Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#17 Women's 100m Hurdles Start List

w World Outdoor 12.20 Keni Harrison USA 7/22/2016  London, ENG
A American Outdoor 12.20 Keni Harrison adidas 7/22/2016  London, ENG
C College Outdoor 12.39 Brianna Rollins Clemson 6/8/2013  Eugene, OR
D Doug Shaw Stadium 13.14 Tiffany Porter adidas 3/10/2018 
M Meet 13.59 Chalese Davis S. Carolina 3/21/2015 

Finals Start Time: 11:55 AM (Day 3)

Finals

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 307 SHENNARE WILLIAMS JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 14.76
2 595 TAMIA MILLS JR MARIAN (IND.) 14.50
3 1064 DANIELLE SCANTLEBURY FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 14.33
4 309 TIA-ADANA BELLE G.W.EX/NIKE DNS
5 400 AUTUMN SMITH SO HAMPTON 14.14
6 177 KAYLAH RUFF SR COKER 14.35
7 671 MALAK KAFI JR MOUNT OLIVE 14.52
8 722 NAJAE NICKERSON SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 14.51

Prelims Start Time: 5:30 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1003 EMMA FOX FR SLIPPERY ROCK 16.27 Coastal Carolina Invitational
2 307 SHENNARE WILLIAMS JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 13.95 13.95
3 595 TAMIA MILLS JR MARIAN (IND.) 15.01 Knight Open 2018
4 394 FAITH MCMILLAN FR HAMPTON NT NT
5 300 JAMELLIA POTTS FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 14.58 14.58
6 682 LUISA STUTZKE SO MOUNT OLIVE 15.54 UNCP vs UMO Dual
7 1017 HALI OLSON JR SLIPPERY ROCK 17.75 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
8 1029 JOLENE YON JR SLIPPERY ROCK NT NT

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1350 DAVYIONNE BRIGGS UNATTACHED NT
2 835 JULIA GRAHAM JR PIEDMONT 15.58 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
3 546 AMAYA MATTHEWS SO LYNCHBURG 16.09 2018 Wildcat Invitational
4 488 BILLIE JO BOLLINGER FR LOCK HAVEN 15.00 15.00
5 722 NAJAE NICKERSON SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 14.63 The Catholic Classic
6 400 AUTUMN SMITH SO HAMPTON 13.70 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 550 DESTAUNIA PERRY SO LYNCHBURG 19.12 W&L Track & Field Carnival
8 1244 KAYLA GARABEDIAN FR WHEATON (MA) NT NT

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 747 TAJAH HALEY JR OHIO 16.04 Ohio Open
3 387 SYDNEY DAVIS SR HAMPTON 14.67 NCAT Aggie Invitational
4 553 ZOE SCALES FR LYNCHBURG 15.60 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
5 82 EVA LAUN-SMITH SO BELOIT 14.76 Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships
6 309 TIA-ADANA BELLE G.W.EX/NIKE 13.54 13.54
7 1297 MADELEINE STEBER FR WIS. LUTHERAN NT NT
8 740 SIERRA SIERACKI FR OGLETHORPE NT NT

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 720 DELANY MCKNIGHT FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NT 16.50
2 1253 NINA SCHOFIELD FR WHEATON (MA) NT 16.0 2018 PR
3 169 ABIGAIL BAROODY JR COKER 16.72 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 267 VANESSA LANE SO CUYAHOGA CC 16.47 NJCAA Region XII Outdoor T&F Championships
5 294 SHANAE INGRAM FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 14.20 14.20
6 1288 SAMI HUEBNER SR WIS. LUTHERAN 15.51 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 364 OLIVIA YOUNGER FR GENEVA 15.30 15.30 Freshman went 9.19 in the 60HH on Feb. 21st
8 177 KAYLAH RUFF SR COKER 14.46 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1013 MEGAN MILLER FR SLIPPERY ROCK 16.10 Coastal Carolina Invitational
2 1186 FUNLAYO OLUWOLE SR UNATTACHED 13.80 13.8
3 1064 DANIELLE SCANTLEBURY FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NT NT
4 544 MAYA LACY SO LYNCHBURG 15.54 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
5 1143 JESSICA AMEDEE SR UMASS LOWELL 14.58 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 178 TIFFANY TAYLOR JR COKER 18.04 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational
7 716 KENNA HOPKINS FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NT 16.00
8 725 RENE ROSSO FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 15.00 15.00

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1285 KIANA GRANATH SR WIS. LUTHERAN 16.62 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 671 MALAK KAFI JR MOUNT OLIVE 14.36 Tennessee Challenge
3 636 JESSICA RONEY SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 14.45 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 438 ALLISON SCHWARZBEK SR HEIDELBERG 16.51 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 1254 ELLEN SHAW SO WHEATON (MA) 15.31 NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship
6 402 KAMERYN TRUSSELL JR HAMPTON 15.44 NCAT Aggie Invitational
7 265 I'TAYIA HARRIS FR CUYAHOGA CC NT 16.3
8 958 TORI OEHLERS FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT