Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#31 Men's High Jump Start List

Progression- 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22, 2.25

w World Outdoor 2.45m Javier Sotomayor CUB 7/27/1993  Salamanca, ESP
A American Outdoor 2.40m Charles Austin unattached 8/7/1991  Zurich, SUI
C College Outdoor 2.38m Hollis Conway S. W. Louisiana 6/3/1989  Provo, UT
D Doug Shaw Stadium 2.28m Joe Kindred Unattached 3/20/2010 
M Meet 2.28m Joe Kindred Unattached 3/20/2010 

Start Time: 11:00 AM (Day 3)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 474 DEVON BUSHOR FR LOCK HAVEN NM 1.81m
2 996 MITCH VLEMINCKX SO SLIPPERY ROCK NM NH
3 991 JESSE ROMANCHAK SR SLIPPERY ROCK NM NH
4 183 WARREN CARTER JR COLGATE NM NH
5 1072 JONAH COVITZ FR SWARTHMORE 1.65m McElligott Invitational
6 952 TYLER WEBB FR SHAWNEE ST 1.65m Jessica Starks Open
7 338 DEMETRIAS SYE JR GENEVA 1.80m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
8 510 LUCAS CARR FR LYNCHBURG 1.81m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 817 JOHN MBADUGHA SO PIEDMONT 1.81m JDL January College Kick-off
10 339 PETER TAYLOR SR GENEVA 1.81m Youngstown State College Invite
11 10 ZACHARY MAPES ALFRED 1.82m Rochester Twilight Classic
12 577 JACOB ROAHRIG FR MARIAN (IND.) 1.83m Indiana State Early Bird
13 1085 JUSTIN SNYDER SO SWARTHMORE 1.83m Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
14 329 ALEX PARKER SR GENEVA 1.84m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
15 982 ETHAN MCGINNIS SO SLIPPERY ROCK 1.85m Al Hall Freedom Games
16 151 ALEX BERRY SO COKER 1.85m South Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
17 161 DRE LITSEY SO COKER 1.85m JDL College Kick-off Classic

Flight 2 of 2

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 944 HUNTER ASHTON SO SHAWNEE ST 1.88m Dave Lehman Invitational
2 662 ETHAN SWENSON SO MOUNT OLIVE 1.88m UNCP vs Mt. Olive
3 1313 RICHIE PAJAK FR WOOSTER 1.88m North Coast AC Indoor Championships
4 810 CAMERON GRAHAM SO PIEDMONT 1.90m Southern Indoor Challenge
5 686 JONATHAN BURNS SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 1.91m The Catholic Classic
6 568 MATHEW JENKINS FR MARIAN (IND.) 1.93m Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open
7 697 DYLAN LANOUE FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 1.95m 2018 Navy Winter Invitational Track & Field Meet
8 1069 DANIEL BELKIN SR SWARTHMORE 1.98m Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
9 968 JOSIAH DAVIS JR SLIPPERY ROCK 2.00m Youngstown State Invite
10 1316 JACK PETRECCA SR WOOSTER 2.01m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 1124 IAN DOLAHER JR UMASS LOWELL 2.04m 2019 America East Indoor Championships
12 407 WES FRITZ SR HEIDELBERG 2.07m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships
13 123 CONNOR LANGDON JR COASTAL CAROLINA 2.09m Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
14 1040 KIRVANO HANDFIELD SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 2.10m JDL College Kick-off Classic