Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#1 Men's 100 Meters Start List

Top 1 for each section + top 4 times to the final on Saturday

w World Outdoor 9.58 Usain Bolt JAM 8/16/2009  Berlin, GER
A American Outdoor 9.69 Tyson Gay adidas 9/20/2009  Shanghai, CHN
C College Outdoor 9.82 Christian Coleman Tennessee 6/7/2017  Eugene, OR
D Doug Shaw Stadium 10.26 Reggie Dixon Hampton 3/17/2012 
M Meet 10.26 Reggie Dixon Hampton 3/17/2012 

Finals Start Time: 1:20 PM (Day 3)

Finals

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 524 ALEX SHADKHOO FR LYNCHBURG DNS
2 130 DEVIN PRINGLE JR COASTAL CAROLINA 10.71
3 225 KELSHAWN GRANT SO CONCORD DNS
4 653 JOHNNY MIDDLEBROOKS JR MOUNT OLIVE 10.63
5 640 SVEN BULIK SR MOUNT OLIVE 10.68
6 1039 DAMERE GILBERT SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S DNS
7 1170 DAVID EJUMETA UNATTACHED DNS
8 1136 JAMES O'BRIEN SR UMASS LOWELL 10.75

Prelims Start Time: 3:45 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 314 DOM DATA SO GENEVA 11.10 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
2 575 AUSTIN PEERMAN FR MARIAN (IND.) 10.90 10.90
3 640 SVEN BULIK SR MOUNT OLIVE 10.77 UNCP vs UMO Dual
4 130 DEVIN PRINGLE JR COASTAL CAROLINA 10.56 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5 473 DARRIAN BERKINS FR LOCK HAVEN 10.72
6 458 JAMAL STEPHENS FR INDIANA EAST 10.90 10.90
7 16 ALEX SPICER ALFRED 10.97
8 121 TYRESE JOHNSON-FISHER FR COASTAL CAROLINA 10.97

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 566 MATTHEW HAMER FR MARIAN (IND.) 11.10 10.85
2 1168 DARRYL BROWN UNATTACHED 10.90 10.7 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3 164 JARREL MUMFORD JR COKER 10.80 Weems Baskin Relays
4 1039 DAMERE GILBERT SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 10.57 NCAT Aggie Invitational
5 967 COLLIN DARBY SR SLIPPERY ROCK 10.71 PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 914 JEFFREY MCINNIS JR SALISBURY 10.88
7 448 TRENT HERBERT FR INDIANA EAST 10.93
8 810 CAMERON GRAHAM SO PIEDMONT 10.97

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 167 MALIK TARBELL JR COKER 11.07
2 452 JORDAN MAXWELL FR INDIANA EAST 10.91 10.91
3 650 ZACH JENKINS SO MOUNT OLIVE 10.83 UNCP vs UMO Dual
4 225 KELSHAWN GRANT SO CONCORD 10.62 High Point VertKlasse
5 476 RYAN CRUZ SR LOCK HAVEN 10.71 PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 512 JULIAN DOUGLAS SO LYNCHBURG 10.88 Liberty Twilight Qualifier
7 990 PARKER REED FR SLIPPERY ROCK 10.92
8 188 KOBI GRANT SO COLGATE 11.00 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 608 JANOI BROWN JR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 11.05
2 524 ALEX SHADKHOO FR LYNCHBURG 10.91 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
3 945 FAHEEM GILBERT FR SHAWNEE ST 10.85
4 1136 JAMES O'BRIEN SR UMASS LOWELL 10.64 George Davis Invitational
5 1170 DAVID EJUMETA UNATTACHED 10.69
6 160 SAGE LILLY SO COKER 10.85
7 653 JOHNNY MIDDLEBROOKS JR MOUNT OLIVE 10.92 Raleigh Relays
8 656 MONTRELL PERRY JR MOUNT OLIVE 11.01 Conference Carolinas Championship