Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#11 Men's 3000 Meters Start List

D Doug Shaw Stadium 8:11.73 Sam Penzenstadler District TC 3/12/2016 
M Meet 8:22.60 Parker Boudreau George Mason 3/18/2011 

Start Time: 10:15 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1174 LIAM KIMBALL JR UNATTACHED 8:33.00 8:33 BU Terrier Invitational
2 790 KEVIN ROBERTSON OTTAWA LIONS 8:40.20 8:40.20 https://ottawalions.com/results/2019-results/2019-ravens-last-chance/
3 783 JOE FAST OTTAWA LIONS 8:39.67
4 375 GEOFFREY MCCULLOUGH JR HAMPTON 8:49.02 Weems Baskin Relays
5 1142 THOMAS TEACHEN SR UMASS LOWELL 8:24.17 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
6 1134 SEAN MUNNELLY SR UMASS LOWELL 8:40.00 8:40 1:48 800 PR
7 1141 CHRIS SKELLY SR UMASS LOWELL 8:21.96 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 1123 DANIEL COSGROVE FR UMASS LOWELL 8:46.47 2019 Beantown Challenge
9 33 GERARD D'AMBROSIO JR AMERICAN 8:55.18 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
10 32 AIDAN CAGGIANO FR AMERICAN 8:54.38 George Mason Patriot Games
11 873 BLAKE WATSON JR SAINT LEO 9:00.00 9:00 Ran 9:03 open 3k 6 weeks ago
12 137 ADRIAAN WILDSCHUTT SO COASTAL CAROLINA 8:17.72 USC Open
13 1179 ERIC PUTNAM JR UNATTACHED 8:52.00 8:52 Kent State Tune up
14 781 WILL COX OTTAWA LIONS 8:56.59
15 1103 DANIEL ROSEN TORONTO WEST AC 8:58.50
16 35 MAX LUSTIG SO AMERICAN 8:55.07 Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships

Section 2 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 947 HUNTER HOOVER SO SHAWNEE ST 9:07.37 Mid South/ Rick Meindl
2 943 STEVEN ADAMS JR SHAWNEE ST 9:07.47 IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
3 1260 DANIEL BRONNER SO WIS. LUTHERAN 9:06.68 Panther TuneUp
4 950 OWEN REEHER JR SHAWNEE ST 9:13.86 Jessica Starks Open
5 325 JOSIAH MANSELL SO GENEVA 9:09.63 Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
6 444 COLE DUDLEY SR INDIANA EAST 9:37.25 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
7 453 SHANNON MILNICKEL FR INDIANA EAST 9:15.23 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
8 1080 BRENDAN PENFOLD FR SWARTHMORE 9:13.99 McElligott Invitational
9 871 NOAH QUINTANA FR SAINT LEO 9:05.00 9:05 Has run 9:05 open 3k
10 117 MATHEW EVANS FR COASTAL CAROLINA 9:15.00 9:15
11 1180 BRAD SANDERS UNATTACHED 9:12.00 9:12 USC indoor open
12 581 MATT WIELGUS JR MARIAN (IND.) 9:26.21 Stan Lyons 2018
13 446 JOHNNY FIKE FR INDIANA EAST 9:29.76 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
14 442 ZACH BARKDULL FR INDIANA EAST 9:31.16 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
15 504 ETHAN BATCHELOR JR LYNCHBURG 9:31.52 Liberty Kickoff 2019
16 948 JOSH METZUNG SO SHAWNEE ST 9:11.63 IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic

Section 3 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 521 JASON MOENCH FR LYNCHBURG 9:48.31 Bast-Cregger Invitational
2 330 BRANDON RACINE JR GENEVA 9:40.90 Dragon Grand Prix
3 326 JARRON MIHOCI SO GENEVA 10:01.64 Youngstown State Invite
4 907 JEROMY GREEN SO SALISBURY 9:50.16 George Mason Patriot Games
5 217 DANIEL BALDWIN FR CONCORD 10:15.66 Coastal Carolina Invitational
6 1184 BENJAMIN WILLEY JR UNATTACHED NT 9:35.48 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
7 417 NICK O'BRYANT FR HEIDELBERG 10:18.29 2019 Joe Banks Invitational
8 19 GAVIN WILBERT ALFRED 10:18.61 Brockport Multi and Invitational
9 1278 BRADY STUCK SR WIS. LUTHERAN 9:38.71 UW-Platteville Invitational
10 1307 JOSEPH HENRY FR WOOSTER 11:00.17 NCAC Last Chance
11 331 MICAH REESE JR GENEVA 10:42.02 Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
12 3 BRIAN ANDERSON ALFRED 11:09.29 Highlander Invitational
13 90 JOSHUA EHLERS BLUFFTON NT NT
14 862 BRANDON CRUZ SO SAINT LEO NT 10:00
15 859 HUNTER CHAVIS SO SAINT LEO NT 9:40
16 519 NEIL LUCAS FR LYNCHBURG NT NT
17 1303 NOAH CRANE JR WOOSTER 10:46.83 Denison Big Red Invitational