Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#14 Women's 5000 Meters Start List

w World Outdoor 14:11.15 Tirunesh Dibba ETH 6/6/2008  Oslo, NOR
A American Outdoor 14:34.45 Shelby Houlihan Bowerman TC 7/21/2018  Heusden-Zolder, BEL
C College Outdoor 15:07.64 Jenny Simpson Colorado 5/2/2009  Palto Alto, CA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 16:39.89 Kelly McCurdy Purdue 3/15/2013 
M Meet 16:39.89 Kelly McCurdy Purdue 3/15/2013 

Start Time: 6:15 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 2

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 877 NOEMI ANAYA SR SAINT LEO 18:58.51 Tampa Track Classic
2 597 CATHERINE NEWHART FR MARIAN (IND.) 19:01.07 Crossroads Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 498 LAUREL MOYER SO LOCK HAVEN 17:36.09 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 297 NELLY KANDIE JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 17:40.00 17:40
5 680 CELINE RITTER SO MOUNT OLIVE 17:41.57 2018 Colonial Relays
6 742 MADELYN BARTOLONE FR OHIO 17:50.32 NT 17:50.32
7 745 EMILY CASS JR OHIO 18:54.28 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational
8 1248 KATHERINE LECKBEE FR WHEATON (MA) 18:35.49 18:35.49 10:32.59 on 2/23/19
9 554 SAMANTHA SCHREIBER SR LYNCHBURG 17:59.23 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
10 103 ALEXIS CASH BLUFFTON 18:08.87 2018 Wash U Invite
11 556 MORGAN WATSON SR LYNCHBURG 18:20.59 2018 Colonial Relays
12 537 MICHELA CHOLAK JR LYNCHBURG 18:17.49 2018 Colonial Relays
13 625 MERCY CHEMUTAI FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 18:39.25 2019 Great Dane Classic
14 1112 JENNIFER JACKSON JR TUFTS 18:47.71 Boston University Season Opener
15 935 ASHLEY MAZER JR SALISBURY 18:35.90 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
16 889 LAURA TOBIN SR SAINT LEO 18:36.74 2018 UT Track Classic
17 45 SHELBI WUSS SO AMERICAN 17:30.66 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
18 1026 JULIANNA STEVENS FR SLIPPERY ROCK 18:54.43 GVSU Big Meet (Friday)
19 748 SHANNON KILBANE SR OHIO 18:52.24 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
20 683 ELISE TANNER SR MOUNT OLIVE 18:32.67 CNU Holiday Open
21 738 KARA JONES SR OGLETHORPE 18:45.78 Berry Field Day Invitational
22 543 KAITLYN JOHNSON SO LYNCHBURG 17:55.74 Diplomat Open @ F&M
23 887 PAIGE PATTERSON FR SAINT LEO 17:50.84 Tampa Track Classic
24 939 SYDNEY RUCKEL SO SALISBURY 18:56.78 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
25 1239 KATHERINE BROWN SO WHEATON (MA) 18:40.32 18:40.32 10:45 in 3k

Section 2 of 2

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 471 MARA WETZEL FR INDIANA EAST 20:47.21 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
2 749 JOCELYN KNAUSS FR OHIO NT NT
3 960 JESSICA PRICE SO SHAWNEE ST 19:12.93 2018 Wash U Invite
4 938 ABBY POTTER JR SALISBURY 19:19.44 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5 1111 LYDIA HEELY JR TUFTS 19:22.79 Tufts Snowflake Classic
6 826 VALERIA ANGEL FR PIEDMONT 19:27.06 Emory Indoor Invitational
7 1006 EMILY JOHNSON SR SLIPPERY ROCK 19:27.58 Coastal Carolina Invitational
8 108 KIMBERLY HETRICK BLUFFTON 19:28.52 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
9 1246 MIA HARTL SO WHEATON (MA) 19:32.26 Amherst College Spring Fling
10 286 KAY VRADENBURGH SO DALTON STATE 19:36.54 Berry Field Day Invitational
11 875 FATIMA ABU-RUMMAN SO SAINT LEO 20:48.75 Tampa Track Classic
12 1206 INDIA APPLETON FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 19:01.58 Big South Indoor T&F Championships
13 248 KENNA KNOWLES SR CONCORD 20:29.31 Winter Relays 2019
14 1002 BAILEY FLOOD FR SLIPPERY ROCK 19:49.17 Coastal Carolina Invitational
15 638 NIKYIA WOOTEN FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 19:53.56 Liberty Kickoff 2019
16 278 REAGAN GUESS FR DALTON STATE 21:05.64 Emory Indoor Invitational
17 854 JULIA PERNSTEINER PIKEVILLE 21:06.98 Jessica Starks Open
18 282 ANA KAREN PADILLA JR DALTON STATE 21:19.84 Berry Field Day Invitational
19 955 JOZI BROWN FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT
20 301 MYLASIA PRATT FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. NT NT
21 586 KATE CUNNNGHAM FR MARIAN (IND.) NT 19:01.00
22 1243 ALLIE DEMERS FR WHEATON (MA) NT 19:30.12
23 200 SKYLER BERARDI SR COLGATE 19:07.50 2018 Lafayette 8-Way Invitational
24 293 ALEENA CRUZ SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. NT 19:52
25 303 DESTINY STEVONS SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. NT NT
26 258 BRITTANY VAUGHT FR CONCORD NT NT