Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#19 Men's 400m Hurdles Start List

w World Outdoor 46.78 Kevin Young USA 8/6/1992  Barscelona, ESP
A American Outdoor 46.78 Kevin Young Foot Locker AC 8/6/1992  Barcelona, ESP
C College Outdoor 47.02 Rai Benjamin So. California 6/8/2018  Eugene, OR
D Doug Shaw Stadium 50.39 Shawn Rowe St. Augustine's 3/19/2016 
M Meet 50.39 Shawn Rowe St. Augustine's 3/19/2016 

Start Time: 2:30 PM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 404 KENNY BEUCLER SR HEIDELBERG 54.10 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2 1041 ALAZAE HESTER-TAYLOR SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 53.22 2018 CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
3 1347 JEROME COAXUM UNATTACHED 51.62
4 308 ROMEL LEWIS G.W.EX/NIKE 49.92 NCAT Aggie Invitational
5 1047 CHRISTIAN SMITH JR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 50.60 50.60
6 472 CJ ANDERSON FR LOCK HAVEN 52.50 52.50 37.77 300mHurdle HS Time
7 657 LUKAS PETER FR MOUNT OLIVE 53.52 UNCP vs UMO Dual
8 1125 CONNOR DONOVAN SR UMASS LOWELL 53.56 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1044 GREGORY MATTHEWS SO ST. AUGUSTINE'S 56.14 2018 CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
2 1048 ROBERT WALKER SO ST. AUGUSTINE'S 55.41 49er Classic
3 1175 KEISHAUN LIMESHOUSE UNATTACHED 54.90
4 641 DEMOND COOPER JR MOUNT OLIVE 54.59 Conference Carolinas Championship
5 522 KEVIN MORAN JR LYNCHBURG 54.81 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
6 997 ZACH WISE SO SLIPPERY ROCK 55.29 Behrend Open 2018
7 970 KYLE EDGAR JR SLIPPERY ROCK 55.63 PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 652 MICHELE MARTICKE FR MOUNT OLIVE 55.77 UNCP vs UMO Dual

Section 3 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 919 JUSTIN SPEIRS SO SALISBURY 58.80 2019 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
2 1197 GRANT LINDSAY SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 57.28 Florida Relays
3 966 GUNNER COLEMAN JR SLIPPERY ROCK 57.05 Westminster Invitational 2018
4 1274 JOEL SCHAMBER SR WIS. LUTHERAN 56.25 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier
5 328 STEPHEN NELSON SO GENEVA 56.99 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
6 557 SAM BARNETT SO MARIAN (IND.) 57.22 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 989 DAMION REED SO SLIPPERY ROCK 57.70 Behrend Open 2018
8 509 CONNOR CAHILL JR LYNCHBURG 57.83 2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 530 CHARLIE SUTER SO LYNCHBURG 1:00.84 Liberty Twilight Qualifier
2 619 CHISOM ONUKWUGHA SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 59.67 Delaware Classic
3 912 CALEB MABLE FR SALISBURY 58.97 2019 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
4 323 RYAN KENNELL SO GENEVA 58.90 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
5 918 CHARLIE SCHUELER FR SALISBURY 58.96 2019 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
6 344 KYLE WINSHIP SR GENEVA 59.26 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
7 803 MATT CLARK SO PIEDMONT 59.90 'Southern Invitational
8 1233 HUDSON INGOLDSBY FR WHEATON (MA) 1:00.81 NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship

Section 5 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 506 DAVID BLACKSTONE FR LYNCHBURG NT 1:00
2 221 COREY CARVELLI JR CONCORD NT 56.00 Has run faster%2C hurt last year
3 338 DEMETRIAS SYE JR GENEVA 1:02.33
4 658 CEDRIC SHANNON JR MOUNT OLIVE 1:00.90 Conference Carolinas Championship
5 324 BRANDON LAGORGA SR GENEVA 1:02.27 2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
6 191 JOHNA JOSEPH FR COLGATE NT 57.00
7 1234 WILLIAM JACOBS FR WHEATON (MA) NT 1:01.10 Ran 57 in High School
8 609 CHAUNCY CHEWNING FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT 56.30 first time contesting the event in college

Section 6 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 622 OMAR ROGERS FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT 55.40 Has HS pr of 53 sec... but is coming off mild groin injury so want to take it easy
3 1074 ROBERT EPPLEY SR SWARTHMORE NT NT
4 825 JUSTIN WILKES FR PIEDMONT NT 1:01.50 see 400m/800m PRs
5 157 SERAPHIN KIBONGE FR COKER NT 56.34
6 702 JUSTYN SEIVRIGHT FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NT 57.00
7 573 NICHOLAS MITCHELL FR MARIAN (IND.) NT 59.50
8 574 CALEB MYERS FR MARIAN (IND.) NT 1:01.00