Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#20 Women's 400m Hurdles Start List

w World Outdoor 52.34 Yuliya Pechenkina RUS Tula, RUS
A American Outdoor 52.47 Lashinda Demus Nike Daegu, KOR
C College Outdoor 52.75 Sydney McLaughlin Kentucky 5/13/2018  Knoxville, TN
D Doug Shaw Stadium 57.36 Symone Black Purdue 3/19/2016 
M Meet 1:00.05 Ashley Adams Towson St. 3/12/2011 
M Meet 57.36 Symone Black Purdue 3/19/2016 

Start Time: 2:15 PM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 636 JESSICA RONEY SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 1:04.02 Towson Invitational
2 724 ISABEL ROSS SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 1:03.05 Northeast Conference Championship
3 294 SHANAE INGRAM FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 1:02.50 1:01.50
4 1156 JESSICA MAKI SR UMASS LOWELL 1:01.63 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 1145 ALYSON COMEAU SR UMASS LOWELL 1:02.46 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 307 SHENNARE WILLIAMS JR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 1:03.00 1:03.50
7 835 JULIA GRAHAM JR PIEDMONT 1:03.07 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance
8 671 MALAK KAFI JR MOUNT OLIVE 1:03.27 Mount Olive Final Qualifier

Section 2 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 488 BILLIE JO BOLLINGER FR LOCK HAVEN 1:06.00 1:06.01
2 669 LEAH HANLE JR MOUNT OLIVE 1:05.00 1:05.00 She jus tran 16:22/9:23 at Nationals. Having fun this week
3 1114 LUANA MACHADO FR TUFTS 1:05.00 1:05.50
4 722 NAJAE NICKERSON SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 1:04.29 Northeast Conference Championship
5 438 ALLISON SCHWARZBEK SR HEIDELBERG 1:04.54 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 302 TAWNIE SHEDRICK SO FAYETTEVILLE ST. 1:05.00 1:05.00
7 1288 SAMI HUEBNER SR WIS. LUTHERAN 1:05.92 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet
8 1153 KRISTIN HOHENSTEIN FR UMASS LOWELL 1:06.00 1:06 Ran 1:04 400H in High school

Section 3 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 605 HOPE SPAULDING JR MARIAN (IND.) 1:10.66 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 1254 ELLEN SHAW SO WHEATON (MA) 1:07.33 NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship
3 254 JOSEA SMITH SO CONCORD 1:07.00 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
4 737 NICOLETTE ANDREY SR OGLETHORPE 1:06.37 SAA Outdoor Championships
5 547 ENDASIA MITCHELL SR LYNCHBURG 1:06.42 2018 Colonial Relays
6 1017 HALI OLSON JR SLIPPERY ROCK 1:07.09 Westminster Invitational 2018
7 831 KARLA CANTRELL SO PIEDMONT 1:08.36 Catamount Classic
8 1013 MEGAN MILLER FR SLIPPERY ROCK 1:08.67 Coastal Carolina Invitational

Section 4 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 1295 KAYLYN SHEVEY SO WIS. LUTHERAN 1:13.41 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
3 552 KEAIRA REESE JR LYNCHBURG 1:12.25 2018 Wildcat Invitational
4 593 KYLEE KASPER SR MARIAN (IND.) 1:10.66 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 267 VANESSA LANE SO CUYAHOGA CC 1:11.38 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
6 544 MAYA LACY SO LYNCHBURG 1:12.27 2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 839 JASMINE HUGHES SO PIEDMONT 1:13.72 Victor Ice Breaker Duals
8 776 JESSICA TAYLOR SR OLIVET 1:19.60 Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition

Section 5 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 1336 MAYA VASTA FR WOOSTER NT NT
3 265 I'TAYIA HARRIS FR CUYAHOGA CC NT 1:13.00
4 1003 EMMA FOX FR SLIPPERY ROCK NT NT
5 958 TORI OEHLERS FR SHAWNEE ST NT NT
6 634 SHYLA MOREAU FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE NT 1:09.50
7 272 MADISON TASICH FR CUYAHOGA CC NT NT
8 1350 DAVYIONNE BRIGGS UNATTACHED NT

Section 6 of 6

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 778 LAURA TUTTLE FR OLIVET NT NT
4 744 ASHLEIGH CARR JR OHIO NT NT
5 1244 KAYLA GARABEDIAN FR WHEATON (MA) NT NT
6 1297 MADELEINE STEBER FR WIS. LUTHERAN NT NT