Alan Connie/ Shamrock InvitationalMyrtle Beach, SC
3/14/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#38 Women's Triple Jump Start List

3 attempts, Top 9 + ties advance to finals for 3 additional attempts

w World Outdoor 15.50m Inessa Kravets UKR 8/10/1995  Göteborg, SWE
A American Outdoor 14.84m Tori Franklin Oiselle 5/12/2018  Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe
C College Outdoor 14.71m Keturah Orji Georgia 8/14/2016  Rio de Jaeiro, BRA
D Doug Shaw Stadium 13.13m Christina Epps adidas 3/17/2012 
M Meet 13.13m Christina Epps adidas 3/17/2012 

Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 3)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 957 DYLAN HAYNES JR SHAWNEE ST 9.62m Coastal Carolina Invitational
2 433 AYANNA HAYES SO HEIDELBERG 9.63m 2019 Spire Midwest Open Indoor T&F Meet
3 1242 LAUREN DAVIDSON SO WHEATON (MA) 9.62m Trinity College Invitational 2018
4 260 NIKOLA BARTOSOVA FR CUYAHOGA CC 9.36m Dick Small Memorial Invite/NJCAA Region XII Championship
5 269 JASMON SCOTT FR CUYAHOGA CC 9.61m 2019 Findlay Alumni Classic & Elite Throws
6 359 JENNIFER ROGERS JR GENEVA NM ND
7 353 JUDITH MCCHESNEY FR GENEVA 9.92m Al Hall Freedom Games
8 356 ELISSA O'CONNOR FR GENEVA 9.42m Al Hall Freedom Games
9 1289 NATALIE LENDT FR WIS. LUTHERAN 9.36m Panther TuneUp
10 285 VANESSA RIVERA FR DALTON STATE NM ND
11 1293 JENNA SCHMITZ SO WIS. LUTHERAN 9.51m Wisconsin Private College Championships
12 1207 MYDISON ASKEW FR UNC-ASHEVILLE NM ND
13 1062 NIA MOORE FR ST. AUGUSTINE'S NM ND
14 1350 DAVYIONNE BRIGGS UNATTACHED NM

Flight 2 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 496 JOSIE MCKENDREE FR LOCK HAVEN 10.11m 21st Annual Bison Open
2 250 CARLIE MUSICK SO CONCORD 10.51m Roanoke Tune Up
3 1292 LEAH ROSENOW JR WIS. LUTHERAN 10.51m St. Norbert Twilight
4 555 MADDIE VANAKEN SR LYNCHBURG 10.50m Liberty Kickoff 2019
5 1108 TRISH BLUMERIS SR TUFTS 10.37m Tufts National Qualifying Meet
6 544 MAYA LACY SO LYNCHBURG 10.45m Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
7 552 KEAIRA REESE JR LYNCHBURG 10.76m 2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 295 BOJO JADA SR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 10.38m Liberty Kickoff 2019
9 360 LYDIA SWARTZBAUGH JR GENEVA 10.43m Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite
10 1334 SARALEE RENICK FR WOOSTER 10.37m Bob Shannon Invitational
11 75 SYDNEY CROCKETT SO BELOIT 10.35m Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
12 600 AMELIA ROBBEN JR MARIAN (IND.) 10.49m Stan Lyons 2018
13 489 MADELINE BRANDT SO LOCK HAVEN 9.98m Bison Opener

Flight 3 of 3

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 82 EVA LAUN-SMITH SO BELOIT 12.27m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier
2 836 CAMERON GRANGER SO PIEDMONT 11.00m Victor Ice Breaker Duals
3 676 TAYLOR MONCRIEF JR MOUNT OLIVE 11.84m Winter Relays 2019
4 78 ALEESHAH HEINZEN SR BELOIT 11.44m Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
5 88 LENA RAMSEY SO BELOIT 11.10m Midwest Conference Indoor Championships
6 739 ARIELLE SHAW SR OGLETHORPE 11.41m Torrin Lawrence Memorial
7 637 ATTINUKE SHITTU FR MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE 12.30m Eastern Shore Invite-Combined Meet
8 212 RACHEL SCHAAF FR COLGATE 11.37m 2019 Great Dane Classic
9 300 JAMELLIA POTTS FR FAYETTEVILLE ST. 11.18m CIAA Indoor Conference Championship
10 494 KARINA LONG FR LOCK HAVEN 11.37m Bison Opener
11 553 ZOE SCALES FR LYNCHBURG 11.03m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
12 1186 FUNLAYO OLUWOLE SR UNATTACHED 12.00m 12m
13 603 ALEXXUS SMITH SO MARIAN (IND.) 10.91m Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships