Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#33 Men's Pole Vault Start List

Progression- 3.66, 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.66, 4.76, 4.86, 4.96

w World Outdoor 6.14m Sergey Bubka UKR 7/31/1994  Sestriere, ITA
A American Outdoor 6.04m Brad Walker Nike Eugene, OR
C College Outdoor 5.98m Lawrence Johnson Tennessee 5/25/1996  Knoxville, TN
D Doug Shaw Stadium 5.06m Tyler Porter Tennessee 3/19/2016 
M Meet 5.20m Rory Quiller Binghamton 3/18/2006 

Start Time: 11:00 AM (Day 3)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 968 JOSIAH DAVIS JR SLIPPERY ROCK NM NH
2 132 ZAHIR SCOTT FR COASTAL CAROLINA NM NH Freshman
3 511 ERICK CLARK FR LYNCHBURG 3.10m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 49 LEELAND CRUM FR BELOIT 3.40m Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
5 983 RYAN MCQUOWN SO SLIPPERY ROCK 3.55m Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
6 1272 SAM RODMYRE FR WIS. LUTHERAN 3.65m Wartburg Qualifier
7 1084 PAUL SETH FR SWARTHMORE 3.65m Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
8 612 JOSHUA GOSLEE FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 3.80m MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 1232 ANTONIO GUERRIERI SO WHEATON (MA) 3.95m Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi
10 817 JOHN MBADUGHA SO PIEDMONT 3.95m 'Southern Invitational
11 1079 MAX PARK SO SWARTHMORE 3.95m Centennial Conference Indoor T&F Championships
12 1139 DENNIS PEARY JR UMASS LOWELL 3.95m 2019 America East Indoor Championships
13 620 SHEMAR PARKER FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 3.96m Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet
14 908 ALEX HALL JR SALISBURY 3.96m Blue & Silver Challenge
15 324 BRANDON LAGORGA SR GENEVA 3.98m Dragon Grand Prix
16 505 MELBERT BAUTISTA FR LYNCHBURG 4.00m Bast-Cregger Invitational
17 62 MATTHEW MILLER SR BELOIT 4.01m Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships
18 652 MICHELE MARTICKE FR MOUNT OLIVE 4.05m Winter Relays 2019
19 319 RAYMOND HAGG JR GENEVA 4.06m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
20 661 TANNER SMITH FR MOUNT OLIVE 4.13m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships

Flight 2 of 2

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1237 JOHNNY ROBBINS SO WHEATON (MA) 4.23m Bowdoin Invite IV
2 1075 ALEX FLOWERS SO SWARTHMORE 4.25m Danny Curran Invitational
3 695 CAGE JONES FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 4.25m 2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 97 JUSTIN KAUFFMAN BLUFFTON 4.29m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 123 CONNOR LANGDON JR COASTAL CAROLINA 4.30m East Carolina University Bill Carson Invitational
6 126 RYVER MORROW FR COASTAL CAROLINA 4.30m Gamecock Inaugural
7 1171 KARL GUENTHER UNATTACHED 4.30m 4.3m
8 763 ALEX BOTELLO JR OHIO DOMINICAN 4.30m Otterbein Twilight Invitational
9 974 JAKOB GRAFF FR SLIPPERY ROCK 4.31m Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
10 920 ZACH STUMP FR SALISBURY 4.44m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
11 582 CLAYTON WILSON SR MARIAN (IND.) 4.50m Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
12 639 MARTIN BAYLES SR MOUNT OLIVE 4.55m Liberty Kickoff 2019
13 691 CHRISTOPHER GABOR SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 4.60m Northeast Conference Championship
14 965 DYLAN COLCOMBE JR SLIPPERY ROCK 4.65m Mike Kowal Combined Event
15 706 COLIN WAITZMAN SR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 4.66m George Mason Spring Invitational
16 700 CARTER NAVE SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 4.70m Northeast Conference Championship
17 569 GARRETT JOHNSON JR MARIAN (IND.) 4.70m Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
18 1167 MOUSSA CONDE UNA UNAT-MARIAN (IN) 5.00m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
19 1140 VLADIMIR POPUSOI SR UMASS LOWELL 5.11m UMass Lowell Invitational