Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#23 Men's 4 x 100m Relay Start List

w World Outdoor 36.84 Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt Jamaica 8/11/2012  London, ENG
A American Outdoor 37.38 Rodgers, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey USA national team 5/2/2015  Nassau, BAH
A American Outdoor 37.38 Demps, Patton, Kimmons, Gatlin USA national team 8/10/2012  London, ENG
C College Outdoor 38.04 Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer T.C.U. 6/5/1998  Amherst, NY
D Doug Shaw Stadium 39.91 Johnson, Young, Tyler, Spreads Charleston So. 4/21/2012 
M Meet 40.07 Jamison, Johnson, Hewitt, Jones St. Augustine 3/22/2014 

Start Time: 11:35 AM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
2 COKER A 41.77 South Atlantic Conference Championship
3 MOUNT OLIVE A DNS Raleigh Relays
4 HAMPTON A 41.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 ST. AUGUSTINE'S A DNS NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 COASTAL CAROLINA A 40.35 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
7 SLIPPERY ROCK A 41.49 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
8 MARIAN (IND.) A DNF Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
2 MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE A 42.36 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 HAMPTON C 42.10 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 CONCORD A DNF Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
5 UNC-ASHEVILLE A 41.82 Big South Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 LOCK HAVEN A DQ PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 HAMPTON B 42.00 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 GENEVA A 42.18 Westminster Invitational 2018

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
2 HEIDELBERG A DQ DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 LYNCHBURG B 43.50 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
4 MARIAN (IND.) B 42.95
5 COLGATE A 42.70 Hamilton College Mid-Week Invitational
6 LYNCHBURG A DNF Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
7 MOUNT ST. MARY'S A 43.00
8 SLIPPERY ROCK C DNS

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Seed Note
1 SAINT LEO A DNS
2 WIS. LUTHERAN A 44.60 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
3 BELOIT B DNF Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4 SLIPPERY ROCK B DNS
5 BELOIT A 44.04 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
6 WOOSTER A 44.33 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
7 INDIANA EAST A NT
8 SAINT LEO B DQ