 25.58m Michael Lihrman Wisconsin 2/28/2015  Geneva, OH
F Facility 23.20m Joseph Ellis Michigan 2/9/2018 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English HPL
1 JOE FRYE UNATTACHED 21.62m 70'11.25" 2 (1)
2 BOBBY COLANTONIO FR ALABAMA 20.44m 67'0.75" 2 (2)
3 CHARLES LENFORD JR. JR KENTUCKY 18.30m 60'0.50" 2 (3)
4 MALEK EVANS SR LA TECH 18.17m 59'7.50" 2 (4)
5 ROBERT WATSON JR UNATTACHED 17.86m 58'7.25" 2 (5)
6 JOSEPH BENEDETTO FR OLE MISS 17.74m 58'2.50" 2 (6)
7 ADAR SHEERE FR MEMPHIS 17.55m 57'7" 2 (7)
8 CHRIS LONG SO OLE MISS 17.49m 57'4.75" 2 (8)
9 ADAM NEELLY JR MEMPHIS 17.24m 56'6.75" 2 (9)
10 ERIK EBEL FR AUBURN 16.81m 55'2" 1 (1)
11 SANTIAGO BASSO FR ALABAMA 16.80m 55'1.50" 1 (2)
12 JOBI FINAU SR SO. ALABAMA 16.80m 55'1.50" 2 (10)
13 STEPHEN GIBSON SR BELMONT 15.82m 51'11" 2 (11)
14 PARKER EVANS SO MEMPHIS 15.50m 50'10.25" 2 (12)
15