Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#36 Women's Long Jump Start List

3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 7.52m Galina Chistyakova URS 6/11/1988  St. Petersburg, RUS
A American Outdoor 7.49m Jackie Joyner-Kersee Honda 5/22/1994  New York, NY
C College Outdoor 6.99m Jackie Joyner-Kersee U.C.L.A. 5/4/1985  Westwood, CA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 6.10m Cidaea' Woods Tennessee 3/18/2016 
M Meet 6.10m Cidaea' Woods Tennessee 3/18/2016 

Start Time: 10:30 AM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1330 ALICIA MCELWEE FR WOOSTER 4.64m Fighting Scots Invitational
2 541 JILLIAN GUERRA FR LYNCHBURG 4.57m Winter Relays 2019
3 463 SARAH MALLORY JR INDIANA EAST 4.66m IWU Indoor Midwest Indoor Classic
4 1108 TRISH BLUMERIS SR TUFTS 4.59m Tufts Cupid Challenge and Multi
5 1289 NATALIE LENDT FR WIS. LUTHERAN 4.41m Panther TuneUp
6 109 CIANA HOSTETLER BLUFFTON 4.26m 2019 Findlay Alumni Classic & Elite Throws
7 260 NIKOLA BARTOSOVA FR CUYAHOGA CC 4.63m 2019 Findlay Alumni Classic & Elite Throws
8 269 JASMON SCOTT FR CUYAHOGA CC 4.57m University of Mount Union Wuske Invite
9 1017 HALI OLSON JR SLIPPERY ROCK 4.32m Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
10 1284 MICAYLA BORK FR WIS. LUTHERAN 4.34m Panther TuneUp
11 1095 THANDIWE MCMILLAN JR SWARTHMORE NM ND
12 492 TAYLOR JOHNS FR LOCK HAVEN NM 4.51m
13 359 JENNIFER ROGERS JR GENEVA 3.89m Youngstown State Icebreaker
14 795 KAITLYN EFFENBERGER OTTAWA LIONS 4.15m Saints Holiday Relays
15 440 JADA THOMAS FR HEIDELBERG NM ND
16 1350 DAVYIONNE BRIGGS UNATTACHED NM

Flight 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 489 MADELINE BRANDT SO LOCK HAVEN 4.91m Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
2 360 LYDIA SWARTZBAUGH JR GENEVA 5.00m Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
3 546 AMAYA MATTHEWS SO LYNCHBURG 4.99m UNCW Seahawk Invitational
4 1253 NINA SCHOFIELD FR WHEATON (MA) 4.96m NYC DIII Invitational
5 75 SYDNEY CROCKETT SO BELOIT 4.68m Warhawk Classic Invitational & Multi
6 30 DANIELLE PERRY ALFRED 4.95m 2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
7 757 HALIE SCIURY FR OHIO 4.91m Akron Invitational (Collegiate)
8 250 CARLIE MUSICK SO CONCORD 5.04m Jasmine Clagget Memorial
9 1293 JENNA SCHMITZ SO WIS. LUTHERAN 4.91m 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
10 353 JUDITH MCCHESNEY FR GENEVA 4.93m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 496 JOSIE MCKENDREE FR LOCK HAVEN 4.88m Bison Opener
12 1207 MYDISON ASKEW FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 4.84m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
13 550 DESTAUNIA PERRY SO LYNCHBURG 4.73m Virginia Tech Challenge
14 720 DELANY MCKNIGHT FR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 4.80m Akron Invitational (Collegiate)
15 959 SHAE PATTY SO SHAWNEE ST 4.95m Coastal Carolina Invitational

Flight 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1335 AKWIA TILTON JR WOOSTER 5.25m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
2 387 SYDNEY DAVIS SR HAMPTON 5.26m Big South Indoor T&F Championships
3 88 LENA RAMSEY SO BELOIT 5.26m Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
4 1292 LEAH ROSENOW JR WIS. LUTHERAN 5.27m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
5 600 AMELIA ROBBEN JR MARIAN (IND.) 5.13m Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 598 JAI-LYN NORWOOD FR MARIAN (IND.) 5.19m Crossroads Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 1066 A'LEXUS WELLS SR ST. AUGUSTINE'S 5.22m Mount Olive Final Qualifier
8 433 AYANNA HAYES SO HEIDELBERG 5.04m Tiffin Dragon Open
9 682 LUISA STUTZKE SO MOUNT OLIVE 5.14m Braves Track Classic
10 1029 JOLENE YON JR SLIPPERY ROCK 5.13m Mike Kowal Multi
11 210 KAYLA PARK SO COLGATE 5.08m Cornell Upstate Challenge
12 836 CAMERON GRANGER SO PIEDMONT 5.05m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
13 300 JAMELLIA POTTS FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 5.12m CIAA Indoor Conference Championship
14 1109 BRITA DAWSON SR TUFTS 5.11m Tufts Snowflake Classic
15 533 DONZAILYA BERG FR LYNCHBURG 5.17m Virginia Tech Challenge

Flight 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 494 KARINA LONG FR LOCK HAVEN 5.72m Bison Opener
2 1223 CLAUDIA PRIETO FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 5.55m Big South Indoor T&F Championships
3 727 ELIZABETH SHODIYA JR MOUNT ST. MARY'S 5.67m 2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 626 CHRISTINA CROPPER SO MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 5.63m Penn Relays
5 82 EVA LAUN-SMITH SO BELOIT 5.57m Warhawk Classic Invitational & Multi
6 78 ALEESHAH HEINZEN SR BELOIT 5.56m Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
7 603 ALEXXUS SMITH SO MARIAN (IND.) 5.34m Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 1226 ASIA WASHINGTON SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 5.41m Big South Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships
9 211 MARINA REILLY SR COLGATE 5.45m Patriot League Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 1004 REAGAN HESS SO SLIPPERY ROCK 5.86m Westminster Invitational 2018
11 432 ARINN HAYES FR HEIDELBERG 5.40m Kent State Tune-Up
12 399 KAITLIN SCOTT SR HAMPTON 5.48m Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
13 627 NAOMI ENGLISH FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 5.46m Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet
14 212 RACHEL SCHAAF FR COLGATE 5.41m Cornell Upstate Challenge
15 676 TAYLOR MONCRIEF JR MOUNT OLIVE 5.56m UNCG Early Bird Duals