Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#15 Men's 10000 Meters Start List

w World Outdoor 26:17.53 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 8/26/2005  Brussels, BEL
A American Outdoor 26:44.36 Galen Rupp Nike 5/30/2015  Eugene, OR
C College Outdoor 27:08.49 Sam Chelanga Liberty 5/1/2010  Stanford, CA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 30:41.71 Josh McDonald Liberty 3/14/2013 
M Meet 30:41.71 Josh McDonald Liberty 3/14/2013 

Start Time: 7:50 PM (Day 1)

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 416 AUSTIN NEURA SR HEIDELBERG 32:44.24 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2 485 LUKE VANDERHOFF JR LOCK HAVEN 32:26.55 PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 910 MASON KIMBELL SO SALISBURY 33:50.08 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
4 89 JONAH ECKERT BLUFFTON 33:22.74 W&L Track & Field Carnival
5 904 RYAN EVILLE SO SALISBURY NT 34:00.00
6 863 CLEMENT GOUJON FR SAINT LEO 31:00.00 31:00 Just ran 15:06 on the track 2 weeks ago as a season opener.
7 46 DAN ARKES SR BELOIT 33:00.39 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
8 913 CONNER MASTERAN SR SALISBURY 32:35.03 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
9 91 DAKOTA FROST BLUFFTON 31:55.41 2018 Wash U Invite
10 216 JACOB ASHCRAFT SR CONCORD 35:57.47 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
11 807 ANDREW GALE JR PIEDMONT 34:36.25 Falcon Classic & Multi
12 808 NATHAN GALLOWAY JR PIEDMONT 34:58.52 Berry Field Day Invitational
13 186 RYAN CURRAN JR COLGATE 34:38.27 Coach Pollard Invitational
14 856 ANDREW BENKOVSKY RED CEDAR RC 32:00.00 32:00 USATF club nats 32:08
15 192 BRIAN LAFLECHE SO COLGATE NT NT
16 482 MARK MATTHEWS JR LOCK HAVEN NT 33:00.00
17 1320 NICK SHIACH JR WOOSTER 40:04.72 Bob Khan Invitational
18 1261 JAVIER CANO-TELLES SR WIS. LUTHERAN 32:54.18 32:54.18 PR - from 2017 season%2C indoor times this yr point to this as a reasonable target.
19 218 ANDREW BARBERA SO CONCORD NT NT
20 220 COOPER BRADY JR CONCORD 35:30.95 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
21 823 GARRETT STAFFORD SO PIEDMONT 35:23.63 Berry Field Day Invitational
22 979 ANDREW MAXWELL SR SLIPPERY ROCK 33:48.83 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
23 231 ISSAC PRATHER FR CONCORD NT
24 998 NOAH YAKE FR SLIPPERY ROCK NT 33:30 First time at this distance
25 414 JUSTIN MOURGUET SR HEIDELBERG NT NT
26 198 TOMMY WILLIAMS SO COLGATE 35:30.93 Coach Pollard Invitational
27 1304 JACKSON FEINKNOPF SR WOOSTER 33:06.46 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
28 410 TIM JASPER JR HEIDELBERG NT NT
29 127 DOUG MULLEN SO COASTAL CAROLINA NT 33:48
30 227 SAMUEL HAYNES SO CONCORD 33:47.58 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
31 1201 GRAHAM PARKER JR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
32 1184 BENJAMIN WILLEY JR UNATTACHED NT 36:38.93 Little State Championships
33 1191 ZACH BOONE JR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT 32:57.00 Big South Outdoor Championships