Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#18 Men's 110m Hurdles Start List

w World Outdoor 12.80 Aries Merritt USA 9/7/2012  Brussels, BEL
A American Outdoor 12.80 Aries Merritt Reebok 9/7/2012  Brussels, BEL
C College Outdoor 13.00 Renaldo Nehemiah Maryland 5/6/1979  Westwood, CA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 13.73 Johnny Dutch S. Carolina 3/20/2010 
M Meet 13.47 Jason Richardson S. Carolina 3/22/2008 

Finals Start Time: 12:10 AM (Day 3)

Finals

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 1175 KEISHAUN LIMESHOUSE UNATTACHED 14.74
2 329 ALEX PARKER SR GENEVA 14.95
3 183 WARREN CARTER JR COLGATE 14.66
4 1167 MOUSSA CONDE UNA UNAT-MARIAN (IN) 14.57
5 365 DYLAN BEARD SO HAMPTON 14.57
6 1047 CHRISTIAN SMITH JR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 14.93
7 619 CHISOM ONUKWUGHA SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 15.01
8 1041 ALAZAE HESTER-TAYLOR SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 14.61

Prelims Start Time: 5:45 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 620 SHEMAR PARKER FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT NT
2 803 MATT CLARK SO PIEDMONT 15.76 'Southern Invitational
3 1167 MOUSSA CONDE UNA UNAT-MARIAN (IN) 14.30 14.30
4 944 HUNTER ASHTON SO SHAWNEE ST 17.87 Coastal Carolina Invitational
5 849 JOB CORBETT PIKEVILLE NT 18.14
6 522 KEVIN MORAN JR LYNCHBURG 16.05 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
7 1041 ALAZAE HESTER-TAYLOR SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 14.89 Weems Baskin Relays
8 1274 JOEL SCHAMBER SR WIS. LUTHERAN 16.74 St. Norbert Twilight

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 972 STEVEN GIRGASH SR SLIPPERY ROCK 15.93 PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 472 CJ ANDERSON FR LOCK HAVEN 14.32 14.32 HS Time
3 574 CALEB MYERS FR MARIAN (IND.) NT 16.75
4 183 WARREN CARTER JR COLGATE 14.85 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 609 CHAUNCY CHEWNING FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 15.90 15.90 first time contesting the event in college
6 1074 ROBERT EPPLEY SR SWARTHMORE NT 16.2
7 323 RYAN KENNELL SO GENEVA 17.19 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
8 817 JOHN MBADUGHA SO PIEDMONT 16.95 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 376 ISAIAH NORRIS JR HAMPTON NT NT
2 372 CHARLES GRAHAM SR HAMPTON 14.12 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 62 MATTHEW MILLER SR BELOIT 15.32 2018 Dr. Tucker Open
4 892 XAVIER ENGLETON SO SALEM 16.40 Bethany College Invitational
5 1190 JEFF BLAKE FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NT NT
6 918 CHARLIE SCHUELER FR SALISBURY 16.21 2019 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
7 982 ETHAN MCGINNIS SO SLIPPERY ROCK NT NT
8 329 ALEX PARKER SR GENEVA 15.08 Westminster Invitational 2018

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 511 ERICK CLARK FR LYNCHBURG NT 17.50
2 123 CONNOR LANGDON JR COASTAL CAROLINA 14.96 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
3 619 CHISOM ONUKWUGHA SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 14.26 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 662 ETHAN SWENSON SO MOUNT OLIVE 16.49 2018 Trojan Challenge
5 18 DANIEL WIENER ALFRED 18.85 2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
6 1139 DENNIS PEARY JR UMASS LOWELL 16.13 George Davis Invitational
7 983 RYAN MCQUOWN SO SLIPPERY ROCK NT NT
8 162 KAMAIN MCCLAIN JR COKER 15.64 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 557 SAM BARNETT SO MARIAN (IND.) 16.28 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 319 RAYMOND HAGG JR GENEVA 16.22 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
4 1031 JEREMIAH BRIDGES FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NT NT
5 1125 CONNOR DONOVAN SR UMASS LOWELL 15.20 Ocean State Invitational
6 1175 KEISHAUN LIMESHOUSE UNATTACHED 13.88
7 365 DYLAN BEARD SO HAMPTON NT NT
8 1272 SAM RODMYRE FR WIS. LUTHERAN NT NT

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 159 STEPHEN KREBS FR COKER 15.32 15.32
2 411 MARQUES JOHNSON SR HEIDELBERG 15.92 Wittenberg Tiger Invitational
3 518 COREY KAVOUNIS FR LYNCHBURG 17.13 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
4 965 DYLAN COLCOMBE JR SLIPPERY ROCK 16.98 Mondschein Multi
5 641 DEMOND COOPER JR MOUNT OLIVE 14.81 UNCP vs UMO Dual
6 1047 CHRISTIAN SMITH JR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 14.50 14.50
7 691 CHRISTOPHER GABOR SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 15.91 The Penn Relays Combined Events
8 95 BRANDON JAMES BLUFFTON NT NT