Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#35 Men's Long Jump Start List

3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 8.95m Mike Powell USA 8/30/1991  Tokyo, JAP
A American Outdoor 8.95m Mike Powell Foot Locker AC 8/30/1991  Tokyo, JPN
C College Outdoor 8.74m Erick Walder Arkansas 4/2/1994  El Paso, TX
D Doug Shaw Stadium 7.53m Diego Lawrence Campbell 3/18/2011 
M Meet 7.53m Diego Lawrence Campbell 3/18/2011 

Start Time: 10:30 AM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 809 ANTHONY GOODLOE SO PIEDMONT 5.75m 'Southern Indoor Challenge
2 952 TYLER WEBB FR SHAWNEE ST 5.76m IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
3 849 JOB CORBETT PIKEVILLE 5.67m Marietta Open
4 98 DANIEL WILLIAMS BLUFFTON NM ND
5 1318 CAMRYN POLLARD SO WOOSTER 5.42m Wooster Invitational
6 1281 JAKE VALLEE SO WIS. LUTHERAN 5.58m Panther TuneUp
7 697 DYLAN LANOUE FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S NM 6.30m
8 579 CALVIN TAYLOR SO MARIAN (IND.) 5.78m Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic
9 779 AHMED AL-SLAQ OTTAWA LIONS NM ND
10 1067 TRISTAN ALSTON FR SWARTHMORE NM ND
11 474 DEVON BUSHOR FR LOCK HAVEN NM 6.16m
12 782 KEEGAN DEVLIN OTTAWA LIONS NM 5.50m
13 1280 JARED TRAVER JR WIS. LUTHERAN 5.46m Red Hawk Invite
14 1046 KETRIE PIERRE FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NM ND
15 11 GOUT MAWIEN ALFRED 5.68m RIT Late February Invitational

Flight 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 56 XAVIER HAYNES JR BELOIT 5.85m 2019 Windy City Rumble
2 47 COURTNEY BINGHAM SR BELOIT 5.97m Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
3 894 DELMAR JETER FR SALEM 6.12m Marty Pushkin Open
4 1072 JONAH COVITZ FR SWARTHMORE 6.11m McElligott Invitational
5 1272 SAM RODMYRE FR WIS. LUTHERAN 5.85m Wartburg Qualifier
6 528 EVAN SMITH FR LYNCHBURG 6.08m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 336 DALEE SMITH SO GENEVA 6.09m Dragon Grand Prix
8 161 DRE LITSEY SO COKER 6.18m JDL College Kick-off Classic
9 7 PAPA DIOUM ALFRED 5.96m Brockport Late Night Invite
10 1342 OLUWASEUN ONASANYA SO WVU TC 5.93m Marty Pushkin Open
11 1085 JUSTIN SNYDER SO SWARTHMORE 5.86m McElligott Invitational
12 506 DAVID BLACKSTONE FR LYNCHBURG 6.12m Keydet Invitational
13 63 JOSHUA MILLIGAN SO BELOIT 5.88m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi
14 510 LUCAS CARR FR LYNCHBURG 6.02m Roanoke College At The Last Minute Invitational
15 312 AMIR COBBS JR GENEVA 5.80m Dragon Grand Prix

Flight 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 982 ETHAN MCGINNIS SO SLIPPERY ROCK 6.22m Behrend Open 2018
2 996 MITCH VLEMINCKX SO SLIPPERY ROCK 6.65m Westminster Invitational 2018
3 577 JACOB ROAHRIG FR MARIAN (IND.) 6.63m Tom Hathaway Distance Classic
4 339 PETER TAYLOR SR GENEVA 6.58m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
5 972 STEVEN GIRGASH SR SLIPPERY ROCK 6.60m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 151 ALEX BERRY SO COKER 6.55m USC Open Indoor
7 10 ZACHARY MAPES ALFRED 6.52m Empire 8 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 911 CHIS LEBY JR SALISBURY 6.65m Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
9 128 JALEN PARRISH FR COASTAL CAROLINA 6.44m USC Open Indoor
10 817 JOHN MBADUGHA SO PIEDMONT 6.38m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship
11 1259 KEITH BOWLING FR WIS. LUTHERAN 6.36m Karl Schlender Invitational
12 692 DJ HAMILTON FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 6.34m 2018 Navy Winter Invitational Track & Field Meet
13 945 FAHEEM GILBERT FR SHAWNEE ST 6.60m Dave Lehman Invitational
14 156 MURISHI IRANKUNDA SO COKER 6.19m South Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
15 1302 KRISTIAN COLEMAN FR WOOSTER 6.21m Fighting Scots Invitational

Flight 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 648 ETHAN HINES SO MOUNT OLIVE 7.04m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
2 1031 JEREMIAH BRIDGES FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 7.37m Keydet Invitational
3 1199 VICTOR MATHUTHU SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 7.08m Big South Indoor T&F Championships
4 1051 JUSTIN WILLIAMS JR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 6.97m 2018 CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship
5 810 CAMERON GRAHAM SO PIEDMONT 6.65m 'Southern Invitational
6 1170 DAVID EJUMETA UNATTACHED 7.62m
7 407 WES FRITZ SR HEIDELBERG 6.85m OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
8 572 CHASE MAXEY FR MARIAN (IND.) 6.84m Tom Hathaway Distance Classic
9 512 JULIAN DOUGLAS SO LYNCHBURG 6.80m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 380 JORDAN WALKER FR HAMPTON 6.79m Big South Indoor T&F Championships
11 320 ADAM HINES SO GENEVA 6.79m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
12 690 SEAN FAHEY SO MOUNT ST. MARY'S 6.69m The Catholic Classic
13 973 JASON GOODMAN SO SLIPPERY ROCK 6.69m Al Hall Freedom Games
14 914 JEFFREY MCINNIS JR SALISBURY 6.97m Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championsh
15 1348 JULIUS HIGGINBOTHAM UNATTACHED 7.31m