Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#2 Women's 100 Meters Start List

Top 1 for each section + top 4 times to the final on Saturday

w World Outdoor 10.49 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA 7/16/1988  Indianapolis, IN
A American Outdoor 10.49 Florence Griffith Joyner World Class AC 7/16/1988  Indianapolis, IN
C College Outdoor 10.78 Dawn Sowell L.S.U. 6/2/1989  Provo, UT
D Doug Shaw Stadium 11.35 Shayla Mahan So. Carolina 3/19/2011 
M Meet 11.35 Shayla Mahan S. Carolina 3/19/2011 

Finals Start Time: 1:15 PM (Day 3)

Finals

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 1245 BRIANA GAUSLAND JR WHEATON (MA) 12.34
2 395 KYLIE MCMILLAN SR HAMPTON 12.29
3 1005 EMILY HORSTMAN JR SLIPPERY ROCK 12.08
4 291 JERINIQUE BROOKS JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 11.98
5 1152 LEYSHLA GONZALEZ SR UMASS LOWELL 12.04
6 675 SYDNEY MCCOY SO MOUNT OLIVE DNS
7 667 KRISTEN CLARKE FR MOUNT OLIVE 12.31
8 927 GLORY EBINAMA SR SALISBURY 12.33

Prelims Start Time: 3:30 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 843 COURTNEY REID SO PIEDMONT 12.60 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
2 632 AYANNA LYNN SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 12.44
3 741 KAYLA TRICE JR OGLETHORPE 12.21 Torrin Lawrence Memorial
4 1005 EMILY HORSTMAN JR SLIPPERY ROCK 11.86 PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 292 AMBERINE BROWN FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 12.20 12.20
6 302 TAWNIE SHEDRICK SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. 12.42 12.42
7 682 LUISA STUTZKE SO MOUNT OLIVE 12.54
8 468 KANIYAH RUSH FR INDIANA EAST 12.55 12.55

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 263 AJA DUVALL FR CUYAHOGA CC 12.60 12.6
2 1226 ASIA WASHINGTON SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 12.45
3 1245 BRIANA GAUSLAND JR WHEATON (MA) 12.29 NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship
4 291 JERINIQUE BROOKS JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 11.99 11.90
5 717 DOMINIQUE JEFFERY FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 12.20 12.20
6 395 KYLIE MCMILLAN SR HAMPTON 12.37
7 74 AMINAH CRAWFORD SO BELOIT 12.52 Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships
8 1088 KAYLA CAMACHO SR SWARTHMORE 12.58 Chester Quarry Classic

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 88 LENA RAMSEY SO BELOIT 12.60 Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships
2 801 PAULINA PROCYK OTTAWA LIONS 12.47
3 927 GLORY EBINAMA SR SALISBURY 12.31 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
4 1025 MEGAN STEPHENSON SR SLIPPERY ROCK 12.01 PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 1004 REAGAN HESS SO SLIPPERY ROCK 12.15 SRU Open
6 1152 LEYSHLA GONZALEZ SR UMASS LOWELL 12.35 UMASS Pre-Conference
7 601 CHELSEA SIMMONS SO MARIAN (IND.) 12.52 Duke Invitational
8 760 ABBY SUMMERS SO OHIO 12.58

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1144 AMANDA ANDREWS SO UMASS LOWELL 12.59 George Davis Invitational
2 174 SYRIAH LOTTIMORE FR COKER 12.47
3 245 EMILEE HENRY SR CONCORD 12.32 Jasmine Clagget Memorial
4 584 JOCELYNN BURTON FR MARIAN (IND.) 12.01 12.01
5 675 SYDNEY MCCOY SO MOUNT OLIVE 12.15 Duke Invitational
6 1057 JUNINE GOODISON FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 12.32
7 667 KRISTEN CLARKE FR MOUNT OLIVE 12.47 UNCP vs UMO Dual
8 899 ASIA HINES FR SALEM 12.59