Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#12 Women's 3000 Meters Start List

D Doug Shaw Stadium 9:32.61 Kerri Gallagher Unattached 3/14/2015 
M Meet 9:38.27 Dena O'Brien C. of Charleston 3/19/2011 

Start Time: 9:30 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1159 NICOLE MURPHY JR UMASS LOWELL 10:12.00 10:12 PR is actually 9:55
2 1208 MEGAN BREWER SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 11:00.57 Big South Indoor T&F Championships
3 1158 ALLIE MORRIS JR UMASS LOWELL 10:06.19 2019 America East Indoor Championships
4 39 CLARE HERNANDEZ FR AMERICAN 10:41.02 Winter Relays 2019
5 1210 KELLEY COLEMAN SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 10:27.99 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
6 398 ZURI RASHAD FR HAMPTON 10:49.39 Winter Relays 2019
7 877 NOEMI ANAYA SR SAINT LEO 10:30.00 10:30 Has run 10:56 in a 2.01 mile Jan 30th
8 1160 KATHERINE MURRAY SR UMASS LOWELL 10:12.12 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
9 935 ASHLEY MAZER JR SALISBURY 10:47.13 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
10 939 SYDNEY RUCKEL SO SALISBURY 10:46.41 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
11 149 LISHA VAN ONSELEN JR COASTAL CAROLINA 9:56.09 USC Open
12 800 SKYE PELLERIN OTTAWA LIONS 10:45.87 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
13 797 OLIVIA MACASKILL OTTAWA LIONS 10:50.00 10:50.00
14 145 GIOVANNA LEONE JR COASTAL CAROLINA 11:00.53 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
15 391 ASIA JOHNSON JR HAMPTON 11:13.50 Weems Baskin Relays
16 586 KATE CUNNNGHAM FR MARIAN (IND.) 11:06.40 Indiana State Early Bird
17 1165 EMILY SESSA SO UMASS LOWELL 10:05.00 10:05 ran 5:00 mile indoors

Section 2 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1221 MADELINE NICHOLS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 11:20.33 Liberty Kickoff 2019
2 462 SAVANNAH HART FR INDIANA EAST 11:18.24 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
3 587 HANNAH DAWSON JR MARIAN (IND.) 11:34.91 Stan Lyons 2018
4 940 CARLY SNIFFEN SR SALISBURY 11:24.92 Eastern Shore Cappy Anderson Invite
5 1338 AMIRAH YESSOUFOU FR WOOSTER 11:23.21 NCAC Last Chance
6 796 MEGAN ETHIER OTTAWA LIONS 11:30.00 11:30.00
7 1301 HANNAH WEIDE SR WIS. LUTHERAN 11:15.60 Panther TuneUp
8 363 JESSICA WILSON SO GENEVA 11:29.36 Dragon Grand Prix
9 955 JOZI BROWN FR SHAWNEE ST 11:37.86 IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
10 596 SYDNI MONTGOMERY FR MARIAN (IND.) 11:25.19 Indiana State Early Bird
11 588 MONICA DUDLEY JR MARIAN (IND.) 11:35.00 11:35.00
12 261 HOPE BROWN FR CUYAHOGA CC 11:48.66 University of Mount Union Wuske Invite
13 941 CHRISTINE STURM JR SALISBURY 11:27.98 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events
14 266 HANNAH HEATH FR CUYAHOGA CC 11:52.34 Dick Small Memorial Invite/NJCAA Region XII Championship
15 1283 CHRISTINA BIFFERT SO WIS. LUTHERAN 11:53.01 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
16 354 ELLY MCGILLIVRAY FR GENEVA 11:53.82 Youngstown State Invite
17 1097 SARAH SMITH SO SWARTHMORE 12:04.00 Seamus McElligott Invitational

Section 3 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 277 ALEX GASS FR DALTON STATE 12:22.22 Emory Indoor Invitational
2 73 FIONA CISMESIA SO BELOIT 12:19.86 Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
3 345 MADISON BAXTER FR GENEVA 12:43.26 Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
4 879 HEIDI CHURCHILL SR SAINT LEO 12:29.42 Coastal Carolina Invitational
5 283 REBECCA POE FR DALTON STATE 12:32.21 Emory Indoor Invitational
6 273 SIERRA TAYLOR FR CUYAHOGA CC NT NT
7 290 SIERRA BEASLEY FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. NT NT
8 1299 AMANDA VAN SWOL JR WIS. LUTHERAN 12:41.78 Panther TuneUp
9 111 HOPE NIXON BLUFFTON 13:24.92 Tiffin Alumni Open
10 146 ALYSSA LYNCH FR COASTAL CAROLINA 12:07.26 Carolina Challenge
11 27 SALLY JOHNTSON ALFRED 13:42.22 Brockport Multi and Invitational
12 888 ANAPAULA RIOS ROSALES SO SAINT LEO 14:07.05 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance
13 854 JULIA PERNSTEINER PIKEVILLE 12:36.61 'Southern Indoor Challenge
14 279 HAYLEY HIGHT SO DALTON STATE NT NT
15 883 CAITLIN LEWANDOWSKI FR SAINT LEO NT NT
16 249 KYLA MARSHALL FR CONCORD NT NT
17 1225 SAVANNAH VICKERS FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 12:32.72 Liberty Kickoff 2019
18 435 LAUREN MUSSING FR HEIDELBERG NT NT